SMSA 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
422 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (Scrim.)  Away - Vinal Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  EnricoFermi (Scrim.)  Away - Fermi HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Crosby (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV/V scrimmage 
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University (Scrim.)  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan jamboree  Away - Morgan HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  MLC (Scrim.)  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV/V scrimmage 
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 OT     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3 OT     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Turf Field - Mark Twain Dr. Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 OT     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - SMSA field house
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3 OT     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  North Branford  Home - Turf Field - Mark Twain Dr. Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 6-48     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 OT     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Creed  Away - East Haven HS
     
    L 12-42     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Hyland Park - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 19-30     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Turf Field - Mark Twain Dr. Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-28     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet (Scrim.)  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  MLC (Scrim.)  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:15 am   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 37-43     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-38     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Indian Classic  Away - Farmington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Indian Classic  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:00 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    W 52-45     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 55-53     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 39, Hall 38     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 32-72     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54 OT     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Glastonbury JV Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-3     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-46     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:45am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Southington Duals  Away
     
    TBA  7:00 am   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 55-47     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    Hall 39, Newington 27  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-46     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-39     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - HMTCA - Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic/Platt tri-meet  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 57-22     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Somers Mid Season Duals  Away - Somers HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-50     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 33-30     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 80-35     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale Univeristy
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-64     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 74-53     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale Univeristy
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale Univeristy
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 70-48     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-49     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Southington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Southington 63, Hall 12     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 8-59     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 73-40     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Sat., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    9:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 65-15     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-57     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 56-61     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Farmington 59, Hall 14  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-43     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 63-33     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  2nd Annual Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HSs
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:30 am   
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 78-59     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Duals  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-36     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    New Britain 33, Hall 30     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 66-46     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC - Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 77-38     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    Conard 54, Hall 27  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 44-37     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-56     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 43-39     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  NCCC Championships  Away - Somers HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Wrestling  Simsbury JV Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 56-50     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 69-37     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 67-41     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-34     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 67-61     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-59(OT)     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving Championships  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S State Trials  Away - Plainville HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  11:45am   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S State Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-2     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 8-17     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Granby Memorial, Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Granby Memorial, Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-23     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - University HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - University HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Field Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    L 14-19     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Home - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    Classical 205 SMSA 209     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-5     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Southwick CC
    [Directions] 
    Granby Memorial 157 SMSA 212     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, Classical Magnet  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, Classical Magnet  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    Stafford 183 SMSA 201     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Cedar Knob, Somers
    [Directions] 
    Enfield 169 SMSA 219     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    SMSA 200 Bolton 214     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks, Bolton  Away - Copper Hill GC
    [Directions] 
    Windsor Locks 207 SMSA 210     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5(12)     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    SMSA 201 Bristol Eastern 203     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry High Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational - JV  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational - JV  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willow Brook Park New Britain, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    East Granby 179 SMSA 208     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Canton  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    Somers 160 SMSA 196     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Bolton  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Bolton  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 163 SMSA 191     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Colt #8
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    Coventry 179 SMSA 200     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-25     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  2-Man Invitational  Away - Blackledge Country Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Windsor Locks  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Windsor Locks  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    SMSA 180 Stafford 189     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Sun., 5/22  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Double Day Field - Cooperstown, NY
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Keeney Park
    [Directions] 
    University 193 SMSA 196 Classical 196     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Stafford HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Stafford HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 161 SMSA 209     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Veteran's Park - Windsor Locks
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Power Ridge
    [Directions] 
    SMSA 195 Canton 195     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Hartford City Championship  Away - Goodwin
     
    Classical 202 University 203 SMSA 212     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  NCCC Championships  Away - Blackledge Country Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.