St. Bernard 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
463 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Multi-team scrimmage  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Football  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    round robin 
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    W 42-22     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Tourtellotte  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Tourtellotte  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 38-66     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Bacon Academy  Home - Saint Bernard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Bacon Academy  Home - Saint Bernard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham, Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    switched to home game - upper field 
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  MS CC  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Winding trails Invitational- Farmington  Away - Winding Trails Camp Ground
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Harding  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-55    Teams arrive @ ELHS @ 1130am 
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational - Farmington  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington, Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  MS XC - Giddings Park N. Franklin  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  MS Soccer - St Johns  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    postponed 
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray HS Invitational  Away - Hale Ray HS - East Haddam
     
    TBA    sat testing date 
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-54    Teams arrive @ ELHS 11am 
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray HS Invitational  Away - Hale Ray HS-East Haddam
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Woodstock Academy, Lyman Memorial  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Woodstock Academy, Lyman Memorial  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  130pm   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  130pm   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  MSCC - @ Williams  Away - The Williams School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-7    Teams arrive @ ELHS @ 1130am 
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  MSCC - East Lyme  Away - Rocky Neck State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, Windham  Away - Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    changed to 10/14 - Weds 
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, Windham  Away - Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  415pm   
    Thu., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  MS Soccer - Sacred Heart  Away - Poquonnock Plains Groton
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  MSCC - McGee Invite  Away - McGee Invite - Sage Park
     
    8:00 a.m.    no bus 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  MSCC - Sacred Heart  Away - Bluff Point
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Dellaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Country Club
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Putnam  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  330pm  6 pm @ Putnam 
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Country Club
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    substitute Woodstock 
    Fri., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  MS Soccer - Sacred Heart  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Putnam  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-22    Teams arrive @ ELHS @ 1130am 
    Sat., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  MSCC - Catholic School Open  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  MS Soccer -Sacred Heart  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    last game 
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  MSCC - Lisbon  Away - Lisbon Meadows
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-14     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class S States  Away - Wickham Park East Hartford
     
    TBA    must qualify 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class S States  Away - Wickham Park East Hartford
     
    TBA    must qualify 
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 26-24     
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park East Hartford
     
    TBA    must qualify 
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park East Hartford
     
    TBA    must qualify 
    Sat., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  MSCC States  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA    no bus 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  130pm   
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  130pm   
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  MCW United  Away - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/20  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  230pm   
    Sat., 11/21  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-0     
    Sat., 12/5  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, Haddam-Killingworth, Portland (Scrim.)  Away - JJIS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    NFA also 
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-73     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-23    was away - Wheeler Choral concert 
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-59     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Development Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - Franklin Tech, Ma
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Groton
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    also Waterford 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-63     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 20-49     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Acdy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 61-53     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  Fermi Duals  Away - Fermi HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 30-17     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  10:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Acdy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 40-23     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  6:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Development Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Westerly Invite  Away - Westerly HS, RI
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Westerly Invite  Away - Westerly HS, RI
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-56     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invite  Away - Southern Ct University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-38     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Manchester, Rockville, New Britain, Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away - Killingly HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    also New London 
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-43     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-38     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-55(OT)     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 69-71     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-40     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Haddam Killingworth Invite  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Maloney Duals  Away - Maloney HS Meriden
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    also Griswold 
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-31     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-55     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-33     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Mt Everett Duals  Away - Sheffield, Ma
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    also East Lyme 
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 30-29     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-29     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-44     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 29-24     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Saints Duals  Home - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    also Fitch 
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-42     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    sites reversed - Wheeler conflict 
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-35     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-29     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    also Bacon Academy 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-34     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-40     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-38     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  6:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-72     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-33(OT)     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S States  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    also Griswold 
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-29     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-50     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 47-54     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-59(OT)     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Invitational  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-42     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-46     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Individual and Team Tournament  Away - tbd
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 3/5  V Co-ed Fencing  States - Individual  Away - tbd
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  States - Team  Away - tbd
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville, Ledyard  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-15     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville, Ledyard  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    230     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    216     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - St Bernard Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - St. Bernard Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-23     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    No Score only 3 players     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St bernard Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-23     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-25     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-17     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/26  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham  Away - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 14-18     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham  Away - Windham facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    215     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham, Tourtellotte  Away - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    206     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Waterford, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    224     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - St. Bernard Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    No Score only 3 players     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8(OT)     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - St Bernard Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    217     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    221     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - St. Bernard Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchuag Regional HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    212     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - St Bernard Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold, Tourtellotte  Away - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Windham  Home - St. Bernard Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Wildcat
    [Directions] 
    228     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-14     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  New London  Home - St. Bernard Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    201     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham  Away - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - St Bernard Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    206     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Saint Bernard Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Fitch  Home - St. Bernard Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    212     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  ECC Championships  Away - NFA - Dickenman Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  ECC Championships - Singles  Away - Waterford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  ECC Championships -Doubles  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  ECC CHampionships  Away - Stonington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  ECC Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  ECC Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  ECC Championships- Singles Final  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  ECC Championship - Singles Final  Away - Stonington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  ECC Championship - Singles Final  Away - Stonington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Class S Championship  Away - Indian River Complex, Morgan HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Class S - First Round  Away - Shepaug Valley HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Class S - Second Round  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britian
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britian
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britian
     
    2:00 p.m.