St. Paul Catholic 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
581 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mt. Everett Regional H.S., Mass
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  NVL Team Tournament - Semi-Finals  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Football  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Masters School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  SP Boys Soccer Jamboree  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Derby  Away - Ryan Athletic Complex - Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 p.m.  No Freshman Game 
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bus time same as Varsity 
    Sat., 9/12  FR Football  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilby, Woodland  Away - Woodland H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilby, Woodland  Away - Woodland H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  6:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    L O-11  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley XC Invitational  Away - Cromwell H.S.
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  FR Football  Wilby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley XC Invitational  Away - Cromwell H.S.
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, Watertown, Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, Watertown, Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Bus time same as Varsity 
    Wed., 9/23  FR Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 20-36     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 OT  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    No Freshman Game 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Derby, Wolcott  Away - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West side MS, Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Derby, Wolcott  Away - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford, Naugatuck  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Kennedy  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Kennedy  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 26-6     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 p.m.  No Freshman Game 
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Bus time same as Varsity 
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph Catholic School Invitational  Away - St. Joseph, West Hartford
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, Seymour, Crosby  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, Seymour, Crosby  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Bus time same as Varsity 
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1 OT  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    No Freshman Game 
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 26-24  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Watertown  Away - Watertown H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Bus time same as Varsity 
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Football  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Torrington, Sacred Heart  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Torrington, Sacred Heart  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Bus time same as Varsity 
    Fri., 10/16  FR Football  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 36-6     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol City Championship  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:25 p.m.  No Freshman Game 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bus time same as Varsity 
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Bus time same as Varsity 
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away - Veterans Park, Watertown
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away - Veterans Park, Watertown
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    No Freshman Game 
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    No Freshman Game 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Bus time same as Varsity 
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 52-69  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  NVL JV Tournament   Away - Naugatuck H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Football  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Naugatuck H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  9:10 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    11:25 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  11:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  NVL Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Municipal Stadium, Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  5:45  NVL - ticket price is $5.00 
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  NVL Tournament / Semi-Final  Away - Municipal Stadium, Waterbury
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Girls Swim Trials  Away - Kennedy H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  NVL Tournament - Semi-Final  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  CT Juvenile Training School, Middletown  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  NVL Championship  Away - Municipal Stadium, Waterbury
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  NVL Championship  Away - Municipal Stadium, Waterbury
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  NVL Championship  Away - Kennedy H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 6-44  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Girls Swim Championship  Away - Kennedy H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:40 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Football  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  11:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 38-46 (OT)     
    Sat., 11/14  FR Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:20 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S State Qualifying Meet  Away - Plainville H.S.
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S State Championship  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 46-13     
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 62-35     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Derby-39 ST.Paul-30  4:15   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 60-25     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Plainville Tournament  Away - Plainville H.S.
     
    ST.Paul 7th/12 teams--83 pts  7:30 a.m.  Weigh-In @ 8:00 a.m. 
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    ST.Paul-54 Seymour-24  2:30 p.m.  Weigh-In @ 3:30 a.m. 
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-61     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 60-17     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Plainville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 63-53  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Wrestling  Monument Mountain  Away - Monument Mountain HS, Great Barrington, MA
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Plainville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41  4:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug-54 ST.Paul-16    Weigh-In @ 9:00 a.m. 
    Wed., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 60-71     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Hillouse, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away - Killingly H.S.
     
    ST.Paul-45 EastWindsor-35 RockyHill-42 ST.Paul-36 ST.Paul-47 Stafford-18 Woodstock-39 ST.Paul-37  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-62     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 61-24     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Wolcott Tech  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    ST.Paul-51 Wolcott Tech-18     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-51     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan U.
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 72-38     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McGreavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan U.
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  East Haven Duels  Away - East Haven H.S.
     
    EastHaven-58 ST.Paul-17 E.O.Smith-51 ST.Paul-24 ST.Paul-42 NewHaven-36 Stratford-52 ST.Paul-21  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-85     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Oxford-42 ST.Paul-39  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-39     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan U.
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 52-29     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan U.
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Duals @ Gilbert H.S.  Away - Gilbert H.S.
     
    Amity-42 ST.Paul-36 Plainville-54 ST.Paul-30 ST.Paul-48 Wolcott Tech-24  8:00 a.m.  9:00am weigh-in 
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven JV Meet  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven JV Meet  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 77-67     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-20  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Terryville-54 ST.Paul-28    Weigh-In @ 6:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-63     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 63-26     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 36-68     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-67     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Wrestling  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    ST,Paul-57 Holy Cross-12    Weigh-In @ 6:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-58     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 61-39     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Norwich Tech Duals  Away - Norwich Tech HS
     
    ST.Paul-48 Rockville-23; Hope RI-45 ST.Paul-18; Westerly RI-37 ST.Paul-30; St.Bernards/NT-48 ST.Paul-36; Cheshire-48 ST.Paul-33  7:15 a.m.  Weigh-In @ 8:30 a.m. 
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 51-47     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-24     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert-46 ST.Paul-36  5:00 p.m.  Weigh-In @ 6:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-5     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 61-68     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    ST.Paul-36 Bunnell-24  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 55-63     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    ST.Paul-51 NorthWest Reg-30    Weigh_In @ 5:45 p.m. 
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-68     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 67-32     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  NVL/Berkshire League Tournament  Away - Gilbert H.S.
     
    ST.Paul 6th/10 teams--98pts  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 60-49     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-40     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-36     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 65-97     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S State Tournament  Away - Plainville H.S.
     
    St.Paul 16th/33 teams--46pts  2:00 p.m.  Weigh-In @ 3:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class S State Tournament  Away
     
    St.Paul 16th/33 teams--46pts    Weigh-In @ 8:00 a.m. 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Holy Cross H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 52-19  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-47  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 47-95     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  NVL Championship  Away - Kennedy H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 65-64     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CT State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    St.Paul 53rd/83 teams--8pts  12:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  NVL Tournament  Away - Wilby H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 72-44     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 49-40     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 50-46  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - East Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/2  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  Bus with Varsity - 2 buses returning 
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  Separate bus returns for JV & V 
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Sacred Heart, Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  1 bus for boys & girls team 
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Sacred Heart, Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16  12:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Disney, Fld
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 177, St Paul 196 Wiecki 50, Salius 42, Defeo 48,Norton 56 (NVL 2nd Match)  1:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Seymour  Home - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 27-2     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.  Same bus with Varsity 
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Wilby, Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.  1 bus for boys & girls team 
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Wilby, Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.  Bus w/ Varsity - 2 buses returning 
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course, Naugatuck
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 208, St Paul 193 Wiecki 51, Stump 47, Salius 45, Contreras 50 ( NVL 2nd)  1:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stafford Springs Club Lax  Away - Olympic Park, Stafford Springs
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central, Maloney  Away - Pequabuck C.C.
    [Directions] 
    BC 184, Maloney 222, St Paul 190 Salius 41 - Not NVL     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Joan Joyce Field @ Muncipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.  Bus w/ Varsity - 2 buses returning 
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Torrington, Wolcott  Home - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott 191, Torrington 196, St Paul 197 Salius - 41 NVL     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 192, St Paul 198 Salius 45  1:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hartford Public  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 173, St Paul 196 Salius 49     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Watertown, Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.  1 bus for boys & girls team 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Watertown, Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.  Bus w/ Varsity - 2 buses returning 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:25 p.m.  Travel with Varsity Bus 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford High School - Rotary Invitational  Away - Stafford H.S.
     
    2:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  1 bus for boys & girls team 
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford High School - Rotary Invitational  Away - Stafford H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Watertown, Wilby  Away - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    ST PAUL 198, WATERTOWN 154, WILBY 266 Salius - 44  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stafford Springs Club Lax  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.  1 bus for boys & girls team 
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart, Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course, Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    ST PAUL 188, SACRED HEART 197, KAYNOR TECH 216 SALIUS - 45 (Not NVL)  1:10 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug H.S.
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Crosby  Away - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    St Paul 185, Crosby 245 Salius - 41 NVL  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    St Paul 184, Kennedy 254, Wilby 258 Salius - 42 NVL     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Oxford, Wolcott  Away - Wolcott H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.  1 bus for boys & girls team 
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Oxford, Wolcott  Away - Wolcott H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Stigberg Memorial Tournament  Away - Farmingbury Hills C.C.
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hartford Public  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 16-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Runnin' Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook H.S.
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Runnin' Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook H.S.
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Runnin' Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook H.S.
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball & Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6 (9 innings)  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.  Bus w/ Varsity - 2 buses returning 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    St Paul 200, Torrington 202 Salius 45 NVL 2nd Match  1:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  6:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Bus w/ Varsity - 2 buses returning 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-8  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8(OT)     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Woodland, Wilby  Home - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    St Paul 185, Woodland 180 Salius 41 NVL     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  NVL Team Tournament - Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Holy Cross H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1  11:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 5/22  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  Yes   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  NVL Semi-Final Game  Away - Naugatuck H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    St Paul 187 Watertown 157 Salius 39 NVL 2nd Match     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10 OT     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  WCLC Tournament  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  NVL Semi-Final  Away - Naugatuck H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Westwoods Golf Course, Farmington
    [Directions] 
    St Paul 152 Naugatuck 159 Salius 35 NVL 1st Match Make up     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Torrington H.S.
     
    1:30 p.m.  Noon  1:30 (field events) & 2:30 (running) 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Torrington H.S.
     
    1:30 p.m.  Noon   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  NVL Championship  Away - Naugatuck H.S.
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  NVL Championship  Away - Naugautuck H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament  Away - Woodland H.S.
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament - Finals  Away - Woodland H.S.
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:10   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern  Home - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    St Paul 187, BC 182, BE 203 Salius 40    Bristol City Golf Championship 
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    L 20-13  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  NVL Championship  Away - Watertown C.C.
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Portland  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Beehive Stadium, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sun., 6/12  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 a.m.