Stamford 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
671 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Admin.,Trumbull,CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Football  Springfield Central (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  FR Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Field Hockey  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    Westhill 101 Fairfield Warde 76     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Brien McMahon  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Brien McMahon  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    Westhill 90 Staples 96     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-47     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    Westhill 103 Trumbull 83   2:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  8:00 am   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Westhill, Darien  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Westhill, Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-16     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Ridgefield, Bridgeport Central  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Ridgefield, Bridgeport Central  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 26-22     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Norwalk, St. Joseph  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Norwalk, St. Joseph  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-19     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-30     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-48     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m..     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  JV Girls Basketball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Ossining/Sleepy Hollow/Irvington (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Ossining HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Jamboree  Away - Shelton Ice Rink
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-26  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Brien McMahon  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  6:30 pm  Staples bus 6:30 pm separate 
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  St. Joseph, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, Bridgeport Central  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-57  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-39     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-64(OT)  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-64  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-51  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-21     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-46  TBA   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Ridgefield  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Scarsdale (NY)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Suffied HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  5:00 pm  Staples bus 5:00 pm separate bus 
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  6:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-35     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-16  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Westhill New Gym
    [Directions] 
    93.4     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    Staples 102 Westhill 82     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-32     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Danbury  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Home - Westhill New Gym
    [Directions] 
    108     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-35     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Home - SHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  2:30 pm  Staples separate bus 2:30 pm 
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-60     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-32  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Ridgefield, Norwalk, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Ridgefield, Norwalk, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate Conception (NJ)  Away - Felician College N J
     
    Cancelled  1:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-41     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Terry Conners Rink 
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    110  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-42     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 77-40  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  St. Joseph, Bridgeport Central, Greenwich, Danbury  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  St. Joseph, Bridgeport Central, Greenwich, Danbury  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-57  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-33     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Westhill New Gym
    [Directions] 
    99.3     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Westport PAL Rink Longshore
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-40  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Division Tournament  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Greenwich, Westhill  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-35     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  6:45 pm  Staples bus separate 6:45 pm 
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-37     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-64  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Home - Westhill New Gym
    [Directions] 
    107.4     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC tournament  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan  Away - Gymnastics Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    101.45     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 57-28  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    104.1     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Terry Conners Rink 
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-49  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-17  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  FCIAC Tournament  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-51     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    103.4     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-54  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-54     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m..     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Ro Carlucci  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-45  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-43     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  JV Baseball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Wayne Valley (NJ) (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King School
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    T 8-8     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  FR Baseball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Conner Field New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Camille Mikem 200 meters 24.1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  10:00 am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    Stamford 216 Danbury 168     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield, Westhill  Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stamford 199 Ridgefield 158     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Staples  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  9:45 am   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Grass
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  New Canaan, Trumbull  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 154 Stamford 209     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brookside Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 29-4     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Ludlowe 173 Stamford 216     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    Gilamr Barrios 1600 meters 4:35.7 Aaron Foskey 100 meters 11.5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  1:00 p m   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  8:00 am   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 161 Stamford 216     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Danbury  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Brien McMahon 224 Stamford 214     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Danbury  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4 X100 45.8 Joshua Cam 200 meters 23.5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 157 Stamford 204     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Cubetta
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:15 p. m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    Staples 165 Stamford 220     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    Westhill 188 Trinity Catholic 211 Stamford 231     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Wilton  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Darien, Westhill  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Darien 158 Stamford 199     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Bridgeport Central  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Aaron Foskey 100 meters 11:73 Nii Pobee Triple Jump 40-00.50 Aaron Foskey long jump 19-01.50 Nii Pobee 5-06.00     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Bridgeport Central  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Warde 188 Stamford 235     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    Norwalk 204 Stamford 201     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    Gilamr Barrios - 2 mile 9:48.53  7:00 am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  12:30 p m   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p m   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  New Rochelle (NY)  Away
     
    W 6-0  11:00 am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    St. Joe's 186 Stamford 206     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCAIC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Central 219 Stamford 203     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - E.G. Brennan
    [Directions] 
    Wilton 170 Stamford 193     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class LL State Tournament  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 pm