Staples 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
1106 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Prep, Westhill, GIlbert, Westbrook, NC, SL  Away
     
    TBA  2:00/7:00   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30/5:30   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30/5:00   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45/5:30   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00/4:30  ED 1:50 CC of Darien 
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00/5:00   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15/5:15   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30  shuttle with varsity 
    TBA  V Boys Squash  Rye  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.  7:00/9:00  Chelsea Piers 
    TBA  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon, Shelton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Cheerleading  Class LL States Championship  Away
     
    TBA  Yes  Floyd Little Athletic Complex 
    TBA  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Westhill, Gilbert, Westbrook, NC, SL  Away
     
    TBA  2:00pm/7:00pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA    ride with varsity 
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Ro Carlucci Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:30am  Floyd Little Athletic Complex 
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45/5:15   
    TBA  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA    ride with varsity 
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes  ride with varsity 
    TBA  V Girls Water Polo  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00/2:30   
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  JV Field Hockey  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30  2 buses 
    Thu., 9/3  FR Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Blue vs. White scrimmage  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am/12:00   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Conard Multi-team Scrimmage  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30am/10:00am   
    Mon., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Martin Luther King  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Convent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Convent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  Yes  ride with varsity 
    Wed., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00/6:00   
    Thu., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15/4:45  ED 2:00 
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/4:45   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:45/7:00  ED 1:30 
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Ride with varsity 
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Blue vs. White time trial  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    parent meeting 
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Water Polo  Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am/11:30am  JV to follow 
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Blue vs. White time trial  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    parent meeting 
    Sat., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Wilton, Westhill  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45/5:00  ED 1:15, 2 buses 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Wilton, Westhill  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45/5:00  ED 1:15 
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Indian Ledge Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30/6:00   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00  ride with varsity 
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00/4:15   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30/7:30   
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00/7:00   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30/6:00   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15/7:00   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30  shuttle with varsity 
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  ride with varsity 
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:30am/1:30   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    ride with varsity 
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45/6:30   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30/6:00   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Greenwich, Bridgeport Central  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00/4:00  ED 12:30, 2 buses 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Greenwich, Bridgeport Central  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00/4:00  ED 12:30 
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:00/5:30  ED 1:45, JV to follow 
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00/4:30  ED 1:45 
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0  4:30/9:00  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Cheerleading  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30/9:00   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30/6:30   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00am  Bowdian Park, Wappinger Falls, NY 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  8:30/11:00   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  11:30/2:00   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Sat., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15/5:00  ED 2:00 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30/6:30   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Mon., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Trinity Catholic, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:30, 2 buses 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Trinity Catholic, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:30 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:15/8:00   
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30/5:00   
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:30/8:00   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00  shuttle with varsity 
    Thu., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-15    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich HS Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/6:00   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am/3:00pm   
    Sun., 10/4  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich HS Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am/12:00   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:45/5:00   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Norwalk, St. Joseph, Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:00/5:30   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Norwalk, St. Joseph, Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:30/7:00   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  shuttle with varsity 
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0  4:30/9:00  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30/5:30  JV to follow 
    Fri., 10/9  V Cheerleading  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30/9:00   
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:40 a.m.  7:15am  2 buses 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00/11:00   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Water Polo  Hotchkiss and Suffield Academy  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:00am  @ Suffield 
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  6:45am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Orange Center Rec., Orange, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15/10:30  Hillcrest Middle School 
    Sat., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Darien, Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Darien, Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:30/8:00   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00/6:30   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15/5:30   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:30  ED 1:45, JV to follow 
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  ride with varsity 
    Thu., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Trumbull  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30/6:30   
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45/5:15   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich HS Tournament  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich High School Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  9:30/12:00   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:15/8:00   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30  shuttle with varsity 
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00/4:30  ED 1:45 Barlow Mountain Elem School 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships @ Waveny Park  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.  11:45  ED 11:15, 2 buses 
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV to follow 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.  11:45  ED 1:15 
    Wed., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15/4:00  ED 1:00 
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00/6:00   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-31     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00/6:30   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan, Darien  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:00/7:00   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00/7:00   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45/7:00   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes  ride with varsity 
    Mon., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00/6:00   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel JV Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  2:00/5:30  ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel JV Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  2:00  ED 1:30 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45  ED 1:15 
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  1:45/4:30  ED 1:30 
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45  ED 1:15 
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Westport Field Hockey 8th grade  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Water Polo  Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    TBA  5:00pm/7:30   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  1:30/4:00  ED 1:15 
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00/6:30  ED 1:45 
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:55 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Water Polo  CT State Challenge @ Connecticut College  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:00/6:00   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am/11:00   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC Championships @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00/2:00   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30/5:30   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:15/4:15   
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:15/4:15   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals @ Westhill  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Finals @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45/5:30  ED 1:30 
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  11:00am  ED 10:30 
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV to follow 
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:00  ED 10:30 
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-20  11:30/4:00  2 buses 
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Water Polo  Hotchkiss  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV to follow 
    Sat., 11/7  V Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30/4:00   
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:30 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Class LL vs. Darien  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30/3:00  ED 12:15 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL First Round vs. Shelton  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00/7:00   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  1:00/5:00  ED 12:45 
    Tue., 11/10  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Class L First Round vs. So. Windsor  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:00/3:00  ED 10:45 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL Second Round vs. Darien  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15/6:00   
    Fri., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinal vs. Conard  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30/6:00   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:00am   
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-27  10:30/3:00  3 buses 
    Sat., 11/14  V Cheerleading  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30/3:00   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:00/3:00   
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00/8:00   
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45/4:30  ED 1:30 
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:45/3:00   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-26     
    Mon., 11/30  V Boys Squash  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30/9:00  Chelsea Piers 
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  Darien  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Jamboree  Away - Shelton Ice Rink
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Squash  Rye 3  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED, 1:45, LifeTime 
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30/8:00   
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:45/8:15   
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30/6:00   
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Blue vs. White Event Trials  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm/6:30pm   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Taconic (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    W 10-1  6:45am   
    Sat., 12/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wahconah Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Blue vs. White Event Trials  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sun., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wahconah Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    W 4-2     
    Sun., 12/13  V Boys Squash  Fairwest Jamboree 1  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/6:30  Chelsea Piers 
    Sun., 12/13  V Girls Squash  Fairwest Jamboree 1  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  ride with boys  Chelsea Piers 
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30pm/5:30   
    Mon., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-5     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30/6:30   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:45/7:30   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-25  3:00/6:30   
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-40     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Squash  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00  Chelsea Piers 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #1  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am/12:00   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  6:30 pm  Staples bus 6:30 pm separate 
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #1  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  1:30/5:00   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Squash  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30/9:00  Chelsea Piers 
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 61-29  2:30/6:45   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-43  3:15/6:30   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-23  3:15/6:00   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:30/9:00   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-23     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:00/3:00   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45am  1 bus 
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-56  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:00/5:15   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41  11:30/2:30   
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00/5:45   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41  TBA   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  11:00/2:30   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15/4:00   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Greenwich, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00/2:30   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    126.55  12:30/3:00   
    Thu., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree Championship  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:30am/10:15   
    Fri., 1/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:15pm/7:00pm   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  8:45am/11:30   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bunnell Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  5:00 pm  Staples bus 5:00 pm separate bus 
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45pm/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  6:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-58  4:00/8:00   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 1/5  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-49     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Prep, Westhill, Gilbert, Westbrook, NC, SL  Away
     
    Cancelled  2:00pm/7:00pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  1:30/6:00   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Squash  Fairfield  Home - The Gym at Southport Athletic
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Westhill, Gilbert, Westbrook, NC, SL  Away
     
    Cancelled  2:00pm/7:00pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    117.65  3:45/6:30   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-40     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00/8:00   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-53  4:00pm/8:00pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  1:45  @ Hillhouse 
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Squash  New Haven  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30/6:00  Yale University 
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  4:30/8:00   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #2  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00am/4:00pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away
     
    121.75  7:45am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #2  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45am  @ Hillhouse 
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  2:30 pm  Staples separate bus 2:30 pm 
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-68  3:00/7:00   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30/4:00   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm/7:00pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-56     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    118.1  2:45/5:00   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-57  4:00/8:00   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  2:30/6:50   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 and 1:00  Cox Cage 
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-20     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invitaional  Away
     
    Cancelled  10:00am  Providence RI 
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  5:30/9:00   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00  Cox Cage 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #3  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon, Weston, Bunnell, Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Cheerleading  Hatter Fest  Away
     
    Cancelled    Danbury HS 
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    117.6  12:00/2:30   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invitaional  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.    Providence RI 
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #3  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45/4:00   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-52     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-71  4:00pm/8:00pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:30 drop only   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Terry Conners Rink 
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Squash  Rye 3  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00/5:00  LifeTime 
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-53     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Squash  Bronxville HS @ Sarah Lawrence College  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30/7:00   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-41(OT)  4:00pm/8:00pm   
    Thu., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  1:00  Floyd Little Athletic Complex 
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:30/8:00   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-59  4:00/8:00   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #4  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-54     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Qualifier #4  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Brunswick, Amity, Wilton, Glastonbury  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm/7:00pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  5:30 drop only   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30/4:00  ED 1:15 
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15/8:00   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Brunswick, Amity, LH, Wilton, Glastonbury  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm/7:00pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    119.85  5:45/8:00   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Westport PAL Rink Longshore
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-56  4:00/8:00   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:00/9:30   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:30/5:00   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Divisional Championship  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational @ Portland HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:45am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Cheerleading  Quinnipiac's 2016 Cheer & Dance Challenge  Away
     
    TBA  10:15/3:30   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    118.65  4:30/7:00   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Divisional Championship  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 1/31  V Boys Squash  Fairwest Jamboree 2  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Chelsea Piers 
    Sun., 1/31  V Girls Squash  Fairwest Jamboree 2  Away
     
    Cancelled    Chelsea Piers 
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-35     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/7:00  stop at MIP enroute 
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Squash  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  7:00/9:00  Chelsea Piers 
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-52  4:00pm/8:00pm   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Basketball at Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15/4:30  Bus must stay 
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Farifield, Cheshire, Litch, Hopkins, Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm/7:00pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  3:15/7:00   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Fairfield, cheshire, Litch, Hopkins, Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm/7:00pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  6:45 pm  Staples bus separate 6:45 pm 
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-52     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:30 Drop only   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-57  3:00/6:30   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA    Floyd Little Athletic Complex 
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA  Yes  Floyd Little Athletic Complex 
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Squash  St. Lukes  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  Yes  St Lukes School 
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-53     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC JV Invitational  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA  7:15am/1:30pm  Wilton HS 
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-57  4:00/8:00   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15/8:00   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-49     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    121.65  2:45/5:30   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Barlow, Danbury, Southington, Guilford, CA, Weston, Hand  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm/7:00pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  3:30/7:15   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45/4:15  ED 1:30 
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Barlow, Danbury, Southington, Guilford, CA, Weston, LH, Hand  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm/7:00pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Terry Conners Rink 
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  13:45/6:00   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-43  2:45pm/6:00pm   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:15/9:30   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30/4:00  ED 1:15 
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championship at NCHS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15/8:00   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45/6:30   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:00/8:30   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championship at NCHS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30/3:00   
    Sat., 2/13  V Cheerleading  Cheer Fest  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00/1:00  Watertown HS 
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship at Jonathan Law  Away
     
    123.00  9:00am/12:30   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-65     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 30-40  10:30/1:00   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-75  4:00/8:00   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  6:00 drop only   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-54     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:15/9:30   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/7:00   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  5:15/9:00   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30/3:00   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC at Greenwich HS  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am/3:00   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30/1:00   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    ride with boys 
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64065     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials at Greenwich HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15/6:00   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Trumbull  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00/6:00   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-66  4:00/8:00   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Squash  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    ride with girls 
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Squash  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00/5:30   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:15 pm/10:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championship at Greenwich HS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:15pm/6:30pm   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  5:15/9:30   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Squash  Fairwest Cup @Chelsea Piers  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  State Championship @ Pomperaug HS  Away
     
    11:45 a.m.  9:45am/1:00   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Squash  Fairwest Cup @ Chelsea Piers  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  8:00am   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  8:00am   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Darien, Framington, Pomperaug, Ridgefield  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45pm/7:00pm   
    Mon., 2/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:00/9:00   
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Darien, Farmington, Pomperaug, Ridgefield  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45pm/7:00pm   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Barlow, Danbury, Southington, Guilford, CA, Weston, Hand  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45  ED 1:30 
    Tue., 3/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30/4:00  ED 1:15 
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Barlow, Danbury, Southington, Guilford, CA, Weston, LH, Hand  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45  ED 1:30 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  4:00/7:40   
    Thu., 3/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45/8:00   
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Cheerleading  States at Floyd Little Athletic Complex  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30am/1:00pm   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30/8:00   
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Division III Ice Hockey vs. LH/H-K/Cog.  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  3:30/8:15   
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA  11:00am  The Armory NYC 
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  11:45pm   
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Sports  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.  2:15  accommodate 2 wheelchairs/must stay 
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Division III Semi-Finals vs. Woodstock  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.  4:45/8:30   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:00/3:30  ED 10:45 
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/18  V Boys Rugby  Stamford Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Division III Finals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00am/11:00  Bus leaves from MIP 
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:30 
    Thu., 3/24  V Co-ed Sailing  Regatta  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00/1:30   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Choate/Branford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Jamboree at Danbury HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30/2:00   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Jamboree at Norwich Free Academy  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30/2:00   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/5:15   
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30/6:30   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 3/30  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich Academy & Darien HS  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Rugby  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Fri., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Co-ed Sailing  Prep, FL/FW, GFA, DHS, Stam  Away
     
    TBA  9:30/3:30  Pequot Yacht Club 
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA  12:45/3:00   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15/5:00   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  4:30/7:00   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00/5:30   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-1  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:00/5:00  ED 1:30 
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30/5:00   
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/6:00   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Wed., 4/6  V Co-ed Sailing  GHS, RCDS, DHS  Away
     
    TBA  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30/4:00  ED 1:15 
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8  2:30/5:30   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00/7:00   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - PJ Romano Field - Saugatuck Elem School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:45   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30/6:00   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15/3:30   
    Sat., 4/9  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Arcadia Tournament  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/10  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sun., 4/10  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:45/5:30   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:15/7:00   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19 - 0     
    Tue., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    195-191  1:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12(OT)     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30/6:00   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Wed., 4/13  V Co-ed Sailing  GFA, Stamford  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. John The Baptist (NY)  Away
     
    W 13 - 5  1:00/5:00  ED 12:30 
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    198-226  1:45/5:00  ED 1:35 
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 16-12     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  2:00/5:30  Ed 1:45 
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:30  ED 1:45 
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/6:00   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  10:00/2:00   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Kellenberg Memorial (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Kellenberg Memorial  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Qualifier  Away
     
    TBA  7:45/4:00  Indian Harbor, small bus 
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sun., 4/17  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Finals  Away
     
    TBA    Brown Univ 
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30/6:00   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12 2OT     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:00/6:00   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/6:00   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10(OT)     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-6 (5 inn)  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  2:30/6:00   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45/6:30   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Fri., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:30/4:30   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Long Hill Admin.,Trumbull,CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    ride with varsity 
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  9:30/2:00  Dodd Stadium 
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16 - 2     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:45/5:30   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    staples 151 central 262  2:10/5:00  ED 2:00 
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15/5:00  New Canaan Country Club 
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30/6:00   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    189-205    ED 2:00 
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 158 Warde 166     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4 - 7  4:45/7:30   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    190-221    ED 2:00 
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45/6:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:45/5:30   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill, Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Co-ed Sailing  BS & RHS  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    187-193    ED 2:00 
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill, Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 155, St. Joes 178     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:27 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  1:30/5:15   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Thu., 4/28  School Holidays and Closings  World Language National Honor Society ceremony         
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 6    Sticks for Soldiers 
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dan O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled  1:45pm/6:00pm  ED 1:15 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - PJ Romano Field - Saugatuck Elem School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00/4:30  ED 1:45 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:30/5:30   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  8:30  Don Bosco Prep School 492 Franklin Turnpike Ramsey, NJ 07446 
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dan O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am/12:00pm   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Adult Rugby  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Herreshoff Women's Regatta  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Staples167 Wilton 183  2:10/5:00  ED 2:00 
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15/5:00  Rolling Hills 
    Mon., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    198-203  2:00/5:00  ED 1:50 
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8  3:30/7:00   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00/5:30  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Staples 165 Stamford 220  2:10/5:00  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 5 - 17  2:00/5:00  ED 1:30 
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00/6:45   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 152 Ludlow 164     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Co-ed Sailing  GA, Prep, Stam  Away
     
    Cancelled  2:00/5:00  Indian Harbor, ED 1:45 
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Water Polo  Choate and Suffield  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00/4:00   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  3:30/6:30   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS - Upper Grass
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    189-194  2:10/5:00  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9  2:30/5:15   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00/6:15   
    Thu., 5/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8  2:30/5:30   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (FR & Soph)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00/5:30  ED 12:30 
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00/6:30  ED 12:30 
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30/8:30   
    Fri., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  FR/SO Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  1:00pm  Middletown 
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3  2:30/5:00   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30/6:00   
    Sat., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco Tournament  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15am/1:00pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (varsity)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30am/4:00pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Cup  Away
     
    TBA    Pequot Yacht Club 
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  10:30am   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30/4:00   
    Sun., 5/8  V Co-ed Sailing  Herreshoff Women's Regatta  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Fairfield Country Day School  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 146 Ridgefield 153     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00/6:00  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00pm  ED 1:45 Par 3 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00/6:00   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Trumbull  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45/6:00  ED 1:30 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:45/5:30   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    Staples 161 Trinity 194  2:10/5:00  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15/5:00  Oak Hills CC 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0    Senior Day 
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00/5:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury, Trumbull  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45/6:00  ED 1:15 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  travel with varsity   
    Tue., 5/10  V Co-ed Sailing  @ Indian Harbor YC  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  2:30/5:30   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:30   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 153 Trumbull 153     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Co-ed Sailing  GHS, DHS, BS  Away
     
    TBA  2:00/5:00  Grass Island, ED 1:45 
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:00/8:00   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:50 Ridgefield GC 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  4:30/8:00   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30/6:15   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 184, Ludlowe 220 Ridgefield 217    ED 2:00pm 
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Louckes Games  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:30 
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Fri., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30/6:00   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Louckes Games  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm  ED 1:30 
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4  2:45/5:30   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00am/12:00  Simsbury 
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  8:00am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Louckes Games  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Water Polo  Hotchkiss  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/15  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Norwalk  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 165, Westhill 170, Norwalk 210     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30/5:00   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45/4:00  ED 1:30 Millbook Club 
    Mon., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Westhill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30/5:30   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Patterson Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15/5:00  Patterson Club 
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00/5:30   
    Tue., 5/17  V Co-ed Sailing  Indian Harbor Yacht Club  Away
     
    TBA  2:00/6:00   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    178-237    ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  2:30/6:00   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30/6:30   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:05/4:30  ED 1:55 
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45/5:00   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:00/5:30  ED 1:45 
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00/5:30  ED 1:45 
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 150 Danbury 157     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    185-176  2:10/5:00  ED 2:00 
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  FR & Soph Last chance qualifier  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10/6:00   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3 (9 inn)     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Playdowns vs. Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Water Polo  Chelsea Piers  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 147 Darien 140     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Playdowns vs. Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Playdowns vs. Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    168-172  2:10/5:00  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00/4:00  ED 1:45 Par 3 
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:00   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Semi-finals vs. New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 1:00 
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:30am  Bethel HS 
    Sat., 5/21  V Co-ed Sailing  High School Mark Trophy  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Bethel HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Water Polo  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00/2:30   
    Sun., 5/22  V Co-ed Sailing  High School Mark Trophy  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs. New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    184-203    ED 2:00 
    Mon., 5/23  Unified Sports Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50/5:00  2 wheelchairs, bus to stay 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples 148 Greenwich 143     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  5:45/8:30   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    181-204  2:10/5:00  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Finals vs. Darien @ Shippan Racquet Club  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45/3:30  ED 12:45 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon, New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    146     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Finals vs. Greenwich @ Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:00/8:00   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Girls Golf  Ekstrom JV FCIAC Tournament   Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatter Freshman Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm/6:00  ED 1:30 Danbury HS 
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Class LL State Championship @ Yale University Tennis Courts  Away
     
    TBA  7:30am/5:00pm   
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Class LL First Round vs. Hamden/Trumbull winner  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Class LL First Round vs. Hamden/Trumbull winner  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00/5:00  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Holahan Tournament @ Woodway CC  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00/5:00   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  11:30/3:30  ED 11:20 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Class L First Round vs Glastonbury  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30/6:00   
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:45/5:00   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9 - 4     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00/5:00   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Class L Quarterfinal vs. New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Finals  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:15/3:00  ED 11:00 
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Finals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45/3:00  Fairchild Wheeler 
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:15/4:00   
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30/6:00   
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00/4:00  ED 12:45 
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5 - 13     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:30am   
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30/7:00   
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.  7:30/3:00   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  7:30/3:00   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  ride with boys   
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/22  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA