Stonington 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
672 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    TBA  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    TBA  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Quad Scrimmage  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  FR Football  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Football  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Piver Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Ashland (MA)  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  FR Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  37th Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  37th Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Windham  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Windham, Plainfield, Lyman Memorial  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Windham, Plainfield, Lyman Memorial  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Ledyard  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-37    Q105 will be broadcasting live 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - SHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Windham  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 20-42    Youth Night 
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM  w/ JV Girls Soccer 
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ Boys Varsity Soccer 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - SHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - SHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford, Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Wheeler  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Wheeler  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Team Photos - Lifetouch  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - SHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Windham  Away - WHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham, Suffield  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, New London  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, New London  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM  @ old Fitch Middle School field 
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM  @ old Fitch Middle School field 
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-13  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/10  V Co-ed Sailing  NESSA Fall Fest  Away - Lake Massapoag Sharon, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, East Lyme  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - SHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, East Lyme  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Thames River  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/17  V Co-ed Sailing  USCGA Larry White Invitational  Away - Coast Guard
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sun., 10/18  V Co-ed Sailing  USCGA Larry White Invitational  Away - Coast Guard
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich GC
     
    TBA  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich GC
     
    TBA  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Griswold  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Co-ed Sailing  Bulldog Classic Sail Maine  Away - Portland, ME
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-3 (3-1)  3:30 PM  OT Stonington 3-1 in PKs 
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 0-0 (4-3)  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/2  FR Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-15  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Diving Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Swimming Championships  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  10:00 AM   
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (Pks 3-1)  11:30 am   
    Thu., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CIAC Ticket will be sold. Free Children five (5) and under $5.00 Senior citizens (age 65 and older) $5.00 Students (grades 1-12) $10.00 Adults  
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Wed., 11/18  FR Football  New London  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 25-0     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-37  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 46 Woodstock 36     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-69     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  USCGA Developmental Meet  Away - US Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA  1:30 PM  2 Buses 
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  6:45 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  USCGA Developmental Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA  1:30 PM  2 Buses 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-65  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-67     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-26  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 60 Fitch 19  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    W 59-48  6:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    W 62-59(OT)  6:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr Milford Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    Fitch 54 Bunnell 24 Foran 65 Fitch 12 Fitch 39 Gilbert 36 Jonathan Law 51 Fitch 27 Waterford 45 Fitch 31  6:00 am   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    W 51-43  6:45 pm   
    Tue., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    2:15 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    L 46-55  TBA   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  WCCU Holiday Tournament  Away - Westerly HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 60 Bacon Academy 15     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    Mercy-124.85 Valley regional-123.6 Coop-135.4 Stonington-106.3  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  USCGA Developmental Meet  Away - US Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA  2:00 PM  2 buses 
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 42 Fitch 37 Windham 61 Fitch 12 Fitch 70 East Lyme 12 Fitch 44 EO Smith 30  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  USCGA Developmental Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA  2:00 PM  2 buses 
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    stonington-111.85 Woodstock academy-144.5 killingly-103.55  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-64  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 98 WIND 62     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-56     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    New London 60 Fitch 21  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    Stonington-109.7 Valley-121.45 Coop-134.15  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-82  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Invite  Away - URI Mackal Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM  2 Buses 
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 49 Bethel 24 Terryville 48 Fitch 33 Bristol Central 51 Fitch 25 RHAM 42 Fitch 36  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Invite  Away - URI Mackal Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM  2 Buses 
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-77  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, Simsbury  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 95 NFA 62     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-75     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stonington-115.2 Old Lyme-123.6 Wat/EL/Mont-125.35     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-34     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 99 WAT 53  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am  1 bus 
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Stonington-112.25 NFA-118.95  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM  1 bus 
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stonington-116.65 Windam-81.6     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 75-76  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 54 NL 39     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-24     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 105 WIN 73  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  7:00 am   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-32  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham  Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stonington-113.9 Windam-72.6  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Throwers Meet  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM  1 bus 
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    Cancelled  12:45  Separate boys and girls buses at different times 
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    Cancelled  6:45 AM  Separate boys and girls buses at different times 
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stoning ton-118.35 Woodstock Academy-143.2 Killingly-103.15     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-59     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    FHS 106 EL 64     
    Tue., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch- 70 East Lyme- 12  4:30 om   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-40  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-55     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-58  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-40     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Everett (MA)  Away - Everett HS
     
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM  2 buses 
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  5:45 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM  2 buses 
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - WHS
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stonington-119.7 NFA-126.5     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-64     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 46-71  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  LifeTouch Team Photos  - SHS Main Gymnasium  2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-42     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-46  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield- Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  6:00 am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 83-68     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am  2 Buses 
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Tournament  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am  2 Buses 
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-55     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-87  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Deary's
     
    Ston-123.55 WA-145.45 NFA-128.6 Co-op-127.95 Kill-112.3 Wind-75.4  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-62  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Killingly HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-50     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 pm  1 bus 
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Killingly HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-44  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 pm  1 bus 
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away
     
    W 68-42  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away
     
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-58  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-49     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 (OT)     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  RHAM  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stonington-128.05 RHAM-125.9     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-53     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-63(OT)     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Self-Transport - 2 qualifiers 
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Cheerleading  ECC Cheer Championship  Away - Waterford HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 53-40  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    No Qualifiers 
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Old Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    123.5  1:30 PM  4:15 departure from ABC to Daniel Hand 
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    127.35  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 54-56  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Bowling Event  Away - Waterford Bowling Alley
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Cheerleading  New England Cheer Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA  12:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-41     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Championship  Away
     
    TBA  11:00 AM   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Bear Tourney  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 48-70  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Cheerleading  CT Cheer Competition  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse - New Haven
     
    TBA  See Note  3/4-2:15 PM 3/5-8:00 AM from Hotel 
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-78  TBA   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  YMCA St. Patrick's Day Gymnastics Meet  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  SHS Crew Erg Throwdown    TBA     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  East Providence (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Multi-team Jamboree  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Prout (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Narragansett (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 107, Stonington 49, Griswold 6  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    East Lyme 90, Stonington 57, Griswold 8  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Montville  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:15 PM  V/JV bus together 
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Griswold  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/10  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:15 PM  V/JV bus together 
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  V/JV bus together 
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM  w/ Varsity Girls Tennis 
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 91, Montville 58  1:55 PM  2 shared buses 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 77, Montville 73  1:55 PM  2 shared buses 
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:45 PM  w/ JV Baseball 
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 7, New London 0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  New London  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  New London  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Chariho (RI)  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Chariho (RI)  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Co-ed Crew  Tabor Invitational  Away - Worcester, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Fitch  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  9:00 AM   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  South Kingstown (RI)  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM  1 bus 
    Sat., 4/23  V Co-ed Crew  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM  1 bus 
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-13  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 6, Montville 1     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Team Photos  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 7, Wheeler 0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 127, New London 16     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 103, New London 43     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1  1:45 PM  w/ JV - 1 bus 
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM  w/ Varsity - 1 bus 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Team Photos - Day Two  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Plainfield, Griswold  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 7 Plainfield 0 Stonington 7 Griswold 0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Montville  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 7, Wheeler 0    Self-Transport 
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    TBA    SHS not participating 
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 22-5  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Co-ed Crew  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Salisbury
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    TBA    SHS not participating 
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-17  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  New London, Waterford  Home - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 7 New London 0 Stonington 6.5 Waterford .5  1:45 PM  Tri-match Travel w/ Girls Tennis 
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 98, Waterford 43     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 104, Waterford 37     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Killingly 6, Stonington 1     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Westerly (RI)  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 5, Westerly 2     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM  2 buses 
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM  2 buses 
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Cimalore
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/8  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA    East Lyme and Guilford 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ Boys Tennis 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 6 East Lyme 1  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM  w/ JV Baseball 
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  New London  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Away - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 87.5, Killingly 62.5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 90, Killingly 60     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Killingly  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 5, Montville 2  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  2:15 PM  w/ JV Softball 
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ Varsity Softball 
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling Event  Away - Norwich Bowling Alley
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:50 AM   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM  2 shared buses 
    Sat., 5/14  V Co-ed Crew  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM  2 shared buses 
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Chariho (RI)  Away
     
    W 8-3  11:15 AM  w/ JV 
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Chariho (RI)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM  w/ Varsity 
    Sun., 5/15  V Co-ed Crew  Novice Race  Away - Middletown
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Windham  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 6.5, Griswold .5  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 6, Plainfield 1  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 7, Waterford 0     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Waterford  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1    Play-4-the-Cure; 7th annual 
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Cimalore
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM  1 shared bus 
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM  1 shared bus 
    Sun., 5/22  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA Regatta (States)  Away - Lake Warmaug
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NFA 5.5, Stonington 1.5     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0    Senior Day 
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  New London  Away - NLHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18  TBA   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 7, East Lyme 9     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  TBA   
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Track Event  Away - NFA
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Chariho (RI)  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Chariho (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rising Stars Invite  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    NON-CIAC Qualifier (Junior varsity) 
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rising Stars Invite  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Non-Qualifies (Junior Varsity event) 
    Sun., 5/29  V Co-ed Crew  NEIRA Championship  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mystic Indoor Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    Killinly 7, Stonington 0  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 11-13     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  ECC Championship  Away - CT National GC
     
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Crestbrook Park - Watertown
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Softball  Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  TBA   
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/22  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    TBA