Stratford 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
526 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    non-league 
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Non-League 
    TBA  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Immaculate  Home - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 8/31  V Football  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-20     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    64 Stratford 94 brookfield     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non-League 
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, New Milford, Joel Barlow  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    L, 18-45 Brookfield L, 19-44 New Milford L, 19-43 Barlow     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Joel Barlow, New Milford  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    L, 16-47 Brookfield L, 15-50 New Milford L, 16-47 Barlow     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Non-League 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Football  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Non-League 
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    73 Stratford 87 New Milford     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Non-League 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Newtown, Immaculate  Away - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    L, 22-36 Bunnell L, 20-43 Newtown L, 20-42 Immaculate     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Newtown, Immaculate  Away - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    50 shs 15 immaculate 50 shs 15 Newtown 39 SHS 18 Bunnell     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 94 Stratford 73     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 21-19     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L, nf 15 vs shs 49 W, shs 19 vs kc 50 nf 15 vs kc 50     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 93 Stratford 67     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Away - The Dive Shop/ Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    88 bethel 80 stratford     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-5     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Bethel  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Masuk, L 18-32 Bethel, L 21-42     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Bethel  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 19 vs Masuk 42 Bethel 16 vs Stratford 45 Masuk 22 vs Stratford 35     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 94 Stratford 73     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-33     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown86 Stratford 74     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0    Non-League 
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug, L 19-44 Weston, L 20-41 Notre Dame, W- 21-37     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 41 vs Weston 18 Stratford 30 vs Notre Dame 28 Stratford 50 vs Pomp     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Non-League 
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Long Meadow Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomp 94 Stratford 68     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    79 Stratford 93 masuk     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 75 Bunnell 90     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    Non-League 
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-34     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Non-League 
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-37     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Amistad  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Amistad  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/20  FR Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-13     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-12     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W, 59-6     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-25     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-64     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 91, Bun/Str 43     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-22     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-58     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    L, 59-12 Shelton     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 55-34     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Milford Duals  Away
     
    L, Masuk 45-24     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 76-79     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-36     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W, Bunnell 48-21     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-45     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental at Wilton  Away - Wilton Fieldhouse
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Darien Duals  Away
     
    W, Darien, 42-36 W, New Britain 40-27 W, Bethel, 39-30     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-48     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental at Wilton  Away - Wilton Fieldhouse
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-71     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 89, Bun/Str 40     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-55     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L, Newtown, 63-6     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-39     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 51-64     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away
     
    W, E.O. Smith, 48-29 L, East Haven, 48-30 W, New Haven, 48-30 W, St. Paul, 52-21     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-33     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 84, Bun/Str 70     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-58     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-66     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Griswold Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-25     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-55     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 82, Bun/Str 36     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-22     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-43     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 90, Bun/Str 49     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 48-66     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-57     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 91, Bun/Str 38     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W- Weston, 50-31     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-33     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-66     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Duals  Away
     
    W- Barlow, 48-27 W- EO Smith, 34-32 L- Conard, 46-36 L- Norwalk, 39-39 E Criteria L- Ludlowe, 56-21     
    Sun., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 67-76     
    Sun., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-62     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-73     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Flood MS
    [Directions] 
    Warde/Ludlowe 92, Bun/Str 27     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-59     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    law 109 bunn/str 30     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-61     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Fred Lewis Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Fred Lewis Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 75, Bun/Str 52     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-72     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    hamden 102 bun/ str 41     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    foran 70 bun/str 47     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 30-48     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-45     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50(OT)     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-63     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    new fairfield 72 bunn/ str 57     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 673-47     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - The Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    new milford 85 bunn/ str 41     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-65     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    kennedy 91 bunn str 72     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-59     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-17     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5    non-league 
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    non-league 
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12    non-league 
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    non-league 
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1    non-league 
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    L 224-164     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20    Non-League 
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8    Non-League 
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    Non-League 
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 258-163     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Weston  Home - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-25    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Non-League 
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    Loss 211-190     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 5     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 325 Weston 258     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Weston  Home - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9    Non-League 
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-26    Non-League 
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11    non-league 
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4    Non-League 
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Win 207-212     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stratford High 292 Notre Dame 220     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Immaculate, New Milford, Weston  Home - Bunnell HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12    Non-League 
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Immaculate, New Milford  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 56 Immaculate 68 Stratford 29 Weston 119.5 Stratford 22 New Milford 122     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 243 Stratford 294     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6    non-league 
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    non-league 
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Startford 287 Masuk 234     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10    non-league 
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-27     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8    non-league 
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16    non-league 
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    non-league 
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Loss 205-170     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 181 Stratford high 285 Brooke Carter 65 Marrisa Cantiello 76 Maria Troncoso 73 Vanessa Russo 71     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Joel Barlow  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Bethel  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Newtown  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 20 Joel Barlow 125 Stratford 11 Newtown 139 Stratford 50 Notre Dame(Ffld) 49     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stratford High 309 Brookfield 225     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    Loss 213-161     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    stratford 287 Immaculate 206     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 20-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18    non-league 
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    non-league 
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 311 Masuk 218     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Masuk, New Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Reading Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 243-186     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9    non-league 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Masuk, New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 53 New Fairfield 67 Stratford 38 Bethel 112 Stratford 13 Masuk 136     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Win 213-220     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 293 Immaculate 205     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-10     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    277 stratford 203 bunnell     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Pomperaug, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-25     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    Loss 201-162     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 30 Pomperaug 112 Stratford 40 Brookfield 105 Stratford 80 Kolbe Cathedral 52     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Newtown  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-25     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 207-162     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow227     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12    non-league 
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    non-league 
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Jonathan Law, Platt Tech  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    Meet was cancelled due to threatening weather.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Jonathan Law, Platt Tech  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 243-188     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 299 Brookfield 218     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-26     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    Loss 203-165     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 27 Bunnell 123     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mill River
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 309 Notre dame 227     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13    non-league 
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-23    non-league 
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 25-4     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5    non-league 
    Sat., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    non-league 
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mill River
    [Directions] 
    Loss 195-171     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-15    non-league 
    Tue., 5/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    non-league 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L, 180-190     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    SHS 295 Nhs 196     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-12    Non-League 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Loss 181-171