Suffield 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
658 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  East Granby  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Amy Romano Tournament  Away - Fermi HS
     
    TBA  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Agawam (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet (Scrim.)  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 94 Suffield 73     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3 (OT)     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Canton, East Windsor  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Canton, East Windsor  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Simsbury
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 30-6     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Simsbury
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 P.M.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    H-K 99 Suffield 71  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W.L. 91 Suffield 79     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Classical Magnet, Enfield, Coventry  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Elizabeth Park (Hartford) 
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Classical Magnet, Enfield, Coventry  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Elizabeth Park (Hartford) 
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3 (OT)  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 P.M.   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi High Pool
     
    Suffield 91 Enfield 59  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Rhode Island
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Rhode Island
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Somers  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Somers  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - SHS Varsity Soccer Field (East side of School)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 P.M.   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 90 Woodland 90  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-46     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  SMSA  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Hyland Park - Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington, Windham  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 91 Suffield 79  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, East Granby  Home - Suffield Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, East Granby  Home - Suffield Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi High Pool
     
    Suffield 90 Enfield 60  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 P.M.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park- Manchester
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park Manchester
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 94 Suffield 71  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Granby Memorial  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Granby Memorial  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 P.M.   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Creed  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-29     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Creed  Away - Blake Field
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 92 Suffield 78     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Platt H.S
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 99 Maloney 75  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 88 Torrington 79     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Tournament  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Tournament  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    1:45 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 P.M.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Windsor Locks 91 Suffield 78  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 95 NFA 78     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-56     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 P.M.   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-63     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 6-8PK     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Turf Field - Mark Twain Dr. Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 A.M.   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - Municipal Stadium, Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  7:15 a.m.  Class L Finals 
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-28     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Hampshire Team  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Agawam (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Round Robin Tourney  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    5:05 p.m.    5:05 - 5:35pm Suffield vs. East Catholic 5:45- 6:15pm Suffield vs. Tri-Town 7:45 - 8:30PM Suffield vs. Fermi/Enfield 
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Suffield- 42 Somers 33  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-22  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Relays  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:45 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-24     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - HPHS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Skip Arden  Away - Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  weigh-in 8am 
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-41  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  7:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Longmeadow (MA)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-28     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Suffield- 60 Stafford- 24  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA)  Away - Amelia Rink
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39  4:00 p.m.  NL 
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  NL 
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-55  2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Suffield Tourney  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    weigh-in 8am 
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-32    NL 
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    NL 
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-41     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 54 Coventry 28     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-11    NL 
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-68     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 64-49  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-24  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  2016 Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 42 Canton 31  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-41     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-43     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-43  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial Tourney  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  weigh-in 8am 
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 48-70  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-21     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA)  Away - Amelia Rink
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 39 East Windsor 33     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 30-27     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 51-55  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    Cancelled  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:30 a.m.  weigh-in 8am 
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-48  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-34     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)    CPTV Game 
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 18 Enfield 6     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54  5:30 p.m.  NL 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    NL 
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    NL 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  6:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Portland Tournament  Away - Portland HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  weigh-in 8am 
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-71  3:00 p.m.  NL 
    Sat., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC League Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-29     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Granby 48 Suffield 32  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.  weigh-in 8am 
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30p.m.   
    Mon., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-67(OT)     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 44-67  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-50  4:00 p.m.  NL 
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  NL 
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    SMSA 33 Suffield 27    Senior Night!! 
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    Suffield Night!!! 
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Somers HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  Weigh-in 8-9am/9:30am Coach meeting 
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 39-54  12:30 pm  NL 
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 p.m.  NL 
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-51    Senior Night!! 
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 p.m   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-33  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-25  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-43    Senior Night!! 
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    Windsor Locks Night!!! 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert, Litchfield  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - International Skating Center
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  5:00 p.m.  Granby Night!!! 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  NCCC Tourney 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10am   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-42  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  5:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-29  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-54     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Senior Night!! 
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 38-55  4:45 p.m.   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Senior Night!!! 
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    NHC Championship Game 
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-59     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    JV after 
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    JV after 
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 159 East Granby 194     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7 (8)    NL 
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0 (5)    NL 
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 (8)     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8 (OT)     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-11     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Ranch- Southwick
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 144 Windsor Locks 201     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry High Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Cedar Knob, Somers
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 155 Enfield 181     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 202 Amity 229    Tri-meet with Canton 
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 28-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5    NL 
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  NL 
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, East Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, East Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 147 Somers 176     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Airways CC
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 145 Stafford 196     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 197 Suffield 231     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Suffield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 161 Enfield 190     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Laurelton Hall 193 Suffield 206 Canton 240    Tri-meet with Canton 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Suffield Academy  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Home - Suffield MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Home - Suffield MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-20     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Crestview
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 147 EG 199     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-16  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - New Haven CC
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 218 Sacred Heart Academy 223     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 141 Canton 226     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 172 Suffield 206     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    NL 
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19 (5)  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 143 Classical 202     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield Academy  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:50   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 208 Suffield 228 Amity 232     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 142 Coventry 176     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 216 Cheshire 224     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 163 SMSA 191     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8    Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-11  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0    Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 218 Suffield 220     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Bruce Park Suffield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Suffield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 159 Ellington 173     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 194 Suffield 224     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11    Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stafford Club  Home - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    White Jerseys 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Racebrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 210 Suffield 222     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-16    NL 
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Airways CC
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 145 Bolton 201    Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 190 Suffield 200     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry High Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry High Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Coventry  Away - Captain Nathan Hale MS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    Senior Day 
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Randy Smith IT Meet  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Simsbury, Canton  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 188 Suffield 202 canton 240     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4    NL 
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Somers  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  NL 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Southwick CC
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 146 Granby 167     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Stafford HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 187 Suffield 205     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Stafford HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7    NL- Senior Day 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Country Club of Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 224 Suffield 234     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 139 Bolton 205     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Tournament  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:30am coaches meeting 
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 211 woodstock 211    Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Tournament  Home - Suffield Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:30am coaches meeting 
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  11:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  SCGGL Tournament  Away - Hawk's Landing
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  NCCC Tourney  Away - Blackledge C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Decathlon  Away
     
    TBA