Thomaston 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
383 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
         
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
         
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook, Simsbury, Ct
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - North Kingstown, RI
     
    1:10 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Housatonic Regional  Away - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Housatonic Regional  Away - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - muzzy field bristol
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Litchfield, Gilbert  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Litchfield, Gilbert  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
         
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
         
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  BL Cross Country Championship  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  BL Cross Country Championship  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - muzzy field bristol
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Rumsey Hall Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Delopmental  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Developmental  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-25     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-25     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-59     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-23     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Joel Barlow, Foran  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    127.4     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-52     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4:50 PM   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-25     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 51-57     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Notre Dame Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    W 61-58     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame Holdiday Tournament  Away - Notre Dame Fairfield
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 79-81(OT)  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30AM   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM  Bus departs from Washington Primary School 
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 33-61     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Developmental  Away - Hillhouse
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Developmental  Away - Hillhouse
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-57     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-33     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    110.6     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-55     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-15     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Springfield Winter Classic  Away - Springfield
     
    Cancelled  TBD   
    Sat., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    122.2    $5 Adults, $4 Students 
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Springfield Winter Classic  Away - Springfield
     
    Cancelled  tBA   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Invitational  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 27-49     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-26     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-58(OT)     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-23     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-65     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-36     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Hamden, Newtown, Oxford  Away - New Milford
    [Directions] 
    120.65     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-25     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-55     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches  Away - Hillhouse
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC coaches  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-75     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity Pawling Rink
     
    L 3-4 (OT)  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-30     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    120.70     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-43     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-36     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  3pm   
    Sat., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invitational  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3pm   
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-62     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-21     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Nonnewaug, New Milford  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    122.15     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  7:05 PM   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-56     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-34     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-60     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-29     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    127.65     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    2:15 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-34     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - thomaston gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    2:15 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Nonnewaug  Away - Kinetic Kids - Oxford
    [Directions] 
    129.00    @ Kinetic Kids 
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-36     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  6:35 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 71-37     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Nonnewaug  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    117.6     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-28     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-68     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Rumsey Hall Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBD   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-41     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    L 2-3  4:00 PM  Bus Leaves from Washington Primary School 
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-70     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Championships  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    $10 Adults, $5 Students 
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech, Gilbert  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWT 186 Terryville 216 Gilbert 242     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Wolcott Tech  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30Pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Wolcott Tech  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo High school
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Conard  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 26-0     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 191 Wamogo 196     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 212 Shepaug 231     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Northwestern  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Northwestern  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 191 Terryville 203 Housatonic 239     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Northwestern  Home - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 188 Northwestern 191 Gilbert 214     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Terryville  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Litchfield  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Litchfield 169 Gilbert 206 Terryville 219     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Litchfield  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 170 Litchfield 174 Terryville 211     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Litchfield  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Litchfield  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-9     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Nonnewaug  Home - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 169 Terryville 196 Shepaug 210     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington T&F Challenge  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Housatonic Regional  Home - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 175 Terryville 185 Housatonic 217     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Gilbert  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Gilbert  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 198 Northwestern 203 Wamogo 206     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Bristol Central 191 Terryville 192 Plainville 198     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Plumb Hill Complex - Litchfield
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott Tech 190 Terryville 196     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 200 Terryville 201     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Housatonic
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Housatonic
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State S Championship  Away - Willbrook Park, New Britain
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 Pm   
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Heptathalon, Decathalon, Steeplechase, & Hammer Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Heptathalon, Decathalon, Steeplechase, & Hammer Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    TBA  TBA