HMTCA 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
296 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-27  5:00pm  2 Buses 
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
     
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Hall  Home - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Hall  Home - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-34     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  MLC, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  MLC, TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  Pickup at BHS then stop at HMTCA 
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-49  4:30pm  2 Buses 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  TwoRiversMagnet, Civic Leadership  Away - Colt Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  TwoRiversMagnet, Civic Leadership  Away - Colt Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Annie Fisher/Mark Twain Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28  4:30pm  2 Buses 
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Civic Leadership  Away - Northwest Park, Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Colt Park
     
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Civic Leadership  Away - Northwest Park, Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm  Pickup at BHS then HMTCA 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite.  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite.  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Achievement First, Civic Leadership, MLC  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Achievement First, Civic Leadership, MLC  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi High Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  Pick up at BHS then HMTCA 
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  East Catholic  Home - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - MUZZY FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 14-47  5:00pm  2 Buses 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Annie Fisher Field, Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-33     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Hyland Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Manchester  Home - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Hampden Charter (MA)  Away
     
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Manchester  Home - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-48     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class S State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - The Learning Cooridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Dillon Stadium
     
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-56  5:00pm  2 Buses 
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Southington  Home - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley (Scrim.)  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #1  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 43-23     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  EnricoFermi (Scrim.)  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #2  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 50-12     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-76     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    W 63-53     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 26-20     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-65     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-43     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 27-50     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-52     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-57     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-55     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 85-58     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 63-31     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  6:30pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 22-32     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 62-51     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 58-38     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  University  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 29-41     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invite  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 61-58     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 54-56     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 50-13     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 30-51     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 73-38     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 46-17     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 57-36     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 74-54     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-41     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    W 45-13     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 65-58     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 67-60     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 60-58     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    L 26-27     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sun., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL League Championship  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 71-56     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 49-31     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 27-17     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 47-41     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 47-33     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 58-15     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 55-42     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 63-44     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 44-33     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 51-56     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 68-64     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  University  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 39-43     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 41-67     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    L 69-62     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 76-59     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 31-22     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-42     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 83-68     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - TBD
     
    L 93-52     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Class S 1st Round  Away - TBD
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-22     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 19-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  Yes   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Colt #7
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Colt #7
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  MLC  Away - Bill Lee Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-5     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Martin Park
     
    W 13-7     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, TwoRiversMagnet, Innovation  Away - PSA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Achievement First, TwoRiversMagnet, Innovation  Away - PSA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Rocky Ridge
     
    L 8-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Gorman Park, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Colt #8
    [Directions] 
    L 22-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Achievement First, Aerospace, Amistad  Away - PSA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, Achievement First, Amistad  Away - PSA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - University of St. Joseph
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 21-18     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-2     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-16     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  Yes   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  MLC  Home - Colt #7
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:00pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Colt #7
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stub Invite  Away - Prince Tech
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stub Invite  Away - Prince Tech
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL League Championship  Away - Tolland HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL League Championship  Away - Tolland HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5