Trumbull 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
929 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:45  Early Release 1:30 
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00   
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading @ Central  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Mon., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Field hockey Pre-Season Camp  - Indian Ledge Park  9:00-11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30   
    Mon., 8/31  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Val Dickinson Jamboree @ Staples  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Amity Jamboree.  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Rail Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30  Early Release 1:15 
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:00   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:45   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:00   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Indian Ledge Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Trinity Catholic, Stamford, Brien McMahon  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Trinity Catholic, Stamford, Brien McMahon  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45  Early Dismissal 1:30 
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Thu., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6  5:00   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:45   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading @ Ludlowe  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:45   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:30   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Greenwich, Bridgeport Central  Home - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:30  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Greenwich, Bridgeport Central  Home - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30  1:45 Early Release 
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-21     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Fri., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45  Early Release 2:00 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00   
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  9:15   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Norwalk, Darien  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Norwalk, Darien  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Bunnell  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:!5  Early Release 2:00 
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-33  12:30   
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading @ Trinity  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Mon., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Indian Ledge Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Westhill, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 10/6  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Westhill, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45  Early Release 1:30 
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:45   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  Early Release 2:00 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph  Home - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph  Home - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00   
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  5:15   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Staples  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:45  Early Release 1:30 
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-23     
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Fri., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Indian Ledge Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  9:30   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45   
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:45   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC's @ Waveny  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC's @ Waveny Park  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  4:30   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Mon., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Indian Ledge Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Indian Ledge Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Middlesex Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-15     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Quarter-Finals @ Darien  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  LL State Championship Meet  Away
     
    10:30 p.m.  7:00    
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  LL State Championship @ Wickham Park  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC JV Meet @ Greenwich  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:45   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Warde Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials @ Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals @ Greenwich  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45   
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-69  4:15   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Meet @ Wickham Park  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Fri., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading @ New Canaan  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00   
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:45   
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  State Tournament at Norwalk H.S. vs. Norwalk  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-29     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  2:00 Early Dismissal 
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-17  9:15   
    Thu., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading @ St. Joe's  Away
     
    10:30 p.m.  9:30   
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15   
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug and Northwest Catholic Tri-Scrimmage  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  11:00   
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Early Release at 1:30 
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Tri Scrimmage vs. Daniel Hand and Cromwell  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  High School Jamboree  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:15   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Manchester Scrimmage  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-15  3:45   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45   
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00  Early Release 1:45 
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-48     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-40     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  7:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-59     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-59     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-43  12:30   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  The Armory Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  The Armory Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 53-32  4:00   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk Holiday Tournament vs. Bethel  Away
     
    1:15 p.m.  12:00   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 68-35  4:30   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-55  6:00   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Wilton  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  McDougall Duals  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-39  5:00   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Wilton  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-45     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-27  4:15   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:00  Departing from THS 
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00  Early release 1:45 
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCSU Invitational  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 67-50  5:30   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:15   
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Commack Duals  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 42-23  4:30   
    Sat., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Joel Barlow  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 142.1 Trumbull 131.75 Wilton 129.5 Barlow 117.2     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill  Away - Westhill New Gym
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 130.7 Westhill 106.0  3:30   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-53     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  4:30  Departing from The Rinks 
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-39  4:15   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-51     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00  Early Release 1:45 
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-31  4:15   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Xavier Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Trumbull B Team Duals  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 132.75 Trumbull 130.35 Warde 71.55  8:45   
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  11:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-61  3:30   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-13     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-24  3:45   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:30 & 1:00   
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Wilton  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:45   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Cougar Duals @ Haddam-Killingworth  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:30 & 1:00   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet @ Wilton  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:45   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:00  Departing from The Rinks 
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-69  3:30   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-64     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 1/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quest for the Best  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Away - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 120.3 New Canaan 117.65  4:00   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet @ Wilton  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet @ Wilton  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-31  2:45   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  6:45  Departing from The Rinks 
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Div. Championship @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  CT Challenge @ Southington  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 1/30  JV Wrestling  Portland Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/30  JV Wrestling  Portland Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 127.85 Staples 118.65     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  7:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Div. Championship @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-40  3:45   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45   
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-35     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  5:30  Departing from The Rinks 
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00   
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  JV Meet @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-27     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien 136.35 Trumbull 127.85  12:00   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:00   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Meet @ Staples  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-40     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Warde  Away
     
    Cancelled  4:15   
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-23  3:15   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  6:15  Departing from The Rinks 
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 66-58  3:30   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    L 52-56  3:30   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC's @ New Canaan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  Early Release 1:45 
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-26     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  FCIAC's @ New Canaan  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    130.95  8:30   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-57  10:30   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45   
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug President's Day JV Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:00   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-29     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-38     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1(OT)     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30  Early Release 1:15 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-52  3:45   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  7:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  LL State Tournament @ Trumbull  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  7:00  Departing from The Rinks 
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  LL State Tournament @ Trumbull  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Ro Carlucci Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30   
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Foran  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 133.15 New Canaan 118.8 Foran 114.20     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-64  3:30   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Staples  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 136.5 New Milford 135.85  3:00   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Semi-Finals @ Ludlowe vs. Stamford  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championship @ Greenwich H.S.  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals @ Ludlowe H.S.  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:30  Departing from The Rinks 
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  LL State Championship @ Pomperaug H.S.  Away
     
    11:45 a.m.  9:30    
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30   
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  First Round of the State Tournament vs. Simsbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs. Westhill @ Warde H.S.  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  2nd Round LL State Tournament @ South Windsor  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  LL State Tournament vs. South Windsor  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  LL State Tournament vs. South Windsor  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  2nd Round LL State Tournament vs. Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  DECA Dodgeball Tournament    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 3/23  JV Softball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45   
    Thu., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 3/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Naugatuck, Bunnell, Maloney  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:00   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8  10:30   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30   
    Sat., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  10:15   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:15   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  2:45   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien - 223 Trumbull - 204     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7  2:45   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  3:00   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:45   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:15   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18  2:45   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/9  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  12:45   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:45   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:45   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  3:00   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15  2:45   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  9:45   
    Thu., 4/14  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  9:15   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  New Canaan, Stamford  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 163 New Canaan 154     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Warde - 179 Trumbull - 213     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-15  2:45   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 4/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  2:45   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 167 Trumbull 166     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  2:15   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan - 202 Trumbull -234 back nine at NCCC     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  2:15   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph, Westhill  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    St. Joseph 192 Westhill 191 Trumbull 168     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15   
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15  Early Dismissal at 2:00. 
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15  Early Dismissal at 2:00. 
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2  12:30   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:30   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  8:30   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:15   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Trinity 202 Trumbull 157     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Staples - 190 Trumbull - 221     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 169 Warde 185     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  10:00   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stamford 204 Trumbull 157     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich - 177 Trumbull - 218     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays (Danbury)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 & 8:00   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 & 8:00   
    Sun., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Yellow Jacket Midnight Meet (Sandy Hook)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Sun., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Yellow Jacket Midnight Meet in Sandy Hook  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield - 205 Trumbull - 191     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Ridgefield  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:45   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury - 193 Trumbull - 210     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-19  4:00   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Tue., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 183 Central 235     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Ridgefield  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Invitational @ Darien  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 170 Ridgefield 157     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples - 189 Trumbull - 194     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:45   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park​ on Ocean Terrace, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Golden Eagle Twilight 5K Invitational  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Golden Eagle Twilight 5K Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Golden Eagle Twilight 5K Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17  3:45   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Grass
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Staples  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 165 Wilton 179     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-6  2:15   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury, Staples  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 228 Trumbull - 209     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16  2:45   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 153 Staples 153     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich - 170 Trumbull - 194     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 178 Trumbull 163     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    Wilton - 170 Trumbull - 174     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  3:00   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Louck's Games (White Plains)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Louck's Games (White Plains)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  12:45   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:45   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  6:45   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Louck's Games (White Plains)  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Meet  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  6:45   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Louck's Games (White Plains)  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  2:30   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sun., 5/15  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  6:00   
    Sun., 5/15  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7  2:15   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Bassick, Harding  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield - 195 Trumbull - 214     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Harding, Bassick  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-10     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  5:00   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    McMahon 230 Norwalk 208 Trumbull 167     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:!5   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9  2:45   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Quarter-Finals @ Darien  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Danbury - 188 Trumbull - 192     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals vs. St. Joe's  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Quarter-Finals @ Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals vs. Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC's @ Bethel H.S.  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC's @ Bethel H.S.  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs. Warde @ Harbor Yard  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.  6:00   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 152 Danbury 164     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  FCIAC Finals vs. Darien @ Harbor Yard  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Darien 147 Trumbull 158     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs. Darien @ Ludlowe  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Masuk - 207 Trumbull - 182     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs. St. Joe's @ SHU  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 212 Trumbull - 191     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  State Tournament vs. South Windsor @ Trumbull  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament @ Yale  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  State Tournament vs. Hamden  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  State Tournament vs. Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Guimares Tournament 2 Bronson CC  Away
     
    Newtown - 197 Trumbull - 192     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  State Tournament @ Ridgefield  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  State Tournament vs. Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  State Tournament @ Staples  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  State Tournament vs. Glastonbury  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Volleyball  State Tournament vs. East Hartford  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Golf  FCIAC's @ Fairchild Wheeler  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  LL Quarter-Final vs. Simsbury  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  11:45   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  State Tournament @ Tashua Knolls  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.