University 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
407 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney (Scrim.)  Away - Vinal Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  EnricoFermi (Scrim.)  Away - Fermi HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Classical Magnet, Innovation  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Classical Magnet, Innovation  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Turf Field - Mark Twain Dr. Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Away - Wesleyan CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Capital Prep  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Capital Prep  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
         
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  North Branford  Home - Turf Field - Mark Twain Dr. Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  CSC Championship Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  CSC Championship Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 6-48     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Creed  Away - East Haven HS
     
    L 12-42     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class S/SS Championship Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class S/SS Championship Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  CSC 1/4 Finals  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  CSC Semi Finals  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 19-30     
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  CSC Finals  Away - Cheney Tech
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Turf Field - Mark Twain Dr. Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-28     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Scrimmage  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Scrimmage  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Weslyan Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Academy of the Holy Family
    [Directions] 
    W 72-15     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-40     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Weslyan Developmental  Away - Weslyan University, Middletown
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Scrimmage w/Cheshire as well 
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkley Relays  Away
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 42-51     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 46-63     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Opener  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Indian Classic  Away - Farmington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Opener  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    L 26-72     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 30-76     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-44     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-54     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 31-95     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-70     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 23-45     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-55     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-64     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 68-47     
    Tue., 1/5  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 34-52     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-40     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 60-71     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 41-29     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-65     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-54     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Somers Mid Season Duals  Away - Somers HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 50-29     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-58     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 41-76     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-82     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-37     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CSC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  CSC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 76-37     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 48-31     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-54     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 62-64     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-37     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    9:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford City Championships  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford City Championships  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 74-67     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 61-56     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 44-49     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 63-55     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-74     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  2nd Annual Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HSs
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-77     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 72-30     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-64     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 77-62     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-34     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-70     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 92-83     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:05pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 76-25     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 50-54     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Championships  Away - FLAC, Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 39-27     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  NCCC Championships  Away - Somers HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 72-33     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-53     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-26     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 81-57     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 77-35     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - FLAC, Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-33     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-30     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 70-74     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Windsor Locks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford City Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-66     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 60-47     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Goodwin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    University - 210 Fishers Island - 230     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  SMSA  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    University - 211 Vinal Tech - 224     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 21-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Capital Prep  Home - Goodwin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    University - 196 Capital Prep - 234     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Newington  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Away - Manchester Country Club
    [Directions] 
    University - 209 Cheney Tech - 261     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam, Cheney Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam, Cheney Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 17     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 07     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    University - 231 Goodwin Tech - 253     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox - 196 University - 216     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 18-12     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  EnricoFermi  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Windham  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  EnricoFermi  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    University - 201 Prince Tech - 262     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-14     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fermi Coed Relays  Away - Fermi HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fermi Coed Relays  Away - Fermi HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    University - 206 Vinal Tech - 222     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Capital Prep  Away - Keney Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    University - 199 Capital Prep - 233     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown 9th/10th Grade Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown 9th/10th Grade Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Cheney Tech  Home - Keney Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    University - 201 Cheney Tech - 238     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC Central Divisional Championships  Away - Prince Tech HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC Central Division Championships  Away - Prince Tech
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 1-23     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Innovation, MLC, TwoRiversMagnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Keney Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    University - 187 Goodwin Tech - 206     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    University - 210 Wilcox Tech - 205     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Keney Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    University - 186 Prince Tech - 250     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Larry Stubs Invite @ Prince Tech  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Larry Stubs Invite @ Prince Tech  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    University - 187 Fishers Island - 238     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 18-8     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet, SMSA  Away - Keney Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    University - 193 Classical - 196 SMSA - 196     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC Championships @ Prince Tech  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC Championships  Away - Prince Tech HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CSC Championships @ Tunxis Golf Course  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Hartford City Championships  Away - Goodwin Golf Course
     
    University - 203 SMSA - 212     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.