Valley Regional 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
656 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  w/var   
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:45 a.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Creed  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.   
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Haddam-Killingworth, Daniel Hand  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Immaculate Jamboree  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 .a.m.   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  West Beach Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  West Beach Invitational  Away - Hammonaset
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  w/var   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  w/var.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
     
    L 0-13  9:30 a.m. 2 buses   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    Non Seeding for SLC 
    Sat., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Non-Seeding for SLC 
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  w/Var   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Morgan  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6  9:15 a.m 1 bus   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  10:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  w/var.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  w/Var   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  5:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Enfield  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 32 - 0  8:45 a.m. 1 bus   
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  w/var.   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 large schools  Away - North Branford
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1  Away - North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1 large schools  Away - North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington, Waterford  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  w/var   
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  w/var   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Invitational  Away - Morgan
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-21 (OT)  4:30 p.m. 2 buses   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Invitational  Away - Morgan
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  w/var.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Cougar Invitational  Away - North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Cougar Invitational  Away - North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  w/Var   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  w/var.   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:35 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Granby Memorial  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-24  8:30 a.m. 1 bus   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2 - Mega meet  Away - Morgan
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2 - Mega meet  Away - Morgan
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  w/Var   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  w/var.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  SLC Captains Council  - New Haven Athletic Center  8:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24  4:00 p.m. 2 buses   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  w/Var   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  w/var.   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  w/Var   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Morgan
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  E.D. 
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4    Senior Night, Non Seeding for SLC 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Morgan
     
    2:30 p.m.  w/boys  E.D. 
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Senior Night (Non-Seeding for SLC ) 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi High Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  w/var.   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-15     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  w/Var   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.  Non-Seedg for SLC 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  JV Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.  Non Seeding for SLC 
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  JV Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 31-20  11:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  SL Frosh Champ  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14  2:45 p.m. 1 bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  SL Frosh Champ  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Shoreline Tournament 
    Tue., 11/3  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:40 p.m.  Shoreline Tournament 
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  Shoreline Tournament 
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  HK Invitational  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-13  12:00 p.m. 2 buses   
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  OSW  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-0     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0 OT     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Second Round State Tourney  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Canton  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 62-22     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Quarter Final State Tourney  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Quarter Final State Tourney  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Sportsmanship Conference  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    8:15 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-8     
    Tue., 11/24  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-13  4:45 p.m. 2 buses   
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  tba  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  New Haven Jamboree  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev Meet 1  Away - Wesleyan
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev Meet 1  Away - Wesleyan
     
    5:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    @Hudson street 
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-45     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-10     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Dev Meet  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Dev Meet  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Thu., 12/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Milford Fencing  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 72-88  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away - Derby HS
     
    TBA  7:00   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 84-63  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35  w/var.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-32     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-34     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    L 48-51  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    85 ELHS 100 MIDDLETOWN  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-53  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-41  w/var   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-41     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-28     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-42  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Stamford co-op with Westhill 
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away - RHAM
     
    TBA  8:00   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-22  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-31  w/var   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 75-76 OT  TBA   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 81 AMITY 100     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    116.90     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-34  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37  w/var   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:30pm   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 89 HAND 94     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-23     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Stonington, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    123.60     
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-45  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Shelton Duals  Away - Shelton HS
     
    TBA  7:00   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-43     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-48     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invit.  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    10:00 a.m.  w/boys   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:15pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitation  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitation  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-52    Spirit Night 
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-36     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-69  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-54  w/var.   
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-25     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  JV and Novice  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    121.45     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55     
    Fri., 1/8  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-39 OT  w/var   
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-38     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  11:30 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament @North Haven  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7am   
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-35  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-42  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-44  w/var.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 97 WATERFORD 54  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-57     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-43     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-26  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Wed., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    117.35     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-58     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-52     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-53  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20  w/var   
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-27     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H/K Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Griswold Invitational  Away - Griswold HS
     
    TBA  7:00   
    Sat., 1/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire and Hale Ray  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  H/K Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    10:00 a.m.  w/boys   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-48     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-42     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 95 windham 89  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Wed., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Madison  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-53  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-43  w/var   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 101. NL 23     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 95 NFA 66     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-62     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-41     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals - Darien, East Haven, Farmington, Griswold, Hand, Maloney, Middletown, Montville, Morgan, New London, NFA, Stratford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 68-48     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35     
    Mon., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Hale Ray  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 64 FITCH 106  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-57     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-71  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51  w/var.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-56  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-52  w/var   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Daniel Hand  Away - Hand
    [Directions] 
    123.55     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 86 WATERFORD 56     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 102. NEW LONDON 16     
    Fri., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-26     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Branford Invitaional  Away - Branford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-54  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-57  w/var.   
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-43     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    W 66-41  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    W 34-32  w/var.   
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-28  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/4  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-42     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-44  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Champs  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Derby, Granby Memorial, Griswold  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament @Guilford  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Rectory School, Pomfret  Away
     
    Cancelled  11am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-79  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-41  w/var.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Champs  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    10:00 a.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-62  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-43  w/var.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 100 WIND 84     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-69     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-59     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-29     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-59     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-33     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  State Class S  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS.95.5 HK 71.50     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-60  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-29  w/var   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  State Class S  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-48     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-51     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  7:30 am   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-50  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-50  w/var   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 96 NFA 78  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    121.25     
    Wed., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-35  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-60  w/var   
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-36     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS.74 FITCH 109 ELHS 157 NL 15     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    119.75     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-43    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-45     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  1:00   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-36     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth, Brookfield, Wethersfield, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    ELHS 553 BROOKFIELD 825.50 WETHERSFIELD 695.50 NOTRE DAME 819.50 Valley regional 78.50 Old Saybrook 53 Old Lyme 44     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away - Plainville HS
     
    TBA  7:00   
    Sat., 2/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    12:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 88-81  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-61  w/var   
    Mon., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-27  6:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Indoor Track  New England's  Away - Boston
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open   Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse - New Have
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Indoor Track  New Englands  Away - Boston
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-46  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open   Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.    controlled practice 
    Sun., 3/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual Fencing State Championship  Away - Fairfield Ludlow HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:45 pm   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  2nd Round State Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Bennet Rink (west haven)
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Team Fencing State Championship  Away - North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  3rd Round State Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Jamboree@ Hamden  Away - Hamden
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Jamboree@ Hand High School  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Hand HS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-17  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-16  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Portland, North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Portland, North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/boys   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  w/var.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-10  w/var.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-22     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-8     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11(OT)     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook: 203 Valley Regional 225  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell: 191 Valley Regional 232  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-26
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    226  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-21  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  2:35 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    235  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  w/var.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    224  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  w/var.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-13     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (fresh/soph)  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (fresh/soph)  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 5/7  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  w/var   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (Varsity)  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (Varsity)  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Valley Regional 216 East Hampton 221  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Creed  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6 10 innings     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Morgan, East Haven  Away - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 167 Valley Regional 218  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-22  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 187 Valley Regional 204  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-13  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  w/var.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5  2:35 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  w/var.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Sun., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    L 18-1  2:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    Valley Regional 210 Hale Ray 229  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Old Lyme  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Old Lyme  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 171 Valley Regional 205  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-23     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 180 Valley Regional 207  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-6    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Warrior Freshman Invitational  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Warrior Freshman Invitational  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:35 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    Old Lyme 162 Valley Regional 193  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-3     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  6:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  w/var.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    Valley Regional 213 Portland 162  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Coginchaug
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Coginchaug
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:35 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Championship  Away - Stanley Park
     
    Valley 8th place 376  7:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 5/27  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Indian River
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Qualifying Round State Tournament  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Preliminary Round State Tournament  Away - Conard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  1st Round State Tournament  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Tournament  Away - New Britain-Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Tournament  Away - New Britain-Willowbrook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  2nd Round State Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  First Round State Tournament  Away - Granby
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Quarter Finals State Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Quarterfinals State Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 6/7  V Baseball  Semi Finals State Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 6/10  V Baseball  Finals State Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA