Kaynor Tech 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
371 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  City Jamboree  Away - Municipal Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.    Kaynor Plays at 11:15, 12:30, 2:10 and 3:25 
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2- 3     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    League Game 
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1 -3    League Game 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  FR Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-49     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1    League Game 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  University  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 3    League Game 
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    League Game 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5    League Game 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Football  Crosby  Home - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - CT Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Football  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-27     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Football  Crosby  Home - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    League Game 
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Bassick, Harding  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Bassick, Harding  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    League Game 
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    League Game 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    League Game 
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-55     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    League Game 
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    League Game 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    League Game 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    League Game 
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    League Game 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  CSC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  CSC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    League Game 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 -3     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck, Holy Cross  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  at Naugatuck 
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Post University - LaMoy Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Kennedy  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-33     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  CSC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  CSC Quarterfinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Traial at Kennedy  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 11/4  FR Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  CSC SemiFinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving at Kennedy  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CSC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-53     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CSC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals at Kennedy  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  CSC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  State Tournament Begins  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - ECSU sports complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  FR Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-44     
    Mon., 11/23  JV Football  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-26     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-53     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-54     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-87     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-59     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-45    League Game 
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 38-46     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-1     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Stratford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-68     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-75     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m..     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 51-24     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 38-43     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-55     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Kaynor Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 42-47     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 74-83     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-68     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-50     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-16     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-73    League Game 
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-19    League Game 
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-70    League Game 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CSC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-19    League Game 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  CSC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-66     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-99    League Game 
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36    League Game 
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-70     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51    League Game 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-25    League Game 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-44     
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-20    League Game 
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-24    League Game 
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-85    League Game 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-16    League Game 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-28    League Game 
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-64     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 37-66     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - Kennedy Gymasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-58    League Game 
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-59     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 71-60    League Game 
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-58     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-61     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  CSC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CSC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  CSC Quaterfinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  CSC Semifinals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Tournament Trials  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  @Kennedy 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  @Kennedy 
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CSC Finals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  @Kennedy 
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4    League Game 
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bassick, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bassick, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-9    League Game 
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Capital Prep, Wilcox Tech  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 188 Kaynor Tech 227 Kaynor Tech 227 Capital Prep 246     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    League Game 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart, Wolcott  Away - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 193 Kaynor Tech 237     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    League Match 
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2    League Game 
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien Tech 202 Kaynor Tech 240     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    League Match 
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY QUARTER PARK
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-14     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-6    League Game 
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 205 Kaynor Tech 222     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6    League Game 
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    League Match 
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Kaynor Tech 195 Prince Tech 271     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Abbott Tech  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Kaynor Tech 229 Abbott Tech 259     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott Tech 185 Kaynor Tech 224     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC Divisional Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC Divisional Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1    League Game 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    League Match 
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5    League Game 
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Windham Tech 204 Kaynor Tech 216     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0    League Game 
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-6    League Game 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 179 Kaynor Tech 209     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    League Match 
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9 - 3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien Tech 197 Kaynor Tech 214     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart, St. Paul Catholic  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 196 St. Paul Catholic 188 Kaynor Tech 217     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7    League Game 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Cheney Tech, Platt Tech, Harding  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    League Match 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Cheney Tech, Platt Tech, Harding  Away - O'Brien Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10    League Game 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Platt Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Platt Tech 196 Kaynor Tech 224     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-9     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8    League Game 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Jack Stigberg Memorial Golf Tournament  Away - Farmingbury Hills
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8    League Game 
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Goodwin Tech  Home - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6    League Game 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Abbott Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Kaynor Tech 223 Abbott Tech 264     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1    League Game 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wolcott Tech 193 Kaynor Tech 224     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Crosby, Kennedy, Wilby  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Crosby, Kennedy, Wilby  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Crosby  Away - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Kaynor Tech 199 Crosby 250     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  CSC Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Larry Stub Invitational  Away - Prince Tech
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Larry Stub Invitational  Away - Prince Tech
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC Championship  Away - Prince Tech
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC Championship  Away - Prince Tech
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Tunxis Plantation
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Kennedy, Wilby  Away - Waterbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5- 4