Wamogo 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
479 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/29  JV Football  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/4  JV Field Hockey  NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY JAMBOREE 2015  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Saint Paul Catholic Boys' Soccer Jamboree  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  0930 a.m.  1001 Stafford Avenue, Bristol 
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY JAMBOREE 2015  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Cross Country Scrimmage  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Cross Country Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 (OT)     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Thomaston  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Thomaston  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-24     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Litchfield  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Litchfield  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  6:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Housatonic Regional  Away - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Housatonic Regional  Away - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Football  Connecticut Junior Republic (Scrim.)  Away
     
    L 30-38     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Creed  Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-14     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 8-28     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0    Homecoming Under Lights 
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    Homecoming Under Lights 
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Homecoming Under Lights 
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-16     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  11:00 p.m.  Ist Round Class S State Championship 
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  1:00 p.m.  CIAC 2nd Round Class S State Championships 
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Thames River  Away - tba
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  ATI  Home - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-47     
    Thu., 11/26  JV Football  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-28     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wahconah Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - North Adams Veteran's
     
    7:30 p.m.  4:45PM   
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 12/9  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Kent (Scrim.)  Away - South Kent School
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo Annual Eight Team Scrimmage  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-28  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 23-44     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 33-46     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 p.m.  7:00 w/u 
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-40  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-51  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 29-21     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-51  5:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-32  2:35 P.M.   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:00   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 24-42     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/31  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Shepaug Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-24  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.  Bus Pick up/ Drop off @ LHS 
    Sat., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.  Bus Pick up/ Drop off @ LHS 
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 58-49     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  3:30   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 64-35     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-38  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:10PM   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.  Bus Pick up/ Drop off @ LHS 
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Away - Dennis Malone Pool, Bristol.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  6:15 w/u 
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.  Bus Pick up/ Drop off @ LHS 
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:00   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 49-27     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.  6:30 w/u 
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-67  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 51-41     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 p.m.  7:00 w/u 
    Sat., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    11:45 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  8:15   
    Mon., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    11:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  4:30 w/u 
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-45  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 p.m.  7:00 w/u 
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 33-36     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 68-38     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  4:00 w/u 
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-41  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-40  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Drop off @ LHS 
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 58-35     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.  Drop off @ LHS 
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  w/u 4:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 61-59     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Ground Hog Day Invitational  Away - Plumb Hill Complex - Litchfield
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-36  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Ground Hog Day Invitational  Away - Plumb Hill Complex - Litchfield
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:30   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 p.m.  w/u 7:00 
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 52-46     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-28  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-48  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 p.m.  7:00 w/u 
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 61-44    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-42  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 p.m.  7;00 w/u 
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-36  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  8:30am   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.  W/U 3:30 
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-37  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 37-71     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m. W/U 
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-46  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 p.m.  7:00 w/u 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    No passes will be accepted. Ticket prices are $6/$3 
    Sat., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 a.m.   
    Sun., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:45PM   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 48-34     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomason HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m  No passes accepted ... Ticket prices $6/$3 
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Forman School  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  4:30   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.  6:30 w/u SENIOR NIGHT 
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-50  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-40  5:45 p.m.  Entry to LHS Gym after 6:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash  Away - PLainville Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.  Pickup/Drop off @ Litchfield High School, 12:00 W/U 
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  6:00   
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Ticket Prices: Children Five (5) and Under Free Senior Citizens (age 65 and older) $5.00 Students (grades 1-12) $5.00 Adults (All others not in the above categories) $8.00 Students 
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Championship Diving  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    w/u 4:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Championships  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.  Warm up @ 12:00 
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 73-34  5:15 p.m.  1st Round Class S Championship 
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Div III State Tournament  Away - Danbury Ice
     
    8:10 p.m.  5:45PM   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Div III 2nd Round  Away - Trinity College
     
    7:15 p.m.  4:30PM   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away - Plainville Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Championship Finals  Away - Wesleyan University Freeman Center, Middletown
     
    6:00 p.m.  3;00 p.m.  5:15 Warm up 
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Bungay Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 p.m.  Rain date: 3/29 
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 p.m.  Rain date: 4/2 
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Pine Woods
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10(8)  2:35 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16    League Game 
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:35 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2    Venue changed to Plumb Hill Complex - Litchfield 
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, O'Brien Tech  Home - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Litchfield 186 O'Brien Tech 210 Wamogo 212     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6    League Game 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo High school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:35 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:35 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18    League Game 
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  2:35 p.m.  Out of League Game 
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 191 Wamogo. 196     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Housatonic Regional  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Wamogo. 210 Lewis Mills. 168 Housatonic. 223  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11  2:35 p.m.  League game 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wamogo 197 O'Brien Tech. 202     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:35 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:35 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16    League Game 
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Northwestern Jamboree  Away - Northwestern Regional HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17    League Game 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Housatonic Regional  Home - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Shepaug 228 Housatonic Reg 209 Wamogo. 211     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-17    Out of League 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Lewis Mills  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 186 Lewis Mills 169 Wamogo 203  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Mitchell Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:35 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Gilbert  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shepaug Valley 227 Gilbert 224 Wamogo 233  2:35 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  34th Annual Jack Stigberg Memorial Golf Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    Litchfield 169 Gilbert 215 Wamogo 228  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14    League Game 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:35 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  WCA  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15  4:30 p.m.  League Game 
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Fordham University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Invitational  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 am  Bus P/U & D/O @ LHS 
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Invitational  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 a.m.  Bus P/U & D/O @ LHS 
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  11:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16  2:35 p.m.  League Game 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  2:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:35 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 203 Terryville 198 Wamogo 206  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20  4:30 p.m.  League Game 
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:35 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Regional
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:35 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Championship  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Championship  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Facility
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  Northwestern Jamboree  Away - Northwestern Regional HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    Litchfield 168 Wamogo 196  2:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott Club  Home - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:35 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 187 Wamogo 207     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Nonnewaug  Home - Stonybrook Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Litchfield 174 Wamogo. 192 Nonnawaug 198     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Community Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury Invite  Away - Danbury HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bantam Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  TBA   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  1st Round Class S 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League All-Star Tourne  Away - Fairview Farm Golf Course
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1    2nd Round Class S Championship 
    Thu., 6/2  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0    Class S Quarter Finals