Harding 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
366 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:45 am   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Softball  Bassick  Away - UB Softball Field @ Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Yes  Tri-Scrimmage: Harding, Bassick and Central 
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-13  5:00   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30   
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Bassick  Home - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Bassick  Home - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    Non-League 
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame-Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45   
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away
     
    W 30-23     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  FW-1:45, H-2:00  early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  FW-2:15, H-2:30  early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  FW-2:15, H-2:30  early dismissal 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bassick, Wolcott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 share with Girls XC  Non-League Contest, Beardsley Park 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bassick, Wolcott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 share with Boys XC  Non-League Contest, early dismissal 
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45   
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Thames River  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  FW-2:15, H-2:30  early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym Volleyball Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  FW-2:15, H-2:30  early dismissal 
    Sat., 9/26  V Football  Thames River  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-6  10:30   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  FW-1:45, H-2:00  early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 share with Girls XC   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  FW-1:45, H-2:00  early dismissal 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 share with Boys XC   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Bassick  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:45  early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:45   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Park City Invitational  Home - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 share with Girls XC  est. return time 12:00 
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Bassick  Home - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-0  Football- 10:30, Cheerleaders-11:15  2 buses; pick up Football first, 1 bus double back for cheerleaders- both travel back together on 2 buses 
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Park City Invitational  Home - Beardsley Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 share with Girls XC  est. return time 12:00 
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Bassick  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  BMA-1:15, FW-1:30, H-1:45 Share with Girls XC  early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Bassick  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  BMA-1:15FW-1:30, H-1:45 Share with Boys XC  early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  FW-1:45, H-2:00  early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  FW-1:45, H-2:00  early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  BMA-1:45, FW-2:00, H-2:30  early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:45   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-35  5:00- need 2 buses   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  ATI  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 share with Girls Soccer  drop off Boy Soccer, then go back to pick up Girls Soccer for 5:00, return Boys Soccer to Harding after the game, then return to Stratford to pick up Girls Soccer & return to Harding 
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  5:00 share with Boys Soccer  Penders Field 
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  FW- 1:45, H-2:15  early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45  pull behind school-29 Day Street; park along softball field 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Ansonia MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45  pull behind school-29 Day Street; park along softball field 
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Bassick, Jonathan Law, Hillhouse  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  FW-2:00, H- 2:15  early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    W 1-8  2:45   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  CSC Cross Country Meet  Away - Wickman Park
     
    TBA  BMA-11:00, FW-11:15,H- 11:30  early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  CSC Cross Country Meet  Away
     
    TBA  BMA-11:00, FW-11:15,H- 11:30  early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non-League Game/ Senior Day 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Non-League Game/ Senior Day 
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Platt Tech  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0  9:30  2 buses- 9:30 pick up football, 1 bus comes back for Cheerleaders at 10:00 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  FW-1:00, H-1:30  early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Weaver HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-13  9:30 am  3 buses 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-0  12:15  2 buses-1 returne to Harding for Cheerleaders after dropping off Football. Approximate end timem of 4:00 pm 
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - At Harding HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  FW-1:30, H-2:15  early dismissal 
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  FW-1:45, H-2:15  depart Harding at 2:30 for Kennedy Stadium 
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0  BMA-1:00, FW-1:15, arrive at Harding by 1:30  depart Harding at 3:00 for Cheney Tech 
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0  8:30  2 buses- 1 comes back to pick up Cheerleaders & returns to Kennedy Stadium; 2 buses pick up after game (approx. 12:30) and return to Harding 
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-0  5:15  2 buses- both pick up football & drop off at Kennedy; 1 bus goes back to Harding for Cheerleaders & returns to Kennedy. Approx pick up after game is 8:30; both football & cheerleaders ride back to Harding on 2 buses. 
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 am, return at 10:45 am   
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 26-65  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-53     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center- New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am  Share with Girls Indoor Track 
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  H-7:00 am, C-7:15 am  est. return 12-1pm for Central, 6-9 pm for Harding 
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am  share with Boys Indoor Track 
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-77  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BMA-2:00, FW- 2:15, H-2:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-25     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-84  1:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-76  6:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-66     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-63  6:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-54  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BMA- 2:00, FW- 2:15, H-2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-51     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 87-71     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - Moore Field House
     
    Cancelled  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-16  BMA-2:00, FW- 2:15, H-2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  BMA-2:00, FW- 2:15, H-2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - Moore Field House
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Shelton, Masuk, Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 am  Meet is at Masuk High School 
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 96-73     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-33  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm Weigh In 
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 pm Weigh In 
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-37     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-84     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Webster Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 77-55  11:30 am  share bus with Cheerleaders 
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center- New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 94-48  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CSC Conference Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  share with Girls Track 
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-21     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  CSC Conference Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  share with Boys Track 
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-29     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 99-50     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-47  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  6:00 am   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 93-60  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  BMA- 2:00, FW- 2:15, H-2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-66     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Platt Tech  Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-32     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 85-52     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  BMA- 2:00, FW- 2:15, H-2:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BMA- 2:00, FW- 2:15, H-2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 94-48     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-30  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Fitch  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 2/6  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Competition  Away - Wilton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 100-54  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-40    Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 92-67  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BMA- 2:00, FW- 2:15, H-2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Wolcott Tech  Home - Harding-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    4:00 pm Weigh In 
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-58  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-30     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  CSC Conference Tournament  Away - Ellis Tech
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 94-34  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BMA- 2:00, FW- 2:15, H-2:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-24  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 94-86    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  BMA-1:00, FW- 1:15, H-1:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 60-54  BMA-1:30, FW-1:45, H-2:00   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 am   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 112-118(OT)  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BMA- 2:00, FW- 2:15, H-2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  CSC Championships  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 74-70  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 99-59  3:00 pm  CSC Quarterfinal Game 
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CSC Championships  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Cheerleading  BEST Competition  Away - Danbury HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 105-102    CSC Semifinals 
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 67-47  4:00 pm  Class L First Round 
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Bassick HS
    [Directions] 
    W 111-91  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Cheerleading  CIAC Cheer Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center- New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 96-61     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-78     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Class L State Tournament- Quarterfinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Class L State Tournament- Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30-6:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - UB's softball field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-23  11:15 am   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18  1:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - City Hill MS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  return time est. 5:45 pm 
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 20-19  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  BMA-1:00, FW- 1:15, H-1:30  BMA-1:00, FW- 1:15, H-1:30 
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Ellsworth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Bucks Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Bassick  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm  share bus with Girls Outdoor Track 
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Bassick  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Destiny Allen 100M 15. 200m 31. Jada Asbury disc 59' Jav 54' 100m 15. Jordan Bass 100m 13.4 200. 29.2 300H 59 100H 18 Lexanna Smalls high jump 4'8 200M 29.6 Shani Cross High Jump 4'2 200m 28.1 Ronieka England 100H 18. 200M 28.5 100M 13.7 Armoni Hudson disc 48' Jav 62'5 Gissell Reid 400M 70. 200M 33. 100 14.8 Frencesca Ortiz shot Put 18' Jav 45' Judyann Freemantle 200M 29.8 400m 73.0 Cristenbal Disc 22' Jav 45' 4 x100 R. Enngland G. Reid T. Robinson J. Bass 54.04 4x400 S.Cross L. Smalls J. Freemantle T. Robinson 4:20  2:15 pm  share bus with Boys Outdoor Track 
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  9:15 am   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 am   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  2:45 pm  Opening Round of Bridgeport Baseball Classic 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC West Division Meet  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
     
    4:00 p.m.  BMA-2:00,FW- 2:20, H-2:45 pm  share bus with Girls Outdoor Track 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC West Division Meet  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
     
    100 Meter dash R.England 14.04 G.Reid 15.33 D.Allen 15.38 J.Asbury 16.35 200Meter Dash S. Cross 28.65 R. England 29.86 L.Smalls 30.96 G. Reid 31.77 D. Allen 32.5 300m H R. England 59.3 4x100 55.16 4x400 4:45.21 high jump L.Small 4'8 S.Cross 4'6 Shot put F.Ortis 16'6 Disc J.Asbury 60 A.Hudson 45'6 F. Ortiz 39'4 Javelin J.Asbury 60'3 A.Hudson 57'1 F. Ortiz 43'3  BMA-2:00,FW- 2:20, H-2:45 pm  share bus with Boys Outdoor Track 
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Prindle Avenue Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-27  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Ellsworth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-24     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  2:30m   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick  Home - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  share bus with Girls Outdoor Track 
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick  Home - Bridgeport-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4x100 56.65 100H R. England 17.12 J.Bass 17.80 100M J. Bass 12.79 R. England 13.0 J. Asbury 14.78 G. Ried 14.0 D. Allen 14.59 400M A. Hudson 1:20.65 D. Ruis 1:45 G. Reid 1:16.20 S.Cross 1:06 J. Freemantle 1:09.3 L.Small 1:09.64 Shot put F. Ortiz 19'1 J. Richardson 14'8 Javalin F. Ortiz 37'7 J. Richardson 40'8 A. Hudson 48'8 C. Yeboah 34'10 J. Asbury 66'2 300mH J. Bass 58 R. England 57.9 200M J. Bass 28.33 S. Cross 30.94 L. Small 29.63 R. England 29.28  2:30 pm  share bus with Boys Outdoor Track 
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 8-24     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Ellsworth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Cheney Tech, Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm  share bus with Girls Outdoor Track 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Cheney Tech, Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    4x100 Bass,England,Reid,Robinson 53.04 Jav J.Asbury 61.1 A.Hudson 44.4 F.Ortiz 31 J.Richardson 38.6 100H T.Robinson 18.81 200m J.Bass 27.68 S.Cross 28.18 L.Small 28.5 G.Ried 30.4 100M S.Cross 13.06 G.Ried 14. L.Small 13.34 T.Robinson 13.8 Shot put F.Ortiz 18.5 J.Richardson 15.4 Discus A.Hudson 48.8 J.Asbury 57.7 J.Richardson 49.6 F.Ortiz 42 300H J.Bass 53.95 4x400 Bass,Robinson,Cross,Small 4:20  2:15 pm  share bus with Boys Outdoor Track 
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 20-18     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Ellsworth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bluefish Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  share bus with Girls Outdoor Track 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Bassick, Bridgeport Central  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  share bus with Boys Outdoor Track 
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-20  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:45 pm  CSC League Game 
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  CSC Conference Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Pine Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Glenwood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 pm  same bus as previous match; 2 matches on 4/29 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Prince Tech HS-Hartford
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 am  share bus with Girls Outdoor Track 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC Outdoor Championships  Away - Prince Tech HS-Hartford
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 am  share bus with Boys Outdoor Track 
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  CSC Girls Tennis Championships  Away - University of Saint Joseph's -West Hartford, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 pm  share bus with Girls Outdoor Track 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 pm  share bus with Boys Outdoor Track 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 am  share bus with Girls Outdoor Track 
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 am  share bus with Boys Outdoor Track 
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 am  share bus with Girls Outdoor Track 
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 am  share bus with Boys Outdoor Track 
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 am  share bus with Girls Outdoor Track 
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    Cancelled  8:00 1m  share bus with Boys Outdoor Track 
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 am  share bus with Girls Outdoor Track 
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 am  share bus with Boys Outdoor Track