Waterford 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
781 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Montville  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:00am   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:10pm  Old Lyme CC 
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy, Windham  Away - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm (2)   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy, Windham  Away - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm (2)   
    Thu., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches-CPR/1st Aid class  Home - Room 302
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Coaches Meeting  Home - Coaches Office
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  FR Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Football  Waterford FB Jamboree With NL and Southington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am D/P   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00am   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Miner Lane Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Parent/Athlete/Coaches Meeting  Home - Coaches Office
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Cancelled 
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20  4:00 pm(2)   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Haddad Windham Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:15am   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Windham  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Haddad Windham Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00pm   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sun., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Coaches Meeting  Home - Waterford Mat room
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/14  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15pm   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Mon., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  New London, Fitch, Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  New London, Fitch, Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  New London H.S. Volleyball Practice  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  New London H.S. Volleyball Practice  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-20    CPTV Broadcasting the Game 
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1 2ot     
    Sun., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  Football Coaches Meeting  Home - Waterford Mat room
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Woodstock Academy  Home - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm-SH   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Woodstock Academy  Home - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm-SH   
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 2ot  5:00pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham, Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Windham  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-54  4:00pm (2)   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  FM Football  Killingly  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Harlem Wizards  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Football Coaches Meeting  Home - Waterford Mat room
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington, Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Miner Lane Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00pm   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Miner Lane Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Testing Date  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Football Coaches Meeting  Home - Waterford Mat room
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Windham, Montville  Away - West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:00pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Windham, Montville  Away - West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:15pm   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windham  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite-Manchester  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:15am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-21     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite-Manchester  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:15am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  11:00am   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30pm   
    Sun., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Coaches Meeting  Home - Waterford Mat room
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Mon., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Plainfield  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Plainfield  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:00pm   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Football Coaches Meeting  Home - Waterford Mat room
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Football  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:30pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Tournament  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45pm  Norwich Golf Course 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Tournament  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45pm  Norwich Golf Course 
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Miner Lane Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Football Coaches Meeting  Home - Waterford Mat room
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:45pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-8     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wickham Park in Manchester
     
    2:40 p.m.  11:30am  Class Tournaments 
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wickham Park in Manchester
     
    2:05 p.m.  11:30am  Class Tournaments 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sun., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Football Coaches Meeting  Home - Waterford Mat room
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Stonington Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00pm   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00pm   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:00pm   
    Thu., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Eastern Board Basketball Officials  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA    State Open 
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 45-14  11:15pm (2)   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA    State Open 
    Sat., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  WHS- Youth Basketball Clinic  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    10:00-11:30am 
    Sat., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  SAT Testing Date  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Football Coaches Meeting  Home - Waterford Mat room
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 OT     
    Tue., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym basketball  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  WHS- Youth Basketball Clinic  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6:00-7:30pm 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Eastern Board Basketball Officials  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Griswold  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Hartford - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  11:00am  CIAC Fees- $10 Adults & $5 
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  WHS- Youth Basketball Clinic  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6:00-7:30pm 
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA    New Englands 
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA    New Englands 
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Sun., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Football Coaches Meeting  Home - Waterford Mat room
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Tue., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym basketball  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:45pm   
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym basketball  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/20  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-41  4:30pm (2)   
    Fri., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Clinic  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5:00-6:30pm 
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  10:30am   
    Sun., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Football Coaches Meeting  Home - Waterford Mat room
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/23  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym basketball  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-31  8:15am (2)   
    Tue., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym basketball  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Open gym basketball  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Boys Fencing  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.-6:00p.m.    Winter Classic Invitational 
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Fencing  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Fencing  Bacon Academy  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Fencing  Bacon Academy  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 31 Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech 45     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-50  4:15pm   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Fencing  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #1  Away - U.S. Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Lancer Tournament  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3rd place     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Fencing  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #1  Away - U.S. Coast Guard Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 71-30     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-40  3:45pm   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Mon., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 85-69     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 47 Griswold 30     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 60 Fitch 19     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 85-66  3:15pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-44  TBA   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Duals  Away
     
    Waterford 30 Masuk 39 Waterford 44 Stratford 34 Waterford 48 J. Law 30 Waterford 46 Fitch 31 Waterford 53 Gilbert 26  6:00pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-26  4:30pm   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Mon., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    Cancelled  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #2  Away - U.S. Coast Guard Academy
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away
     
    Waterford 63 Rockville 12 Waterford 51 Berlin 30 Waterford 19 Guilford 57 Waterford 42 Fitch 37  8:00pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    Cancelled  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet #2  Away - U.S. Coast Guard Academy
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 44-41     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-48  4:45pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 19 Windham 54  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-63  4:45pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Wrestling  South Windsor, Pomperaug, Middletown  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 27 Pomperaug 41 Waterford 44 South Windsor 35 Waterford 18 Middletown 56     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 67-46     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Fencing  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS, Glastonbury, CT
     
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Fencing  Griswold/East Lyme  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS, Glastonbury, CT
     
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Josh Eudy-Volleyball Alumni Fund Raiser  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Alumni Tournament- Josh Eudy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    From 1:00-4:00 
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 81-53     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-33  4:30pm   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Tue., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 30 Montville 41  4:45pm   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 72-28     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 71-69     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-24  5:15pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals  Away
     
    Waterford 26 Ellis Tech 51 Waterford 42 Branford 33 Waterford 38 New London 32  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Fencing  NFA/New London  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-60  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 61-49     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Fencing  Rectory School  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 18 Killingly 57     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-51  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Fencing  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Wrestling  Westerly (RI), Foran, Coventry (RI)  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 63 Westerly 15 Waterford 54 Coventry RI 22 Waterford 24 Foran 59    Start Time moved from 6pm-5pm 
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 57-34     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Fencing  Bacon/Ledyard  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 64-63     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 77-54     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 33 New London 36     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-47  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Last Chance Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 63-44     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Last Chance Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Fencing  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Everett (MA)  Away - Everett HS
     
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    Cancelled  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Cheerleading  Quinnipac University Cheer Challenge  Away - Quinnipac University
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-56  3:45pm   
    Sat., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Sat., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Fencing  St. Bernard/Fitch  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    Cancelled  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-49  4:15pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 71-46     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Fencing  Rectory School  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-53  3:30pm   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Fencing  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - U.S. Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Cheerleading  ECC cheerleading Try-outs  Away - Wheeler HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Cheerleading  Wolverine Cheer Competition  Away - Griswold HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Fencing  East Lyme/Griswold  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - U.S. Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 94-61  4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-54  4:45pm   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 23-44     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 74-60     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  tba   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-35  3:45pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Fencing  New London/NFA  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Combined Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Fencing  New London/NFA  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Combined Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-69  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 (OT)     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 58-34     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 68-59     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  States at Guilford  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Fencing  Waterford Invitational  Home - Clark Lane MS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Opens Combined Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  States at Guilford  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Championship  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 51-38     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Fencing  Waterford Invitational  Home - Clark Lane MS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Opens Combined Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 56-54     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 41-32     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  Opens at Hillhouse, New Haven  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 52-57  5:00pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 73-79  1:00   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Fencing  ECC Individual and Team Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  Opens at Hillhouse, New Haven  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Cheerleading  NECA- Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 71-44     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Fencing  ECC Individual and Team Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    1:00 p.m.  8:30am   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  ECC Boys Hoop Semi-Finals  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 36-50     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Fencing  CHSFA State Individual Open  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/5  V Cheerleading  CAS/CIAC State Tournament  Away - New Haven athletic facility
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Fencing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 68-53     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - NFA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Fencing  CHSFA State Team Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Girls Fencing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-6:00p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Officials-girls basketball  Home - Lancer Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Away - Mohegan Sun
     
    3:15 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Ledyard Jamboree  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  10:00am  @ Ledyard HS vs. Tolland HS & Bristol Central HS 
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford Jamboree  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    North Kingstown (RI), Farmington, Tolland, NFA 
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15am   
    Sat., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  CLMS Volleyball  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Leadership Workshop  Away - Port & Starboard
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Round Robin Scrimmage  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Morgan & Ledyard (10am/12pm/2pm 
    Sat., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  CLMS Volleyball  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm (Sh)   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  New London  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  3:00pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:00pm   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  11:00am   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13  9:30am   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  CLMS Volleyball  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Morgan  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 5 - 2 Fitch Waterford 0 - 7 Morgan  2:10pm  Shennecossett GC 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  South Kingstown (RI)  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 4/14  FR Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Golf  ECC Girls Tournament  Away - Quinatissett Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.    Girls Golf 
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  3:15pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm (Sh)   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Teachers VS Students- Basketball Game  Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-1  2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 6 - 1 Plainfield  7:00am  Foster CC 
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  3:45pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  9:00am   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 4/23  FR Baseball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00am   
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Jv Girls Round Robin  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:15pm   
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  CLMS Track & Field  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5:30p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 6 - 1 New London Waterford 0 - 7 Killingly Waterford 7 - 0 Plainfield    Great Neck CC 
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  2:45pm   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Old Lyme Country Club 
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6(8)  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 4 1/2 - 2 1/2 Fitch     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 7 - 0 St. Bernard's Waterford 0 - 7 NFA     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    TBA  2:15pm(1)   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    TBA  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm (Sh)   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:15PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  9:15am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  9:15am   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15am   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  9:15am   
    Sat., 4/30  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    TBA  8:30am(1)   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    TBA  8:30am (1)   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - St Bernard Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  CLMS Track & Field  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5:00p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  All Day Girls Tournament  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
     
    Cancelled    Girls Golf 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Stonington, New London  Away - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 1/2 - 6 1/2 Stonington     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Bacon Academy, East Lyme  Away - Chanticlair
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Girls Golf 
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm(2)   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  5:30pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  New London  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 6 - 1 Montville     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  CLMS Track & Field Practice  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-5:30p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  2;30pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 6 - 1 St. Bernard's  2:10pm  Norwich CC 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1  2:15   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-18     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Montville  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm (Sh)   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:15pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-9     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme, New London  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 2 - Old Lyme 5 Waterford 5- New London 2     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Elmridge Golf Course 
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Away - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45pm (Sh)   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  9:30am   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:15pm   
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  9:00am   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  OSHS- Ram invite  Away - Old Saybrook H.S.
     
    Cancelled  7:15am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  OSHS- Ram Invite  Away - Old Saybrook H.S.
     
    Cancelled  7:15am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  OSHS- Ram Invite  Away - Old Saybrook H.S.
     
    Cancelled  7:15am   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6  5:15pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wild Cat Tournament  Away - Mohegan Sun Golf Course
     
    Waterford 407 for 18 194 for Best 9 Holes  12:00pm  Pautipaug (Mohegan sun) 
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Girls Wild Cat Tournament  Away - Norwich Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.    Girls Golf 
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm (2)   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 0 - 7 Killingly  1:00pm  Connecticut National 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  3:15pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm (Sh)   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Montville  Home - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Bacon Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Chanticlair
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Girls Golf 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St Bernard Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:15pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 0 - 7 Stonington  2:00pm  Elmridge GC 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13  3:45pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm (Sh)   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Tournament  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme, St. Bernard  Away - Blach Hall Club- Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 0 - 7 Old Lyme  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:30pm   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 2 1/2 - 4 1/2 Montville  2:10pm  Norwich CC 
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 OT  5:45pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tournament  Home - East Lyme/Waterford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  5:00pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Boys Golf  ECC Girls Tournament  Away - Quinatissett Country Club
     
    12:00 p.m.    Girls Golf 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  ECC tournament-semi finals  Away - East Lyme/Waterford
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:00pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Stonington/Como
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  5:30pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  4:00pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  ECC tournament  Away - East Lyme
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  ECC tournament  Away - Stonington/Como
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Fri., 5/27  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  ECC Tennis Championship- Finals  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  ECC tournament- Finals  Away - Stonington HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  State CIAC tournament  Away - YALE
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:30am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  State CIAC tournament  Away - Yale
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:30am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  ECC Golf Tournament  Away - Ct National GC
     
    Total 18 - 353  10:30   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  ECC Golf Tournament  Away - Ct National GC
     
    Cancelled  10:30   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  12:45pm   
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  KiDSMARATHON 2016  Home - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled