Watertown 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
677 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 PM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:45 PM   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    TBA  JV Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:00 PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/24  V Football  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Report Time: 9 AM 
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5 pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  N.V.L. Indicational Meet  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Seymour  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-20     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 94 St. Paul 72     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Seymour  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Wolcott, Seymour  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 SHUTTLE   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Wolcott, Seymour  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 SHUTTLE   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 100 Oxford 81  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 SHUTTLE   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-41  4:15 PM Report Time   
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/18  V Cheerleading  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 Report Time   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 101 Naugatuck 79     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  35th Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  35th Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 SHUTTLE   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  FR Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 94 Haddam-Killingworth 84     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-7     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Fri., 9/25  V Cheerleading  Sacred Heart  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    6 pm REPORT TIME 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 100 Woodland 80     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM  Out of League 
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Oxford, Woodland  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 SHUTTLE   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Ansonia, Oxford, Woodland  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 SHUTTLE   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 97 Watertown 82     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-40     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1 OT     
    Fri., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 86 Torrington 67     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Woodland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, Naugatuck, WCA  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, Naugatuck, WCA  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 92 Kennedy 75  2:20PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-26     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 OT     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 91 Holy Cross 72  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  2015 Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  2015 Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Crosby, Wilby  Away - Veterans Memorial Park Watertown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 SHUTTLE   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Crosby, Wilby  Away - Veterans Memorial Park Watertown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 93 Wilby 64     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1 OT  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 91 Watertown 89  SENIOR NIGHT   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 92 Suffield 76  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Football  Wilby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-6  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Cheerleading  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  SENIOR NIGHT  SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Post University - LaMoy Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  1:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 4-3  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  SENIOR NIGHT   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-40     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Football  Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck JV Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:25 pm   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    NVL Semi Finals 
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM  NVL SEMI FINALS 
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  FR Football  Crosby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  N.V.L. Diving  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 Warmup 
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Crosby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM  2:00 Warmup 
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Crosby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:30   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  FR Football  Oxford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Torrington  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-52     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 0-0     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan University Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:40 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-60     
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan University Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:40 pm   
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-18     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hill house Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Holiday Invitational  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    $5 Adults, $4 Students 
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-99     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-35     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 96 Watertown 83     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, Foran  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-88     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 50-32  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Farmington Valley Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  8:30 am   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Littke Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-67  TBA   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 71-60     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Trumbull Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-57     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-64     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 87 Watertown 78     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-53     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-65  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Joel Barlow, Daniel Hand, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 96 Wilby 78  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Wrestling  Waterford Quad  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-38     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Alpha Owl Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-51     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 86 Kennedy 70     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/13  V Cheerleading  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Report Time: 5 pm Aud.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-57  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 83-62  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 88 Sacred Heart 95     
    Fri., 1/15  V Wrestling  JV Scrimmage Night  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-35     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Mid Season Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven JV Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven JV Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Ctr.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-38     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 85 Shepaug Valley 93     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Hamden, Oxford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 53 Crosby 40  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-44  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 1/22  V Wrestling  JV Scrimmage Night  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-45     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Indoor Championships  Away - New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor NVL Championships  Away - New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-57     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 91 Torrington 89     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-17  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-77     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 95 Oxford 76  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 1/29  V Wrestling  JV Scrimmage Night  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Cheerleading  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Report Time: 5 pm Aud.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 52-42  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Portland Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Cheerleading  QU Cheer Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    2:20 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-49  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 94 Woodland 77     
    Tue., 2/2  V Cheerleading  Naugatuck  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM REPORT TIME   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-32     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Jonathan Law, New Milford  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-54  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Branford, Maloney, Farmington, Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 am  @ Branford 
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Maloney, Farmington, Branford, Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-44     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-25  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  6:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-47     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 98 Weston 73     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-20  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Indoor Track Championships  Away
     
    TBA  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 am  weigh-in 7:00 - 8:00 am 
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/15  V Wrestling  Pomperaug JV Tournament  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids - Oxford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    W 3-2  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 98 Watertown 74  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-39     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Pomperaug  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-36     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Avon 93 Watertown 82     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA  1:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class Championship  Away
     
    TBA  6:30 am. One way bus.  @ Bristol Central 
    Sat., 2/20  V Cheerleading  NVL Championships  Away - Crosby HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-57  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  Dance Team  NVL Championship  Away - Woodland HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:30 pm  @ Floyd Little Center in New Haven 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  SENIOR NIGHT   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA    No Bus 
    Sat., 2/27  V Cheerleading  NECA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - East Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  Dance Team  CAS/CSAC Dance Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  State Championships  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/3  V Cheerleading  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL FINALS  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/8  V Cheerleading  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/10  V Cheerleading  Sacred Heart  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/12  V Cheerleading  CHSCA “Team of the Year” Competition  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M State Championships  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Swimming Open Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/19  V Cheerleading  10th Annual New England Interscholastic   Away - Lawrence HS, Lawrence MA
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  WHS Play Day  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Taft (Scrim.)  Away - The Taft School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7(OT)     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  SHUTTLE 2:20   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m..  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  SHUTTLE 2:20   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Joan Joyce Field @ Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SHUTTLE 2:20   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0    OUT OF LEAGUE 
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    OUT OF LEAGUE 
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  SHUTTLE 2:20   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Pittsfield (MA)  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Pittsfield (MA)  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHUTTLE 2:20   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    labbe 39 buckley41 coderre36 guerrera 38 polletta48  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Kennedy, Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Kennedy, Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  SHUTTLE 2:20   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  SHUTTLE 2:20   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  SHUTTLE 2:20   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(11)     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-3     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  9:30 AM   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    labbe 37 buckley 41 guerrera 41 coderre 41 polletta 51  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, Sacred Heart  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Sacred Heart  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    t labbe 44 z coderre 43 a guerrera 39 m buckley 51 n polletta 50     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  9:00 AM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-10     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross, Wilby  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    labbe 38 guerrera 40 buckley 39 coderre 46 polletta 52  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Crosby  Away - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    t labbe 38 m buckley 37 a guerrera 37 z coderre 39 d aquavia 50  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9(OT)  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    t labbe 43 m buckley 43 a guerrera 42 z coderre 43 n polletta 52  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, St. Paul Catholic, Seymour  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:20PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, St. Paul Catholic, Seymour  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic, Wilby  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    t labbe 37 m buckley 39 a guerrera 39 z coderre 39 n polletta 49  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Wilby, Oxford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SENIOR DAY   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-21  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Wilby, Oxford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SENIOR DAY   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    t labbe 39 mike buckley 37 a guerrera 44 z coderre 39 n polletta 45  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    t labbe 40 m buckley 38 a guerrera 42 z coderre 44  8:30 AM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park, Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    labbe 41 buckley 42 guerrera 42 coderre 40 polletta 51  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6  Senior Night   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Holy Cross, Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2 BUSES 2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott Club Team  Away - Wolcott Sports Complex
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Holy Cross, Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2 BUSES 2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Torrington  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Jack Stigberg Memorial Golf Tournament  Away - Farmingbury Hills Country Club
     
    t labbe 76 m buckley 76  8:15 AM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5 (13)  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  SENIOR DAY   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5    OUT OF LEAGUE 
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    labbe 45 buckley 38 guerrera 41 polletta 53 aquavia 55  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2  SENIOR NIGHT   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  SENIOR NIGHT  SENIOR NIGHT 
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    guerrera 34 labbe 37 buckley 40 coderre 46  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  NVL Quartfinals  Away - Oxford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  NVL Finals Team Tournament  Away - Woodland HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM  vs. Naugatuck 
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  NVL Quartfinals   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  NVL Semifinals  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    labbe 41 buckley 40 guerrera 38 coderre 38 gursky 49  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  NVL Individuals Tournament  Away - Woodland HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  WCLC Semifinals  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    *only played 6 hole match due to weather. watertown 112 defeated Wolcott 139  SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL JV Championships  Away - Seymour HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  NVL Individuals Semis/Finals  Away - Wolcott HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL JV Championships  Away - Seymour HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  NVL Individuals Tournament  Away - Woodland HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Chappa Golf Tournament  Away - Longshore Golf Club
     
    buckley / labbe shoot 69(E)      
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  WCLC Finals  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  NVL Individuals Tournament Semis/Finals  Away - Woodland HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Fri., 5/27  V Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC State Tournament Rd. 1  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC CLASS MM State Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC CLASS MM State Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  NVL Championship  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    8:00 a.m.