West Haven 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
512 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - JV Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/10  FR Football  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Xavier  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-27     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  TBA   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  TBS   
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  TBA   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Hamden, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Hamden, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  TBA   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Pagels School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  TBA   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-40     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  TBA   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Career Magnet, Xavier  Away - Mercy H.S. Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Career Magnet, Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-14  TBA   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  TBA   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  TBA   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Sacred Heart Academy, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Sacred Heart Academy, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-22     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  TBA   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  TBA   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  TBA   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Football  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-48     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  TBA   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  TBA   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Prep
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Prep
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  TBA   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  TBA   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Hamden Hall Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  TBA   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Championship Meet  Away - Hammonasset
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Championship Meet  Away - Hammonasset
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-19  TBA   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  TBA   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  TBA   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  TBA   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 48-8  TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-6  TBA   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-35     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/20  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  TBA   
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  TBA   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  TBA   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand, 46- Prep, 21     
    Thu., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-41  TBA   
    Thu., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invite  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Gym
     
    Second Place     
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-46  TBA   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-73     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Prep-21, Foran-48     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  TBA   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-51  TBA   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  TBA   
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-56     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-60  TBA   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 (OT)     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-21     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Hewlett (NY)  Away - Branford HS
     
    W 45-37  TBA   
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Hewlett (NY)  Away - Branford HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shelton, 46- Prep, 24     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 32-35     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Derby Duals  Away - Derby HS Gym
     
    Prep, 51- RHAM, 16; Prep, 42- Derby, 21; Prep, 54- Somers, 18     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-49  TBA   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Prep 23, Xavier 42     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-45     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-51  TBA   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invite  Away - Fairfield Warde Gym
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 38-80  TBA   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-53     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/12  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Prep 41, East Haven 30     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-66  TBA   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  TBA   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-79     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/15  V Wrestling  Avon, Farmington, Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    Prep 42, Terryville, 36; Avon 38, Prep 33; Farmington 44, Prep 27     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 25-67  TBA   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-70     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-43  TBA   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  TBA   
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    Prep 68, New Haven, 6     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-53  TBA   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-45     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  JK Duals  Away - Jonathan Law Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-35     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-48     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  TBA   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Prep 57, Cheshire 16     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-24     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scarsdale (NY)  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Branford HS Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-55     
    Sat., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  TBA   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-54  TBA   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Prep 50, Law 31     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-36(OT)  TBA   
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-47     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-69     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  TBA   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-48  TBA   
    Sat., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Prep 49, Amity 24     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-37     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-53(OT)  TBA   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-62     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  TBA   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 (OT)  TBA   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  TBA   
    Sun., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54(OT)  TBA   
    Sun., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 38-56  TBA   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  TBA   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-54     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Rockland (NY)  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-41  TBA   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-58  TBA   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/22  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/1  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  TBA   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1  TBA   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-13     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  TBA   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  TBA   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  TBA   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  TBA   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  TBA   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18  TBA   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9  TBA   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Bob Michalski Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1  TBA   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Guilford  Away - Wilbur Cross Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  TBA   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11  TBA   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13  TBA   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  TBA   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  TBA   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  TBA   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Career Magnet, Lyman Hall  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2 (5)     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Cheshire, Foran  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-5     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  TBA   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-11  TBA   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m..     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  TBA   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  TBA   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3  TBA   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18  TBA   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  TBA   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  TBA   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  TBA   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8  TBA   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  TBA   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  TBA   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Shelton  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  TBA   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Whitney Puirek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7  TBA   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  TBA   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16  TBA   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  TBA   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - West Haven H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Fairfield Prep  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Lauralton Hall  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  TBA   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18  TBA   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-22  TBA   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  TBA   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  TBA   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  TBA   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, East Haven  Home - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  TBA   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2  TBA   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  TBA   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-8  TBA   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - WHHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3  TBA   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12  TBA   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  TBA   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  TBA   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  TBA   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  TBA   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9  TBA   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  TBA   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10  TBA   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0 (5)  TBA   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  TBA   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Painter Park - Field #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled