Westbrook 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
626 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 am   
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - Bowen Field
     
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Thu., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Sun., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Mustang Jamboree  Away - Immaculate HS - Danbury
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Mon., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Wed., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Field Hockey  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Farmington Jamboree  Away - Farmington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield 9/11 Memorial Jamboree  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am  Wethersfield, Planiville, NW Catholic, Westbrook 
    Tue., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Tri Scrimmage - Wheeler, Bolton, Westbrook 
    Wed., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Thu., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:15 p.m.  non-conference 
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford  Away - Hammonasett Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 29-22     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Fri., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
     
    W 27-25  10:00 am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Creed  Away - Blake Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Run To The Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Wed., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-33  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #1  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Wed., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run Invite  Away - Indian River - Clinton
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Cougar Invite  Away - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    use 2:30 shuttle of OSHS - lack of drivers 
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-26     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:20 am  non-conference 
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  8:20 am   
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #2 - Mega-Meet  Away - Indian River - Clinton
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    non-conference; Field #2 - Track 
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    Field #1; MS Field 
    Wed., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  SLC Captains Council  Away - New Haven Athletic Center (Hillhouse)
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Thu., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    non-conference 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Indian River - Clinton
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-20     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Sat., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:40 am   
    Sat., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Daisy Elementary Trick or Trot 5K Fundraiser  Home - Daisy Ingraham Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:15 pm  non-conference 
    Sun., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  5:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Enfield  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  OSHS Freshman/Sophomore Invite  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Wed., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Fri., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invite  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Tue., 11/3  V Field Hockey  SLC FH Semi-Finals v H-K  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Tue., 11/3  School Holidays and Closings  Professional Dev. Day 1/2 Day         
    Wed., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  SLC FH Championship  Away - Indian River Complex - Clinton
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-27     
    Mon., 11/9  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Tue., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Wed., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Thu., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Thu., 11/12  School Holidays and Closings  Parent Teacher Conf 1/2 Day         
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - SHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-20  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Mon., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Fall Sports Awards Ceremony  Home - WMS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.-3:30pm     
    Mon., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Fall Sports Awards Ceremony  Home - WMS Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.-3:30pm     
    Tue., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Tue., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Class S Girls Swimming Championships  Away - Wesleyan University - Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Sportsmanship Summit  Away - Aqua Turf - Southington
     
    8:15 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Thu., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Fri., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Fri., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  WHS SAAD Gr 5&6  Home - Westbrook MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Mon., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Tue., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Wed., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  Shuttle to OSHS  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    TBA  12:30 pm  FB, XC, Cheer - prompt 2:30 departure 
    Wed., 11/25  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day Thanksgiving break         
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-49     
    Thu., 11/26  School Holidays and Closings  Closed for Thanksgiving         
    Fri., 11/27  School Holidays and Closings  Closed for Thanksgiving         
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bulldog Bash  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    W 75-24  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  share bus with girls 
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    3:30 p.m.    share bus with boys 
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS - Meriden
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-31     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-51  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 88-70  2:30pm   
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day before Christmas Break         
    Thu., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Closed Christmas Eve         
    Fri., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Closed for Christmas Day         
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 92-69  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-27     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  School Holidays and Closings  Closed for Christmas Break         
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-63  3:55 pm   
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  School Holidays and Closings  Closed for Christmas Break         
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 94-89  11am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-43     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  School Holidays and Closings  Closed for Christmas Break         
    Thu., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  Closed for New Years Eve         
    Fri., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  Closed for New Years Day         
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Invitational  Away - New HAven Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    share bus with boys 
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:20 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook HS Invitational  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm  check in at 3:45 pm 
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 87-83  2:15pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Windham  Home - ABC Shoreline-Niantic
    [Directions] 
    122.5     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook HS Invitational  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:15 p.m.    check in: 3;45 pm, share bus with boys 
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-48     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-46  3:55 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-62  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 98-72  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52 OT     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/8  School Holidays and Closings  WHS Exams - 1/2 day         
    Sat., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - New Haven Athletic Center -Hillhouse
     
    Cancelled    WHS not attending due to exams. 
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 70-92     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - New Haven Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    Cancelled    WHS not attending due to exams 
    Tue., 1/12  School Holidays and Closings  WHS Exams - 1/2 day         
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    123.6  5:00pm   
    Wed., 1/13  School Holidays and Closings  WHS Exams - 1/2 day         
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-58  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 73-44     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/14  School Holidays and Closings  WHS Exams - 1/2 day         
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-56     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-61  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - New Haven AThletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 83-95  7:45am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    share bus with boys 
    Mon., 1/18  School Holidays and Closings  Closed for Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    W 62-59  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 81-96  5:15pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-33     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-60     
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-32  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-26  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Shoreline-Niantic
    [Directions] 
    128.95     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - New Haven Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    3:30 p.m.    share bus with boys 
    Sat., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-69     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 110-76  3pm   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech  Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    126.2  4:30pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-44  4:10 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-53     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 86-97  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Alpine Skiing  CISL Race  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.    Guilford,Danbury,Greenwich. Hand 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 80-77     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-83  4:20 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-68  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Team CT Shootout GS  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-36  5:20 pm   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 78-47  4:10 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 95-88  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-56 OT     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Alpine Skiing  CISL Race  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.    Southington,Westhill,Ridgefield,Pomperaug 
    Fri., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:40 am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-31     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    share bus with boys 
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-64  3:50 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 100-70  4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-51     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-51  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Tournament  Away - Deary's Gym
     
    126.95  4:00pm   
    Wed., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Win 92-76     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-51  4:10 pm   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 day Parent Conferences         
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-64     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    share bus with boys 
    Fri., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Staff v Student Game  Home - WHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.-2:00pm     
    Fri., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  WMS Staff v Student Game  Home - WHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.-2:00pm     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  School Holidays and Closings  Closed Washington Birthday         
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-58     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 83-75  2:15pm   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-47  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  School Holidays and Closings  Closed for Feb Break         
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Alpine Skiing  CISL Race  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.    Glastonbury,Gilbert,Amity,Litchfield,Cheshire 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-34  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech  Away - Deery's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    127.35  4pm   
    Wed., 2/17  School Holidays and Closings  Closed for Feb Break         
    Thu., 2/18  School Holidays and Closings  Closed for Feb Break         
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 63-55  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.5     
    Fri., 2/19  School Holidays and Closings  Closed for Feb Break         
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-43  1:15 pm  Shoreline Conference Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    share bus with boys 
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-48     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Stonington, Norwich Free Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    129.20     
    Tue., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Awards Ceremony  Home - Westbrook MS Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 80-52     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Season Pep Rally  Home - WHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42    Shoreline Conference Quarter Finals #4 v #5 
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Division State Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA  9:15am   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials- Division II  Away - Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Alpine Skiing  CISL Race  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.    LH, St. Lukes, New Canaan, Farmington, Staples, CA 
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-32    CIAC Class S First Round #12 v #21 
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-53  5:15 pm  Shoreline Conference Semi-Finals 
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Hamden
     
    5:30 p.m.  3pm   
    Tue., 3/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm  Boys' Basketball SLC Semi-Final 
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Alpine Skiing  CISL Race  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:30 p.m.    Darien, Wilton, Barlow, Fairfield, Weston 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/2  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Team CT Shootout S  Away - Mt. Southingtom
     
    5:30 p.m.    rescheduled 
    Fri., 3/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Class S C0-Ed Cheerleading Championship  Away - Floyd Little AC - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-32  5:00 pm  CIAC Class S 2nd Round v #5 Amistad 
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open-Individuals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 93-60    CIAC Class S First Round vs #25 
    Tue., 3/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm  Cheer squad/Fan bus 
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Shehan Center, 1494 Main Street, Bridgeport, CT 06604
    [Directions] 
    L 37-76  4:00 pm  CIAC Class S Quarterfinals v #4 Kolbe 
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-70    CIAC Class S 2nd Round Game 
    Wed., 3/9  V Girls Alpine Skiing  CISL State Championship  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS - Danbury
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 pm  CIAC Class S Quarterfinal Game 
    Fri., 3/11  School Holidays and Closings  No School for students Professional Dev Day         
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches First Aid, CPR Renewal  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.-7:30pm     
    Tue., 3/15  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day         
    Tue., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Old Saybrook Unified Tournament  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  WHS Cheerleaders participating  
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Geography Fair  Home - MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday Closed         
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  New London (Scrim.)  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Black & Purple Intrasquad Scrimmage  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Black & Purple Intrasquad Scrimmage  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Cromwell, Coginchaug 
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Cromwell, Coginchaug 
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Frosh Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 am  Frosh only - Invitational - 1 bus 
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Frosh Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Frosh only - Invitational - 1 bus 
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  Westbrook Lighting (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    1:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  CT Defenders (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-4  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Away - Peters Complex - 145 Glenwwood Rd., Clinton
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  East Hampton, Morgan 
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Away - Peters Complex - 145 Glenwwood Rd., Clinton
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  East Hampton, Morgan 
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field Maple Ave. off Airline Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 am   
    Sat., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  Westbrook Lighting (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    1:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  CT Defenders (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/18  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Break Closed         
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Break Closed         
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  10:15 am   
    Wed., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Break Closed         
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Break Closed         
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/22  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Break Closed         
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  10:00 am   
    Sat., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Westbrook Lighting (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    1:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  CT Defenders (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-6     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  Valley, North Branford 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  Valley, North Branford 
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  JV Jamboree  Away - Wesleyan Univ. WOOD MEMORIAL TENNIS COURTS - Vine St.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Sat., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Westbrook Lighting (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    1:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  CT Defenders (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Hale Ray, Old Saybrook 
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Hale Ray, Old Saybrook 
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Westbrook Lighting (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    1:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  CT Defenders (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm  DATTCO Bus drop-off 
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Creed  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    W 21-4  2:30 pm  Peter Pan Bus 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Tr-Meet  Away - Old Lyme HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  H-K, Old Lyme 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Away - Old Lyme HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  H-K, Old Lyme 
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Portland  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Share ride with softball, stop at OLHS first 
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3  2:30 pm  share bus with JV Baseball to EH after OLHS drop 
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Bronx Zoo Field Trip  - Bronx Zoo  7:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  8:30 am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Westbrook Lighting (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    1:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Prom  Away - Waters Edge Resort
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  CT Defenders (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Westbrook Lighting (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    9:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  Portland, East Hampton 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Tri-Meet  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  Portland, East Hampton 
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional Frosh Invitational  Away - Valley regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  Frosh only - Invitational - 1 bus 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley regional Frosh Invitational  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    Frosh only - Invitational - 1 bus 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Spring Concert  Home - Westbrook HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  WMS 8th Grade Dance  Home - Firemen's Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Westbrook Lighting (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    1:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  CT Defenders (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Mod 21 Coaching CEU's - Stress  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  SLC Singles Tournament 3,4, 5  Away - Old Lyme HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  SLC Doubles Tournament  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  SLC Singles Tournament 1,2  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 am  share bus with girls team; OS & OL drops 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  SLC Doubles Tournament  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    share bus with boys team; OS & OL drops 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  SLC Singles Tournament 1,2  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  SLC Singles Tournament 3,4, 5  Away - Old Lyme HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Underclass Awards Ceremony  Home - Westbrook HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Baseball  Creed  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Championship  Away - Old Lyme HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  SLC Softball Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC Girls Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    share 10:30 am bus with boys 
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class S Tournament  Away - Conard HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:15 am   
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sun., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  CT Defenders (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day Closed         
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class S Tournament - Round of 16   Away - Conard HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    Doubles team of Amendola/Marx 
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  1:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  1:30 pm  ppd from 5/30 
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 pm  One bus for program - B&G 
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    One bus for program - B&G 
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Awards/Scholarships  Home - Westbrook HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Sr. Holiday Hill Trip  - Holiday Hill  7:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open  Away - Conard HS (singles)
     
    1:00 p.m.    Casey Burns, Anna Schneider - singles 
    Sun., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  CT Defenders (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Spring Sports Awards  Home - Westbrook HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    No qualifiers 
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Danyelle Engles - Shot, Discus, Jav 
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  State Open (singles): Round of 16 & Qtr. Finals  Away - Yale Univ. Tennis Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  CT Defenders (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  8th Grade Promotion Ceremony Tentative  Home - HS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  HS Graduation  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  School Holidays and Closings  Last Day for Students Tentative         
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  Mod 8 Coaching CEU's - Strength & Conditioning  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  CT Defenders (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:30-6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  CT Defenders (AAU)  Home - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    2:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Slamma Jamma Basketball Camp  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-3:00p.m.     
    Tue., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Slamma Jamma Basketball Camp  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-3:00p.m.     
    Wed., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Slamma Jamma Basketball Camp  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-3:00p.m.     
    Thu., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Slamma Jamma Basketball Camp  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-3:00p.m.     
    Fri., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Slamma Jamma Basketball Camp  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-3:00p.m.     
    Mon., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Slamma Jamma Basketball Camp  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-3:00p.m.     
    Tue., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Slamma Jamma Basketball Camp  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-3:00p.m.     
    Wed., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Slamma Jamma Basketball Camp  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-3:00p.m.     
    Thu., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Slamma Jamma Basketball Camp  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-3:00p.m.     
    Fri., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Slamma Jamma Basketball Camp  Home - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.-3:00p.m.