Weston 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
815 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - At Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  TBA   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  8:45 am   
    TBA  JV Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Weston HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 pm   
    Sun., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30pm  at Treadwell Park, Newtown 
    Mon., 8/31  V Football  Wilton Jamboree  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Val Dickinson Volleyball Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45pm  at Staples HS 
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am  Wilton Jamboree, 9:15am start 
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Varsity and JV 
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Lawn
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 20-18  11:00 am  Cheer Bus 12:00 pm 
    Sat., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, New Fairfield, Bethel  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 15 Weston 50 Weston 21 New Fairfield 38 Weston 20 Bethel 39  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, New Fairfield, Bethel  Away - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 17 Weston 44 New Fairfield 24 Weston 31 Weston 26 Bethel 29     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 97 New Fairfield 83     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    CPTV Broadcast 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Masuk  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-39     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    Weston 97 Brookfield 92     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  River Valley Championships  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Cromwell HS 
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 am   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  River Valley Championships  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Cromwell High School 
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow  Away - Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 23 Weston 34  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow  Away - Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    Weston 19 Joel Barlow 36     
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-48  4:15 pm  Cheer Bus 5:15 pm 
    Fri., 9/25  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    Weston 97 Newtown 86     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  SWC Freshman Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  at Pomperaug 
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel Invite  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Bethel HS 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel Invite  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Bethel HS 
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Masuk, Bunnell  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Brookfiled 15 Weston 44 Weston 20 Masuk 38 Weston 26 Bunnell 33  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Masuk, Bunnell  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 18 Masuk 38 Weston 23 Bunnell 32 Weston 24 Brookfield 31     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 93 Stratford 67  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-34  4:15 pm  Cheer Bus 5:45 pm 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Bunnell  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 86 Bunnell 73     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 16 Weston 46 Weston 22 Immaculate 33 Weston 15 Kolbe 50     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 25 New Milford 32 Immaculate 16 Weston 43 Weston 15 Kolbe 50     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 94 Pomperaug 90  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    non league game 
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  7:45am   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Stratford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Weston 15 Notre Dame 49 Pomperaug 17 Weston 43 Weston 20 Stratford 41     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Stratford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 15 Weston 50 Weston 18 Stratford 41 Weston 18 Notre Dame 41     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 94 Masuk 87     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:35 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:35 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  11:30 am   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:30am   
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Away - The Dive Shop/ Brookfield
    [Directions] 
    Weston 94 Immaculate/Bethel 76  5:30pm   
    Tue., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    at Bethel 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 98 New Milford 79  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14  4:15pm  Cheer Bus 5:45 pm 
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  SWC Freshman Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  at Masuk 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Stratford  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  new Fairfield Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    with Masuk 
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Weston 98 Joel Barlow 75  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Brookfield  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  10:30   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  SWC Quarter Final  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Sat., 10/31  V Field Hockey  SWC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled    Home of the higher seed 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    SWC Quarter Finals 
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  SWC Semi Finals  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  SWC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    SWC Quarter Finals 
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  SWC Semi-Finals  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    at Joel Barlow 
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45pm  SWC Semi-Finals at Pomperaug 
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship - Diving  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Warm-ups @ 4:00 pm at New Fairfield 
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:15pm  SWC Championship at Masuk 
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Bethel  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 45-28     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship - Swimming  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:15pm  @ Masuk (warm-ups 2pm) 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    1st round CIAC State Tournament 
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    1st round CIAC State Tournament 
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45pm  1st round CIAC State Tournament 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA  CIAC 2nd Round Game 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes  warm ups at 4pm 
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45pm  2nd Round CIAC State Tournament 
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 31-21  4:00 pm  Cheer Bus 5:15 pm 
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:10 pm  CIAC State Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  New Milford  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:15 am  warm ups at 12:30pm 
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 pm  warm ups at 6pm 
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    warm ups at 4pm 
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 am  warm ups at 10am 
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-27     
    Wed., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Scrimmage @ Norwalk HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Scrimmage @ Westhill  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Sat., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  PU 12:00 pm RE 3:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:50pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 56-35  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 54 Weston 24  5:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hill House Varsity Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am  Team selected by coach 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 am  Team selected by coach 
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hill House Varsity Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am  Team selected by coach 
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 am  Teams selected by coach 
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    Weston 97 New Milford 62  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  PU 1:00 pm RE 4:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 54 Weston 16  3:00pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-40     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-62  6:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59  4:30pm  At Brien McMahon 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Weston 54 Bethel 29     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Meet @ Wilton  Away
     
    1:00-5:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Wrestling  Norwalk JV Tournament @ Norwalk  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-37  8:30am   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Meet @ Wilton  Away
     
    1:00-5:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-61     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-20  2:35 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:35 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:50pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 97 Joel Barlow 72     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-22  3:50 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:50 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00-6:00 p.m.  2:40 pm  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Harding  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Weston 45 Harding 36     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  PU 6:45 pm RE 10:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00-6:00 p.m.    Danbury Sports Dome 
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-61  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 39-59  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Canton Duals @ Canton HS  Away
     
    Weston 42 Canton 39 Weston 48 Gilbert 36 Weston 42 Seymour 42  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU 1:30 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    8:00-3:00 p.m.  6:30 am   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00-6:00 p.m.  2:40 pm  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 98 Brookfield 79     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Weston 51 Joel Barlow/Immaculate 30     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00-6:00 p.m.    Danbury Sports Dome 
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-61     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-67  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am  varsity only, select 
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-40     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am  varsity only, select 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  V only, select few 
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Kearney Duals @ Staples  Away
     
    Weston 51 Bunnell 22 Weston 48 Staples 26 Weston 66 New Haven 18  8:45 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  PU 1:30 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  V only, select few 
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Meet @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Meet @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.-4:00pm  6:45 am   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-54  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 82 Bunnell/Stratford 36     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-30     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 69 Weston 9  4:00pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 41-56  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-42  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  TBA   
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  12:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:15 am  New Milford HS 
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  6:45 am   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-63  5:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  PU 6:45 pm RE 10:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:50pm  with Joel Barlow 
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 101 Weston 80  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-34     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 68-55  4:40 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00-6:00 p.m.  2:40 pm  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 50 Weston 29  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36  3:00pm   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00-6:00 p.m.  2:40  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-73     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Brien McMahon 60 Weston 18     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-47  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  PU 3:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Sun., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-33     
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Danbury  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  PU 4:45 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-39     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 99 Newtown 93     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-52  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 42 Weston 36     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-33     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship @ Hill House  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm  Floyd Little Athletic Complex 
    Sat., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament @ Ffld Ludlowe HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  PU 12:45 pm RE 4:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship @ Hill House  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm  Floyd Little Athletic Complex 
    Mon., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-56     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Away - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 99 Bethel 79  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 39-14  3:50 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:50 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 66 Weston 12  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Weston 98 Watertown 73  3:00pm   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-30     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-49     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-54  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-70  12:00pm   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:45am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am  at Masuk 
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M State Championship @ Hill House  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-95  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 89 Masuk 84     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-20     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-33     
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-60     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30pm  at Guilford HS 
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  SWC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  PU 6:00 pm RE 10:00pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Meet @ Hill House  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 am  Floyd Little A.C. 
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    at Guilford HS 
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  PU 2:45 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Open Meet @ Hill House  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 am  Floyd Little A.C. 
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  SWC Semi Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:50pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-74     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 101 New Fairfield 76     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  SWC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA  Home of higher seed 
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open @ New Haven Athl Ctr  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open @ New Haven Athl Ctr  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-20  10:45am   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Reggie Lewis Center Boston MA 
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA  Reggie Lewis Center Boson MA 
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  SWC Semi-Finals  Home - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Games at 5:15 and 7:15pm 
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Dive Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    dive warm-up 4:00 pm 
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  SWC Championship  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30pm  2nd Round CIAC State Tournament 
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Swim Championships @ Masuk HS  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:40 pm  swim warm-up 4:30 pm 
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Champ. @ New Haven Athl Ctr  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Champ. @ New Haven Athl Ctr  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  National Indoor Championship @ Armory NYC  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  National Indoor Championship @ Armory NYC  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Indoor Track  National Indoor Championship @ Armory NYC  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Trials @ Plainville HS  Away
     
    TBA  11:30 am  1:30 pm warmups 
    Sat., 3/12  V Girls Indoor Track  National Indoor Championship @ Armory NYC  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class Championship @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:50 pm   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Thu., 3/24  JV Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Four Team Round Robin  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    4 teams, both fields 
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston Jamboree  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Weston, Norwalk, Shelton and Trumbull playing from 9am- 11am 
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  8:45am  at Fairfield Warde 
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  JV Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  FR Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  12:30pm   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Mon., 4/4  JV Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:40pm   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton, Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45pm   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 245 Brookfield 284     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/7  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:50pm   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  4:00pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 178 Weston 179     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  TBD   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  11:30am   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 160 Weston 177     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Stratford  Away - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-1  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    non-league 
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Weston 258 Stratford 325     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5    non-league 
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  8:45am   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15am   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Briarcliff (NY)  Away
     
    L 2-5  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  9:45am  non-league 
    Sat., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45am   
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:40 pm   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 174 Notre Dame 216     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Short Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10    non-league 
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stratford, Immaculate, New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Weston 137 Stratford 13 Weston 111 Immaculate 38 Weston 112 New Milford 34  2:40 pm  Stratford HS 
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Reading Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 191 Bethel 193    non league 
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stratford, Immaculate, New Milford  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 76 New Milford 74 Weston 95 Immaculate 51 Weston 119.5 Stratford 29     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 204 Weston 242     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame Fairfield 221 Weston 236     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  Yes   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - UB Softball Field at Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Rockland (NY)  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 171 Bethel 178     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 215 Joel Barlow 221    non league 
    Mon., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 90 Masuk 58 Weston 136 Kolbe 13     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Track and Field  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    with Masuk and Joel Barlow 
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 175 Weston 188     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 75 Masuk 75 Weston 127 Kolbe 22  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Racebrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 217 Weston 221    non league 
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Weston 162 New Fairfield 207     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 230 Weston 235     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14  4:15 pm  non-league 
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    Non league 
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am  Danbury HS 
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16    non-league 
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays @Danbury HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am  Danbury HS 
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 175 Weston 187     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Warde 179 Weston 221    non league 
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 96.5 Pomperaug 53.5 Weston 125 ND Fairfield 9     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 158 Weston 172     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  5:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 139 Notre Dame 8 Pomperaug 78.5 Weston 71.5  2:30 pm  Pomperaug HS 
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 223 Bunnell 239     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away
     
    176    at Oxford Greens GC 
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Yes  at Oxford Greens GC 
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-10    non-league 
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/5  School Holidays and Closings  AD/Principal PD and Leadership Awards Dinner         
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7  2:40pm  non league 
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 229 Notre Dame Fairfield 288     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Bunnell, Bethel  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Weston 95 Joel Barlow 55 Weston 96.5 Bunnel 52.5 Weston 93 Bethel 57  3:00 pm  Joel Barlow HS 
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Bunnell, Bethel  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston - 75 Bunnell - 75 Weston - 102 Barlow - 47 Weston - 109 Bethel - 41     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:40pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 212 Weston 247     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Harbor Yard, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4  4:30pm  at Harbor Yard 
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Harbor Yard, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35pm  at Harbor Yard 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 180 Bunnell 224     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational @ Simsbury HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 188 Stratford 243     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    SWC Semifinals 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Bunnell  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 235 Newtown 213 Bunnell 249    non league 
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Newtown, New Fairfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 83 Brookfield 62 Weston 111 New Fairfield 33 Newtown 80 Weston 70   2:40 pm  Brookfield HS 
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    SWC Semifinals 
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 161 Weston 179     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Newtown, New Fairfield  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 82 Weston 68 Weston 108 New Fairfield 31 Weston 92 Brookfield 58    at Weston HS 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Immaculate  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 168 Brookfield 198     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    SWC Championship Match 
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:40 pm  SWC Championship Match 
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Weston 174 Brookfield 180    non league 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:40pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 209 Weston 230    non league 
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HIgh School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  10:30am  SWC Quarter Finals 
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  SWC Quarter Finals  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics  Home - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    Using all fields all day 
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  SWC Semi Finals @ Penders Field  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 160 Weston 169    non-league 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Co-ed SWC Championship Meet @ Bethel  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 pm  Bethel HS 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship @ Bethel  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 226 Weston 239    non league 
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Co-ed SWC Championship Meet @ Bethel  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 pm  Bethel HS 
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship @ Bethel  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6    Div I Semifinals 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  3:30pm  Div I Semifinals at Joel Barlow 
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  SWC Semi Finals @DeLuca Field  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA  Stratford 
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:40pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  SWC Championship @ Bethel  Away
     
    Cancelled    or Penders Field 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 228 Weston 242     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  SWC Individual Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  4:45 pm  Div I Championship 
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 174 Weston 213     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Div I Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship Tournament  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.    Ridgewood CC, Danbury 
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Class M Championships@ Yale University  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.  TBA  First day of Conf Tournaments 
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CIAC Tournament 
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:30pm  CIAC State Tournament 
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Team Championship Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  SWC Championship Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    Brownson Country Club in Shelton 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:30pm  CIAC Tournament 
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  12:30pm  CIAC State Tournament 2nd Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  Team Championship Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  1:45pm  CIAC Tournament First Round 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:00pm  CIAC State Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12  2:00pm  CIAC State Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:30pm  CIAC Semifinals 
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  9:30am  State Finals At Middlebury Racquet Club 
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  CIAC State Open @ Amity HS  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    First day of State Tournament 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Heptathalon  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathalon  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathalon  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Decathalon  Away
     
    TBA