Weston 2015-16 Varsity Girls Volleyball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Thu., 9/3 | Val Dickinson Volleyball Jamboree | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | at Staples HS | ||
Sat., 9/5 | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Wilton Jamboree, 9:15am start | ||
Wed., 9/9 | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/11 | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/16 | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/18 | Brien McMahon | Home - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 9/19 | Staples | Home - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 9/21 | Masuk | Home - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/25 | Brookfield | Home - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/28 | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 9/30 | Bethel | Home - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/2 | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/5 | Newtown | Home - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/7 | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/9 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/16 | New Milford | Home - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/17 | Trumbull | Home - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/19 | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/21 | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/23 | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/26 | Joel Barlow | Home - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 10/29 | Amity | Home - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | Bunnell | Home - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | SWC Quarter Finals | |
Tue., 11/3 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | SWC Semi-Finals at Pomperaug | |
Thu., 11/5 | Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | SWC Championship at Masuk | |
Mon., 11/9 | Sheehan | Home - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | 1st round CIAC State Tournament | |
Wed., 11/11 | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2nd Round CIAC State Tournament | |
Fri., 11/13 | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | CIAC State Quarterfinals |