Wethersfield 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
877 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Stillman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Auxiliary Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:00 pm   
    Sun., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Camp  Away - Warwick/Providence Crowne Plaza, Warwick RI
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Wed., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Camp  Away - Warwick/Providence Crowne Plaza, Warwick RI
     
    11:00 a.m.  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 8/26  V Football  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Scrimmage - Simsbury and AOF  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/1  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 9/3  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  Trial/Scrimmage  Away - Camp Sloper, Southington
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  911 Memorial Jamboree  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Cross Country  Trial/scrimmage  Away - Camp Sloper, Southington
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  911 Memorial Jamboree  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/10  FR Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite - Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-0  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite - Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleaders  Away - Farmington HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, East Hartford  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, East Hartford  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Middletown  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 24-19     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Home - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Home - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays - Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays - Southington  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleaders  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Windham  Away - WHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
      2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
      2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 PM    
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-14  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard Practice  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleaders  Away - Muzzy Field
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away - Thetford Academy, VT
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - MUZZY FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 42-26  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 32-0  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Band Rehersal  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Band Rehersal  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Berlin  Away - Scalise Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Francis Walsh Intermediate School, 185 Damascus Road, Branford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Newington  Home - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Newington  Home - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Band Rehersal  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 42-24  10:35 AM   
    Sat., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleaders  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  RHAM  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Band Rehersal  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  EnricoFermi  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff Game  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships - Wickham Park  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships - Wickham Park  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Band Rehersal  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field - Meriden
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Platt  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Platt  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  SDMS Dance - Gym not available  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman  Away - Stratton Brook State Park, Simsbury
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman  Away - Stratton Brook State Park, Simsbury
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Band Rehersal  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Windsor  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-30  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Band Rehersal  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Daniel Hand, Conard  Away
    [Directions] 
    1st out of 4  6:45 AM   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/2  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
      2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:15 pm   
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3(OT)     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving Championsips  Away - Windsor HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Maloney  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming Championships  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1st place     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:15 pm   
    Mon., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Home - Bowl-A-Rama, Newington
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleaders  Away - Memorial Field at MHS
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/14  JV Football  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    $10 Adult Tickets $5 Student/Seniors per CIAC 
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Semi Final  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Semi Final  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Tentative 
    Thu., 11/19  FR Football  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/20  JV Football  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 pm   
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:45 am   
    Sat., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey State Championships  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey State Championships  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Rain Date 
    Mon., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Home - Bowl-A-Rama, Newington
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-12     
    Tue., 12/1  V Football  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Takedown Tournament  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Inter squad takedown tournament. Team Creed won.     
    Mon., 12/7  V Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Home - Bowl-A-Rama, Newington
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Scrimmage - No Scores  7:30 am   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:45 pm   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield - 71 Maloney - 12  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-57  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    scrimmage with Windsor & Rocky Hill - no officials needed 
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - Newington Arena
     
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-59     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:50 AM   
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Indian Classic  Away - Farmington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:50 AM   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-42     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-22     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-22  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Home - Bowl-A-Rama, Newington
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic - 9 Wethersfield - 69     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-37  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-24     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Artie Kohs Xavier Basketball Classic
    [Directions] 
    L 83-76  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon, Plainville, Portland, Shelton  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-65  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 76-59  4:15 pm  Game time: 5:30 PM 
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-30     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 42-23  4:15 pm or 5:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Thu., 12/31  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Thu., 12/31  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 47-36  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-49  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-23     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-55  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheer  Away - Conard HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield - 36 E. Hartford - 37 36 + 1 Criteria h  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-40  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-25     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:20 PM   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:20 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
     
    L 0-3  2:10 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Frosh/Soph Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - Hall H.S.
     
    3rd Place as a team.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - CATS
    [Directions] 
    131.25  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Frosh/Soph Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-57  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-45  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-38     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Home - Bowl-A-Rama, Newington
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Cheer  Away - New Britain HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield- 37 Manchester - 38     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-37     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 32-27     
    Thu., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-53     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-25     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale
     
    7:30 a.m.  9:45 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Hand Duals  Away
     
    Wethersfield - 72 Newington - 3 Wethersfield - 51 Fitch - 21 Wethersfield - 31 Hand - 33  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Xavier JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 26-40  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale
     
    7:30 a.m.  9:45 am   
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 71-59     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-26  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield - 52 Avon - 18  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  RHAM  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    128.45     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 71-73     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-48     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-34  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    Cancelled  8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    Cancelled  8:30 am   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 83-58     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-35     
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-41  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Home - Bowl-A-Rama, Newington
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    132.1  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield - 60 Glastonbury - 24     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    132.1     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 77-72  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-23     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  SDMS Dance - Gym not available  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Newington Duals  Away
     
    Wethersfield - 27 Foran - 50 Wethersfield - 36 Platt - 25 Wethersfield - 45 New Britain - 31 Wethersfield - 65 Newington - 18  6:45 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Mon., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-66     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-44     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield - 41 South Windsor - 39  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor, Farmington  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    133.95     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-31     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  EnricoFermi  Home
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield - 58 Fermi - 19 Wethersfield - 78 Holy Cross - 3 Wethersfield - 58 Longmeadow, MA - 18 Wethersfield - 43 New Britain - 29     
    Mon., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Home - Bowl-A-Rama, Newington
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-58  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-34  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-48     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall, Renbrook  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield - 67 Rocky Hill - 9     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    133.65  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-44     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-27  4:15 pm    
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm    
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  CCC Invite  Away - Berlin HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Valentine Invitational  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More, 5 Northwest Drive, Plainville, CT
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Loomis Chaffee School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  11:40 am   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-54     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-18     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39(OT)     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    136.9     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-62(OT)  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury, Daniel Hand  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    132.7  6:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Haddam-Killingworth, Brookfield, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:15 am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-55  10:30 am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 am   
    Sat., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  CCC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Berlin HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-38  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-21  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  EnricoFermi  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Home - Bowl-A-Rama, Newington
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield - 58 Fermi - 19 Wethersfield - 78 Holy Cross - 3 Wethersfield - 58 Longmeadow MA - 18 Wethersfield - 43 New Britain - 29  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0(OT)  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Division Team Championships  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Dance Competition  Away - Hamden HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  9:30 AM   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-39     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Tournament - Diving  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Tournamanet - Swimming  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  SDMS Dance - Gym not available  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Home - Bowl-A-Rama, Newington
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Mon., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Home - Bowl-A-Rama, Newington
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 am   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 3/30  JV Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 am   
    Tue., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  Arts Awards Banquet  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    WHS - 174, BEHS - 230. Medalist - Chris Ayers - 38.  12:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  11:00 am   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  11:00 am   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  EnricoFermi  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  EnricoFermi  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WHS - 170, PHS - 225. Co-medalists - Chris Ayers & Alex Tawrel - 39. (Par 36)     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    W 3-0  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Away - Fermi HS
     
    L 0-2  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/14  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Stillman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 am   
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    WHS - 166, BCHS - 184. Medalist - Chris Ayers - 37.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Stillman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16(5)  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Maloney  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    WHS - 175, BHS - 180, MHS - 217.  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Berlin, Maloney  Away - Timberlin
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield, New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park 
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Conard 209 Wethersfield 195     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield, New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm  Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park 
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  Hall  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Zipadelli Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    WHS - 168, NBHS - 207. Medalist - Mike Murphy - 39.  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:50 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Avon 218 Wethersfield 195     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 17-24     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Berlin - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  New Britain  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 14-27     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    WHS - 168, Platt - 185. Medalist - Chris Ayers - 38.  2:05 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Platt  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/26  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2(9)  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    WHS - 166, RHHS - 190. Medalist - Alex Tawrel - 40.  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-23     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Golf  Berlin, E.O. Smith  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    east Catholic - 200 Wethersfield - 192  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  National Honor Society Inductions  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run, Avon
    [Directions] 
    Team score - 321, tie for 6th. Chris Ayers - 74 (All-Tournament Team), Mike Murphy - 78, Mike Donnelly - 79.  11:30 am   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Middletown 205 Wethersfield 147  2:05 pm   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-10     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA  6:45 am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA  6:45 am   
    Sat., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    NHS - 159, WHS - 163. Co-Medalists - Mike Strong (NHS) and Chris Ayers (WHS) - 39.  2:05 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Northridge Golf Course, Southington
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 220 Wethersfield 195  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Avon, Windsor  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Avon - 156, WHS - 162, Windsor - 225. Medalist - Ryan Gorman (Avon) - 36. Also, Chris Ayers - 37. Par 36     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - East Hartford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    East Hartford 270 Wethersfield 176     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    WHS - 168, BCHS - 192. Medalist - Chris Ayers - 39.  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 241 Wethersfield 182     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - East Hartford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Millwoods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 189 Wethersfield 187  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Chorus to NYC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  SDMS Dance - Gym not available  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard Practice  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Simsbury, Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    GHS - 146, SHS - 159, BHS - 160, WHS - 161. Medalist - Joe Gauthier (GHS) - 35 (par -35). WHS - Mike Donnelly - 37 & Chris Ayers - 39.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Berlin, Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 238 Wethersfield 192  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Weaver  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-10     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    WHS - 155, NBHS - 204. Co-Medalists - Chris Ayers & Mike Donnelly - 37.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newington 218 Wethersfield 187     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 (8)  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Mill Pond Park Field on Garfield St. off Willard Ave. across Town Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    WHS - 158, Avon - 160, Berlin - 164, Rocky Hill - 201. Medalist - Tyler Hahn (Avon) - 37. Also - Chris Ayers - 38, Mike Donnelly & Alex Tawrel - 39.  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Band Trip to Virginia  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Band Trip to Virginia  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    TBA  7:15 am   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    TBA  7:15 am   
    Sat., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Band Trip to Virginia  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard Practice  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Band Trip to Virginia  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man Invitational  Away - Blackledge GC, Hebron
     
    Chris Ayers & Mike Murphy - 71, tied for 6. Alex Tawrel & Mike Donnelly - 78, tied for 15.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 pm  Rocky Hill has been added to match 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    East Catholic 203 Wethersfield 183     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Newington  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6(12)     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Middletown  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    WHS - 146, Middletown - 190, Maloney - 225. Medalist - Chris Ayers - . Also, Mike Murphy - 34 & Alex Tawrel - 39.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Central CT Freshman Championships  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Hartfoed 277 Wethersfield 186  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Central CT Freshman Championships  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Instrumental Concert  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 26-4     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard Practice  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Mill Pond Park Field on Garfield St. off Willard Ave. across Town Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC South Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    TBA  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC South Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    TBA  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  5:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 11-21  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  Yes   
    Tue., 5/24  JV Boys Volleyball  EnricoFermi  Home - Wethersfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  Yes   
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    New Britain 238 Wethersfield 194  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Softball  Stafford  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern, Newington  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WHS - 155, NHS - 158, BEHS - 208. Medalist - Chris Ayers - 33. Also, Mike Murphy - 39. WHS finishes the season with a 7-1 division record (Central - Blue) and 18-5 overall record.     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Dollars for Scholars  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  The Chappa  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/26  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 161 Wethersfield 173     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Choral Concert  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Rocky Hill Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Watertown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Academic Awards  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  CCC Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course, New Britain
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Picnic  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Mon., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Banquet  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Dodgeball Tournament  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Ball  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA