Wheeler 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
337 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Piver Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Wed., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island School
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Windham, Killingly  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Ledyard  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Ledyard  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, East Lyme  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, East Lyme  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, New London  Away - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, New London  Away - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Dodd Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Dellaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-45(OT)     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 46 Woodstock 36     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-34     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  6:45 am   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-50     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    122.55  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-52     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 60 Fitch 19  1:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-59     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 12/28  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr Milford Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    Fitch 54 Bunnell 24 Foran 65 Fitch 12 Fitch 39 Gilbert 36 Jonathan Law 51 Fitch 27 Waterford 45 Fitch 31  6:00 am   
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-54     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-32     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 60 Bacon Academy 15     
    Wed., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-27     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 42 Fitch 37 Windham 61 Fitch 12 Fitch 70 East Lyme 12 Fitch 44 EO Smith 30  7:00 am   
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    116.25  5:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-56     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    New London 60 Fitch 21  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham  Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    106.75  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 50-75     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Home - ABC Gymnastics - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 49 Bethel 24 Terryville 48 Fitch 33 Bristol Central 51 Fitch 25 RHAM 42 Fitch 36  7:00 am   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-41     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-67     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-34     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    118.95     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-80     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-64     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Windham Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-96     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/22  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  7:00 am   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    118.95  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-67     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch- 70 East Lyme- 12  4:30 om   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-44     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-80     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-51     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Everett (MA)  Away - Everett HS
     
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  5:45 am   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    127.85     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    126.5  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-61     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-36     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-50     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-44     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield- Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  6:00 am   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Tournament  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-73     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 49-64     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC's  Away - Deary's Gym
     
    128.60  4:30pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-75(OT)     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Killingly HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-53     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Killingly HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-37     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-67     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-47     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 (OT)     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-74     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-17     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Old Lyme, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, East Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.20  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    128.05  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-57     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 69-86     
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-75     
    Mon., 2/29  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Williams School  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Montville  Away - Shennecossett GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    199     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    199     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Golf  East Lyme, Stonington  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    190     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Windham HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-6     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8(OT)     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - St. Bernard Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    188     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    194     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Sat., 5/7  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    205     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island Tournament  Away - Fishers Island
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    197     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    206     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte, Fitch  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    186     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    183     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    178     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-5     
    Sun., 5/22  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7(8)     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(11)     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    195     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    205     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Lake of Isles
    [Directions] 
    191     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    190     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Golf  ECC Toournament  Away - Connecticut National GC
     
    12:30 p.m.