Windham 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
471 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford, Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford, Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Waterford  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  12:30pm   
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  3:00pm   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Plainfield, Stonington  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Plainfield, Stonington  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - WHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:00pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  3:00pm   
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 22-14  4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Invite- Simsbury  Away
     
    TBA  7:00am  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Griswold  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  3:00pm   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windham high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - WHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford, Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  3:00pm   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 42-20  4:00pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Windham HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:45pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - WHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Football  Stonington  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Gerhaty- Rockville  Away
     
    TBA  7:00am  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Gerhaty Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  Plainfield  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  3:00pm   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Montville, Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Montville, Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - WHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington, Suffield  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  3:00pm   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite- Manchester  Away
     
    TBA  7:00am  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 47-13  1:15pm   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  9:30am   
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, St. Bernard  Away - Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, St. Bernard  Away - Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Killingly  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45am   
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:15am   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Dodd Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championships- Norwich CC  Away
     
    TBA  1:30pm  Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:15pm   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championships- Norwich CC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - WHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45am   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:15pm   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45pm   
    Thu., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.  11:45am  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13  4:00pm   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Championships  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  New London  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  East Lyme  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-24     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15pm   
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Montville  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-13     
    Fri., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-62     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 41-33  4:15pm   
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Memorial Invite  Away
     
    4th place  7:00am   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental @ USCGA  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-78     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-80  4:15pm   
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Windham 66. Nfa 17     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Winter Relays @ NHAC  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Winter Relays @ NHAC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-67  3:30pm   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invite @ NHAC  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00am  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-26     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invite @ NHAC  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Kramer
    [Directions] 
    W 76-59     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Kramer
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Kramer Building
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC DEvelopmental @ USCGA  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental @ USCGA  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Old Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    58.9  4:45pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48  4:30pm   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-32     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 49-29  4:30pm   
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    65.1     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-43     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invite @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:35pm  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invite @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  GHO @ Hall HS  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    38.9     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-50(OT)     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invite @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:35pm  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-52  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-79     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline/H-K Invite @ NHAC  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:10am  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Xavier Invite  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline/H-K Invite @ NHAC  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00am   
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    81.6  8:00am   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-73     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 49-61  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-68  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-49     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    72.6     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invite @ NHAC  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Simsbury Duals  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invite @ NHAC  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Old Lyme  Home - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    62     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-62  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-31     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-67  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-44     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Last Ditch Invite @ NHAC  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers @ Stafford HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Killingly, Rocky Hill, Wolcott Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Sat., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Last Ditch Invite @ NHAC  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    63.45  4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 61-59  4:15pm   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-44     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships @ USCGA  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Waterford Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships @ USCGA  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-42  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-49     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 97-63     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-62     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15pm  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  ECC Championships @ Killingly HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-40(OT)  4:15pm   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  ECC Championships @ Killingly HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-66     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Wrestling  Windham JV Tournament  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-50  4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-53  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-26     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-66(OT)  4:00pm   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-50     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  ECC Diving Championships @ East Lyme  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  ECC Diving Championships @ East Lyme  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  ECC Swim Championships @ Avery Pt.  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  ECC Swim Championships @ Avery Pt  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Windham Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA  Travel w/ Girls Track 
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  3:00pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Ellis Tech defeats Windham     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  3:00pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19  3:00pm   
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  3:00pm   
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20  3:00pm  Travel w/ JV Baseball 
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-22  9:30am   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16  3:00pm   
    Tue., 4/19  V Softball  New London  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16(5)     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  3:00pm   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  3:00pm   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invite @ Plainfield HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am  Travel w/ Girls Track 
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panthet Invite @ Plainfield HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Tourtellotte defeats Windham, 7-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  3:00pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Plainfield defeats Windham, 6-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15  3:00pm  Travel w/ JV Baseball 
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:00pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3:00pm  Travel w/ JV Baseball 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    St. Bernard's defeats Windham, 6.5 to .5     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  EO Smith Invite @ EO Smith HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  Travel w/ Girls Track 
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  E. O. Smith Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00pm   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  9:15am   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Windham HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13  3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    New London defeats Windham     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  3:00pm   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Griswold defeats Windham     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  3:00pm   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold  Away - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Tourtellotte defeats Windham     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18  3:00pm   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite @ New Britain HS  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Travel w/ Girls Track 
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown JV Invite  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Both JV Boys and Girls Track 
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite @ New Britain HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown JV Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Windham HS JR/SR Prom  Home - Port and Starboard, New London, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - WHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ellis Tech defeats Windham     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:00pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1  3:00pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  3:00pm   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Griswold, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  3:00pm  Travel w/ JV Baseball 
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:00pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Wheeler defeats Windham     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  3:00pm   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Griswold, Stonington  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  10:00am   
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  3:00pm  Travel w/ JV 
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Travel w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    St. Bernard's defeats Windham, 6.5 to .5     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Goodwin Tech  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    New London defeats Windham     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Griswold defeats Windham     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  3:00pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  EnricoFermi  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championships @ Waterford HS  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Travel w/ Girls Track 
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championships @ Waterford HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-26     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  1:00pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Windham Tech  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Windham Tech defeats Windham     
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-22     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:00pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wheeler defeats Windham     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15 -0     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Plainfield defeats Windham     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  9:45am   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30pm  Travel w/ Girls Track 
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.