Windham Tech 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
386 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Football  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    JV's in Auxiliary Gym 
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    non league 
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  37 Annual Haddad Windham Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  37th Annual Haddad Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    non league 
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    non league 
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non league 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CSC East 
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CSC East 
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    non-league 
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    CSC East 
    Thu., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non league 
    Thu., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non league 
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    CSC East 
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CSC East 
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC East 
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-30     
    Sat., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    non league 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4    CSC East 
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CSC East 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC East 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC East 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    CSC East 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC East 
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    non league 
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non league 
    Wed., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non league 
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    CSC East 
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Cross Country Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 29-56     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    CSC East 
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CSC East 
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CSC East 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC East 
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Away - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CSC East 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Away - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CSC East 
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    non league 
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    non league 
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non league 
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    CSC East 
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CSC East 
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC East 
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    non league 
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CSC East 
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC East 
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Parish Hill  Away - Parrish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC East 
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    non league 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Parish Hill  Away - Parrish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC East 
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    CSC East 
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non league 
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    non league 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 2    CSC East 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CSC East 
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC East 
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Putnam  Away - Putnam Nature Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CSC East 
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Putnam  Away - Putnam Nature Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CSC East 
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8    CSC East 
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    CSC East 
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    non league 
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4    CSC East 
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    non league 
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non league 
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    CSC East 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 0    non league 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CSC East 
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC East 
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Football  OSW  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    CSC East 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0    non league 
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CSC East 
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CSC East 
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1    CSC East 
    Tue., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 0    CSC East 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    non league 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    CSC East 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0    non league 
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-35     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    non league 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    non league 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    non league 
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non league 
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non league 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non league 
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    non league 
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    non-league 
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0    non league 
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  CSC Tournament Quarterfinals  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CSC Tournament Semifinals  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Creed  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 22-48     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  CSC Tournament Finals  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Class S State Tournament Begins  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - ECSU sports complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - ECSU sports complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/19  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Ellington  Home - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-45     
    Tue., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #1  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #1  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #3  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-15    non league 
    Wed., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    non league 
    Wed., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #3  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40    CSC East 
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CSC East 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Lancer Invite  Away - Waterford HS
     
    1st  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 58-76    non league 
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 65-63    non league 
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away - RHAM HS
     
    2 - 2 W-RHAM W- Morgan L- Montville L- Hand  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-41     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-73    non league 
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L L    non league 
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W W    non league 
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 33-62     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-67    non league 
    Tue., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    non league 
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-45     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W W     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Kramer Building
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Southington Blue Knight Duals  Away - Southington HS
     
    W- Branford W- Ridgefield L- Platt W- NFA  6:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-94    non league 
    Mon., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L L    non league 
    Mon., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W W    non league 
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-26     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-76    CSC East 
    Wed., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W W    CSC East 
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L      
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 46-19    CSC East 
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC East 
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41    CSC East 
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W W    CSC East 
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W W    CSC East 
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy Invite  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28    CSC East 
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McGreavy Invite  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Ledyard Duals  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    W- Westerly L- Foran L- Ledyard W- So. Kingston  8:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-69 2ot    CSC East 
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L L    CSC East 
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W W     
    Tue., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-38    CSC East 
    Tue., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CSC East 
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-63    non league 
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-80     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W W     
    Thu., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W W     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Academy of the Holy Family
    [Directions] 
    W 52-22    CSC East 
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3rd     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 73-77    CSC East 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W W    CSC East 
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W W    CSC East 
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  CSC championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-26    CSC East 
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CSC East 
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  CSC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
       
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Windham Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 42-58    non league 
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    non league 
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 96-76    non league 
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W W    non league 
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 46-47    CSC East 
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CSC East 
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Away - East Windsor HS
     
    Cancelled   6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Inivitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-78    CSC East 
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L L    CSC East 
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W W    CSC East 
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 86-80    CSC East 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L L    CSC East 
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-31    CSC East 
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CSC East 
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Guilford, Avon, Ellis Tech  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 95-62    CSC East 
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L L    CSC East 
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W W    CSC East 
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-31    CSC East 
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-28    CSC East 
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-97    non league 
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L L    non league 
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W W    non league 
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-94    CSC East 
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W W    CSC East 
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W W    CSC East 
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-37    CSC East 
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CSC East 
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  ECC Championships  Away - Killingly HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  ECC Championships  Away - Killingly HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 65-76    CSC East 
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W W    CSC East 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-26    non league 
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    non league 
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 51-70    non league 
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L L    non league 
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W W    non league 
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M State Championship  Away - Guilford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M State Championship  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-79    CSC East 
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W W    CSC East 
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W W     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W W     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 38-94     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  CSC Tournament Quarters  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-62     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-44    non league 
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  CSC Tournament Semifinals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W W    non league 
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CSC Tournament Finals  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Class M State Tournament Begins  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1245pm   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-32     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    7:30 Bus     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer  Away - East Hampton HS
     
    7:30am Bus     
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Windham  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  3:00pm   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Skungamug River Golf CLub
    [Directions] 
    W 220 - 256     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  515pm   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Windham Tech Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 201 - 199     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-18     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stafford Club Lax  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 23-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  215pm   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 19-9     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Away - Connecticut National Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W 195 - 230     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Skungamug River Golf CLub
    [Directions] 
    L 222 -202     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  215pm   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Putnam  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Parish Hill  Home - Skungamug River Golf CLub
    [Directions] 
    L 224 - 210     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-22     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:00pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 204 - 216     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  415pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-17     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford High Annual rotary track & field Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford High Annual Rotary track & Field Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00pm   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford High Annual rotary track & field Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    (Rain Date ONLY) 
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 208 - 231     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequet GC
    [Directions] 
    W 193 - 234     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam, Parish Hill  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam, Parish Hill  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Skungamug River Golf CLub
    [Directions] 
    L 224 - 214     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Track&Field Frosh & Soph event  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Track&field event Frosh & Soph  Away
     
    Freshman/Sophomore Meet     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown outdoor Track&field event Varsity  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Track&Field Event Varsity  Away
     
    Varsity only - Must qualify     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Abbott Tech  Home - Skungamug River Golf CLub
    [Directions] 
    W 214-275     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4 pm   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:00pm   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Home - Skungamug River Golf CLub
    [Directions] 
    W 205 - 243     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam, Parish Hill, Grasso Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little league
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:00pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Skungamug River Golf CLub
    [Directions] 
    W 197 - 235     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  215pm   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Tourtellotte  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Parish Hill  Away - windham Club
    [Directions] 
    L 212-191     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  330pm   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Skungamug River Golf CLub
    [Directions] 
    L 222 - 186     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30pm   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Montville  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Windham  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-23     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Randy Smith Journal Inquirer Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Randy Smith Journal Inquirer Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    W 198 - 266     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stafford Club Lax  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3 pm  Olympic Park 
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:00pm   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Abbott Tech  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC Championship Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CSC Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  345pm   
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.