Woodland 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
540 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  11:30   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Pent Field Beacon Falls
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Torrington  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School Football field
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 8/29  V Football  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School Football field
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  3 varsity and 2 jv games 
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  OSW (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  OSW (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Indicationals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  2:30 warm ups 
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  West Haven Beach Run  Away - West Haven Beach
     
    TBA  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven Play-around  Away
     
    TBA  tba   
    Tue., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  Oxford  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    Win - 100-77  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 p.m.  froshmore game 
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilby, St. Paul Catholic, WCA  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Abbot and Wolcott Tech 
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1(OT)  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilby, St. Paul Catholic, WCA  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 85-95  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Torrington  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-44     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Wilton HS
     
    TBA  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.  Froshmore Game 
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Torrington, Wolcott  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Torrington, Wolcott  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 101-85     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-55     
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 80-100  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30   
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Wolcott  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Oxford, Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Ansonia, Oxford, Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 95-88     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Watertown  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-7     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Tie 90-90     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.  Froshmore Game 
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Win 85-74  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Derby  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 P.M.   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart, Derby  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 82-93     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    W 30-7  4:15   
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Football  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Kennedy, Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Kennedy, Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 92-82     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Out of League Game 
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 93-87  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    loss 82-100     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    WIn 89-81  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  tba   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/24  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7  8:15   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1    Senior night 
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Senior night 
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Wilby  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-6     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugy JV Tournament  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  two taems entered 
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.  9:45   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  Class Chammpionships  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.  Froshm,ore Game 
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  Class Chammpionships  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    nvl quarter-finals 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    NVL Semi-Finals 
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    NVL Semi-Finals 
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    NVL Championship 
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  NVL Championship 
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  NVL Championship Game  Away - Municipal Stadium
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    NVL Championships 
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-24     
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.  Froshmore Game 
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  First Round State tournament 
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (PKs 8-7)     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-13  4:45   
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy (VT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Kennedy  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  State semi-finals vs Enfield  Away - Middletown HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/18  V Girls Volleyball  State Semi-finals vs Waterford  Away - Guilford HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/21  JV Football  Seymour  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/25  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-53     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Away - Chase of Waterbury
     
    6:00 p.m.  5:15   
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-41  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep Harbor  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-27     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
     
    TBA  7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-71     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-23  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:05   
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Joel Barlow, Foran  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    127.4     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 37-70  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-56     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relay  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 45-21  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 56 Crosby 31  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches  Away
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Developmental  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-88     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-20     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 47-42     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    110.6     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-54  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Developmental  Away - Southern
     
    TBA  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-37  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  fresh/soph relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    122.2    $5 Adults, $4 Students 
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-99     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 37-30  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 50-53  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-44     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-65  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA  3:00 p.m.  two buses 
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-25     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-92     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-83  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Hamden, Newtown, Oxford  Away - New Milford
    [Directions] 
    120.65     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/21  Unified Sports Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  pick up lower lot 
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-57     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-61  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-55  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Mon., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-59     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    120.70     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-67  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30   
    Wed., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-87     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-37  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-85  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-29     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Nonnewaug, New Milford  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    122.15     
    Tue., 2/2  Unified Sports Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-65  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-34     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-58     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-42  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    127.65     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-53     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-31  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Nonnewaug  Away - Kinetic Kids - Oxford
    [Directions] 
    129.00    @ Kinetic Kids 
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-45     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Nonnewaug  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    117.6     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-79     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - Holy Cross HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-63  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Thu., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Plainville HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Championships  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    $10 Adults, $5 Students 
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Tournament Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Tournament Diving Championships  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Championships  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  NVL Tournament  Away - Torrington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  JV Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/24  JV Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.  subvarsity game 
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Hopkinson New Hampshire  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Hopkinson New Hampshire  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Bucks Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - Huntington Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Huntington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/9  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Crosby  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 176 Crosby 286 Woodland Ryan Warner 39 Zach Crowell 45 Julian Perino 42 Alec Feducia 50 Crosby Michelle Escobar 72 Sophia Vega 72 Michael Garcia 72 Eileen Escobar 68  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Sacred Heart, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Sacred Heart, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Away
    [Directions] 
    Woodland Ryan Warner 49 Zach Crowell 41 Julian Perino 44 Alec Feducia 55 Kennedy Kyle Cleary Dylan McGrath Ansel McKinney Tyler Riccioni  1:40  Wilby at meet but scoring for Kennedy only 
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  AT vacation invitational  Away - East Hartford
     
    TBA  2:00 p.m.  1 bus 
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Oxford, Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Oxford, Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilby, Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilby, Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland Ryan Warner 46 Zach Crowell 45 Julian Perino 42 Josh Hassan 46 Sacred Heart Fran Fahy 48 James Gruszka 44 Anthony Corbo 45 John Keane 47  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8    boys/girls double header 
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.  boys/girls double header 
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    Woodland Ryan Warner 42 Julian Perino 46 Chris Guerrette 48 Zach Crowell 43 Holy Cross Alex Matos 41 Vincent Graziano 43 Greg Picard 45 Chris Ford 48  1:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodland Ryan Warner 41 Julian Perino 43 Alec Feducia 47 Josh Hassan 48 Kaynor Tech. Ryan Pelletier 49 Tim Mcallen 54 George Psstorok 49 John Mader 57  1:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, Seymour, Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Seymour, Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 177 Julian Perino 39- Medalist Zach Crowell 41 Josh Hassan 45 Chris Guerrette 48 Wolcott 185 Kyle Fishbein 41 Preston Lavoie 42 Mason Cipriano 48 Jack Gould 54  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wilby, Watertown  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 197 Ryan Warner 45 Josh Hassan 47 Alec Feducia 52 Julian Perino Watertown 168 Zach Corderra 40 Mike Buckley 42 Anthony Guererra 42 Tom Labbe 44  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Seymour  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 167 Josh Hassan 40 -Medalist Julian Perino 40 Alec Feducia 43 Ryan Warner 44 East Hampton 234 Mike DeZinno 53 Liam Curtin 55 Nate Goff 58 Kurt Sturmer 68  2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Naugatuck, Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Naugatuck, Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Watertown  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Stigberg Memorial  Away - Farmingbury Hills Country Club
     
    Zach Crowell Ryan Warner 76  TBA   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Tennis Courts at Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 183 Ryan Warner 47 Julian Perino 41 Josh Hassan 55 Zach Crowell 43 Holy Cross 180  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Crosby  Away - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 180 Ryan Warner 47 Zach Crowell 43 Julian Perino 45 Josh Hassan 45 Crosby 260  1:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 177 Kennedy 266 Woodland Ryan Warner 44 Zach Crowell 46 Josh Hassan 42 Chris Guerrette 45  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, O'Brien Tech  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Bullards Haven 
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, O'Brien Tech  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Sub-Varsity Game 
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic, Wilby  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 180 St. Paul 185 Ryan Warner 46 Zachary Crowell 43 Julian Perino 41 Josh Hassan 50 St. Paul Ryne Salius 41 Dan Stump 46 Sam Mozzarella 49 Paul Wiecki 49  1:30 p.m.  Wilby at meet for St. Paul only 
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Boys NVL Individual Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodland Zach Crowell 48 Julian Perino 45 Josh Hassan 42 Alec Feducia 49 Torrington Nick Paniati Adien Mattiello Carson Sparks Tyler Young Matt Calabrese  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    Woodland Regional 174 Zach Crowell 42 Julian Perino 45 Ryan Warner 45 Josh Hassan 42 Sacred Heart 191 Sacred Heart Fran Fahy 46 James Gruszka 46 John Keane 52 Shea Zaccagnini 47 Woodland Regional Ryan Warner 45 Zach Corwell 42 (co-medalist) Julian Perino 45 Josh Hassan 42 (co-medalist)  1:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  nvl Boys Tennis Individual Championships  Away - Wolcott HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Girls Individual NVL Tournament  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Chappa  Away
     
    Julian Perino, Ryan Warner 87     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Girls Individual Tennis Championships  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Boys Tennis Preliminary States  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  State Tennis Qualifying match  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady's  Away - Dnabury HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  First Round Girls State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    Ryan47.0 Zach 51.0 Julian 40.0 Josh H.49.0   1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Golf  NVL tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA