Woodstock Academy 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
804 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Away - Plainfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  ECC Tournament at Stonington HS  Away
     
    TBA  1:15 PM - 1:00 PM Departure   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled, weather     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Shepherd Hill HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM with Varsity   
    Thu., 9/3  FR Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Quaboag Regiona High School, Warren MA  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Tue., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away - Pomfret School
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away - Pomfret School
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/11  FR Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Fri., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30   
    Fri., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1 (22-25 25-9 25-9 25-8)  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM with Varsity   
    Fri., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM with Varsity   
    Sat., 9/12  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-47  12:00  CHEERLEADERS LEAVE AT 1:30 
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:45   
    Sat., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:45  Goal Scored by William Hamill 
    Sat., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    Windham Invitational: Varsity 7th place overall  8:45   
    Mon., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Jacob Delashmut 2 Goals and Andrew Clark 1 Goal 
    Mon., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Goal by Madison Brennan 
    Mon., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1 (25-17 18-25 25-23 25-22)     
    Mon., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0 (25-18 25-13)     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 with girls   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, East Lyme  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    WA def. Bacon & EL. 2-0, 2-0 ECC large  2:30   
    Tue., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM with Varsity   
    Tue., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM with Varsity   
    Thu., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30   
    Thu., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Windham  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    2 Goals by Isabella Zerpa and REgan Kascek. 1 Goal each by Naomi Rivard, Emily Rainville, Maddy Brennan 
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Fri., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Sat., 9/19  V Football  Putnam  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-30  11:30   
    Mon., 9/21  FR Football  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28  5:00   
    Mon., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.  Goals by Noah Godino and Elvis Kavera 
    Mon., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m.  Isabella Zerpa with 4 goals and Madison Brennan and Abigail Lefemine with 1 each 
    Mon., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1 (25-17 22-25 25-22 25-17)    Caroline Eaton 13 Kills / Lela Miller 27 Assists & 10 Points 
    Mon., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0 (25-4 25-11)     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Stonington  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Stonington  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    WA def WHS, SHS def WA. WA 3-1, 2-0 ECC Large  2:30   
    Tue., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Wed., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 with V & JV   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/24  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42  4:00 p.m.  cheerleaders will leave at 5:30 on WA bus 
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard State Park, RI
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard State Park, RI
     
    WA 9th place overall  yes   
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/28  FR Football  Griswold  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-33     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Jeff Mathieu and Ethan Holcomb scored for WA 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    Goal scored by Izabella Barrett 
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1 (27-25 20-25 25-22 25-13)    Jacqueline Low 25 kills; Leeann Rauls 15 pts; Lela Miller 35 asst 9 points 
    Mon., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:00.   
    Wed., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM with Varsity   
    Wed., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.  Goal by Jack Kelly - Assisted by Jack Gelhaus 
    Thu., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1 (22-25 25-15 25-13 25-15)     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Trail Run Invitational  Away - Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Goals by: Jacob DeLashmutt, Patrick Houlihan, & Ryan Black 
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Thetford Woods Trail Run  Away - Thetford Academy,VT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford Freshman Play Day  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM with Varsity   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Lyman Memorial, St. Bernard  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Jack Kelly scored the first goal and Elvis Kabera scored with 6 seconds left from Noah Godino to give the Centaurs the 2-1 Win 
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Lyman Memorial, St. Bernard  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    WA def Fitch, LMHS, SBS. WA 6-1, 3-0 ECC Large  2:30   
    Tue., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30   
    Wed., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Pomfret  Away - Pomfret School
     
    T 2-2  3:00   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Caroline Eaton 8 kills; Kendyll Smith 13 points; Lela Miller 25 asst 
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Thames River  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-8     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 OT     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.  Isabella Zerpa Scored for WA - The Game Winning Goal 
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0 (25-19 25-23 25-21)     
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  7:30   
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Windham  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-47    Homecoming Football Game 
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM - Small Bus only needed   
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0 (25-15 25-23 25-20)     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Ledyard  Home - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30   
    Tue., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Shepherd Hill Regional HS
     
    T 2-2  2:30   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Ledyard  Home - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge
    [Directions] 
    WA def LHS, NFA def WA. WA 7-2,4-1 ECC Large     
    Tue., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Windham  Away - WHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30   
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0 (25-15 25-9 25-13)  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Goals by Maddy Brennan and Naomi Rivard 
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-4     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch MS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM with Varsity   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Goals by: Collin Singleton and Will Schad 
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Goal by Ivy Gelhaus 
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    4th place varsity finish with 137 points JV 4th place finish  12:00   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT  2:30 p.m.  Overtime Goal Scored by Jeff Mathieu 
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    WA 6th overall. Final record 9-5, 6-4 overall.  12:00   
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3 (25-22 25-13 25-9)     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:00   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00    
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM with Varsity   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  QVJC Middle School Soccer Playoff Game  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:15 p.m.  Goals: Noah Godino, Jake DeLashmutt, Aziz Hawas 
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:15 p.m.  Goals: Ashleigh Angle and Makara Sorel 
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-52  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 OT - PKs  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  State Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  V Football  Montville  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-47     
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  State Class Meet  Away
     
    WA 4th overall  12:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Pomfret  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Goal By: Aziz Hawas 
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1 (25-16 15-25 25-18 25-22)  4 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Football  Waterford  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-45     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  11 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS - 605 New England Road Gilford, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 23-56  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/14  FR Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-38  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/21  FR Football  Thames River  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/26  V Football  Thames River  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-32     
    Sat., 11/28  V Boys Cross Country  Footlocker Northeast Regional Championship  Away - Van Courtland Park, NYC, NY
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30p   
    Thu., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM Varsity Only   
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Jamboree  Away - Windsor HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM Varsity Only   
    Mon., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Freeman Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Freeman Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 26-49     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks (Scrim.)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Putnam (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Format will be: JV 8 Min, Varsity 8 Min & 8 Min, JV 8 Min, Varsity 8 Min & 8 Min, JV 8 Min 
    Thu., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Format will be: JV 8 Min, Varsity 8 Min & 8 Min, JV 8 Min, Varsity 8 Min & 8 Min, JV 8 Min 
    Fri., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-53     
    Fri., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Goal by Ryan Black - Assisted by JonLuc Cournoyer 
    Sat., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-61 OT  3:45 PM With JV   
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-30  3:45 PM With Varsity   
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Goal by Ryan Black 
    Mon., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    149.1     
    Tue., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 49-20     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Woodstock Acdy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8    6 Goals by Ryan Black; 3 Goals by Nathan DeLuca; 1 Goal by Zack Burnham 
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Leicester, Southbridge, Quaboag, Uxbridge  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Leicester, Southbridge, Quaboag, Uxbridge  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 59-46     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Shepherd Hill HS
     
    L 39-67  With Freshman   
    Mon., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Shepherd Hill HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM with JV   
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 54-37     
    Mon., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Shepherd Hill HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  With Freshman   
    Mon., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Shepherd Hill HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM with JV Girls   
    Mon., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Greenwich HS vs. University HS- Centaur Classic Tournament  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  V Wrestling  Knight/Hawk Classic  Away - Holyoke HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Tue., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 43-71     
    Tue., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  University HS vs. Lyman Memorial  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Cheney Tech vs. Greenwich HS- Centaur Classic Tournament  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 40-54     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Southbridge High School  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Home - Woodstock Acdy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/31  FR Boys Basketball  Bartlett (MA)  Away - Bartlett HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away - Killingly HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental Meet  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 40-41     
    Mon., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home
    [Directions] 
    144.5     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-77  3:45 PM With JV   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-56  3:45 PM With Varsity   
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-71  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Bartlett, Milbury, Oxford  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 55-25  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Bartlett, Millbury, Oxford  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 50-46     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 41-40     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 40-29     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-28  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Invitational  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  Somers Mid-Season Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Invitational  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 57-15     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    139.15     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-30  4:30PM with JV   
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-20  4:30 PM With varsity   
    Tue., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Rectory School  Away - The Rectory School
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Notre Dame, Grafton, Auburn  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    Won 48-25  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Rectory School  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Notre Dame, Grafton, Auburn  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-49  3:45 PM with JV   
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-65  3:45 PM with Varsity   
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Taconic (MA)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Griswold Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 44-65     
    Sat., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 36-54     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 30-53     
    Mon., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Peter Marian  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-43  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  David Prouty  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  New London  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  David Prouty  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bartlett (MA)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 49-55     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 46-34     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wahconah Regional (MA)  Away - North Adams Ice Rink
     
    W 4-3  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    W 49-40  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Taconic (MA)  Away - Pittsfield Boys and Girls Club
     
    W 12-8  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Peter Marian  Away - Holy Cross College
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42(OT)     
    Mon., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    143.20     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-61     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-37     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  5 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 31-65     
    Thu., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 59-33     
    Thu., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-66  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Johnston (RI)  Away - Community College of Rhode Island
     
    L 44-51  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Quad Meet at St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Tech
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM  Meet at Norwich Tech 
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham  Home
    [Directions] 
    146.75     
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-52     
    Tue., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-56     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 41-36     
    Tue., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 25-17     
    Wed., 2/3  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Belchertown (MA)  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Centaur Classic Invitational Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Cheerleading  Wolverines Pride Cheer Competition  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Coast Guard
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 50-60     
    Tue., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 36-63     
    Tue., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 29-67     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championships  Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    145.45     
    Wed., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-74     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-54     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/12  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Killingly HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 47-42(OT)     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 27-49  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 51-61  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament  Away - Killingly HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sun., 2/14  V Cheerleading  East Providence HS For the Love of Cheer Invitational  Away - East Providence HS
     
    Cancelled  10:00 a.m.  Doors open for spectators at 12:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 59-83     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 49-69     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-43  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 48-36     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-53     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Shepherd Hill HS
     
    W 53-42     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Old Lyme  Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    147.45     
    Thu., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    ECC Tournament Play-In Round Game 
    Thu., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-55     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  With Varsity   
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/19  FR Girls Basketball  Rectory School  Away - The Rectory School
     
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Norwich Free Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    140.45     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Centaur Ping Pong Classic  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 44-54     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  With Varsity   
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/27  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Cheerleading  NECA Cheer Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  State Class Championships  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    147.050     
    Sun., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS, Waterbury CT
    [Directions] 
    W 58-48  4:30 pm  1st Round Class L State Tournament Game 
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Ticket Prices $7.00 Adult & $3.00 Students/Seniors - WA Students and Under 5 Years Old FREE 
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Cheerleading  State Championship Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    6:20 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Spectator Doors Open at 5:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  Ticket Prices $8.00 Adult & $5.00 Student/Seniors - Under 5 Years is FREE 
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  Need to Win on 3/3 to advance to this game 
    Sat., 3/5  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    Ticket Prices $10.00 Adult - $5.00 Students/Seniors - Under 5 Years Old Free 
    Mon., 3/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Trinity College, Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  4:30 p.m.  Ticket Prices $10.00 Adult / $5.00 Students (Age 6 and up) / Seniors (Over 65) 
    Thu., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Championships  Away - Dracut HS - Dracut, MA
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Ingalls Rink, Yale University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Ticket Prices $10.00 for everyone Age 6 & Up 
    Wed., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Award's Night  - Bates Auditorium at Woodstock Academy  6:00 p.m.    Awards Night is Open to Players, Coaches, Parents, Family Members of Winter Athletes 
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Tourtellotte (Scrim.)  Home - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Beneski Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage II
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 4/6  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Farquar Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Tennis  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Girls Tennis  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 162 Putnam High School 256     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 243 NFA 243     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  2:30 p.m.  Rylee Hehir 17 K's 
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Montville  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Raceway Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 176 Tourtellotte 189     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    WA 111 - LHS 37  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Roseland Park Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 178 Bacon Academy 176     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St Bernard Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Golf  ECC Tournament  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 224     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  9 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  Hyde Tennis Match  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  2;30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-21     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Piqua (OH)  Away - Disney ESPN Sports Complex
     
    L 2-12     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Disney ESPN Sports Complex - Florida
     
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 4/19  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  11:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Softball  Woodstock Middle School  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  9:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 4/22  FR Softball  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-17  12:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  ECC JV Play Day  Away - Waterford HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Hyde Tennis Match  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM With JV   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13  2:30 PM with Varsity   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 165 Fitch 200  1:30 PM - 1:15 PM Dismissal   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 197  1:30 PM - 1:15 PM Dismissal   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Manchester, East Lyme  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 214 Manchester 236 East Lyme 268  2:00 PM - 1:45 PM Dismissal   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/26  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Bristol Central  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 180 Berlin High School 174 Bristol Central 208     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 217 Bacon Academy 276     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy Track
    [Directions] 
    WA 89-59  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Montville  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    W 18-9     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/28  FR Baseball  Montville  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Mohegan Sun CC
    [Directions] 
    Killingly 160 Norwich Free Academy 178 Woodstock Academy 185  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury, Manchester  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 186 Woodstock Academy 241 Manchester 268     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m. - Dismissal at 1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    W 21-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/30  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away
     
    L 4-9     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/30  FR Softball  Rectory School  Away - Rectory School
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Hyde Tennis Match  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte, Killingly  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Killingly 149 Woodstock Academy 175 Tourtellotte 177     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock 162 East Lyme 195     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Home - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 162 Fitch High School 210     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 232 Canton 253  1:15 Departure - Dismissal at 1:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 24-5     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:30 am  11:30 Ferry out of New London, return on 4:45 ferry 
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 216 Norwich Free Academy 227  1:15 PM Leave Time - 1:00 PM Departure   
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island Club
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:30 AM - Ferry at 11:30 AM    
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 169 Bacon Academy 183     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 222 East Lyme 302     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Fitch  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 8-8     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Titan Relays  Away - Sheehan HS, Wallingford, CT
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  TBA   
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m. with Varsity   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Connecticut Relays  Away - South Windsor HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Free Tennis Clinic  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Golf Tournament  Away - Mohegan Sun Golf Course
     
    Woodstock Academy tied 9th Team score 187  11:00a   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Away - Mohegan Sun Golf Course
     
    Woodstock Academy 241     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 163 Norwich Free Academy 163     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Softball  Rectory School  Home - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 213 Bacon Academy 269  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Academy Commons
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 161 East Lyme 212     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 208 Canton 242     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Softball  Pomfret  Away - Pomfret School
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Softball  Pomfret  Away - Pomfret School
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Softball  Pomfret  Away - Pomfret School
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - Saint Bernard Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-21  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Shepherd Hill HS
     
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/20  JV Softball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-15     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - Waterfod HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - Waterford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Girls Tennis  Waterford JV Play Date  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-5     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 160 Coventry 177     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 203 Glastonbury 181     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    Killingly 144 NFA 158 Woodstock Academy 165     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  ECC Girls Golf Championships  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 203     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Stonington HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 169 Coventry 164     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 211 Suffield/East Granby 211     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Tourtellotte (Scrim.)  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  One Way Shuttle after Bentley - 3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Stonington HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/27  V Softball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  ECC Tournament  Away - Stonington HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    Qualifying Round 
    Sun., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  State Team Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    Qualifying Round 
    Mon., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  State Team Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    First Round 
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock Academy 209 Suffield/East Granby 235     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  State Team Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Team Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    Semifinals 
    Thu., 6/2  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  State Team Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    Finals 
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Team Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled    Finals- Rain Date 
    Sat., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Individual Tournament  Away - Conard HS, West Hartford, CT
     
    TBA    Qualifying Rounds 
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  Division II State Championship  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull, CT
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.