Xavier 2015-16 Athletic Events Schedule
552 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Ultimate Frisbee  Amity  Away - AHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Amity  Away - AHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  V Football  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/3  FR Football  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/6  V Boys Sailing  Polar Bear Open  Away - Bowdoin College Sailing Center
     
    TBA    5th place finish 
    Sun., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  St. Johns-Shrewsbury (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/10  FR Football  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-12     
    Fri., 9/11  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-35     
    Fri., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/12  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-20     
    Sat., 9/12  V Boys Sailing  Sail Black Rock Great Oak Qualifier  Away - Captain's Cove Seaport
     
    TBA    1st place finish 
    Sat., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Tue., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Fairfield Prep, Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Trail - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 15 - Xavier 50 (L) Xavier 20 - Lyman Hall 43 (W) Prep 15 - Xavier 50 (L)    @ Amity's Course 
    Wed., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/17  FR Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8     
    Thu., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/18  V Football  Amity  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-6     
    Fri., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19 - 6     
    Sat., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sun., 9/20  V Boys Sailing  Arnold Brown ACC Qualifier  Away - Martha's Vineyeard
     
    TBA    3rd Place 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Career Magnet, West Haven  Home - Mercy H.S. Course
    [Directions] 
    Branford 15 - Xavier 50 (L) Career 15 - Xavier 50 (L) West Haven 15 - Xavier 50 )L)     
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Sailing  Stonington  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Lost both races 
    Tue., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Football  Hamden  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-6     
    Thu., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/25  V Football  Hamden  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Fri., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Sailing  Casco Bay ACC Qualifier  Away - Sail Maine
     
    TBA    Finished 13th 
    Sat., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford  Away - Baldwin MS - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 34 - Xavier 21 (W)    Guilford's Course 
    Sat., 10/3  V Football  St. Johns-Shrewsbury (MA)  Away - Assumption College
     
    L 28-34 (OT)     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Football  St. Johns-Shrewsbury (MA)  Away - St. John Shrewsbury FB Field
     
    W 36-12     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Sailing  Healy Single-Handed Qualifier  Away - Conanicut YC
     
    TBA    7th of 20 
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sun., 10/4  V Boys Sailing  Healy Single-Handed Championship  Away - Conanicut YC
     
    TBA    7th of 20 
    Mon., 10/5  JV Football  St. Johns-Shrewsbury (MA)  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-6     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-0     
    Sat., 10/10  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-32     
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Sailing  NESSA Fall Funfest ACC Qualifier  Away - Sharon, MA
     
    TBA    6th of 15 
    Sat., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sun., 10/11  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-8     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-8     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 20 Notre Dame 43 (W) Xavier 32 Hamden 23 (L)     
    Fri., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Sailing  Larry White ISSA Invitational  Away - USCGA, New London
     
    TBA    12th of 20 
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 10/18  V Boys Sailing  Larry White ISSA Invitaitonal  Away - USCGA, New London
     
    TBA    12th of 20 
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Mammonasset
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-0     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Shelton  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-14     
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-9     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 37 - 7     
    Fri., 11/13  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Mon., 11/16  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/25  JV Football  Connecticut Juvenile training Center  Away - CT Juvenile Training Center FB Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/5  V Wrestling  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/5  JV Wrestling  Derby (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  V Wrestling  Black/White Scrimmage  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/9  JV Wrestling  Black/White Scrimmage  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  V Wrestling  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/12  JV Wrestling  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/16  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  V Wrestling  Guilford Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Southington JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-39     
    Mon., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-52     
    Mon., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 12/21  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/22  JV Wrestling  Amity, New Milford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 67-52     
    Wed., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 56-38     
    Wed., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 73-45    Ledyard vs Wethersfield 5:15p.m. 
    Mon., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 56-42    Consolation Game 5:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  CARRANO CUP  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 54-55     
    Wed., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  CARRANO CUP  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/30  V Wrestling  TBA  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/30  JV Wrestling  TBA  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/31  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 52-50 OT     
    Thu., 12/31  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/2  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/2  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 62-53     
    Tue., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 53-54     
    Tue., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 56-50     
    Fri., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 57-54 OT     
    Fri., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/8  V Wrestling  SWAT  Away - Sanford, ME
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away
     
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 1/9  V Wrestling  SWAT  Away - Sanford, ME
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36     
    Mon., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-48     
    Mon., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 0     
    Tue., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/12  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 74-62     
    Wed., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 61-46     
    Wed., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 0     
    Fri., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-43     
    Fri., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-57     
    Fri., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/16  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Home - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Xavier JV Tournament  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-46     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-27     
    Tue., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 1     
    Tue., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  CTJS  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Wed., 1/20  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 41-64     
    Fri., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 58-63     
    Fri., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bergen Catholic (NJ)  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/23  V Wrestling  Springfield Central Wrestling Festival  Away - Springfield Central H.S., MA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-44     
    Tue., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-45     
    Tue., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectional West  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 0     
    Wed., 1/27  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51     
    Fri., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Fri., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Last Chance Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 1/30  V Wrestling  Danbury, Timberlane (NH)  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Nashoba, MA 
    Tue., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/2  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-72     
    Wed., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-51 OT     
    Wed., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 42-53     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 59-53 OT     
    Sat., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Mt. St. Anthony Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  CTJS  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 2/10  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 88-53     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 70-56     
    Fri., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/13  V Wrestling  SCC Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46 OT     
    Sun., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 61-25     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 65-70 2OT     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 71-66 OT     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-66 2OT     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-74     
    Fri., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away
     
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Tournament  Away - Trumbull H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.    Saturday, 02/20/16 LL Tournament Continued 
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 74-37     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 72-57     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 59-44     
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Branford/Guilford will take part in a tri meet 
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.    Saturday, 02/27/16 State Open continued 
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Branford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 45-58     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Orange Town Pool - Amity Site
     
    7:00 p.m.    6:00 p.m. Warmup 
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Hamden H.S.
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away - Providence, RI
     
    5:00 p.m.    Saturday, 03/05/16 New England Tournament continued 
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 53-54 OT     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Diving Trials and Finals  Away - Hamden H.S.
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Bennett Rink, West Haven
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    CIAC Division 1 Quarter Final 
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    CIAC Division 1 Quarter Final 
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Swim Trials  Away - Hamden H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class LL Swim Championship  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open Swim Championship  Away - Yale U., Kiputh Pool
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Newington Scrimmage Tournament  Away - Newington H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Painter Park, West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - FHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Lowell Catholic (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - LCHS
     
    1:00 p.m.    Varsity return on Sunday 
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Sailing  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S. Bob Michalski Track
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 77 - Prep 66     
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Invie  Away - Hand H.S., Madison
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    X 156, ND 159 (Tier)     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - SCSU Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Prep 158, X 164 (Tier)     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Bob Michalski Track
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 102 - West Haven 48     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away - Hotchkis
     
    W 13-11     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Oxford  Away - Oxford
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9     
    Thu., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/14  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Maloney  Away - Washington Park, Meriden
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 4/16  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Sailing  O'Day Qualifier  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    8th of 13 
    Sat., 4/16  V Ultimate Frisbee  Master's Tournament Crimson Invite  Away - Master's
     
    TBA
    [Detailed Results] 
      with JV's 
    Sat., 4/16  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Crimson Invitational  Away - Master School
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 4/17  V Boys Sailing  O'Day Qualifier  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    X 156, Amity 168 (Division)     
    Tue., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    X 157, Hand 177 (Tier)     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Amity 101 - Xavier 49 Xavier 94 - Branford 55 Xavier 77 - Hand 73     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Forman School  Away - Forman School
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 13-10     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Sailing  Williams School  Away
     
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Sailing  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Sailing  Tabor School  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Loss 3 - 0 
    Sat., 4/23  V Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Invite  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    X 156, Hand 156 (Division)     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Amity, Fairfield Prep  Away - Woodbridge CC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Sailing  Branford  Home - PYC
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Sailing  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - PYC
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier high
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Sailing  Sound School  Home - PYC
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3     
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC
    [Directions] 
    X 149, Shelton 160 (Division)     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 16-8     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 78 - East Haven 71 Xavier 88 - Wilbur Cross 62     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Sailing  Daniel Hand  Home - PYC
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Sailing  Taft  Home - PYC
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6     
    Sat., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury H.S.
     
    12th out of 27 teams     
    Sat., 4/30  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    TBA
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    X 151,Hamden 174 (Division)     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Sailing  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - PYC
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    X 158, Cheshire 166 (Division)     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Xaver 94 - Notre Dame 52 Xavier 57 - Shelton 93     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Ultimate Frisbee  North Haven  Away - 222 maple Ave
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    X 157, NFA 161 (Non-League)     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Chase
     
    W 15-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Away - North Branford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/9  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Away - AHS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Tue., 5/10  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    X 151, Fairfield Prep 153 (Division)     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-11     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    X 156, Notre Dame 157 (Division)     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden  Home - Xavier H.S. Bob Michalski Track
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 95 - Hamden 52     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Away - Woodrow Wilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Midnight Invite 5k  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 17-13     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Sat., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Simsbury H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Simsbury H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Sailing  CT League Championship  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.    1st Place 
    Sat., 5/14  V Ultimate Frisbee  State Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    TBA
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sun., 5/15  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sun., 5/15  V Boys Sailing  Hotchkiss  Home - PYC
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Away - Mohegan Sun CC
     
    Wildcat Invit. Xavier 342 (F9 166)     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Sailing  Daniel Hand  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Cheshire Academy  Home - Cheshire Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectionals  Away - Amity H.S.
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    X 169, Guilford 181 (Division)     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Sailing  Sound School  Away
     
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Sailing  Williams  Home - PYC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Win 2 - 0 
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Ultimate Frisbee  Marianapolis Prep  Away - Marianapolis Prep
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Marianapolis Prep  Away - Marianapolis Prep
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    3:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    W 19 - 4     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 5/21  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Sat., 5/21  V Ultimate Frisbee  Northeasterns  Away - Pittsburg, PA
     
    TBA    Sunday,May 22nd, Northeasterns 
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 5/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3    SCC Tournament 
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  SCC Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Prep 159, ND 162, X 166    SCC Catholic Cup 
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 13-9     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Sheehan H.S.
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1    SCC Semi Final 
    Wed., 5/25  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Amity  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - XHS, Rich Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA 2 BALL  Away - Long Shore CC
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatter Freshman Invitational  Away - Danbury H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Volleyball  SCC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Nathan Hale MS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Class LL Tournament  Away - Yale U Courts
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/29  V Ultimate Frisbee  CT All Star Game  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  V Ultimate Frisbee  Highlander Classic  Away - Chase
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/30  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Highlander Classic  Away - Chase
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  SCC Tournament  Away - Racebrook CC
     
    SCC Championship Xavier - 1st Place (316)     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC LL Quarter Finals  Away - Yale U Courts
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class LL State Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC LL Semi Finals  Away - Yale U Courts
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC LL Finals  Away - Conard H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Tournament  Away - Amity H.S.
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division 1 Tournament  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division 1 Tournament  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dec/Hammer/Steeple  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    TBA