Guilford 2016-17 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Tue., 8/30 | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/31 | E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | Fairfield Prep | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | East Haven | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Sat., 10/1 | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | Wilbur Cross | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | East Lyme | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | Xavier | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | Cheshire | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 1-1(pk 3-2) | SCC Tournament - Qtrs | |
Tue., 11/1 | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | SCC Tournament - Semi's | |
Tue., 11/8 | Bristol Central | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | CIAC Class L 1st round | |
Thu., 11/10 | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 (PK 5-4) | CIAC Class L 2nd round | |
Thu., 11/10 | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/12 | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | CIAC Class L Qtrs | |
Wed., 11/16 | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | CIAC Class L Semis | |
Wed., 11/16 | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled |