Guilford 2016-17 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Mon., 3/20 | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 2:45-3:45pm | |||
Tue., 3/21 | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 2:45-3:45pm | |||
Wed., 3/22 | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 3:30-4:30pm | |||
Thu., 3/23 | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 2:45-3:45pm | |||
Fri., 3/24 | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 2:45-3:45pm | |||
Mon., 3/27 | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 2:45-3:45pm | |||
Tue., 3/28 | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 2:45-3:45pm | |||
Wed., 3/29 | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 3:30-4:30pm | |||
Thu., 3/30 | Practice | Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course [Directions] | 2:45-4:00pm | |||
Fri., 3/31 | Practice | Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course [Directions] | 2:45-4:00pm | |||
Mon., 4/17 | Hamden | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Lost 180-176. Alex Aurora- Medalist | ||
Wed., 4/19 | Amity | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Lost 158-173 Charlie Csejka- Medalist | ||
Thu., 4/20 | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Lost 176-162 Medalist- Finn Boynton | ||
Mon., 4/24 | Shelton | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Won 179-185 Medalist- Jeff Santos | ||
Thu., 4/27 | Amity | Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Lost 188-156 Medalist- Charlie Csejko & Alec Prete | ||
Mon., 5/1 | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Lost 178-172 Medalist- Luke Lanza & Chris Bader | ||
Wed., 5/3 | Cheshire | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Lost 194-170 Medalist- Dan Schena | ||
Thu., 5/4 | Shelton | Away - Brownson CC - Shelton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Won 172-178 Medalist- James Marks | ||
Mon., 5/8 | Branford | Away - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Won 191-207 Medalist- Ryan S & Jason B | ||
Wed., 5/10 | Hamden | Away - Laurel View CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Lost 186-168 Medalist- Alex Aurora | ||
Mon., 5/15 | Fairfield Prep | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Lost 192-163 Medalist- Tyler Blose & Evan Farragio | ||
Tue., 5/16 | Xavier | Away - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Lost 185-147 Medalist- Mitch Nappi | ||
Thu., 5/18 | Jonathan Law | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Won 181-190 Medalist- Gus Fridell, James Marks, Jake Mola | ||
Tue., 5/23 | Cheshire | Away - Farms CC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Lost 168-167 Medalist- Dan Schena | ||
Wed., 5/24 | Branford | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Lost 170-166 Medalist- Ryan Sember | ||
Wed., 5/31 | East Haven | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Won 167-184 Medalist- Brian Hao | ||
Mon., 6/5 | CIAC Div. II Championship | Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/21 | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. |