Ansonia 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
371 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  FR Football  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-21     
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Wolcott  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/14  FR Football  WCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  WCA  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  WCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Oxford  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 34-7     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  FR Football  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/6  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 44-8     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/13  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-6     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-20     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 11/2  FR Football  West Haven  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-8     
    Wed., 11/9  FR Football  Holy Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 68-14     
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 44-0     
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Practice @ Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA    3:45   
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-47     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-53     
    Wed., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-45     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
     
    TBA    7:15   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-47     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 25-66     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invitational  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA    3:00  tw buses 
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-74     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-66     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 86, Masuk 84     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-44     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:45am   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 43-62     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Hillhouse / FLAC
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    TBA      tentatively scheduled 
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 65-54     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 89.5, Watertown 80.5  2:15   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 37-40(OT)     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-44     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-29     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 61-68     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 89, Woodland 78     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-51     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber (SCSU)  Away - Moore Fieldhouse, SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-63     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-51     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-74     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:15 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 55, Crosby/WCA 44  2:15   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 17-56     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-76     
    Wed., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 89, Torrington 81     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 25-49     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 68-65     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-28     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 72-62     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss - Holy Cross 98, Seymour 83  5:15   
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-42     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 83, Kennedy 77  2:15   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 26-67     
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - FLAC - New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 54-63     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-45     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 54-68     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss - Shelton 93, Seymour 77  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-44     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-57     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 27-35     
    Thu., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-81     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 34-52     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 57-64     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss - Sacred Heart 86, Seymour 84     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss - Naugatuck 98, Seymour 70     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-69     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 54-67     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 48-33     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 88, Wilby 71  3:45   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-80     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CT State Open Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-58     
    Wed., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 89, Oxford 81     
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    11:30   
    Wed., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:15   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/23  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 3/27  JV Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-21     
    Tue., 4/4  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Sacred Heart  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Sacred Heart  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 19-2     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 27-2     
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Wilby  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 11-3     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Vacation Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00am   
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Vacation Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00am   
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-16     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-13     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-19     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-15     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Kennedy  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Kennedy  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-15     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trinity HS Elite Distance Invite  Away - Trinity College, Hartford
     
    4:45 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trinity HS Elite Distance Invite  Away - Trinity College, Hartford
     
    4:45 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Ryan Field, Derby
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-11     
    Sat., 4/22  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-22     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, WCA  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, WCA  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-21     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-20     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-19     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15am   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15am   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 18-1     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-10     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-8     
    Tue., 5/2  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Seymour  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Seymour  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-4     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-13     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-3     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-16     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Naugatuck  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Naugatuck  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-12     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-24     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-14     
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-16     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-14     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-5     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Wilby  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Wilby  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-6     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury Dream Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:30 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury Dream Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    5:30 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Track and Field Championships  Away - Seymour HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    12:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Track and Field Championships  Away - Seymour HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL JV Track and Field Championships  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL JV Track and Field Championships  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S State Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:30am   
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:30am   
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Track and Field Championships  Away - Norwell HS, Norwell, MA
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Track and Field Championships  Away - Norwell HS, Norwell, MA
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance National High School Championships  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Balance National High School Championships  Away - North Carolina AT&T University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 6/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance National High School Championships  Away - North Carolina AT&T University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 6/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  ew Balance National High School Championships  Away - North Carolina AT&T University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sun., 6/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Balance National High School Championships  Away - North Carolina AT&T University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sun., 6/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  ew Balance National High School Championships  Away - North Carolina AT&T University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA