Bacon Academy 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
699 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Griswold | Away - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30pm | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Girls Golf | Stonington | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 7/4 | School Holidays and Closings | Independence Day | |||||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Rockville (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8am | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier (Scrim.) | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15pm | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier (Scrim.) | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15pm | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan (Scrim.) | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin (Scrim.) | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech (Scrim.) | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Jamboree | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Jamboree | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly (Scrim.) | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/5 | School Holidays and Closings | Labor Day | |||||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | RHAM (Scrim.) | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 9/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | East Hartford (Scrim.) | Home - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/8 | FM Football | Killingly (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-35 | 3:45pm | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Away - Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norton Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away | TBA | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away | TBA | 7:30am | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Stonington, Waterford | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | @ Stonington | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Waterford | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Stonington, Waterford | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | @ Stonington | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newington | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Newington 88 MHS 82 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | FM Football | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/17 | V Football | Windham | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 14-29 | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1(OT) | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Stonington | Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | New London, Killingly | Home - WJJMS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | New London, Killingly | Home - WJJMS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Away - Bulkeley HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | MHS 83 Bulkeley 61 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/22 | FM Football | Ledyard | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Sloper Relays @ Camp Sloper-Southington | Away | TBA | 1:30pm | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-8 | 4pm | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Sloper Relays @ Camp Sloper -Southington | Away | TBA | 1:30pm | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | EnricoFermi | Away | 3:45 p.m. | MHS 84 Enfield 78 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Central/Eastern | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | MHS 95 BC 85 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Fishers Island (NY) | Away | TBA | 10am | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Fishers Island (NY) | Away | TBA | 10am | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | FM Football | Stonington | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Football | Stonington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | 12:30pm | |
Sat., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:45am | ||
Sun., 10/2 | School Holidays and Closings | Rosh Hashana begins at sundown | |||||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/3 | School Holidays and Closings | Rosh Hashana | |||||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Montville, Ledyard | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | @ Montville | |
Tue., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Windham | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Montville, Ledyard | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | @ Montville | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | 5pm | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | South Windsor | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SW - 90 MHS -74 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | School Holidays and Closings | Rosh Hashana | |||||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | FR Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | E.O. Smith/Tolland | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | EO - 96 MHS - 87 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | T 1-1 | 9:15am | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Stonington | Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9am | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-2 | 9am | |
Mon., 10/10 | School Holidays and Closings | Columbus Day | |||||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy | Away - Mohegan Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | @ NFA | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Side Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy | Away - Mohegan Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | @ NFA | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | RH - 91 MHS - 87 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 10/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Yom Kippur begins at sundown | |||||
Wed., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | School Holidays and Closings | Yom Kippur | |||||
Thu., 10/13 | FM Football | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | Unified Sports Soccer | Killingly | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45pm | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Glastonbury 88 MHS 76 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/15 | V Football | Fitch | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 7-48 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-2 | 8:45am | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | 5pm | |
Mon., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | EC - 94 MHS - 79 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | Unified Sports Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - WJJMS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-0 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Championship @ Norwich Golf Course | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1pm | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FM Football | Plainfield | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Championship @ Norwich Golf Course | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1pm | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | 4:45pm | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:45pm | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | Plainfield | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 12-24 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | Unified Sports Soccer | Fitch | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45pm | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | EHHS 96 MHS - 87 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | ECC Tournament vs Stonington @ Stonington | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 2pm | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/26 | Unified Sports Soccer | Killingly | Home - WJJMS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/27 | FM Football | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15pm | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Maloney/Platt | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | MHS - 87 Maloney 83 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:25 a.m. | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Football | Waterford | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 18-7 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:55 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | ECC Tournament @ Plainfield HS | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15pm | ||
Mon., 10/31 | School Holidays and Closings | Halloween | |||||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | Yes | |
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCCN Diving | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | FM Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-55 | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCCN Swimming | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12pm | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 11/8 | School Holidays and Closings | Election Day | |||||
Thu., 11/10 | FM Football | Montville | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 12:45pm | Class M 2nd Round game | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 26-8 | 4pm | |
Fri., 11/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Veterans Day | |||||
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | LL Championship - Qualifying | Away | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | LL Finals | Away | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | LL Finals | Away | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/19 | FM Football | RHAM | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Open | Away | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 26-29 | 8am | |
Thu., 11/24 | School Holidays and Closings | Thanksgiving Day | |||||
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/3 | V Boys Fencing | East Lyme Invite | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 12pm | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Wrestling | TBA | Home - JJIS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:15am | ||
Sat., 12/3 | JV Girls Basketball | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:15am | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Fencing | East Lyme Invite | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 12pm | ||
Tue., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton (Scrim.) | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold (Scrim.) | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:15am | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Fencing | New London | Away [Directions] | 7:30am | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Wrestling | TBA | Home - JJIS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Fencing | New London | Away [Directions] | 7:30am | |||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 83-51 | ||
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier (Scrim.) | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/15 | FR Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-25 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Manchester Tour. | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | 7:45am | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 67-77 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-35 | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Fencing | Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3pm | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury Dev. @ Glastonbury HS | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15pm | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Fencing | Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3pm | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Glastonbury Dev. @ Glastonbury HS | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15pm | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-29 | 3:45pm | |
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45pm | ||
Fri., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet @ Coast Guard | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-36 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet @ Coast Guard | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/24 | School Holidays and Closings | Christmas Eve | |||||
Sun., 12/25 | School Holidays and Closings | First day of Chanukah | |||||
Mon., 12/26 | School Holidays and Closings | Christmas Day observed | |||||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invit. @ Hillhouse HS | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Danbury Tour. | Away | 9:15 a.m. | 6:30am | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invit. @ Hillhouse HS | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away [Directions] | TBA | W 58-39 | TBA | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Wrestling | East Lyme/Norwich Tech | Away - Griswold HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | TBA | L 53-54(OT) | TBA | |
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 7-6 (OT) | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Dev. @ Coast Guard | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Dev. @ Coast Guard | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/31 | School Holidays and Closings | New Years Eve | |||||
Sun., 1/1 | School Holidays and Closings | New Years Day | |||||
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Mon., 1/2 | School Holidays and Closings | New Years Day observed | |||||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-70 | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-39 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-10 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury Dev. @ Glastonbury | Away | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Home - NFA [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Glastonbury Dev. @ Glastonbury | Away | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-39 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-40 | 4pm | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4pm | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Away - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 128.85 | 1:00 pm | 1 bus |
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Fencing | JV States @ North Haven HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Fencing | St. Bernard | Home [Directions] | ||||
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Dev @ Hartford Public | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30am | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | URI Invite @ Univ. of RI | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | East Windsor | Away [Directions] | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Fencing | JV States @ North Haven HS | Home [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45am | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Fencing | St. Bernard | Home [Directions] | ||||
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Dev @ Hartford Public | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30am | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | URI Invite @ Univ. of RI | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-29 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-48 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Snowflake Inv. @ Wesleyan Univ. | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-35 | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Snowflake Inv. @ Wesleyan Univ. | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-10 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand, Stonington | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 126.35 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 70-69 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-40 | 4pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4pm | ||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Fencing | Fitch | Away [Directions] | 7am | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 1-10 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Inv. @ Hillhouse HS | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 1/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15pm | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Fencing | Fitch | Away [Directions] | 7am | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Inv. @ Hillhouse HS | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 74-60 | ||
Mon., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/16 | School Holidays and Closings | Martin Luther King Day | |||||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-57 | 4:30pm | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-33 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Conard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Fitch | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Windham | Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 134.65 | 5:00 pm | 1 bus |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-68 | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Inv.@ Hillhouse HS | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-51 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Inv.@ Hillhouse HS | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Fencing | Griswold | Home [Directions] | ||||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Haddam Killinglworth Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45am | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Fencing | Griswold | Home [Directions] | ||||
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Away - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 131.05 | 5:30 pm | 1 bus |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-59 (OT) | ||
Tue., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-57 | 4pm | |
Tue., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4pm | ||
Tue., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 133.1 | 4:30 pm | 1 bus |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-65 | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 2-1 (OT) | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-41 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Fencing | Novice Tour.@ Guilford HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Fencing | East Lyme | Home [Directions] | ||||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bacon Invit. @ Hillhouse HS | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | CT Challenge @ Southington HS | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7am | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Fencing | Novice Tour.@ Guilford HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Fencing | East Lyme | Home [Directions] | ||||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bacon Invit. @ Hillhouse HS | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Home - NFA [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 129.55 | 1:00pm | |
Tue., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 5:05 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-60 | 4pm | |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4pm | ||
Thu., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 79-34 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-45 | 4pm | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4pm | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 76-35 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | 8:45am | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Fencing | Ledyard | Away [Directions] | 7am | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Conference Meet | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Fencing | Ledyard | Away [Directions] | 7am | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Conference Meet | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-47 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-29 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-47 | 3:45pm | |
Wed., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45pm | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Stonington, Killingly, Windham | Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 131.15 | 4:00pm | |
Thu., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2pm | ||
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2pm | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Wrestling | ECC Tournament @ Killingly | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 1:30pm | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Fencing | Novice Tour.@ Waterford HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45am | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:20 p.m. | L 4-7 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | ECC Tournament @ Killingly | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Fencing | Novice Tour.@ Waterford HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45am | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-47 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-40 | 4:30pm | |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-45 | 4pm | |
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4pm | ||
Tue., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 5:05 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-23 | 4pm | |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4pm | ||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | ECC Championships | Away - Dreary's Gymnastics Center | 6:00 p.m. | 128.6 | 4:15 pm | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-40 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | ECC Quarter Final | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-39 | 4:15PM | |
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15PM | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Fencing | St. Bernard | Away [Directions] | 7:30AM | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10am | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | ECC Semi-Final @ Plainfield HS | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Fencing | St. Bernard | Away [Directions] | 7:30AM | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10am | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Away - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 130.00 | 8:30 am | |
Mon., 2/20 | School Holidays and Closings | Washingtons Birthday | |||||
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-46 | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Tue., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 57-51 | 4:30pm | |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Fencing | ECC Tour.@ Griswold HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Fencing | ECC Tour.@ Griswold HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC LL Meet | Away - Pomperaug HS Southbury CT | 9:00 a.m. | 6:15 am | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 1st Round of Class M Tour. | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5pm | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Fencing | State Tour. @ Hopkins School | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30am | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Fencing | State Tour. @ Hopkins School | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30am | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC OPEN Meet | Away - New Milford HS New Milford CT | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour MS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Thu., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Mon., 3/13 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Class M Semi final game @ Morgan HS | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 5pm | @ Morgan HS | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8am | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45am | ||
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-7 OT | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Norwich Free Academy, Lyman Memorial | Away - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Norwich Free Academy, Lyman Memorial | Away - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-13 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Windham | Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 19-3 | 9:45am | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Windham | Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:15pm | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 8-7 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 7-6 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Waterford | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-13 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | School Holidays and Closings | Passover begins at sundown | |||||
Tue., 4/11 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 8-0 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-9 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-9 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | School Holidays and Closings | First day of Passover | |||||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Waterford | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Away - Leary Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 9-5 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Yes | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 9-5 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Fri., 4/14 | School Holidays and Closings | Good Friday | |||||
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 13-7 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sun., 4/16 | School Holidays and Closings | Easter Sunday | |||||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 204/170 | 2pm | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 14-6 | 3:30pm | |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:45pm | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Stonington | Home - BA Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-14 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Baseball | Stonington | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Stonington | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-6 | 3:30pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Softball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-16 | 8am | |
Tue., 4/18 | School Holidays and Closings | Last day of Passover | |||||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Wheeler | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 191/209 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 272 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-8 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 10-8 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Softball | Killingly | Home - BA Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-9 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Middle School Track Meet | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/22 | V Baseball | Killingly | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Killingly | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 13-4 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Plainfield Panther Relays | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8am | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 18-6 | 11:15am | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 11:15am | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Plainfield Panther Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8am | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Ellis Tech | Home - Parks & Recreation Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Waterford | Home - Bacon Academy Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Golf | Woodstock Academy | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 246 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Waterford | Home - Bacon Academy Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Waterford | Away - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 192/194 | 1:45pm | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 9-11 | 3:15pm | |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Golf | East Lyme | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 255 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 8-3 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Plainfield, Montville | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 192/210/175 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 18-2 | 4:15pm | |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Home - BA Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Middle School Track Meet | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Middle School Track Meet | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Griswold | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 19-0 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Griswold | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8am | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8am | ||
Sat., 4/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Junior Prom | TBA | ||||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Norwich Tech | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-3 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | 269 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Portland | Home - BA Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 23-4 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Stonington | Away - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 199/155 | 1:45pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stonington | Home - Bacon Academy Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stonington | Home - Bacon Academy Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | East Lyme | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 184/198 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 13-11 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Golf | Suffield | Away - Copper Hill [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 1:45pm | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-12 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 184/167 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 12-5 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Griswold | Home - BA Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-15 | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invite @ Willowbrook Park/New Britain | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | 1:30pm | |
Fri., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invite @ Willowbrook Park/New Britain | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | 1:30pm | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invite @ Coginchaug HS | Away | 1:30 p.m. | 12pm | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invite @ Coginchaug HS | Away | 1:30 p.m. | 12pm | ||
Sat., 5/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Senior Prom | TBA | ||||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Waterford | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-0 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Wildcat Invite @ Norwich GC | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | East Lyme | Away - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 263 | 1:45pm | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Away - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-4 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Windham | Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-1 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Middle School Track Meet | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Lower Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 13-2 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Wildcat Invitational | Away | TBA | 262 | TBA | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Wildcat Invite @ Norwich GC | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | TBA | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-5 | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Waterford | Home - BA Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 9-3 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Stonington | Away - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-4 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Killingly | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 195/169 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 13-6 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Stonington | Away - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Montville | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 207/174 | 2pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 8-7 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Stonington | Away - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-19 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Montville | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Montville | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 12-11 OT | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-12 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 15-6 | 8:45am | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 9am | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Old Saybrook Invite | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7am | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Old Saybrook Invite | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7am | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Softball | Montville | Home - BA Softball Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | School Holidays and Closings | Youth LAX Tour - no games that day | |||||
Sun., 5/14 | School Holidays and Closings | Mothers Day | |||||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Stonington | Away - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 248 | 1:45pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Waterford | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 186/200 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-7 | 4pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 11-10 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-11 | 3:30pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Golf | Waterford | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 258 | 2pm | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 11-3 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Stonington | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 186/171 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 17-12 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Golf | Woodstock Academy | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 225 | 1:30pm | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 10-9 | 3:45pm | |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3:45pm | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-2 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 12-8 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Griswold | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Middle School Track Meet | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Tour @ East Lyme HS | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45am | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ECC Tournament @ East Lyme HS | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:45am | ||
Sun., 5/21 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 (8) | 2:30pm | |
Sun., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 13-12 | ||
Mon., 5/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy, East Lyme | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 195/160 | 1:30pm | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | ECC Semifinal vs. Waterford @ Montville HS | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 5pm | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Jack Long Last Ditch Meet @ BA | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | ECC Tour - Singles at Waterford - Doubles at EL | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:20pm | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Jack Long Last Ditch Meet @ BA | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | 2:15 | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | ECC Tour. @ Stonington HS | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30pm | ||
Fri., 5/26 | V Girls Golf | Waterford | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 248 | ||
Mon., 5/29 | School Holidays and Closings | Memorial Day | |||||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:15pm | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Killingly | Away - Putnam CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 190/154 | 1:30pm | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Golf | ECC Championship @ Quinnatisset CC | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 257 | 10am | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | ECC Golf Tournament Shennecossett GC | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 10:15am - 6:30 pick up | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 6/6 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Golf Championship | Away - Tashua Knolls CC [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 6/6 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Golf Championship | Away - Tashua Knolls CC [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Tue., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 6/18 | School Holidays and Closings | Fathers Day | |||||
Wed., 6/21 | V Girls Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 6/21 | V Girls Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | Cancelled | Cancelled |