Berlin 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
765 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Football  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Football  Enfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM State Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 8/29  V Football  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 8/29  V Football  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  School Holidays and Closings  First Day of School           
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.      Var, JV, Fresh 
    Thu., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    12:50 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/5  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day           
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      Var, JV 
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.      Var, JV, Fresh 
    Thu., 9/8  FR Football  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-36     
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Conard 90 - Berlin 83     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Berlin 89 - EHHS 88     
    Wed., 9/14  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School APD           
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Rockville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Auxilary Field - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Rockville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 50-14     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - Pistol Creek - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - Pistol Creek - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Berlin 96 - Plainville 85     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Berlin 87 - Bulkeley 67     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails - Farmington
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails - Farmington
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi High Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Berlin 90 - Enfield/Somers 78     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Platt  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Platt  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Bristol Eastern 96 - Berlin 87     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  School Holidays and Closings  Berlin Fair Day           
    Sat., 10/1  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 24-12     
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney  Home - Pistol Creek - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney  Home - Pistol Creek - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Newington 97 - Berlin 84     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Farmington 91 - Berlin 87     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/8  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 50-7     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/10  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day           
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville  Away - MSP Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  JV Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville  Away - MSP Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/13  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School (Evening Conferences)           
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hall 99 - Berlin 81     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/19  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School (APD)           
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 42-7     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Southington 91 - Berlin 87    6:00 p.m. Warm-up 
    Wed., 10/26  JV Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/27  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School (Afternoon Conferences           
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 56-0     
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Class MM Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Class MM Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Away - Miss Porter's School
     
    5:00 p.m.      4:00 p.m. Warm-up 
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone
     
    3:30 p.m.      3:00 p.m. Warm-up 
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Thu., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Auxilary Field- Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-3     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/8  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day           
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-0 5-4 pk     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-28     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/18  V Football  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-25     
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 11/23  School Holidays and Closings  Early dismissal           
    Thu., 11/24  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day           
    Fri., 11/25  School Holidays and Closings  Day after Thanksgiving           
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/2  JV Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.      Hand and Trumbull - Var and JV both Gyms, A and B 
    Mon., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield Jamboree  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
     
    8:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross, Newington (Scrim.)  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-58     
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Manchester 57 Berlin 18     
    Wed., 12/14  JV Wrestling  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School (APD)           
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-37     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.      Swimming @ 5:30 
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitationals  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand, Mt. Anthony (VT), Nashoba Valley Tech (MA), Bristol Eastern  Home - A and B Gyms
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invitationals  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-36     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-64     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  Win 97 - 86     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-57     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bristol Eastern 63 Berlin 12     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 64-50     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 49-63     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 3-4  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law, Portland  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Berlin 48 Harding 23 Berlin 52 Portland 13 Berlin 45 Jonathan Law 36    TWO MATS WILL BE USED, ONE FOR VARSITY AND ONE FOR JV 
    Fri., 12/23  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal           
    Mon., 12/26  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day Observed           
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 76-75 OT     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 42-33     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  School Holidays and Closings  Winter Break           
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Oyster River (NH)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham NH
     
    7:15 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Wed., 12/28  School Holidays and Closings  Winter Break           
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  York (ME)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham NH
     
    7:15 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Thu., 12/29  School Holidays and Closings  Winter Break           
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-47    Played at Shelton High School 
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      Played at Shelton High School 
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Martha's Vineyard (MA)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham NH
     
    TBA  L 2-7     
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  East Lyme, Fitch, Guilford, Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  Windham 60 Berlin 10 Guilford 49 Berlin 22 Berlin 45 EO Smith 24 Berlin 63 Rockville 9     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 80-37     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  School Holidays and Closings  New Year's Eve           
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-32     
    Mon., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Lincoln
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/2  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day observed           
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 82-76 2ot     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Platt 60 Berlin 22     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-48     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-59     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 81-97     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Terryville, Ledyard  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  Berlin 52 Joel Barlow 30 Berlin 54 Bethel 24 Berlin 25 RHAN 47 Berlin 42 East Catholic 37     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-52     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 27-24     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Cheney Tech  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 72-66     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Berlin 38 BC 33     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School (APD)           
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-52     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 44-47     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 53-65     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, RHAM, East Catholic, Bethel  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  3rd Place     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/16  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day           
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Win     
    Wed., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-36     
    Wed., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-41     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 97.5 - 86.5     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-36     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitationals  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitationals  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Canton, East Windsor, Newtown, New Milford  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  2nd Place     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitationals  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 62-48     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-50(OT)     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-3  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 87 - 84     
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Win     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Wrestling  New Britain  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School (APD)           
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-57     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-54     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 85 - 96     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-2  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Middletown (RI), St. Anthonys (NY), Cumberland (RI), Trumbull  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  10th Place     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-59     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 79 - 101     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Berlin 60 Plainville 9     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 33-26     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-43     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 78-72(OT)     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, Terryville, Middletown  Away - Bacon Academy HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 39-68     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Middletown 51 Berlin 23     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 67-29     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School (APD)           
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:20 p.m.  T 0-0(OT)     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Middletown, Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 44-54     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-39     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 67-48     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-45     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Thu., 2/16  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School (APD)           
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 2-3OO  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class M States  Away - GUILFORD HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  School Holidays and Closings  No School, PD for Staff           
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 59-39     
    Sat., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:25 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M States  Away - GUILDFORD HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/20  School Holidays and Closings  President's Day Weekend           
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-31     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  School Holidays and Closings  President's Day Weekend           
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-41     
    Wed., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-3  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:25 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Ope  Away - FL CENTER, NEW HAVEN
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Loomis Chaffee School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-8  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/1  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School (APD)           
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving Conference Meet  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:00 p.m.      Warm up 3:45 
    Thu., 3/2  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School (Evening Conferences)           
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC South Swim Championships  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Cheerleading  State Competition  Away - Hillhouse - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-3 (OT)     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M State Diving Championships  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.      4:00 warm up 
    Thu., 3/9  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School (Afternoon Conferences)           
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away - Masuk HS
     
    3:30 p.m.      1:30 warm up 
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving Opens  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      4:00 warm up 
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Opens  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.      12:30 warm up 
    Wed., 3/22  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School (APD)           
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Manchester Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    05:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9 8     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    Travel with Varsity 
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-10     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/7  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-8     
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-9     
    Fri., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 20 1     
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  JV Boys Golf  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 10-7     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Florida
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-1     
    Mon., 4/10  School Holidays and Closings  April Break           
    Tue., 4/11  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 4/11  School Holidays and Closings  April Break           
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-5     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-2     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  School Holidays and Closings  April Break           
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6 2     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-14     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-14     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-3     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 11 10     
    Fri., 4/14  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/14  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/14  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday           
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4 3     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 169 Southington 185     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/17  School Holidays and Closings  No School (PD)           
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-8     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 216 Middletown 230     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 16-15     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Windsor, Farmington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 174 Farmington 180 Cromwell 190 Windsor 244     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Orchard
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6(2OT)     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 18-16     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8 4     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Avon, Lewis Mills  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Avon 146 Berlin 151 Lewis Mills 160     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 220 Simsbury 233     
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-3     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-2     
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-6     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 21 2     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 158 Conard 165     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-19     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Conard  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-4 (5)     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 163 Hall 171     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-5     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-12     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School (APD)           
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8 6     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Farmington 185 Berlin 212     
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-4 (5)     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 4     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Avon Tournament  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 322     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-1     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-10     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/29  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9 1     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - Farmington CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 155 Farmington 161 Northwest 164 Berlin 178     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Farmington, Northwest Catholic, Avon  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 189 Berlin 215     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-13     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-6     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11 6     
    Tue., 5/2  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 208 Plainville 270     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11 2     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 156 Berlin 161     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-5     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 16-3     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/3  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School (APD)           
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-7(9)     
    Thu., 5/4  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  East Catholic, Northwest Catholic, Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 161 Northwest Catholic 162 Berlin 169 East Catholic 173     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-3     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 192 Berlin 199     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational JV Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-11     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Farmington 197 Berlin 243     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-9     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-6     
    Tue., 5/9  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Avon, Glastonbury, Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 147 Avon 156 Berlin159 Glastonbury 164     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 201 Berlin 210     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5 2     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Conard, Newington, Windsor  Away - Indian Hill GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 165 Berlin 168 Conard 172 Windsor 254     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-9(OT)     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 12-2     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/11  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-2     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 211 New Britain 236     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8 3     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-12     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-3     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2 1     
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 164 Simsbury 169     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-5 (5)     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Blackledge Two Man  Away - Blackledge
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Conard, East Catholic, Hall  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 77 - 73
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 168 Middletown 173 Amity 159     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-12     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6 3     
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-6     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Berlin high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 215 Manchester 236     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-6     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5 0     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-6     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-14     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-10     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Xavier 152 Berlin 160     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-5     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 212 Newington 206 Manchester 240     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 15-4     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 25-0 (5)     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8 0     
    Tue., 5/23  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Newington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 153 Glastonbury 157 Newington 162     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 217 Hall 201     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Newington  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-5     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 155 Northwest Catholic     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC South Championships  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 19-8     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC South Championships  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-1     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  School Holidays and Closings  1/2 Day of School (APD)           
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/26  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/29  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day           
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  New Britain, Goodwin Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Berlin 308 (158) New Britain 396 (196) Goodwin Tech 475 (243)     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Berlin 204 New Britain 207     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-1     
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Foran  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM State Championships  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Tunxis CC
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1    2nd Round State Game 
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  CCC Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 6/1  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      State Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  Division II State Champioship  Away - Tallwoods
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 6/14  School Holidays and Closings  Last Day of School