Branford 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
691 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Foote Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Foote Memorial park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Foote Memorial park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foote Memorial park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  FR Football  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-12     
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-14     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Football  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-45     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, East Haven, Lyman Hall  Away - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, East Haven, Lyman Hall  Away - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 10/1  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-46     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-27     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Creed  Away - Bowen Field
     
    L 15-26     
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    SCC 1/4 Final 
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Creed  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-42     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-26     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Jamboree  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  3:45pm   
    Sun., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  JV Wrestling  East Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 12/15  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 42 Branford 22 Branford (0-1 SCC, 0-1)     
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  1:15pm   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-52     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/17  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5pm   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Hamden - 95 Branford/Guilford - 77     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96-85  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys' Developmental  Away - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    New Haven Athletic Center 
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Boys' Developmental  Away - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross H. S.
    [Directions] 
    Branford 45 New Haven 21 Branford (1-1 SCC, 1-1)     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls' Developmental  Away - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39     
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-45     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53    North Haven Holiday Tournament 
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 98-59  2:30pm   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-44    Foran Holiday Festival 
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Branford 45 Glastonbury 25 Middletown 52 Branford 23 Hall 47 Branford 36 Branford (1-1 SCC, 2-3)     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-37    Foran Holiday Festival 
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37    North Haven Holiday Tournament 
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Sat., 12/31  V Wrestling  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    Platt(Meriden) 57 Branford 19 Lyman Mem. 37 Branford 31 Branford 66 Cheshire 6 Mount Anthony 73 Branford 0 Branford 54 Amity 30 Branford (1-1 SCC, 4-6)     
    Sat., 12/31  JV Wrestling  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys' Developmental  Away - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.    New Haven Athletic Center 
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Boys' Developmental  Away - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Win Branford/Guilford - 92 Foran - 69     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 101-68  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-40     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Branford 72 CHeshire 12 Branford (2-1 SCC, 5-6)     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls' Develpomental  Away - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-56     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-44     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 93-68     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Sheehan - 96 Branford/Guilford - 79     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  6:45pm   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-60     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Amity - 96 Branford/Guilford - 70     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    L 88-97  5pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Hand(Madison) 55 Branford 16 Branford (2-2 SCC,5-7)     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-58     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-46     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-46     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-42     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Loss Notre Dame - 84 Branford/Guilford - 67     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  6:30pm   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Ellis Tech 50 Branford 24, Branford 47 Waterford 31, Foran 58 Branford 21 Branford (2-2 SCC, 6-9)     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sun., 1/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-54     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Novice Meet  Away - New Haven
     
    3:30 p.m.    New Haven Athletic Center 
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Shelton - 91 Branford/Guilford - 67     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-47     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Novice Meet  Away - New Haven
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 90-96  5:30pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 59 Branford 15 Branford (2-3 SCC, 6-10)     
    Wed., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Shelton  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  6:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-57     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-63     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  3 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    New Haven Athletic Center 
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 61 Branford 12, Branford 45 Westerly 22, S. Kingston 47 Branford 27, Fitch 51 Branford 24. Branford (2-3 SCC, 7-13)     
    Sat., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  10:45am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m.  JV Game at Northford First then Varsity Game at Shelton 
    Sun., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  2:45 p.m.    
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  Sectional East  Away - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    New Haven Athletic Center 
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    L 88-100  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Loss Xavier - 89.5 Branford/Guilford - 84.5     
    Tue., 1/24  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 72 Branford 12 Branford (2-4 SCC, 7-14)     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Wrestling  Xavier  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  Sectional East  Away - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Sectional West  Away - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    New Haven Athletic Center 
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Sectional West  Away - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Lyman Hall - 94 Branford/Guilford - 90     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-65(2OT)     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-67     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Shoreline Shuffle  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Team results 1. Shelton 154, 2. Lasalle RI 154, 3. New Canaan 151, 4. Branford 134, 5. East Haven 128, 6. Fairfield Prep 115, 7. Nonnewaug 73, 8. Morgan 58, 9. Valley Regional 12, 10. Westbrook 5 120 Noah Pantani 2nd 132 Willie Gambardella 1st 152 Zach Cash 1st 160 Camden Mascaro 4th 195 Jack Seward 3rd 220 Kyle Zalewski 1st     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Wrestling  Shoreline Shuffle  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  3pm   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-61     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-57     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 94-74  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 54 Branford 22 Branford (2-5 SCC, 7-15)     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 23-63     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 1-3  2:15pm   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-78     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    New Haven Athletic Center 
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Cheshire - 84 Branford/Guilford - 72     
    Fri., 2/3  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop  Away
    [Directions] 
    Branford 45 Farmington 36, Pomperaug 39 Branford 34, Branford 41 Maloney 33. Branford (2-5 SCC, 9-16)     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-54     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3pm   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-40     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-53     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1(OT)     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 38 Branford 34 Branford (2-6, 9-17)     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Guilford  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-75     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  SCC Tourney  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Wrestling  SCC Tourney  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  5:30pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-51     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-61     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 85-73     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 53-59     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-53     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 75-102  4:45pm   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Loss Fairfield Prep - 106 Branford/Guilford - 27     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class M Tourney  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Wrestling  Class M Tourney  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Manchester  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC D2 Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Division II Semi-Finals  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    W 105-71  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC D2 Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/24  JV Wrestling  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Championship  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1(OT)     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Hamden
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/3  JV Wrestling  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4 p.m.    
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Jamboree 
    Mon., 3/27  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Young's Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/28  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford-176 Foran-201     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Lauralton Hall  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Fairfield Prep  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Nathale Hale MS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10(OT)     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Young's Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-11     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 4/13  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 27-9     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Foran  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 4/15  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 4/17  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Rich Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Old Saybrook  Away - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford-185 Morgan-193 Old Saybrook-195     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford-178 Sheehan-161     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Guilford, West Haven  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - GRSC, Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy, Guilford, Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    At Cheshire 
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy, Guilford, Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    At Sacred Heart Academy 
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy, Guilford, Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    At Sacred Heart Academy 
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford-182 Foran-196     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 4/28  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foote Memorial park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    O'Grady Relays 
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford-178 Lyman Hall-185     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Foote Memorial park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Branford-157 Career-226 Hillhouse-241     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Country School- Madison
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Xavier  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Mercy  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Hamden, North Haven  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford-186 Hamden-186 North Haven-191     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Middletown Invitational 
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford-207 Guilford-191     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13(OT)     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, East Haven  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Rich Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Foran  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-10     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Morgan  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford-163 Morgan-177 East Haven-200     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Foote Memorial park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13(OT)     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 164 Sheehan 159     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Branford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 153 East Haven 177 Cross 191     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 164 Hand 169     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-16     
    Sat., 5/20  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    SCC 1/4 finals 
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    SCC 1/4 finals 
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1    SCC 1/4 finals 
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  North Haven, Jonathan Law  Away - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 168 Law 170 North Haven 190     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Madison CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 170 Hand 158      
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 166 Guilford 170     
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.