Bristol Central 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
689 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA    4:00 p.m.   
    TBA  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Softball  Conard  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Loomis Chaffee School (Scrim.)  Away - Loomis Chaffee School
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Field (near MCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sun., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  FR Football  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-47     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - NEW BRITAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  WINDHAM INVITE  Away - WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Newington  Home - rockwell park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BC 21, New 39     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Newington  Home - rockwell park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BC 20, New 40     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 14-20     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  STRATTON BROOK INVITE  Away - STRATTON BROOK PARK SIMSBURY
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  JV Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1 (OT)     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - WINDSOR
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BC 15, nb 50     
    Tue., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BC 15, nb 50     
    Tue., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Platt  Home - Casey Field Lake Ave. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  CAMP SLOPER RELAYS  Away - CAMP SLOPER SOUTHINGTON
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Platt  Home - MUZZY
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 30-26     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  CAMP SLOPER RELAYS  Away - CAMP SLOPPER SOUTHINGTON
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Platt  Home - Casey Field Lake Ave. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, Conard  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester, Conard  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - MUZZY
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-21     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Wethersfield  Away - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Wethersfield  Away - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 29-19     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  WICKHAM INVITE  Away - WICKHAM PARK MANCHESTER
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  WICKHAM INVITE  Away - WICKHAM PARK MANCHESTER
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, St. Paul Catholic  Home - rockwell park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2 (OT)     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - WICKHAM PARK MANCHESTER
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Maloney  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - NEW BRITAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Maloney  Home - MUZZY
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-34     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  CCC FROSH CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - STRATTON BROOK PARK SIMSBURY
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  CCC FROSH CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - STRATTON BROOK PARK SIMSBURY
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - MUZZY
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-19     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CLASS L CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - WICKHAM PARK MANCHESTER
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CLASS L  Away - WICKHAM PARK MANCHESTER
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern, St. Paul Catholic  Away - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
           
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Central Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - MUZZY
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Tue., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  STATE OPEN  Away - WICKHAM PARK MANCHESTER
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 25-19     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - WICKHAM PARK MANCHESTER
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-15     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  NEW ENGLANDS  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  NEW ENGLANDS  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - MUZZY
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 30-12     
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away - HillHouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Cheshire, Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 54-15    No officials needed 
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 74-25     
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Wed., 12/14  JV Wrestling  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 44-35  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:15am   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-48  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 40-31     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-18     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Wrestling  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 43-37  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-34     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 70-6  12:45 pm   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Simsbury Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    6:30 am   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury JV Tournament  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 55-35  11:15 am   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:45 am   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 50-34    Bristol Central Christmas Tournament 
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    12:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    12:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 44-40 (OT)  11:00 am   
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 54-37     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Hall, Manchester, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/31  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-50  4:20 pm   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-27     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 64-59     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 67-15  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Cheney Tech  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - Moore Fieldhouse SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-44     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 64-18  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-31  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 55-47  10:00 am   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 am   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 23-55     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/16  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/16  JV Wrestling  JV Bristol Eastern Duals  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Lincoln
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Nonnewaug  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  117.15     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  scc Novice Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Wilcox
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 77-56     
    Wed., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Wilcox tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - YMCA Meriden
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 64-38     
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  123.15     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-53 (OT)  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Westhill, Foran  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    1:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/21  JV Wrestling  Xavier JV Tournament  Away - Xavier HS
     
    10:30 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 44-18     
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-45     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-30  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 60-45     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 67-33  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 70-63     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    10:30 a.m.    6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Hamden, New Milford  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  114.55  8:15 am   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  128.2     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-51     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-36  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  119.45    @ Kinetic Kids 
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Centaur Invitational  Away - Woodstock Academy
     
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe JV Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    10:30 a.m.    6:30 am   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    @ Gymnastics and Cheer Academy of CT, Fairfield, Ct 
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 73-31     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-39     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 67-29  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 62-40  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  Central CT Invite  Away - Berlin HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 56-23     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 64-41  4:20 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 69-50  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  128.05    @ New Milford 
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-46     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Staples  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  125.6  3:30 pm  @ New Milford 
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-39     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CLASS L  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 am   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  120.7     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-62     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  JV Wrestling  CCC JV Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Nonnewaug  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  131.4     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Indoor Track  New England  Away - Reggie Lewis Center Boston Ma.
     
    12:00 p.m.    9:00 am   
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class Meet  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving  Away - Bulkeley
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming Championships  Away - Bulkeley
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Opens  Away
     
    TBA      TBA 
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA      TBA 
    Tue., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 15-8     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Bristol Central H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-7     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Chesley park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BC 85, New 63     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-19     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BC 87, New 54     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  FR Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-4     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 14-10     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-15  2:15 p.m.  pick BC then BE 
    Mon., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-6     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-1     
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-4     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-19  2:15 p.m.  pick BC then BE 
    Wed., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Casey Field Lake Ave. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-1     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-1     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/14  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 22-1     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt, Wilbur Cross  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  BC 111.5, platt 38.5     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Bristol Central H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-16     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Bristol Central H. S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt, Wilbur Cross  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Tue., 4/18  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-5     
    Tue., 4/18  FR Softball  Southington  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Southington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-3     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Southington  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 15-4     
    Thu., 4/20  FR Softball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  B. Lax  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.      6:00 - 8:00 
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-12  10:00am   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-4     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Midd 181, BC 211     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-8  2:15 p.m.  pick BC then BE 
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-4     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-5  2:30   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-12     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  RH 183, BC 197     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Casey Field. Lake Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  B. Lax  - BC Turf Field  6:00 p.m.      6:00 - 8:00 
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Casey Field Lake Ave. Bristol CT
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 14-1     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BC 206, BE 207     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-5     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Newington, New Britain  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wet 154, New 167, BC 195, NB 216     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Masters School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-0     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New 159, BC 211     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-16     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-4     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Thu., 5/4  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens CC
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 16-3  4:30   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BC 99, LM 51     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 97-48     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 15-0     
    Thu., 5/4  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 12-11  Yes  Pick BC then BE 
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BC 198, NB 217  1:45   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 16-6     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 8-20     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-4     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mal 193, BC 200     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-13  2:15 p.m.  pick BC then BE 
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 15-1     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field, SW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2 (9)     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BC 199, NB 211     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-0     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-4     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/11  FR Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Bristol Central H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-14     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  B. Lax  - BC Turf Field  6:15 p.m.      6:15 pm - 8:15 pm 
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-7     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Casey Field Lake Ave Bristol
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-3     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-5     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-0     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BC 196, P 219     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-2  6:00   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - Willowbrook Park/ Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Freshman & Soph Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.pm       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park/Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  FR Softball  East Hartford  Home - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 5/19  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-11  2:15 p.m.  Pick BC then BE 
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-6     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 12-10  2:30   
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-3     
    Sun., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  B. Lax  - BC Turf Field  11:00 a.m.      11:00 - 12:30 
    Sun., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  B. Lax  - BC Turf Field  3:00 p.m.      3:00 - 4:30 
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wet 159, BC 199     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-15  4:15 p.m.  pick BC then BE 
    Mon., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Pick BC then BE 
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Plainville, Terryville  Home - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  BC 187, Plv 223     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-0     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-1     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  S 151, BC 190     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bristol Central H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W Unknown    Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Bristol Central H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 5/25  FR Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/25  FR Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    2 5 inning games 
    Fri., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  BSC   - BC Turf Field  7:00 p.m.      7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 
    Sat., 5/27  V Baseball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Page Park, King St. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/27  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 4-3     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 14-1     
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  B. Lax  - BC Turf Field  6:30 p.m.      6:30 - 8:30 
    Fri., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  BSC  - BC Turf Field  7:00 p.m.      7:00 pm - 9:00 pm 
    Sat., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  BSC  - BC Turf Field  7:30 a.m.      7:30 am - 7:30 pm 
    Sun., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  BSC  - BC Turf Field  7:30 a.m.      7:30 am - 9:30 pm