Bullard Havens Tech 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
337 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:45am  Pensanti Blue 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Sat., 9/3  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Labor Day    7:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:00pm  yellow bus 
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Fri., 9/9  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 28-8  2:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1    NL 
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1  2:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Sat., 9/10  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 42-56     
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Bassick, Wolcott Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lost to Platt  2:15  Walkuski Blue 
    Mon., 9/12  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 36-24  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1    NL 
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1  1:45pm  Murphy Blue 
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Soccere Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2  2:15pm  Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1  3:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-2    NL 
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0    NL 
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Wed., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  PD No Students    7:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 44-14  2:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 4-4  3:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1  2:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 48-6  12:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 9/19  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-1  1:45pm  Murphy Blue 
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Won against Kaynor  1:45pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1    NL 
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:15pm  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-12     
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Bishop Donnelly Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 3-2  1:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3  2:15pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/24  V Football  Wolcott Tech/Housy/Wamogo  Away - Housatonic HS, Falls Village, CT
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 56-6  9:00am  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 9/26  JV Football  Wolcott Tech/Housy/Wamogo  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0  3:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:45pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  2:45pm  Murphy Blue NL 
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  1:45pm  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0  2:30pm  Blue Bus 
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Wed., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Survival Night    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-14  2:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2    NL 
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1    NL 
    Sat., 10/1  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 44-6  9:30am  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/3  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:30pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-4  2:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Luis Marin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-12     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:45pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Legal Day    12:03 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Columbus Day    7:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-4  2:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:30pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  University  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0  1:45pm  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1  3:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-2  2:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 10/13  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 35-0     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  1:45pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/15  V Football  Putnam  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 42-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CSC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:30am  Walkuski BlueRain Date is 18th 
    Mon., 10/17  JV Football  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 48-0  1:30pm   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-5     
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0  3:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W Forfeit     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-1     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1  2:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Platt Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1  1:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2  1:45pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 36-14     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    1:45pm  Walkuski Blue Platt Tech Invitational 
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-8  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-1  1:45pm  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Open House    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-0    CSC Play In Game Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0    Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Legal Day 12:03    12:03 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  States  Away
     
    TBA    8:15am  Walkuski Blue 
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W Forfeit  4:00pm   
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 9-2  11:30  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2  2:00pm  Murphy Blue NL 
    Thu., 11/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0    NL 
    Fri., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/5  V Football  Harding  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 24-20     
    Mon., 11/7  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 12-6  2:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Murphy Blue 
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-1  11:15am  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  PD No Students    7:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Report Card Day    12:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Veterans Day No School    7:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  V Football  ATI  Home - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 36-29     
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 14-12  1:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Sat., 11/19  FR Football  Creed/Career/Whitney  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 24-18  8:00am  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 36-34  4:00pm  Yellow Bus? 
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    3:30pm  States Round 1 
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.)  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    7:30am  Yellow Bus 
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Bullard Havens Tech
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    9:00am  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 58-37    NL 
    Wed., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 45-25    NL 
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-19    NL 
    Thu., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 53-43     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 49-26     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 60-8     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 73-46     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 43-25     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 51-33     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 75-66  2:30pm  NL Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 69-30    NL 
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 68-27  2:30pm  NL Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 57-43  2:45pm  NL Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 33-32    NL 
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 72-60  5:30pm  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 76-51    Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-38  2:30pm  NL Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 70-14    NL 
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 41-13     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 50-28    NL 
    Wed., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 41-16    NL 
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 97-39     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 72-37     
    Thu., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 54-41     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 54-30  3:15pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 39-26     
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 75-32     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 63-16     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 56-50    NL 
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 50-26    NL 
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-44     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-14     
    Thu., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 41-13     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 70-20  2:45pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 54-23     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 75-71  4:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 38-34     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 36-32  2:30pm  Cole Blue 
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-30     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 45-25     
    Fri., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  PD DAY    12:03 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  MLK Day No School    7:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 67-53     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 60-49     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 66-57  3:00pm  NL Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      NL 
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 53-34  2:30pm  NL Cole Blue 
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-42  4:30pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 37-14     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-23  3:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 42-18     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-40  4:15pm  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 46-10     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-51  3:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 38-28     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 68-23     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 40-30     
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 59-52     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 58-50     
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 52-38     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 69-12  3:00pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-20     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-61    NL 
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-46    NL 
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 53-20    NL 
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 46-36  2:30pm  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 45-21    NL 
    Wed., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 72-62  3:30pm  NL Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 48-44    NL 
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-45    NL 
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 35-32    NL 
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-61     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 51-38     
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 44-23     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 94-60  3:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 54-47     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 56-19  3:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-37     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 61-37  3:00pm  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 57-23     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:00pm  Cole Blue 
    Mon., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Lincoln's BDay No School    7:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Last Day for Girls Seeding    7:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 62-58  3:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 61-38     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  CSC  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled    Play In Game if Needed 
    Wed., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-60  3:30pm  Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 37-31     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 56-47    NL 
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    NL 
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 58-23  2:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Fri., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  PD Day    12:03 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Last Day for Boys Seeding    7:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Presidents Day No School    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  CSC  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Vacation No School    7:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  CSC Play In Game  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  CSC  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  CSC's  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  States Round 1  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-34    States Round 1 
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  CSC's  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  CSC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 76-39  2:30pm  yellow bus 
    Mon., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning    2:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Tryouts    7:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Skills USA No School    7:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 23-2  2:15pm  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Luis Marin Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 24-22  2:15pm  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Marin Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 30-12 (6)  1:20pm  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Marin Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 27-1 (5)  2:15pm  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Fri., 4/7  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 17-2  Yes  Walkuski Blue 
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-0  2:00pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 19-16  1:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Start of April Vacation    7:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:45am  Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-1  9:45am  Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-4  2:45pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 10-3  8:00am  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 14-0  8:00am  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 23-4 (5)  8:45am  NL Yellow Bus 
    Sat., 4/15  V Softball  Harding  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 17-1 (5)  8:45am  Cole Blue 
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 19-1  2:15pm  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 22-6 (5)  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-0  2:15pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 26-25  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0  2:00pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 27-11 (6)  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-2  2:15pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 21-0 (5)  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC West Meet  Away - Obrien
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    1:30  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 23-4 (5)  2:15pm  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-11 (8)  2:15pm  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 23-3 (5)  2:00pm  NL Cole Blue 
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Seaside Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 19-0  2:15pm  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Sat., 4/29  V Softball  Bassick  Away - UB Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 24-9 (6)  8:45am  Cole Blue 
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-2  2:15pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 23-17  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  2:15pm  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:45pm  Yellow Bus 
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-3 (5)  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Orientation    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/5  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Fri., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal Staff and Students    12:03 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-2  2:15pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 30-13 (5)  1:45pm  Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  PD All Day no students    7:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-8  2:15pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Kaynor Tech, Platt Tech, Prince Tech  Away - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    1:15pm  Yellow Bus 
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 28-4 (5)  2:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:45am  Pensanti Blue 
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-0  2:15pm  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 21-2 (5)  2:15pm  NL Walkuski Blue 
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-8  1:45pm  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-9  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bridgeport Central HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 12-7  2:15pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-2  1:45pm  NL Pensanti Blue 
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-4  2:15pm  Walkuski Blue 
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-7  2:00pm  Pensanti Blue 
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away - Obrien
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm  Yellow Bus 
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Larry Stub Invitational  Away - Prince Tech
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:30am  Yellow Bus 
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  CSC Round 1  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  CSC Round 1  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  CSC Round 2  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CSC Conference  Away - Prince Tech
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:30am  Rain Date 5/24 Yellow Bus 
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  CSC Round 2  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/25  V Baseball  CSC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/25  V Softball  CSC Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Prom    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys Class M Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00pm  Murphy Blue 
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Girls Class MM Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.