Daniel Hand 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
1083 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm  Travel with Varsity 
    TBA  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:30am   
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30am   
    TBA  FR Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30am   
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/29  V Football  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples H.S
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2pm   
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3 p.m.   
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Wed., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  FR Football  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Play Day  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Calvin Leete School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Mon., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  New Haven Road Race  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26 (OT)  5pm   
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham, Windham  Away - Willimantic
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    189 points, 5th place Varsity race 2  Yes   
    Sat., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4pm   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 95-91     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 15, Hillhouse 50 Hand 17, Branford 46  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Win 96-89  2 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45pm   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-30  3:45pm   
    Fri., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.    
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
      Yes   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  9 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    180 points, 8th place Large School Varsity  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  9:45am   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    Hand 25, Shelton 34  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Win 95-81  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Danile Hand gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Daniel Hand Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  East Haven  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 95-69  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  4:45pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  East Haven  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    JV 4th - 93 points Varsity 4th - 143 points  7:30am   
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Win 91-74     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Jonathan Law, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Jonathan Law, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    Hand 27, Hamden 29 Hand 15, Law 50 Hand 15, Sacred Heart 50  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Win 94-84  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  North Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 7-33  4:45pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  11:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
      2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  5 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Win 97-71     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4pm   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 10/5  Unified Sports Soccer  DHHS Freshman Girls  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4pm   
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Shelton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 20-34  5pm   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 104-82  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    jv 3rd, 114 points varsity 10th, 275 points  8 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2pm   
    Mon., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 94-87  5:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.    
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Foran  Away - East River Perserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Foran  Away - East River Perserve
    [Directions] 
    hand 17, foran 44 Guilford 22, hand 33  2:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 91-87  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  Unified Sports Soccer  SCC Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  12:45pm   
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 99-83  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - East shore Park- New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.  11am  Fr.1pm, JV 4:20pm, Var.3pm 
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Xavier  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCCChampionships  Away - East Shore Park- New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.  11:15am  Varsity 1:40pm, Fr. 2:20pm, JV 3:40pm 
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    5th place, 144 points  TBA   
    Thu., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/20  Unified Sports Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Polson Softball Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-20 (OT)  4:45pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45pm   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Xavier  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:30 a.m.    
    Sat., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45pm   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:30 p.m.    
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  6 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:45 p.m.    
    Tue., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.    
    Wed., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  Unified Sports Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Polson Softball Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/27  Unified Sports Soccer  Practice  Home - Polson Softball Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-23  4:45pm   
    Fri., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Class L State Championship  Away
     
    2:05 p.m.  10:30 a.m.    
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.  10:30 a.m.    
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Class L State Championships  Away
     
    7th place class L race 189 points  TBA   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  First Round- SCC  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  SCC Semi-Finals  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  SCC Semi-finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m. a.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3pm  Van 
    Wed., 11/2  Unified Sports Soccer  End of Season Party  Home - Polson Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  SCC Championship  Away - West Haven
     
    Cancelled  5:30pm   
    Thu., 11/3  V Field Hockey  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall
     
    Cancelled  5pm   
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:45pm   
    Thu., 11/3  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  4pm   
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Semi-Finals  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 23-33  5pm   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 11/5  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  SCC Championship  Away - East Haven
     
    Cancelled  4pm   
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  1st Round CIAC Tournament  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Winner of Fitch/Weston 
    Thu., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45pm   
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-21  4:30pm   
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  2nd Round  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Winner of Berlin/NH 
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  2nd Round  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Quarters  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/14  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Rhode Island
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  States  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.  4 p.m.    
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  States  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.  4 p.m.    
    Wed., 11/16  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Willowbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - Willowbrook
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.    
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9am   
    Sat., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Middletown H.S
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   10am Cheerleader Bus, 10am Fan Bus 
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 44-0  4:45pm   
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Jamboree  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  3:45pm   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    12:10 p.m.  10:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven H.S
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6pm   
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Hand 48 Prep 21     
    Thu., 12/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  1:15pm   
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NH Varsity Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42  3:45pm   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Wethersfield Tourney  Away
     
    Cancelled  11am   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5pm   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96-85  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-51  3:45pm   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 52-67     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    hand 59 law 10  4:45pm   
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-55  4:30pm   
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-62  5:15pm   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-34  3:45pm   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  RHAM Tourney  Away - RHAM
     
    HAND 48 LYMAN HALL 24 HAND 57 RHAM 21 WINDHAM 39 HAND 25  12pm   
    Fri., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Masuk
    [Directions] 
    L 27-65  3:15pm   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Masuk
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  9am   
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 98-59  2:30pm   
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury Invitational  Away - Danbury H.S
     
    1. Danbury 321˝ 2. Bristol Eastern 199˝ 3. New Milford 185 4. Kings Park NY 132˝ 5. Hand 118 6. Danbury B 106 7. Greenwich 96˝ 8. East Haven 76 9. New Fairfield 67 10. New Canaan 60 11. Joel Barlow/Immaculate 60 12. Stamford 54 13. Bethel 50 14. Norwalk 44 15. Morgan 40 16. Portland 37 17. Bacon Academy 25 18. Notre Dame-Fairfield 22 19. Kennedy Catholic NY 43 20. Kings Parks NY B 8 21. East Hampton 4  6am   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - ND-FF
    [Directions] 
    L 42-45  3:45pm  vs. New London 
    Tue., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - ND- FF
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:45am   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)  5:30pm   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-54  3:15pm  Wear Away Uniforms 
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8am   
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - ND-FF
    [Directions] 
    W 66-59  3:45pm   
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9am  Wear Black Uniforms 
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Semi-Finals  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Sat., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Finals  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 53-56     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 101-68  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    HAND 54 AMITY 12     
    Wed., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Clinton  Away - Clinton HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  5 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-34     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Alumni Meet  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-29  4:45pm   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 134.8; L 119.95     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-63  4:45pm   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 93-68     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  6:45pm   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Jim Barber Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Ward Invite  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    WITHDRAWN DUE TO WEATHER  6:30am   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 32-78     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys Developmental  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    L 88-97  5pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    HAND 55 BRANFORD 16     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-59  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  5:30pm   
    Wed., 1/11  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-14     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 131.4, NFA 126.35, S 108.1     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-87  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Mcreavy Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:15 p.m.  3 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-45     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  6:30pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  McCreavy Invite  Away - Wesleyan Universtiy
     
    4:15 p.m.  3 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Hand Duals  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    HAND 45 HALL 20 HAND 75 NEWINGTON 3 HAND 47 WILTON 21 HAND 35 EAST HAVEN 30     
    Sun., 1/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:30pm   
    Mon., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-66  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys Novice  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 P.M.   
    Tue., 1/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-43     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 129.4, H 105.6     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls Novice  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)  5:30pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 90-96  5:30pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    FORAN 37 HAND 33  4:45pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  6:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    DH 136.1, F 116.4  4:30pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 58-48     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-41  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  3 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5pm   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away
     
    HAND 58 MORGAN 15 HAND 63 JV ALLSTARS 12 HAND 41 MONTVILLE 32 HAND 44 MIDDLETOWN 20  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Competitive Cheerleading  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Competitive Cheerleading  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  10:45am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sun., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m.  JV Game at Northford First then Varsity Game at Shelton 
    Sun., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  2:45 p.m.    
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-54  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  Sectional East  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    L 88-100  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/24  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    HAND 38 GUILFORD 29     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  Sectional East  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-56  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/26  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    1 bus 
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 133.75, M 130.65, VR 109.15, Co op 99.4     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 36-58     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.    
    Fri., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.    
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 42-43     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  DHHS Freshman Girls  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  6:30pm   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away
     
    1. Monroe-Woodbury NY 196˝, 2. St. Anthony’s-South Huntington NY 187˝, 3. Newtown 153, 4. Coventry RI 142, 5. Greenwich 113, 6. Hand 97, 7. Westhill 82˝, 8. Bristol Central 60˝, 9. Ridgefield 59, 10. Fitch 56, 11. Bethel 55˝, 12. Wilton 52˝, 13. Stamford 46, 14. John Jay-Cross River NY 28, John Jay-Fishkill, NY 28, 16. Amity 20, 17. Stonington 5  6:30am   
    Sat., 1/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Hamden, Pomperaug  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 127.3, NM 126.95, P 114.55, H 103.3     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed TBA  7am   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  3pm   
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-91  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 43-46     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 94-74  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 51, Hand 9  5pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-17  3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 134.25, G 130.4     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 1-3  2:15pm   
    Wed., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  DHHS Freshman Boys  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 130.8, 124.3  4pm   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 41-76     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-38  3:45pm   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  11am   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Waterford Duals  Away
     
    Windham 49 Hand 28 Ledyard 46 Hand 31 Hand 69 Bunell 20  8am   
    Sat., 2/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  2017 SCC Cheer Competition  Away - Shelton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3pm   
    Sat., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Cheerleading  Away - Shelton H.S
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 28-47     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-29  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    FL 134.95, DH 133.5, N 122.4  4 p.m.  85 Mill Plain Rd. Fairfield, CT 
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Hand 55 Shelton 14  4:45pm   
    Wed., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Bowling  Away - Woodlawn Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament  Away - Wilbur Cross
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  6:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away - Wilbur Cross
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  9 a.m.  All Conf. Photo's post meet 
    Sat., 2/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Mercy Competition  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Away - Law
     
    1st/ 137.15  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  5:30pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
      2 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 57-66     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm  w/Fr. Boys 
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.    
    Mon., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 62-38     
    Mon., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    W 85-73     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 134.25, F 117.2     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-58  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.    
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Clinton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 69-42     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook  Away - Flip-Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    M 137.45, DH 128.4, Co op 102  5:30 P.M.   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  1st Round SCC tournament  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3pm   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 75-102  4:45pm   
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Sheehan
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Manchester  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 63-68     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:45pm   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 2/20  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.  6:30 a.m.    
    Mon., 2/20  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 a.m.  6:30 a.m.    
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Law
     
    7:45 p.m.  5pm   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC D2 Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Division II Semi-Finals  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    W 105-71  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5pm   
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  1st Round SCC  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC D2 Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Championship  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  Winter Dance Team  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8 a.m.    
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  States  Away - Pomperaug
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11am   
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Mon., 2/27  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mt. Southington
     
      2:30 p.m.    
    Mon., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Hamden
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  New Haven Athletic Complex  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Division II Semi-Finals  Away - Bennett Rink- West Haven
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 3/2  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  State Open Championship  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    TBA  2:30 p.m.    
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  2nd Round  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  Unified Sports Basketball  Staff Game  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1pm  One-Way bus 
    Fri., 3/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Tournament   Away - New Haven Sports Complex
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.    
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCC Division II Championship  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    Cancelled  2pm   
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual States  Away - Hopkins
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Opens  Away - New Milford
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Quarters  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Guilford  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Team States  Away - Norwich Free Academy
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.    
    Sat., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Sheehan
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2pm   
    Sat., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  N.E  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4 p.m.    
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away - Wide World of Sports
     
    6:00 a.m.  5:15 a.m.  JV/V TRYOUTS - NOT A SCRIMMAGE 
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/19  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Wide World of Sports
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.  JV/V TRYOUTS - NOT A SCRIMMAGE 
    Sun., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Class L Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Wed., 3/22  V Baseball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Fri., 3/24  V Softball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  Varsity intersquad  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:45am   
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  8 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Playday  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Playday  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/27  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 3/28  V Baseball  Intersquad game  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30pm  No Umpires 
    Tue., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  LaSalle Academy (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/ Shelton 
    Wed., 3/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Co-ed Sailing  Xavier  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/29  V Co-ed Sailing  Xavier  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Wed., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 4/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/3  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm  Travel with Varsity 
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45pm   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7  2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/5  V Co-ed Sailing  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Yale Corintian Yacht Club Branford
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 4/5  V Co-ed Sailing  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Yale Corintian Yacht Club Branford
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 77 Hand 68     
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Amity  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Fri., 4/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9am   
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Invite  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Co-ed Sailing  Williams School  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/8  V Co-ed Sailing  Williams School  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4  11am   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9am   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10am   
    Sat., 4/8  FR Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9am   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2pm   
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    L 13-16  3:30pm   
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Hand 99, Foran 38 Sacred Heart 93, Hand 56  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  9:30am   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9am  Travel with Varsity 
    Wed., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Co-ed Sailing  Litchfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 4/12  V Co-ed Sailing  Litchfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Foran  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  4pm   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2;30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Mattituck (NY)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  11am   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Mattituck (NY)  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/15  V Co-ed Sailing  Litchfield  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/15  V Co-ed Sailing  Litchfield  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Mon., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/18  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm  Travel with Varsity 
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 158, Hand 193  1pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Amity, Xavier  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    HAND(217) NFA(260) MEDALIST: GABBY MARTIN (39)H HAND SCORES:GABBY MARTIN 39, EMMA BOEY 54, JOSIE ANDERSON 58, GABBY LARIZZA 66 NFA SCORES:IVY CHEN 61, HALEY PRICE 62, LILYANA SHERBANEE 68, LANE PERKINS 69. RECORDS: HAND(1-0), NFA (0-2)  1pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 155; Hand 174     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Co-ed Sailing  Litchfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 4/19  V Co-ed Sailing  Litchfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    HAND (213) AMITY (192) MEDALIST:BRIDGET BARNSLEY (38)AMITY HAND SCORES:BAGGY MARTIN 43, EMMA BOEY 56, GABBY LARIZZA 57, JOSIE ANDERSON 57. AMITY SCORES:BRIDGET BARNSLEY 38, TESS CSEJKA 46, SEBIN PARK 51, HANNAH SOSENSKY 57 RECORDS:HAND(1-1), AMITY (2-0)     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, North Haven, Amity  Away - Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Amity 84, Hand 65 Hand 81, Hamden 63 North Haven 79, Hand 70  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 179, Hand 183  1pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  5pm   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand (197), NFA (241) Medalist: Gabby Martin(39)H Hand scores: Gabby Martin 39, Emma Boey 46, Josie Anderson 57, Gabby Larizza 58. NFA scores: Ivy Chen 51, Haley Price 61, Lane Perkins 61, Jillian Irvine 68. Records: Hand(2-1), NFA(0-3)     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Regatta  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/22  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Regatta  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8am   
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/22  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Country School- Madison
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 156, Hand 173  1pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11  3pm   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    Hand (227), Cheshire (218) Medalist:Karen Larkin47 (C) Hand: Emma Boey 50, Gabby Larizza 55, Angie Balzano 58, Josie Anderson 64, Morgan Lipford 66. Cheshire: Karen Larken 47, Cassidy Keaney 51, Maggie Burkhard 60, Lucy Pelligrino 60. Records: Hand(2-2), Cheshire(3-2)  2 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Co-ed Sailing  Sound School  Away - Sound School
     
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/26  V Co-ed Sailing  Sound School  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 163, Hand 166  1:15pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Morgan  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 84 Daniel Hand 66     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Fri., 4/28  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  1pm   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Adams MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9am  Travel with Varsity 
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  12pm   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12pm   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    5-inning 
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2;30pm   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 172, Guilford 178    1:15pm dismissal 
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Southern Connecticut University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Williams School  Away - Stonington
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Williams School  Away - Stonington
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2  4pm   
    Tue., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Hand Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    Hand(222), Mercy(202) Medalist: Gabby Martin 41 (H) Hand scores: Gabby Martin 41, Emma Boey 56, Josie Anderson 59, Erickson Richard 66, Gabby Larizza 72. Mercy scores: Praewa Treekul 44, Mehgan DeVille 44, Christiana Bevilacqua 53, Caroline Thompson 61, Taylor Tristine 58. Records: Hand (2-3), Mercy (5-0).  2 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Sheehan  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - McCutcheon Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4     
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Country School- Madison
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    Hand 173, Shelton 177  1:15pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Cheshire  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Co-ed Sailing  Xavier  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand(205), Lauralton Hall(193) Medalists: Gabby Martin 43(H), Liz Garfield 43(LH) Hand scores: Gabby Martin 43, Emma Boey 46, Angie Balzano 55, Josie Anderson 61 and Gabby Larizza 62. Lauralton Hall: Liz Garfield 43, Emily Totura 48, Caroline Grasso 50, Haley Bernier 52 and Erin Eason 61. Records: Hand (2-4), LH(3-3)  1:15pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  FR Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    5- Inning 
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/5  V Co-ed Sailing  Xavier  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Tennis Center of Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/6  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8(OT)  5:30pm   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Sat., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/6  V Co-ed Sailing  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/6  V Co-ed Sailing  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 5/7  V Co-ed Sailing  Hotchkiss  Away - Lake Wononscopumuc
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 5/7  V Co-ed Sailing  Hotchkiss  Away - Lake Wononscopumuc
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Amity, 161; Hand 187     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Co-ed Sailing  Branford  Home
    [Directions] 
      2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Golf  East Granby, Suffield  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand(198), Suffield(246) Medalist: Gabby Martin 39(H) Hand scores: Gab Martin 39, Emma Boey 51, Josie Anderson 54, Angie Balzano 54, Morgan Lipford 60. Suffield scores: Nicole Stryjek 56, Stephanie Gibson 62, Julia DeLuca 62, Hannah Stack 66, Maddie Gadomski 69. Record: Hand (3-4)     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5pm  Pick up at Softball Field 
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    Hand 189, Morgan 193  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    Hand (198), Amity (189) Co-medalists: Gab Martin(H), Bridget Barnsley(A) 43. Hand scores: Gab Martin 43, Emma Boey 47, Angie Balzano 52, Josie Anderson 56, Morgan Lipford 65. Amity: Bridget Barnsley 43, Tess Csejka 45, Megan Tichy 50, Alice Shou 51, Sebin Park 57.  1:15pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 78 Hillhouse 58     
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  Unified Sports Track  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm  Travel with Varsity 
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  5pm   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Co-ed Sailing  Xavier  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand(194), Sacred Heart(206) Medalist: Gabby Martin(H)37. Hand scores: Gab Martin 37, Emma Boey 48, AnGie Balzano 54, Josie Anderson 55, Morgan Lipford 57. SHA scores: Sophie Velez 47, Jiwon Jeong 52, Cara Peccerillo 52, Brigit Sheehy 55. Record: Hand (4-5)     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Branford  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 161, Hand 190  1pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Country School- Madison
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Titans Invitational  Away
     
    3rd place  3 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(9)  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Highland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    TBA  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  7am   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30am   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 172, Hand 184    1:30pm Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Co-ed Sailing  Williams School  Home - Pettipaug
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand(211), Mercy(199) Medalist: Praewa Treekul 40(M)     
    Mon., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Southern CT State University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/15  Unified Sports Track  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.    
    Tue., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Sectional Meet  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall, Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Hand(205), Suffield(219) Medalist: Gab Martin 38(H)  1pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13  5:30pm   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Sectional Meet  Away - Amity HS
     
    4th place  1 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 160, Hand 169     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8(OT)     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Co-ed Sailing  Litchfield  Away - Bantam Lake
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Morgan  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand(188), Morgan (238) Medalist: Gabby Martin 39(H)  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/18  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm  Travel with Varsity 
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 164, Hand 169     
    Thu., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Boys Novice Meet  Away - Xavier HS
     
    TBA  1 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Great River CC
    [Directions] 
    Hand(185), SHA(185) Medalist: Gabby Martin 38(H) Hand Scores: Gab Martin 38, Emma Boey 47, Angie Balzano 47, Erickson Richard 53 and Josie Anderson 56. SHA scores: Sophie Velez 41, Jiwon Jeong 42, Cara Peccerillo 49, Brigit Sheehy 53 and Elizabeth Lamant 58.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Girls Novice Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  Unified Sports Track  Coginchaug  Home - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  9am   
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field @GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15am  Quarters SCC Tournament 
    Sat., 5/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10am   
    Sat., 5/20  V Co-ed Sailing  2nd Annual CT League Fleet Regatta  Away - Avery Point
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/20  V Co-ed Sailing  2nd Annual CT League Fleet Regatta  Away - Avery Point
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    12pm Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook
    [Directions] 
    ND, 170; Shelton, 182; Hand 185  1pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Championship Meet  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Quarterfinals  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 22-9     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Championship Meet  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2nd place  11:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Semi-Finals  Away - West Haven HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Madison CC
    [Directions] 
    Hand 158, Branford 166, Guilford 170     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Semifinals  Away - Yale University Tennis Courts
     
    3:30 p.m.  1pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Co-ed Sailing  Sound School  Away - Sound School
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Avon, Conard  Away - Golf Club of Avon
    [Directions] 
    Hand(196), Avon(215) Medalist: Gab Martin 38, (H) Hand scores: Gab Martin38, Emma Boey51, Erickson Richard 53, Angie Balzano54, Josie Anderson 55. Avon: Katie O'Brien43, Julia Logan53, Maddie MacKinnon59, Jenny Logan60, Julia Callahan60. Hand record: (7-6)  1pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2pm  1:45pm Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SCC Semi-Finals  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  11am   
    Wed., 5/24  Unified Sports Track  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/25  V Baseball  Championship  Away - West Haven HS
     
    Cancelled  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/25  V Baseball  Championship  Away - West Haven HS
     
    Cancelled  4pm   
    Thu., 5/25  V Baseball  Championship  Away - West Haven HS
     
    Cancelled  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/25  V Baseball  Finals  Away - West Haven HS
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Championship  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
     
    Cancelled  6:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Championship  Away - Yale University Tennis Courts
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Championship  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 5/25  V Softball  Semifinals  Home - West Haven HS Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  SCC Championships  Away - Yale
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Qualifying Round 
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:45 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:45 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:45 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 5/27  V Softball  Championship  Away - West Haven Biondi Field
     
    12:00 p.m.  10 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  1st round winner of L Hall/Law  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Racebrook Country Club
     
    9:00 a.m.  7 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  Quarters   Away - Hall
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11am   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Golf  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Racebrook Country Club
     
    SCC Championship Medalist: Gabby Martin 38(Hand) Mercy 190, Amity 192, Hand 196, Cheshire 212, Lauralton 223 and Sacred Heart 230.  7:45 a.m.    
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5    Berlin/Barlow Winner 
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3rd place  12:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  2nd Round  Away
     
    Cancelled  1pm   
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 174, Hand 176    1:30pm Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  4pm   
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand (191), Lauralton Hall (192) Medalist: Liz Garfield 39 (LH) Hand scores: Gab Martin 40, Angie Balzano 46, Emma Boey 50, Josie Anderson 55, Erickson Richard 60. LH scores: Liz Garfield 39, Haley Bernier 49, Emily Totura 49, Caroline Grasso 55, Erin Eason 58.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9     
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Westbrook
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   Class M Championship  
    Fri., 6/2  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30pm   Admission $8 Adults $5 Students  
    Sat., 6/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45pm  Quarters. Admission charge 
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    Hand 336, Eighth Place     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.    
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    5th place  11:30 a.m.    
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Guilford H S
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm  Semifinals  
    Wed., 6/7  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - WestHaven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3pm  Class M Semifinals 
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Brien McMahon
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11am    
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/21  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/21  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/21  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.