Daniel Hand 2016-17 Varsity Boys Lacrosse Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Sat., 3/18 | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.) | Away - Wide World of Sports | 6:00 a.m. | JV/V TRYOUTS - NOT A SCRIMMAGE | ||
Sun., 3/19 | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Wide World of Sports [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | JV/V TRYOUTS - NOT A SCRIMMAGE | ||
Sat., 3/25 | Darien (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 3/28 | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/29 | LaSalle Academy (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | w/ Shelton | ||
Tue., 4/4 | Conard | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | Foran | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 18-3 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | Mattituck (NY) | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 13-4 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | Cheshire | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-13 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-2 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | Glastonbury | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-10 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-11 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 12-4 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | Guilford | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-7 | ||
Sat., 5/6 | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-8(OT) | ||
Mon., 5/8 | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 16-2 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | Fairfield Prep | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-8(OT) | ||
Sat., 5/20 | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | Quarters SCC Tournament | ||
Tue., 5/23 | Semifinals | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/25 | Championship | Away - Ken Strong Stadium | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/27 | Newington | Home - Surf Club [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Qualifying Round | ||
Wed., 5/31 | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 12-2 | ||
Sat., 6/3 | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Quarters. Admission charge | ||
Wed., 6/7 | North Haven | Away - WestHaven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Class M Semifinals | ||
Sat., 6/10 | New Canaan | Away - Brien McMahon [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. |