Goodwin Tech 2016-17 Varsity Girls Volleyball Schedule
29 Events Listed

|| Go Back ||

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
Wed., 8/31  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS
[Directions] 
3:30 p.m.     
Thu., 9/1  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
[Directions] 
5:30 p.m.     
Sat., 9/3  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
[Directions] 
10:00 a.m.     
Wed., 9/7  TwoRiversMagnet (Scrim.)  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.     
Fri., 9/9  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  Non-Conference 
Mon., 9/12  Kaynor Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  CSC Non-Division 
Thu., 9/15  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  L 2-3  CSC Non-Division 
Fri., 9/16  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  L 1-3  CSC Non-Division 
Mon., 9/19  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  CSC Division 
Wed., 9/21  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  CSC Division 
Fri., 9/23  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  CSC Division 
Mon., 9/26  University  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
[Directions] 
4:30 p.m.  L 3-1  CSC Division 
Wed., 9/28  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
[Directions] 
5:30 p.m.  W 3 - 1  CSC Division 
Fri., 9/30  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  CSC Division 
Mon., 10/3  Capital Prep  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  CSC Division 
Wed., 10/5  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  CSC Division 
Fri., 10/7  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  CSC Division 
Wed., 10/12  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
[Directions] 
4:30 p.m.  L 3-0  CSC Division 
Fri., 10/14  Abbott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
[Directions] 
5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  CSC Non-Division 
Mon., 10/17  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  CSC Division 
Wed., 10/19  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  L 3 - 1  CSC Division 
Fri., 10/21  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 3 - 1  CSC Non-Division 
Mon., 10/24  O'Brien Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 3 - 0  CSC Non-Division 
Wed., 10/26  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Non Conference 
Fri., 10/28  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
[Directions] 
5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
Tue., 11/1  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
[Directions] 
5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
Thu., 11/3  Cheney Tech  Away
[Directions] 
5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
Mon., 11/7  East Hampton  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.     
Mon., 11/7  East Hampton  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.