E.O. Smith 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
679 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm  Ride with the varsity team 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  10:00am  Pick up at UCONN Ice Rink 
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:00pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  Southington  Home - South East Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    TBA  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:00pm   
    TBA  FR Softball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:20pm   
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 21-0     
    Fri., 9/9  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  EOS 95-50.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2  2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Lower Girls Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Southington 96-82.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  [Detailed Results]     
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Platt  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Platt  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 16-6     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Platt  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  EOS defeated Enfield 20-43     
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  EOS 93 RH 93     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  2:20pm   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - N. Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 28-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State XC Invitational  Away - Goddard Park, 1095 Ives Road, Warwick, Rhode Island
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State XC Invitational  Away - Goddard Park, 1095 Ives Road, Warwick, Rhode Island
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  [Detailed Results]     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  EOS Win 15-50     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2(OT)     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  EOS defeated Rockville 18-37     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Middletown 96-88     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  [Detailed Results]     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Football  South Windsor  Away - Rentschler Field, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-22     
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2  4:30pm   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Newington 96-87     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  RHAM defeated EOS     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 96-82     
    Wed., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Newington  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 31-21     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  EOS 96-87     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland  Home - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Tolland defeated EOS 26-30     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  EC 100-81     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:00pm   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  E0S 96 EH 83     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Windsor  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-21     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - MUZZY
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 19-20     
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1  4:00   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Wed., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Wed., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/2  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Dive Championship  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  RHAM  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  RHAM  Home - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-48     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Swim Championship  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 15-26     
    Fri., 11/11  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 11/22  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 35-10     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    1:20pm  Pick up at EOS, Bolton Road at 1:20, then Tolland High School at 1:35pm 
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 39-37     
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 38-30     
    Mon., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:15pm   
    Wed., 12/14  JV Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:15pm   
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-41     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.    6:00pm  Pick up at EOS @ 6:00, Tolland Park & Ride @ 6:15 
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public #1  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Lancer Holiday Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public #1  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 32-54  3:35pm   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:35pm   
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Facility, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  South Windsor 94, EO smith 83     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-27     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-61     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 41-56  3:20pm   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:20pm   
    Thu., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 9-3  2:50pm  EOS pick up only 
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  E.O.Smith/Tolland 89 - Windham 74  1:30pm   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 68-59  3:00pm   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1:30pm   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public #2  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    7:50am   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public #2  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    7:50am   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 38-60  11:50am   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:50am   
    Fri., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:20am   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-47  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-4     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  RHAM Win: 58-21     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Wrestling  RHAM  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-40     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 54-76  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  E.O.Smith/Tolland 97 - Berlin 81  2:00pm   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-43     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:50am   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  East Windsor Duals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  6:00am   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:50am   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-50     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss. 96-82     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 43-33  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-57     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-42  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 34-43  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 44-50     
    Wed., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-56     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-1  6:30pm  EOS 6:30pm, Tolland Park & Ride 6:45pm 
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 90-82     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-42  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:50am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Quad  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 38-36     
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Hillhouse: New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-54     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:50pm  EOS @ 2:50pm, Tolland High School 3:05 
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  42-41 Rocky Hill win     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-44  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10pm   
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    1:55pm  EOS @ 1:55, Tolland High School @ 2:10 
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-62  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  E.O.Smith/Tolland 91- E. Catholic 75     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 67-62     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 63-70     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    6:50am   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Champsionships  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    6:50am   
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-64     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 69-14  3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Eo win. 39-37     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Avon  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 60-55     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0  2:00  EOS only 
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 50-24  2:00   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 92 - E.O.Smith/Tolland 86  2:45pm   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-48  3:45pm   
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-2     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 69-30     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 74-54     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-30  3:45pm   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:15pm  EOS @ 2:15, Tolland High School at 2:30pm 
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  E.O.Smith/Tolland 94 - Newington 89  2:20pm   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 83-67     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 51-39     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm  EOS @ 2:00, Tolland High School @ 2:15 
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Champtionships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  CCC Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-39     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-62  3:30pm   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Avon 95 - E.O.Smith/Tolland 77     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 3-0  1:45pm  EOS @ 1:45, Tolland High School @ 2:00 
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-34     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-39     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wahconah Regional (MA)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-0  1:40pm  EOS 1:40pm 
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-3  6:00pm  EOS @ 6:00, Tolland Park & Ride @ 6:15 
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-49  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-3  5:50pm  EOS @ 5:50pm, Tolland Park & Ride @ 6:15pm 
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  E.O. Smith/Tolland 97 - Rocky Hill 81  2:00pm   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-4  3:10pm  EOS @ 3:10, Tolland Park & Ride @ 3:25 
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  E.O. Smith/Tolland 84 - Hartford Public 67     
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-32     
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-50     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Windsor Round Robin Tournament  Away - Windsor HS
     
    TBA    7:50am   
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - NEW STATE ROAD FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm  Ride with varsity 
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  E.O. Smith Win 126-24     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  E.O. Smith Win 100-49     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0  2:00pm   
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7     
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invite  Away - Bloomfield
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Co-ed Crew  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - 252 Welles St., Glastonbury, CT 06033
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invite  Away - Bloomfield
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  1:30   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-0  1:30  Ride with the varsity team 
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-0     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-6     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 9-4     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 2-5  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/11  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 26-13     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-4  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford Vacation Meet  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    TBA  E.O. Smith 1st - 98 Masuk 2nd - 90 East Hartford 3rd - 71 Manchester 4th - 53 Northwest Catholic 5th - 51 Derby 6th - 47 Glastonbury 7th - 42.5 Windsor 8th - 38.5     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Windham  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-2    Tennis team will report directly to Windham High School 
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-4     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 13-12     
    Thu., 4/13  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 17-1  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 29-0     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  260 EH 184 EOS     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  E.O. Smith Win 91-59  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm  Ride with varsity 
    Tue., 4/18  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 25-1  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  192 Ellington 180 EOS     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  166 RHAM 165 EOS     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield Invite  Away - Plainfield
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield Invite  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 4/23  V Softball  Middletown  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3  2:20pm  Ride with the varsity team 
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  175 Manchester 177 EOS     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 25-2     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2;20pm  Ride with varsity 
    Thu., 4/27  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-4  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  153 Killingly 176 Montville 187 EO     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  1:50pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/28  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-2     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-1     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1  2:10pm   
    Sat., 4/29  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 8-5     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-4  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6  2:20pm  Ride with the varsity team 
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  183 EOS 175 Tolland     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  186 EO 186 Enfield     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  E.O. Smith Win 86-64     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  88-62 Bloomfield wins.     
    Tue., 5/2  FR Softball  East Hartford  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Moriarty/Mt.Nebo
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Rockville, Coventry  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Co-ed Crew  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - 174 Boston Post Rd., Old Lyme, CT 06371
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-5     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  East Catholic  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  171 RHAM 170 EOS     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:00pm   
    Thu., 5/4  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite Day 1  Away - Middletown HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite Day 2  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite Day 2  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite Day 1  Away - Middletown HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm  Ride with varsity 
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  172 Manchester 170 EO     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  E.O. Smith Win 125.524.5     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  121 - EO 29 - Rockville EO Win     
    Tue., 5/9  FR Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-2  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  217 Enfield 166 EO     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Co-ed Crew  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - 4188 Durham Rd., Guilford, CT 06437
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 14-7     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-10     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Thu., 5/11  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:20pm  Ride with the varsity team 
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 1  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 2  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/13  V Co-ed Crew  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Harbor Park, Harbor Drive, Middletown, CT 06457
     
    5:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day 2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 5/14  V Co-ed Crew  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Harbor Park, Harbor Drive, Middletown, CT 06457
     
    5:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  253 Rockville 172 EOS     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Bloomfield  Away - Bill Lee field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Two Man Tournament  Away - Blackledge Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  E.O. Smith Win 9258  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-0     
    Tue., 5/16  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4  2:00pm  Ride with the varsity team 
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  160 South Windsor 172 EO     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-5     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Championship Invite  Away
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Freshman/Sophomore Championship Invite
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-1  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20pm  Ride with varsity 
    Thu., 5/18  FR Softball  Southington  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/19  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-12  2:00pm   
    Sat., 5/20  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 5/21  V Co-ed Crew  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park, 30 Lake Waramaug Rd., New Preston, CT 06777
     
    5:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:20pm  ride with varsity 
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - Manchester HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - Manchester HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Coventry  Home - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Tolland, Coventry  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  172 EOS 173 Tolland 177 Coventry     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  176 EOS 176 Ellington     
    Thu., 5/25  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20pm   
    Sat., 5/27  V Co-ed Crew  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcestor, MA
     
    5:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-3     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  159 East Catholic 179 EOS     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  CIAC Class LL Round 1  Home - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill, Killingly  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  157 killingly 172 EOS 216 windham parish hill     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  CCC Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/3  V Co-ed Crew  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Harbor Park, Harbor Dr., Middletown, CT 06457
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.