East Catholic 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
731 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Football  Avon  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Pre-Season Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 34-0     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  JV Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-0     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  Avon  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 30-14     
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury, Newington  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - FRESHMAN SOCCER FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury, Newington  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Run to the Sun Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Run to the Sun Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-35     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph's Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.      Warmups at 9:00. 
    Mon., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-40     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invite  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invite  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Away - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Tolland  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-6     
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Lower Girls Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Tolland  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Kennedy Road Fields, Manchester, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  East Hartford  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, South Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 12-49     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-1     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-28     
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  State Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  State Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Plainville  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/3  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/4  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Sat., 11/5  V Football  Plainville  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 34-7     
    Mon., 11/7  JV Football  Plainville  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Maloney  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Maloney  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-45     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 11/16  Powderpuff Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/21  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 28-38     
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  JAMBOREE  Away - ENFIELD TWIN RINKS
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Plainville 52 - East Catholic 27     
    Wed., 12/14  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Terry Connors Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 44-35     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 25-45     
    Sat., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 94-38     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 35-56     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 57 - East Catholic 18     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 73-84     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 29-43     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 12/26  V Wrestling  Enfield Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  East Catholic 51 - Somers 21 East Catholic 36 - Agawam Mass 30 East Catholic 51 - Enfield 27 Killingly 63 - East Catholic 10     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 89-87     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-44     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 32-62     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitation  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitation  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-1     
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Development  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Development  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 78-92     
    Tue., 1/3  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  South Windsor 51 - East Catholic 24     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Wrestling  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 31-60     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 81-42     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SWS  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 74-48     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 88-100     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 55-18     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Development  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 45 - East Catholic 30     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Development  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 72-43     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 53-61     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-53     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 70-91     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-48     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitation  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Berlin Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  East Catholic 39 Terryville 31 East Catholic 30 Bristol Central 40 East Catholic 37 Berlin 42     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitation  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 65-52     
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 46-52     
    Mon., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-51     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitation  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitation  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-67     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitation  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitation  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitation  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitation  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 67-37     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-52     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 85-93     
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Manchester 37 - East Catholic 33     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-61     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 75-91     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 31-48     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Highlander Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 72-37     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-28     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Facility, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 75-93     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  East Hartford 57 - East Catholic 10     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 83-58     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-63     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 88-56     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Centuar Invitational (Woodstock Academy)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 53-17     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 74-54     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 30-56     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Cheney Tech  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 82-76     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  East Catholic 37 - Avon 36     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Avon  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 15-81     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - International Skating Center
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-56     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-47     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 71-89     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 85-26     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 71-47     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/East Windsor  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W Bulk 57-44 L Suffield 26-68 tri-meet    Meet Added Bulkeley and will be At Bulkeley HS 
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 78-37     
    Sat., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cranston East/West Coop (RI)  Away
     
    TBA  W 7-3     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 67-51     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 92-87     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)     
    Thu., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SWS  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 117-68     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 93-87     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Moses Brown RI Scrimmage  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Manchester Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-7     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - Buena Vista Courts (West Hartford, CT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-7     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Rockville  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2     
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-15     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-3     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-6     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield Invitational
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 3-8     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Newington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-7     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Newington  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-15     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-4     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-7     
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-4     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-3     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic - 159 Tolland - 173     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-9     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/18  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic-161 East Hartford-267     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 13-8     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 211 Simsbury 211     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-8     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 215 East Hartford 253     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-11     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - NEW STATE ROAD FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/20  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  JV Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 211 New Britain 238     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  JV Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  New Britain  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-23(8)     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic - 164 Rockville - 243     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-2     
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 19-9     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-3     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Manchester Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic - 162 Manchester - 176     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 189 Wethersfield 207     
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Casey Field. Lake Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-10     
    Fri., 4/28  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-7     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-14     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-19     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - George Sherman Sports Complex at UCONN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-7     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Moriarty/Mt.Nebo
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic - 152 Tolland - 164     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-16     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-16     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  East Catholic - 157 Rockville - 259     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - EHHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 198 Glastonbury 181     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Away - EHHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Moriarty/Mt.Nebo
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-8     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-16     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Northwest Catholic, Wethersfield  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 161 NW Catholic - 162 Berlin - 169 East Catholic - 173     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 192 Berlin 199     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-4     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park (Yardgoats stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-0     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - S. Kingstown HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-9     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invitional  Away - Norwich Golf Club
     
    12:30 p.m.  6th place out of 21 teams.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-3     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Hartford  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic - 163 East Hartford - 261     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-3     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Lower Level After Varsity Game 
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 211 East Hartford 275     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - MORIARTY FIELD/MT. NEBO
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic - 163 Manchester - 173     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-19(5)     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-12     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 205 Manchester 226     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-11     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Farmington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-15     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-7     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor Relays  Away - South Windsor HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic - 153 Enfield - 178     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Minnachaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 225 Manchester 222     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor, MLC  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 201 Wethersfield 213     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-10     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 12-1     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  East Catholic - 164 RHAM - 173     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-18     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15(5)     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield Frosh Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 215 Glastonbury 187     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-14     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield Frosh Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Northwest Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-6     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-13     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/20  FR Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 13-2     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Randy Smith/JI Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-11     
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Randy Smith/JI Invitational  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-1     
    Mon., 5/22  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic - 173 NFA - 168 Killingly - 166     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-8     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - Manchester HS
     
    3:34 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 206 Northwest Catholic 214     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-14     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - Manchester HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field, SW
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-5     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic - 153 South Windsor - 154     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-6     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 187 Middletown 210     
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven, Farmington  Home - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  ND of West Haven - 152 East Catholic - 153 Farmington - 177     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic - 159 E.O. Smith - 179     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 211 Newington 209     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  CCC Championships  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  Dlll States  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Willowbrook Park New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Massachusetts
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Massachusetts
     
    TBA