East Hampton 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
501 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed/Hillhouse  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    11:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug Jamboree  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/8  FR Football  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Ivitational  Away - Veteran's Park-- Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 19-20     
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park-- Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-6  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Lauralton Hall 100 - Mercy 82     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersol
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersol
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Cheshire 103 - Mercy 62  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 16-43     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Middle School Soccer vs RHAM  Home - East Hampton HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Hand 95 - Mercy 81     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Middle School Soccer vs Rocky Hill  Home - East Hampton HS Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Amity 98 - Mercy 80     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-42     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Middletown 95 - Mercy 91  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Catholic Invitational  Away - University of St. Joseph
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Football  OSW  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Conference Meet #1  Away - Hale-Ray HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Conference Meet #1  Away - Hale-Ray HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 96 - Law 88     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  CREC Coop  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Home - Camp Ingersoll- Portland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Home - Camp Ingersoll- Portland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Mercy 98 - Hamden 84  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Middle School Soccer vs Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/1  V Football  Thames River  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 8-28     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Mercy 83 - East Haven/Wilbur Cross 67  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Middle School Soccer vs Berlin  Home - East Hampton HS Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Mercy 93 - Mercy 85     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 2-2     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-2  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 94 - Mercy 92  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Middle School Soccer vs Strong  Home - East Hampton HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Conference Meet #2  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Conference Meet #2  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Wolcott Tech/Housy/Wamogo  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 27-18     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lyman Hall 117 - Mercy 63  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 2-0  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Football  Wolcott Tech/Housy/Wamogo  Away - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Foran 96 - Mercy 84     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SHA 99 - Mercy 85  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - North Branford HS
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Plainville  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - North Branford HS
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 30-48     
    Sat., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Middle School Soccer vs Wilson  Home - East Hampton HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Watertown  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  Putnam  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 14-20     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:50 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:15 p.m.  Shoreline Conference 1/4 Finals 
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh Invitational  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh Invitational  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/5  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-30     
    Mon., 11/7  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5    Class M State Tournament 1st Round 
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  4:00 p.m.  Class S State Tournament 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-1 2 OT 1-4 PKs  2:00 p.m.  Class S State Tournament 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 p.m.  Class S State Tournament 2nd Roumd 
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-51     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.      Froshmore 
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-12     
    Sat., 12/3  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Jack Jacter Intermediate 
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/10  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Jack Jacter Intermediate 
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m..    6:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-24     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-22  5:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.  Pomperaug HS 
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm  2 buses 
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Haddem Killingworth 79 - Xavier 88     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-43     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 15-30     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-63  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 45-42     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 36-34  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-30     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 20-24     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-53  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 40-70     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-40  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 63-48     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 52-62     
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 43-59     
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 52-14  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 45-18     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 63-50    Non-Conference Game 
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 57-23    Non-Conference Game 
    Wed., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 57-39     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 63-56    Non-Conference Game 
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 52-32  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/31  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.  Killingly Duals 
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-47     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 41-40 OT     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  West Haven 69 - Xavier 80     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-44  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 22-17     
    Wed., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-45    Non-Conference Game 
    Wed., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 44-18     
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-58  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 35-54     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-27     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 15-31     
    Sat., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 51-43 OT     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-39     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-39     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Meet #1  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NDWH 106 - Xavier 72     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-19  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Meet #1  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 48-44  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-57  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 41-29     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-31     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 40-27     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.  Casey Yates Tournament 
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 51-41  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 38-63     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Prep 96 - Xavier 77     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 35-31     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-42     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 19-52  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-59     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-25     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-28  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 30-20     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 57-44  7:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  West Haven Blue Devils Victory Crusade Cheering Competition  Away - West Haven HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-61     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 61-34     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Branford/Guilford 84.50 - Xavier 89.50     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 29-24  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 16-17     
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-33     
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-34     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 55-22     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Meet #2  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-35  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 31-19     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Meet #2  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 49-73  10:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Highlander Tournament  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  3rd Annual Wolverine's Pride Cheering Competition  Away - Griswold HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-45  5:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-35     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 23-38     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-33  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-33     
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 66-36     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Bishel Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.  Bacon Academy 
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Shoreline Conference Cheering Championships  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-45     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 45-56     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-44  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 11-23     
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-43     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 68-71  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 59-52     
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 34-20     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 20-16     
    Sat., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Cheer Competition  Away - Mercy HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-56  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 32-18     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-54     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 60-39     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-28    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 18-10     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 61-69  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 54-74     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Windham HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 52-34     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Divisional Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 58-31    Shoreline Conference 1/4 Finals 
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 60-49  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-36  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 63-30     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 54-43  4:00 p.m.  Shoreline Conference Semi-Finals 
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-61     
    Thu., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-34     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  Class S State Open  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-48  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 53-48    Shoreline Conference 1/4 Finals 
    Sat., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 29-59     
    Sat., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  NECA Cheering Comeptition  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-33    Class S State Tournament 1st Round 
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-46    Shoreline Conference Semi-Final 
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-44    Class S State Tournament 2nd Round 
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-49  5:00 p.m.  Shoreline Conference Championship 
    Fri., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  State Cheering Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-53    Class S State Tournament 1st Round 
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.      Class S State Tournament 2nd Round 
    Sat., 4/1  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Vinal Tech 212 EHHS 225     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 23-0  8:00 a.m.  Non-Conference Game 
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 19-5    Non-Conference Game 
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 9-6     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0  2:30 p.m.  Non-Conference Game 
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  L 0-7  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7  9:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Vacation Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0     
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 3-4  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 13-14     
    Sat., 4/15  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-4    Non-Conference Game 
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland 163 EHHS 218  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Hale Ray, Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Hale Ray, Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-15     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Old Lyme 158 EHHS 203     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug, Old Lyme  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Old Lyme 171 Coginchaug 174 East Hampton 237  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-2  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sun., 4/23  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-4  12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Vinal 199 East Hampton 215  TBA   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-7     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Rotary Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-6     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/29  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-3     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-9  2:30 p.m.  Non-Conference Game 
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Creed/Hillhouse  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-4     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Valley Regional 196 East Hampton 213     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5    Non-Conference Game 
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Hampton 201 North Branford 219 League Match     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cromwell 174 East Hampton 201 League Match     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:45 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletwon Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 5/7  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 3-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Sun., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      Senior Day 
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Creed/Hillhouse  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-2     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hale Ray 184 East Hampton 205     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-9     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Old Saybrook 173 East Hampton 195  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-8     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Fitch  Away - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Morgan 175 East Hampton 216 Fitch 230  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Old Saybrook  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Old Saybrook  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Haddam-Killingworth 176 East Hampton 189     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Invitational  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Warrior Freshmen Invitational  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-5  3:15 p.m.  SLC Tournament 1/4 Finals 
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course New Britain
     
    7:30 a.m.    6:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    TBA    TBA  Pole Vault Only 
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    TBA      Pole Vault Only 
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Morgan HS
     
    TBA    TBA  2 buses 
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Old Saybrook, Old Lyme, Westbrook
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Morgan HS
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-13    SLC Tournament 1/4 Finals 
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Championships  Away - Old Saybrook, Old Lyme, Westbrook
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Two Rivers  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 23-4    Class S State Tournament 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0 5 Innings    Class M State Tournament 1st Round 
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-9  1:00 p.m.  Class S State Tournament 2nd Round 
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Watertown  Home - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-13     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. IV Championship  Away - Crestbrook Park - Watertown
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/21  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.