East Hartford 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
627 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  East Catholic  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Mon., 8/29  V Football  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Loomis Chaffee School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.    6:00pm   
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  TwoRiversMagnet (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 9-14  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Badminton  Miss Porters School  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.    NO BUS   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham High
     
    10:30 a.m.    NO BUS   
    Mon., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, Wethersfield  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, Wethersfield  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Badminton  Hamden  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Conard  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 30-24  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Football  Conard  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field- Meriden
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-18  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Badminton  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Badminton  Miss Porters School  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Championship  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    NO BUS   
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 13-12     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Badminton  Hamden  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Badminton  Miss Porters School  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 1-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-7  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickahm Invitational  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Badminton  Miss Porters School  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 3-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championship  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    NO BUS   
    Wed., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championship  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    NO BUS   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Badminton  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-4  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 44-13  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-30  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Championship  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    NO BUS   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-3    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Southington  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Southington  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 21-47    HOMECOMING 
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Southington  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 15-6     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-41     
    Sat., 12/3  V Wrestling  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 81-11     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Skip Arden  Away - Manchester High
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 92-38     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m..  W 40-29  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 64-61  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 54-63     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/21  JV Wrestling  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 84-73     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 43-29  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  Hall, Platt, Enfield  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 two buses   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Career & Tech HS  Away - Providence, RI
     
    TBA    TBA VAN   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Shelton High
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 39-41  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Career & Tech HS  Away - Providence, RI
     
    TBA    TBA VAN   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite  Away - SCSU New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilson Wright Invite  Away - SCSU New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - Shelton High
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 34-49  TBA   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 94-57     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 two buses   
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-50  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 76-54     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-64  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 59-56  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away - URI Kingston, RI
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  GHO  Away - Hall High
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away - URI Kingston, RI
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-47  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 29-36     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Avon  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-33     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  McCreavy Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-49     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Rockville Tourney  Away - Rockville High
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Frosh/Soph Inite  Away - New Haven Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Frosh/Soph Invite  Away - New Haven Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  McCreavy Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 50-12  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-68  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 67-55     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Yale
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  East Catholic Eagle  Away - East Catholic High
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 47-49  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 77-50     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 71-51     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 78-51  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-55     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Hornet Duals  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 85-41  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-61     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 74-49  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 25-41     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 50-46     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-41     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-62     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 20-43  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CLASS LL  Away - New Haven Hillhouse
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CLASS LL  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-50     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-46  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4;30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-40     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 62-23  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-68  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  State L Tourney  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - New Haven Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  State L Tourney  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-53(OT)     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    3:30 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New Englands  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
     
    10:00 a.m.    TBA VAN   
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New Englands  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
     
    10:00 a.m.    TBA VAN   
    Fri., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    6:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS - 273 S. W. - 159  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Capital Prep  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Capital Prep  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3     
    Fri., 4/7  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 19-3  10:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Middletown  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 15-11     
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-16     
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Vacation Invite  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Vacation Invite  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-11  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-4  2:30 p..   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-10     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  FR Softball  Conard  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - West Road Memorial Field 175 W Rd, Marlborough, CT 06447
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS - 260 E.O. Smith - 184  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS 275 Glastonbury 198  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-16  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS - 267 ECHS - 161  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic, Suffield  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS 281 Northwest 209  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown High
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS - 266 Rockville - 218  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS 252 E C 215  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  RHAM  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-12     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  JV Jamboree  Away - Manchester High
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS 203 Middletown 171  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  JV JAMBOREE  Away - Manchester High
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/20  FR Softball  Southington  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Rhody Invitational  Away - Bryant Univ. RI
     
    8:00 a.m.    6:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS - 287 RHAM - 157  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-25  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS - 268 Enfield - 184  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Manchester Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Penn Reylays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS 270 Avon 205  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away - Franklin Field Philadelphia, PA
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Tolland  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-10     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  FR Softball  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Penn Reylays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away - Franklin Field Philadelphia, PA
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/29  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away - Franklin Field, Philadelphia, PA
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away - Franklin Field Philadelphia, PA
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Softball  Enfield  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-10     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-2     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS - 289 MHS - 163  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - NEW STATE ROAD FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS Park Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS 248 Wethersfield 208  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS - 246 SWHS - 160  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS 259 Manchester 212  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-16(6)     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  IRV Black Invite  Away - Willowbrook
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS 255 Plainville 267  2:00 p.m.  Hawks Landing, Southington 
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-16  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/9  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS - 261 EC - 163  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS 275 East Catholic 211  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Newington  Home - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1(8)  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 11-26  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-7(8)  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS - 232 Rockville - 239  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS 267 Glastonbury 182  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Avon  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-5     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Avon  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - Simsbury High
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Connecticut Relays  Away - South Windsor High
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 14-0     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/16  FR Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  TwoRiversMagnet, Innovation, Aerospace  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Trinity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS - 249 New Britain - 214  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  TwoRiversMagnet, Innovation, Aerospace  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  FR Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS - 253 Tolland - 174  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS - 239 Wethersfield - 196  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 27-11(5)     
    Thu., 5/18  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/19  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Journal Inquirer Invite  Away - Manchester High
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Journal Inquirer Invite  Away - Manchester High
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-4(12)  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC NORTH  Away - Manchester High
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS - 238 Conard - 185  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC North  Away - Manchester High
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Manchester  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-10     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 9-0  4:30   
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-8     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EHHS - 247 MHS - 156  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  LL  Away - Willowbrook
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  LL  Away - Willowbrook
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  OPEN  Away - Willowbrook
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  OPEN  Away - Willowbrook
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England High Hammer Championship  Away - Connoly Stadium, Providence, RI
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away - Norwell High, Mass
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away - Norewll High, Mass
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammer/Hepthalon  Away - Willowbrook
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammer/Hepthalon  Away - Willowbrook
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammer/Hepthalon  Away - Willowbrook
     
    TBA    TBA