East Lyme 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
777 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Plainfield | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Gymnastics | Windham | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | TBA | 131.9 | |
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 8/24 | V Football | TRC, Plainfield and East Catholic | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | North Branford (Scrim.) | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 2 busses | |
Mon., 8/29 | V Field Hockey | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | RHAM (Scrim.) | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | JV Boys Soccer | RHAM (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | Share w/V |
Tue., 8/30 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Share w/V |
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington (Scrim.) | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2 mini buses | |
Tue., 8/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Southington (Scrim.) | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2 mini buses | |
Thu., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Montville Jamboree | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 2 busses | |
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | 2 mini buses | |
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | Morgan (Scrim.) | Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly (Scrim.) | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly (Scrim.) | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Football | New London (Scrim.) | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 27-6 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | New London | Home - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 19-47 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 22-6 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away | 10:30 a.m. | Varsity 1 Race 6th Place out of 22 Schools | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Windham | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 pm | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | Share w/V |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Fitch | Away - Haley Farm State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Fitch | Away - Haley Farm State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Won 23-32 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ELHS 96 LYMAN 57 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | Fitch | Home [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 52-0 | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | New London | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 29-35 | 2 busses |
Fri., 9/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | FR Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS 102 NFA 83 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Fitch | Home - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 12-8 | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Ledyard, Waterford, Woodstock Academy | Home - Rocky Neck State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Ledyard, Waterford, Woodstock Academy | Home - Rocky Neck State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | EL 24 Woodstock 31(W) EL 15 Waterford 50(W) EL 17 Ledyard 44(W) | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS. Fitch | |
Tue., 9/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norton Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 40-14 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Fitch | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Fitch | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Thu., 9/22 | FR Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS 116 Waterford 70 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Stonington | Home - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-26 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | FR Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Invite - Warwick, RI | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Invite, Farmington, CT | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 8th Place Large School Varsity | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Morgan | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | John Jay Playday | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 2 mini buses | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Chariho (RI) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - ELHS Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | FR Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Away - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ELHS 94 Ledyard 72 | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Branford | Home - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 35-13 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/29 | FR Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | FR Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | East Lyme 463 Middletown 412 Lyman/Windham 157 Lyme-Old Lyme/Valley Regional 107 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/1 | V Football | Branford | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-14 | 2 busses |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Branford | Home - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Sat., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | 2 mini buses |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Rocky Neck State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Rocky Neck State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | NFA 25 East Lyme 32 Loss | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 10/4 | FR Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | East Lyme 107 NFA 73 | |
Wed., 10/5 | FR Football | Guilford | Home - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 44-0 | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Stonington | Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Chariho (RI) | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Volleyball hall of Fame Playday | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 2 mini buses | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | New London | Away - Stenger Farm [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | New London | Away - Stenger Farm [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | East Lyme 15 New London 50 WON | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | FR Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS 96 Waterford 90 | |
Wed., 10/12 | FR Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 14-23 | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | FR Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS 94 LEDYARD 79 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/15 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 10-36 | 2 busses |
Sat., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-1 | share with V G |
Sat., 10/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 10-1 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 34-8 | |
Mon., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS 112 Fitch/Stonington 70 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 34-16 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | ECC Champions 1st Out of 14 Teams | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Fitch | Away - Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Fri., 10/21 | FR Girls Soccer | Guilford | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS Waterford | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand, Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | Ledyard | Home - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 12-32 | |
Sat., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Football | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 62-8 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | 2 mini buses |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2 mini buses |
Tue., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS 83 Brookfield 100 | |
Tue., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2 mini buses |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 OT | |
Fri., 10/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ELHS Wethersfield | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Class MM State Championship | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Class MM State Championship | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/29 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-4 | share w/ V |
Sat., 10/29 | FR Girls Volleyball | Southington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sun., 10/30 | JV Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 34-28 | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Killingly | Home - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-56 | |
Mon., 11/7 | JV Football | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 28-22 | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 22-24 | 2 busses |
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/14 | JV Football | Windham | Home - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 32-0 | |
Thu., 11/17 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Home - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 28-14 | |
Mon., 11/21 | JV Football | Waterford | Home - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 22-33 | |
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 20-33 | 2 busses |
Sat., 12/3 | V Boys Fencing | Winter Classic Invitational @ East Lyme | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 49-34 | |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Fencing | Winter Classic Invitational @ East Lyme | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Fencing | St. Bernard | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Fencing | St. Bernard | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook (Scrim.) | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-15 | |
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 50-26 | Share w/V |
Tue., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-34 | |
Thu., 12/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 50-39 | |
Thu., 12/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Rectory School (Scrim.) | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet @ USCGA | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 48-49 | |
Sat., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet @ USCGA | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 114.5 | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67- 52 | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 60- 54 OT | |
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 46- 43 OT | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS 97 MIDDLETOWN 89 | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-55 | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 44-43 | Share w/V |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Fencing | Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Fencing | Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-49 | |
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 43-18 | Share w/V |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71- 52 | |
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 59- 51 | |
Fri., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 63- 48 | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-44 | |
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 39-31 | Share w/V |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invite @ Hillhouse | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Milford Duals @ Jonathan Law | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-55 | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invite @ Hillhouse | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 72- 49 | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | RI Invite @ Providence | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Algonquin (MA) | Away - NESC - Marlboro, MA | 3:10 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | RI Invite @ Providence | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy | Home - Griswold HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away [Directions] | TBA | W 49-34 | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Conard | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 55- 52 | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Whippet Duals @ Windham | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 7-6 (OT) | |
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet @ USCGA | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet @ USCGA | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57- 54 OT | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 66- 33 | |
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 75- 30 | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-26 | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 36-20 | Share w/V |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-10 | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Away - Auburn Ice Rink | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Creed | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 80- 52 | |
Thu., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Creed | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 57- 47 | |
Thu., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Creed | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 58- 50 | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 123.8 | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Rhody Track Classic @ URI | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Lawless Invitational @ Nonnewaug | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Rhody Track Classic @ URI | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66- 56 | |
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 65- 48 | |
Tue., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 37- 32 | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational @ Wesleyan | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ELHS 83 WIND/RHAM 63 ELHS 87 NL 33 | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-38 | |
Tue., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 51-33 | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational @ Wesleyan | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-10 | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) (Scrim.) | Away - Auburn Ice Rink | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Windham | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 125.2 | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57- 45 | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 53- 39 | |
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 41- 29 | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | McGreevy Invitational @ Wesleyan | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS 110 NFA 67 | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-46 | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 42-40 | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | McGreevy Invitational @ Wesleyan | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Fencing | Waterford | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 1-10 | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | East Coast Invitational @ Providence | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | John Williams Duals @ Rockville | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Fencing | Waterford | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | East Coast Invitational @ Providence | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Algonquin (MA) | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62- 56 | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 61- 59 | |
Tue., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 48- 39 | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS 114 FITCH 64 | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-31 | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 47-45 | Share w/V |
Tue., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 50-46 | |
Wed., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Share w/V |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57- 51 | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 61- 53 | |
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 67- 27 | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-41 | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 55-39 | Share w/V |
Fri., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 124.4 | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 58- 52 | |
Sat., 1/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 57- 52 | Share w/V |
Sat., 1/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Small Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 69- 37 | Share w/V |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Fencing | St. Bernard | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Invitational @ Hillhouse | Away | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Granby Duals @ Granby | Away | 10:00 a.m.m | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Fencing | St. Bernard | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Invitational @ Hillhouse | Away | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67- 58 | |
Tue., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 52- 34 | |
Tue., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 60- 33 | |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-35 | |
Tue., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 40-31 | |
Tue., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Fencing | New London | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Fitch | Away - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Fencing | New London | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Away - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 118.4 | |
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-33 | |
Thu., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 39-29 | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63- 49 | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 37- 30 | |
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 58- 45 | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 2-1 (OT) | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ELHS 119 Windham/RHAM 63 | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Rectory School | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 51- 47 | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Fencing | Bacon Academy | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational @ Hillhouse | Away | |||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Fencing | Bacon Academy | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational @ Hillhouse | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 125.3 | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 79- 42 | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 49- 48 | |
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 40- 38 | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 5:05 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-33 | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 35-25 | |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 78- 40 | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 73- 48 | |
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 55- 52 | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS.96 FITCH 67 | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-29 | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 39-22 | Share w/V |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Fencing | Griswold | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | @ Waterford | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Championship @ USCGA | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Fencing | Griswold | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | @ Waterford | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Rectory School | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Championship @ USCGA | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Wrestling | New London | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | 125.95 | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 70- 64 | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 66- 55 | |
Tue., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 54- 46 | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS.88 WATERFORD 65 | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 57-37 | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 37-36 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Fencing | Waterford Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:20 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 49-38 | |
Sat., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 40-25 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Fencing | Waterford Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class L State Championship @ Hillhouse | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 86- 80 | |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 81- 66 | |
Mon., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 57-52 | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class M State Championship @ Hillhouse | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72- 60 | |
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 53- 33 | |
Tue., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 50- 30 | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 5:05 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | ECC Tournament | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 124.15 | |
Thu., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 48- 36 | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS. 92 WATERFORD 75 | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Pomfret | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School | 3:50 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66- 58(2OT) | |
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 58-46 | |
Fri., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 37-35 | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | EL 98 v New London 54 | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | EL 95 v NFA 70 | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Fencing | Fitch | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Fencing | Fitch | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open Championship @ Hillhouse | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open Championship @ Hillhouse | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58- 46 | |
Tue., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 67- 40 | |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 66- 63 | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 75- 55 | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Fencing | ECC Championship @ Griswold | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Viking Invitational | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Glastonbury 1011 East Lyme 779 Wethersfield 760 | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Fencing | ECC Championship @Griswold | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/2 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 63- 54 | |
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers (Scrim.) | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/24 | V Baseball | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Baseball | New Hampshire, wethersfield, guilford | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard (Scrim.) | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/29 | V Baseball | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/29 | V Softball | Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Baseball | Coventry (Scrim.) | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme Play Day w/Windsor, OL and Guilford | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/1 | V Softball | Darien (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | Waterford | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Mon., 4/3 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Away - Leary Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 4/3 | FR Baseball | Waterford | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-2 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Golf | Montville, Griswold | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Montville 184 East Lyme 194 Griswold 247 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Waterford, Griswold | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | East Lyme 107 Waterford 74 Griswold 8 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 4/5 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 17-3 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Waterford, Griswold | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-1 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Baseball | RHAM | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-2 | |
Fri., 4/7 | FR Baseball | RHAM | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-4 | |
Fri., 4/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | RHAM | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 11-6 | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Crew | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Crew | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Softball | Granby Memorial | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dickenman Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 8-0 | |
Mon., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Waterford | Away - Leary Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-9 | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 17-1 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-0 | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | New London | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 22-2 | |
Wed., 4/12 | JV Baseball | New London | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 7-6 | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Crew | Middletown and East Hampton | Away | 10:00 a.m.m | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 16-3 | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Crew | Middletown and East Hampton | Away | 10:00 a.m.m | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 9-5 | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 13-5 | |
Thu., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-8 | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 18-1 | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | New London | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-2 | |
Sat., 4/15 | V Baseball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 11-3 | |
Sat., 4/15 | JV Baseball | RHAM | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 15-4 | |
Sat., 4/15 | FR Baseball | RHAM | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Crew | Tabor Cup - Shrewsbury, MA | Away | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 8-9 (2 OT) | |
Sat., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stonington, Westerly (RI) | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Quad meet, Quad meet Scoring. Stonington 94 East Lyme 79 Windham 59 Westerly 55 | |
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Crew | Tabor Cup - Shrewsbury, MA | Away | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stonington, Westerly (RI) | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | Guilford | Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 6-3 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-2 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Lower Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-1 | |
Tue., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Fitch | Home - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | East Lyme 207 Fitch 233 | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 20-4 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-1 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 13-1 | Share w/V |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Killingly, Plainfield | Away - Putnam CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 159 East Lyme 194 Plainfield 214 | |
Wed., 4/19 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New London, Tolland | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W. ELHS 125. NLHS 25 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Golf | Waterford | Away - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Waterford 233 East Lyme 272 | |
Wed., 4/19 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-2 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New London, Tolland | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Fitch | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 15-3 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Baseball | Fitch | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 (8) | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Fitch | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Thu., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 14-4 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 18-3 | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 14-2 | |
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 17-3 | |
Fri., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 9-2 | Share w/V |
Fri., 4/21 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-10 | |
Sat., 4/22 | FR Baseball | South Windsor | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Crew | EO Smith, Middletown and Mills @ Coventry | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/22 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 10-0 | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Panther Invite @ Plainfield | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Crew | EO Smith, Middletown and Mills @ Coventry | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/22 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 14-1 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Away - Dodd Stadium, Norwich [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-0 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-11 | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Golf | Woodstock Academy | Home - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Woodstock 220 East Lyme 264 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Waterford | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-5 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 10-14 | Share w/JV |
Tue., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-9 | |
Tue., 4/25 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 14-3 | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 11-14 | |
Wed., 4/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fitch | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 82-68 | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | RHAM, Norwich Free Academy | Away - Blackledge [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | East Lyme 180 RHAM 162 | |
Thu., 4/27 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - New turf field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Golf | Bacon Academy | Away - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | East Lyme 252 Bacon Academy 255 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-4 | |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 12-6 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 18-2 | |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 12-2 | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | South Windsor | Away - Rotary Field, SW [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 5-15 | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | South Windsor | Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Crew | Quinsigamond Cup @ Shrewsbury, MA | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 19-9 | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 10:00 a.m.m | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays @ Danbury | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Crew | Quinsigamond Cup @ Shrewsbury, MA | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 13-0 | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Softball | Chariho (RI) | Away | 12:00 p.m. | L 10-3 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-16 | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-10 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Golf | Woodstock Academy | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Woodstock 200 East Lyme 253 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-11 | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 11-2 | |
Tue., 5/2 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 17-5 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Waterford | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-5 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Bacon Academy | Away - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Bacon Academy 184 East Lyme 198 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Fitch | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 13-3 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 20-7 | |
Thu., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Plainfield, Wheeler | Away - Stonington Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | East Lyme 198 Wheeler 198 Plainfield 210 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-7 | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 11-2 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | East Lyme 253 NFA 237 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 22-12 | Share w/JV |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 5-5 | |
Thu., 5/4 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-3 | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-7 OT | |
Sat., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-7 | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-13 | |
Sat., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Sun., 5/7 | V Baseball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Sun., 5/7 | V Boys Crew | Stonington | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 5/7 | V Girls Crew | Stonington | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Wildcat Invite @ Norwich CC | Away | TBA | East Lyme 199 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-20 | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-8 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Bacon Academy | Home - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | East Lyme 254 Bacon Academy 263 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-3 | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 15-0 | Share w/V |
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy, Tourtellotte | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-13 | Share w/JV |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-11 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | New London | Away - Sal Amanti Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-2 | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Baseball | New London | Away - Mercer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA 168 East Lyme 186 | |
Wed., 5/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard | Away - HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 89-61 | |
Wed., 5/10 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-0 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | New London | Away - Bates Woods Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-10 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Thu., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Moriarty Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | New London | Away - Great Neck CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | East Lyme 197 New London 214 | |
Thu., 5/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem -field 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-4 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Golf | Stonington | Home - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 218 East Lyme 251 | |
Thu., 5/11 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #13 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-7 | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Fri., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Lower Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-3 | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 13-0 | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 18-2 | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Ledyard | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Crew | Kent Invite @ Lake Waramaug | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 16-4 | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 13-2 | |
Sat., 5/13 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 8-4 | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invite @ Simsbury | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Crew | Kent Invite @ Lake Waramaug | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 14-4 | |
Sun., 5/14 | V Boys Crew | Novice Regatta @ Middletown | Away | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 5/14 | V Girls Crew | Novice Regatta @ Middletown | Away | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 8-16 | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High practice fields [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 11-12 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Waterford | Home - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | East Lyme 256 Waterford 242 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-4 | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | Share w/V |
Mon., 5/15 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 13-3 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Montville | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Montville | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-4 | |
Tue., 5/16 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Norwich Free Academy | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 89-61 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA 252 East Lyme 266 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Fitch | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-10 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Fitch | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-7 | |
Wed., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Fitch | Home - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Fitch | Away - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | East Lyme 211 Fitch 214 | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-12 | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-15 | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 5/17 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-1 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Morgan | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Stonington | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA 159 East Lyme 195 | |
Thu., 5/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-4 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 17-12 | |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | Stonington | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-4 (8) | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | Stonington | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 15-5 | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-8 | |
Fri., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 14-0 | |
Fri., 5/19 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 27-2 | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | Westerly (RI) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-2 | |
Sat., 5/20 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | L 6-5ot | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Championship | Home [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Softball | Guilford | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 7-2 | |
Sun., 5/21 | V Boys Crew | CT Public Schools Championship @ Lake Waramaug | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 5/21 | V Girls Crew | CT Public Schools Championship @ Lake Waramaug | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New London (Scrim.) | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - ELHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy, Bacon Academy | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Woodstock 160 East Lyme 185 Bacon 193 | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - ECC Semi @ Montville [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 17-7 | |
Tue., 5/23 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-9 | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Stonington | Away - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | East Lyme 217 Stonington 194 | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - ECC Semi @ Stonington [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ECC Semi @ Stonington | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Waterford | Home - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - ECC Qtr at Fitch [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - ECC Semi at Fitch [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 17-0 | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Waterford | Away - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Waterford 185 East Lyme 188 | |
Fri., 5/26 | V Baseball | Stonington | Away - ECC Final at Fitch [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Crew | NEIRA Championships @ Worcester, MA | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Invite @ Stonington | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Crew | NEIRA Championships @ Worcester, MA | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Wheeler | Home - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | New London | Home - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | East Lyme 196 Wheeler 209 New London 221 | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 19-4 | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class MM State Championship @ Middletown | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | ECC Championship Shennecossett | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 19-7 | |
Sat., 6/3 | V Boys Crew | Emerson Regatta @ Middletown | Away | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 6/3 | V Girls Crew | Emerson Regatta @ Middletown | Away | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open Championship @ New Britain | Away | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. |