O'Brien Tech 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
258 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
Tue., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/24 | V Football | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Plainville (Scrim.) | Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Woodland (Scrim.) | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 28-6 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Football | Amistad | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Woodland Pool [Directions] | Win 96-81 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home - Woodland Pool [Directions] | Win 99-82 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Football | Northwest United | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 35-0 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Football | Northwest United | Away - Wolcott Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m.p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Bishop Donnelly Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | Win 93-90 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Hopkins School | Away | L 7-24 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - Woodland Pool [Directions] | Loss 85-95 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy HS Pool | Loss 83-94 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Home - Woodland Pool [Directions] | Win 93-85 | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Football | ATI | Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | L 26-49 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Football | ATI | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | Win 87-71 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | Win 91-64 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington Y [Directions] | Win 88-71 | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | W 28-25 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - Woodland Pool [Directions] | Win 88-78 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | Win 100-83 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - Woodland Pool [Directions] | Win 97-70 | SENIOR NIGHT | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | L 14-36 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Home - Ansonia Nature Center [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Hamden Hall | Away | L 15-58 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/31 | JV Football | Northwest United | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Swim Trials | Away - Kennedy HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | 2pm warm ups |
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Diving championships | Away - Woodland HS Pool | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm warm ups | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Championships | Away - Kennedy HS | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | V Football | VGW Techs | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 30-0 | ||
Mon., 11/7 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Football | Bassick | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 21-33 | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/14 | JV Football | Bassick | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - Jonathon Law HS [Directions] | L 7-26 | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert (Scrim.) | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 21-45 | ||
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | L 37-58 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford (Scrim.) | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 51-38 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 70-45 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wamogo Regional HS [Directions] | W 57-21 | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Derby HS [Directions] | L 23-44 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | L 46-63 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 18-46 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 61-44 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 37-56 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 73-37 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 52-49 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 24-37 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 47-26 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 66 - 57 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 88-65 | ||
Thu., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | None | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | L 15-70 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | L 57-90 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 67-78 | ||
Thu., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 16-39 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | L 52-59 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 12-69 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | W 61-56 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 58-56 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 26-45 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 49-57 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 18-51 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 73-51 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | W 54-27 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 37-32 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 14-46 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | L 62-70 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 46-14 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 52-76 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | L 31-49 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | L 33-41 | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 44-46 | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | L 34-38 | ||
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 50-47 | ||
Tue., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/29 | V Baseball | Seymour (Scrim.) | Away - French Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Harding, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Harding, Wolcott Tech, Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | L 8-13 | Division | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-20 | Division | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Harding | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Harding | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 5-17 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Grasso Tech | Away - Pawcatuck Little leage [Directions] | W 21-1 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | L 11-27 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | Derby | Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | L 7-20 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | W 31-5 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Vinal Tech | Home - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | Obrien 194 Vinal 225 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 30-15 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 12-0 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech | Away - Harrisville Golf Course [Directions] | Emmett OBrien 182 Ellis Tech 189 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | L 25-26 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | L 10-1 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | Emmett OBrien 182 Wolcott Tech 166 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | L 2-18 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Bassick | Away - Seaside #1 [Directions] | W 10-6 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Bassick | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 26-1 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Softball | Harding | Away - Luis Munoz Marin School [Directions] | W 27-4 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | Emmett 192 Wilcox 193 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CSC West | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CSC West Championship | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | L 5-7 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | W 19-7 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 2-10 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Wamogo, Gilbert | Away [Directions] | Wamogo 189 Gilbert 191 Obrien 196 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Away - Hatters Park [Directions] | L 15-0 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Away - East Mountain Golf Course [Directions] | OBrien 198 Kaynor 219 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Wamogo | Home - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | Emmett 187 Wamogo 187 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 7-21 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | L 12-0 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Vinal Tech | Away - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | Emmett 187 Vinal Tech 210 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Grasso Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 19-3 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 10-8 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Home - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | Emmett OBrien 188 Wolcott 196 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field [Directions] | L 16-17 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Harding | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 10-9 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Harding | Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball [Directions] | L 8-5 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech | Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE [Directions] | Emmett OBrien 179 Goodwin Tech 253 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Away - Foote Field [Directions] | L 5-16 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Veterans Memorial Park [Directions] | W 11-0 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Katzmartic Track Meet | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 21-2(5) | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech | Home - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | Emmett 169 Goodwin Tech 252 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 10-9 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | L 9-1 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech | Home - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | Emmett 178 Wilcox 201 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodland | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodland | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Harding | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 21-4 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Grasso Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Home - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | Emmett OBrien 177 Kaynor Tech 235 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 8-2 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Harding, Bassick | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bassick, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Harding | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball [Directions] | L 1-15 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CSC Track Championship | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CSC Track Championship | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Grasso Tech | Away - Sutton Park [Directions] | W 17-2 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-11 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | CSC Championships | Away | 9:30 a.m. |