Granby Memorial 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
696 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Stafford | Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Football | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Salmon Brook Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Classical Magnet | Away - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Boys Tennis | Newington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/29 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hampton (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 8/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Southington (Scrim.) | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Southington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | V Football | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon Play Day | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | JV Field Hockey | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Suffield Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Girls Volleyball | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 9/10 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 23-16 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Classical Magnet | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Classical Magnet | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Field Hockey | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-27 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Strattonbrook Invitational | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Strattionbrook Invitational | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | SMSA | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Suffield | Away - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | FR Field Hockey | Hall | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | East Windsor, East Granby | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Loomis Chaffee School | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | East Windsor, East Granby | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Field #14 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | FR Field Hockey | Westminster | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | V Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 14-34 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Football | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Field Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Coventry | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Coventry | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Coventry | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Coventry, Windsor Locks, Suffield | Away - Creaser Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Suffield Academy | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Coventry, Windsor Locks, Suffield | Away - Creaser Park [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | SMSA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Field Hockey | Hall | Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13-22 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Field Hockey | Westminster | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Field Hockey | Avon | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Windsor | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Windsor | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Loomis Chaffee School | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Bolton, Canton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Avon Old Farms | Away | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Bolton, Canton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Suffield | Away - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | FR Field Hockey | Enfield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 OT | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Westminster | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Stafford, Somers, Ellington | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Stafford, Somers, Ellington | Away [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | East Granby | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | East Granby | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Avon | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-25 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Avon Old Farms | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | SMSA | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Westminster | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Suffield | Away - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | FR Field Hockey | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Stafford | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/22 | V Boys Cross Country | NCCC Championship Meet | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 8-34 | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | NCCC Championship Meet | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Westminster | Away | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Football | MSW | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | FR Field Hockey | Conard | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Suffield Academy | Away | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Classical/University | Away - Annie Fisher MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-35 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Avon | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/28 | FR Field Hockey | Westminster | Away | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | State Meet | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | |||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | State Meet | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Field Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | FR Field Hockey | Hall | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/31 | JV Field Hockey | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/31 | FR Field Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | East Windsor | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Bolton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/3 | V Football | North Branford | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 21-29 | ||
Thu., 11/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Bolton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sun., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 ot | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 14-49 | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 4-3 ot | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/16 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 43-20 | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Tolland (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 4 team tournament from 4-8:05 | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Developmental Meet | Away - Hartford Public HS | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Developmental Meet | Away - Hartford Public HS | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.) | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town (Scrim.) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Granby 39 Somers 24 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Invite | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-58 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Invite | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Invite | Away - Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield Tournament | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Minnechaug (MA) | Away | 7:30 p.m. | L 68-50 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Invitational | Away - Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 46-26 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Putnam | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-37 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Westfield (MA) | Away - Amelia | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-39 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | 5:45 p.m. | NL |
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Stafford | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Granby 48 Stafford 30 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 47-57 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 46-40 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 2:40 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms CC [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Frank Chaves Invitational | Away - Simsbury HS | 10:00 a.m. | Team Place 3rd | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Home - Lewis Mills HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 60-51 | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 4-3 (OT) | 11:00 a.m. | NL |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 34-60 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | 12:30 p.m. | NL |
Fri., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Agawam Tournament | Away | 11:00 a.m. | Team Place 6th | ||
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | 1:45 p.m. | NL |
Mon., 1/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-65 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Simsbury | Away - Westminster School [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Simsbury 95 Granby 88 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-38 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury Invite | Away - Glastonbury HS | TBA | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Granby 41 Canton 33 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Glastonbury Invite | Away - Glastonbury HS | TBA | |||
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Classical Magnet | Home - FVYMCA [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | Granby 93 Classical 81 | ||
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 53-38 | ||
Thu., 1/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | GHO Tournament | Away - Hall HS | 9:15 a.m. | |||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-34 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 74-51 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Granby 79 Suffield 83 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | W 9-2 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Granby 43 Coventry 6 Granby 10 Bolton 6 (3 man team) | ||
Thu., 1/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-60 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-46 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 3-8 | 6:30 p.m. | NL |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Invite | Away - Hillhouse HS | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Casey Yates Invite | Away - Lyman Memorial HS | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Invitational | Away - Hillhouse HS | TBA | |||
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 11:00 a.m. | NL |
Mon., 1/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 3:10 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Pole Vault Qualifier | Away - Suffield HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Pole Valut Qualifier | Away - Suffield HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-48 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | East Windsor | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Granby 34 EW 33 | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-49 | ||
Thu., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-55 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invite | Away - Hillhouse HS | TBA | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team | Home - FVYMCA [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | Granby 91 Bulkeley 73 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-54 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Hillhouse HS | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | L 2-5 | NL | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - Hartford Public HS | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop, New Haven Wrestling, New Britain, East Lyme/Norwich Tech | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - Hartford Public HS | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-44 | ||
Mon., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-54(OT) | ||
Mon., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-36 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | 3:00 p.m. | NL |
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Granby 40 Suffield 28 | ||
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Granby 98 Wamogo 78 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-48 OT | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Agawam (MA) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-36 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | L 4-6 | Granby Night | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Invite | Away - Hillhouse HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Granby 97 Gilbert 71 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | East Hartford Dual Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 40-46 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Invite | Away - Hillhouse HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 28-46 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | 4:00 p.m. | NL |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 39-32 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-29 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Stafford | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | HK 89 Granby 71 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-23 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 4-3 | Windsor Locks Night -NL | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Last Chance Qualifier | Away - Hartford Public HS | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Quad Tournament with Griswold, Morgan, Derby. | Away - Griswold HS | TBA | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Last Chance Qualifier | Away - Hartford Public HS | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-58 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Championship | Away - Hillhouse HS New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-22 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Championship | Away - Hillhouse HS New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-41 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-49 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-52 | ||
Fri., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home - FVYMCA [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | Granby 89 Suffield 94 | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-47 | ||
Fri., 2/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Bolton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | Suffield Night- NL | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | NCCC Championship Meet | Away - Canton HS | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | University | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 74-53 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | University | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class M State Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-39 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S State Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-58 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 (OT) | 2:15 p.m. | NL |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 31-18 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-31 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills, Simsbury | Away - Westminster School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | Lewis mills 55 Granby 58 Simsbury 60 Granby 44 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | State Meet | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | W 7-1 | Senior Night- NL | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | State Meet | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - ISCC [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | 5:30 p.m. | NL |
Fri., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | NCCC tournament quarterfinals | ||
Fri., 2/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Westfield (MA) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Home - FVYMCA [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Granby 90 Gilbert 84 | Senior Night | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Splash Invitational | Away - Plainville HS | 2:00 p.m. | Diving is at 10 am | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 1st Round State Tournament | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | NHC Tournament Semi-Final | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-6 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 1st Round State Tournament | ||
Wed., 3/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | 12:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S Diving Trials & Finals | Away - Plainville HS | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S Swimming Trials | Away - Plainville HS | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S Swimming Finals | Away - Wesleyan University | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury Play Day | Away - Glastonbury HS | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Softball | Windsor Round Robin | Away | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard (Scrim.) | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Softball | Westminster (Scrim.) | Home - Fast Pitch Nation [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/1 | V Baseball | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 7-9 | ||
Sat., 4/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | T 7-7 | ||
Sat., 4/1 | V Softball | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.) | Away - Sage Park, Berlin | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Bolton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 8-9 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 11-2 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor Locks | Away - Salmon Brook Park - Granby [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-3 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 16-2 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-6 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/8 | V Softball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-4 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | SMSA | Away - Annie Fisher [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 30-3 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-4 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | East Hartford (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 15-5 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Coventry | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 7-6 OT | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-4 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Simsbury | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 13-7 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | Fryeburg (ME) (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 8-3 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Windsor Locks | Home - Southwick CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Granby: 180 Windsor Locks: 200 Medalist Noah Pockoski 34 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 22-7 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | East Granby | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Windsor, Suffield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-15 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 7-15 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Windsor, Suffield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Enfield | Away - Grassmere Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Granby : 182 Enfield: 200 co-medalist Noah P 40 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Boys Tennis | Hall | Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-1 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Suffield | Away - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Canton, SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 11-6 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-2 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Canton, SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Softball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 18-7 | ||
Fri., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/22 | V Softball | Stafford | Away - SHS Softball Field, at the corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 9-3 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-9 OT | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Canton/East Granby Coop | Away - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Canton | Away - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ellington, East Granby | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ellington, East Granby | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Suffield | Away - Crestview [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Granby: 196 Suffield: 150 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Boys Tennis | Newington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-13 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 5-9 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Coventry | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-4 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Avon Invitational | Away - Blue Fox | 12:00 p.m. | Granby 345 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford Invitational | Away | TBA | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford Invitational | Away | TBA | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Bolton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | East Granby | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 9-2 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 15-7 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 11-5 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Softball | Northwestern | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 8-5 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Stafford | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-5 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Classical Magnet | Away - Keney Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Granby: 151 Classical: 227 Medalist: Noah Pockoski 35 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Stonington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 12-2 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | East Windsor/International | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | East Windsor/International | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | East Granby | Home - Southwick CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Granby: 173 East Granby: 174 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-4 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-3 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 13-0 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-0 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | SMSA/HMTCA | Away - Goodwin Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Granby: 185 SMSA: 195 Medalist Chase Skrubis 41 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Rockville/Bolton Coop | Away - Rockville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-1 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Coventry | Away - Skungamaug Golf Course [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Granby: 171 Coventry: 174 Medalist Chase Skrubis 39 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford, Bolton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Classical Magnet | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford, Bolton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 20-0 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Classical Magnet | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 9-4 | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 7-13 | ||
Sat., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-9 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Somers | Home - Southwick CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Granby: 176 Somers : 166 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-1 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Rockville/Bolton Coop | Home - Salmon Brook Park - Granby [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 11-13 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 5-7 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | East Granby | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Baseball | Suffield | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-8 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Windsor Locks, Coventry | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Windsor Locks, Coventry | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Windsor Locks | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-5 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Avon | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Stafford | Home - Southwick CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Granby: 168 Stafford: 207 Medalist Noah Pockoski 34 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 19-2 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Boys Tennis | Hall | Home - Salmon Brook Park - Granby [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Coventry | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Coventry | Home - Granby HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | SMSA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 9-12 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 12-7 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | SMSA | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 16-1 | Senior Day | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Boys Tennis | Newington | Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invitational | Away - Simsbury HS | TBA | |||
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invitational | Away - Simsbury HS | TBA | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Canton/East Granby Coop | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-5 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Canton | Away - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Bolton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | CT Two Man Invitational | Away - Blackledge CC | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-7 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Classical Magnet | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-10(OT) | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 13-2 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Classical Magnet | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 21-4 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Bolton | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Ellington | Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Granby:177 Ellington:162 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | Somers | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-2 | Senior Day | |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Classical Magnet | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-10 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Classical Magnet | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-7 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 7-11 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 17-9 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Coventry | Home - Southwick CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Granby: 170 Coventry: 158 Medalist tie: Kyle Carmelo and Noah : 38 | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 16-4 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-1 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Bolton | Home - Southwick CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Granby: 163 Bolton: 191 Medalists Chase and Noah 37 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NCCC Championship Meet | Away - Canton HS | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NCCC Championship | Away - Canton HS | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/23 | JV Softball | East Granby | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Baseball | Wethersfield | Away - Esposito Field at WHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-3 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | JV Baseball | Wethersfield | Away - Webb Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Canton | Away - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Granby: 157 Canton: 179 | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-11 | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Girls Tennis | NCCC Tournament | Away - Suffield Academy | 8:30 a.m. | |||
Fri., 5/26 | V Baseball | Coventry | Away - Veterans Memorial Park Windsor Locks [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/26 | V Boys Tennis | NCCC Tournament | Away - Magic Lincer Academy of Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Fri., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 20-7 | ||
Fri., 5/26 | V Softball | Stafford | Away - Veterans Memorial Park Windsor Locks [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Tennis | Class S State Tournament | Away - Conard HS | 8:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/27 | V Softball | East Granby (Scrim.) | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Coventry | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class M State Championship | Away - WillowBrook Park, New Britain | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class M State Championships | Away - WillowBrook Park, New Britain | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | University/Classical | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Golf | Canton | Home - Southwick CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Granby: 166 Canton: 181 | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-7 | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Home - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | NCCC Championship Match | Away - Blackledge CC | 8:30 a.m. | |||
Thu., 6/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 6/2 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 6/2 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Golf | Division III State Tournament | Away - Timberlin Golf Club | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open Track Championships | Away - WillowBrook Park, New Britain | TBA | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open Championships | Away - WillowBrook Park, New Britain | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Norwell HS, Norwell, MA | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Norwell HS, Norwell MA | TBA |