Greenwich 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
1153 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Havemeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY) (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Rugby  Amoskeag  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Rugby  Amoskeag  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Varsity B 
    TBA  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Away - Pequot Yacht Club
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick School
     
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    freshman 
    TBA  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away - Shelton HS
     
    TBA  8:00 am   
    TBA  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 early dismissal 
    TBA  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    TBA  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:00 am   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    TBA  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Away - Pequot Yacht Club
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilton  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30  freshman 
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    freshman 
    Sat., 8/27  V Boys Water Polo  Navy Tournament  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/27  JV Boys Water Polo  Navy Tournament  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/29  V Football  Practice  Away - Brunswick School
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Scrimmage  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Scrimmage  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Albertus Magnus  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Scrimmage  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Scrimmage  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    3:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Thu., 9/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Scrimmage  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    3:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Sat., 9/3  V Football  Scrimmage  Away - Iona Prep School
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/3  SO Football  Scrimmage  Away - Stepinac HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/3  JV Football  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Iona Prep School
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/3  FR Football  Scrimmage  Away - Stepinac HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Scrimmage  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick School
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick School
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Boys Water Polo  NYAC  Away - New York Athletic Club
     
    6:45 p.m.  4:45   
    Thu., 9/8  JV Boys Water Polo  NYAC  Away - New York Athletic Club
     
    6:45 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-16  12:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/10  FR Football  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Water Polo  Battle of Beltway  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Water Polo  Battle of Beltway  Away - United States Naval Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Sat., 9/10  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Stamford, Westhill  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Stamford, Westhill  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Water Polo  Army  Away - United States Military Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Boys Water Polo  Army  Away - United States Military Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Water Polo  Chelsea Piers  Away - CPCT
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allens Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-20     
    Sat., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allens Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  11:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Norwalk  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Norwalk  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/24  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42  11:30  2 buses 
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Water Polo  Beast of the East  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Water Polo  Beast of the East  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Tue., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:00 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples, Ridgefield  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  SO Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Away - YMCA
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Away - YMCA
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-22     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Novice Tournament  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Friday-Saturday-Sunday 
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Darien, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Darien, New Canaan, Trinity Catholic  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Water Polo  Skyline Invitational  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    Friday-Saturday-Sunday 
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  SO Football  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Sat., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Garden State Challenge  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Danbury, St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Danbury, St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:30 p.m.  early dismissal 1:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 1:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 10/13  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:00  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Friday-Saturday-Sunday 
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Friday-Saturday-Sunday 
    Fri., 10/14  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/15  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-32     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Away - YMCA
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Away - YMCA
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  early dismissal 12:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/19  SO Football  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Water Polo  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Boys Water Polo  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  early dismissal 12:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-40  4:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Sat., 10/22  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  V Boys Water Polo  Annapolis Classic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Boys Water Polo  Annapolis Classic  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  SO Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  early dismissal 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-27     
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick
     
    5:00 p.m.  4;00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick
     
    5:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Darien HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  early dismissal 12:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  early dismissal 12:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 10/29  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC Championships  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  JV Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Tournament  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championships  Away - Westhill HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  early dismissal 11:00 a.m. 
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-34  5:00 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 p.m.  early dismissal 11:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/5  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  V Boys Water Polo  Chelsea Pier  Away - CPCT
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  Unified Sports Soccer  Tournament  Away - Staples HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/9  V Field Hockey  CIAC Class L Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC State Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away
     
    5:25 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL State Tournament  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-30  4:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  CIAC State Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL State Tournament  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  SO Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL State Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2 buses 
    Fri., 11/18  JV Football  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-10     
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  Class LL State Playoffs  Away - Boyle Stadium
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/29  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 early dismissal 
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rye Country Day (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - RCDS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/6  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 early dismissal 
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  9:00 am   
    Sun., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Spring Valley (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Spring Valley HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Away - Greens Farms Academy
     
    W 14-13  share with girls   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-40     
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Away - Greens Farms Academy
     
    W 11-4  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/13  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Fencing  Brunswick School  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    W 20-7  share with girls   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Fencing  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    L 7-20  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  5:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/16  V Wrestling  New Rochelle (NY)  Away - New Rochelle HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-47  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Fri., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 61-80     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    Cancelled  9:00 am   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 61-64  Yes   
    Tue., 12/20  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 early dismissal 
    Tue., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  share with freshman   
    Wed., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-38     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Wilton  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-44  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:50 pm   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Scarborough (ME)  Away - Portland Expo
     
    W 67-59     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:15 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away - Providence Career and Technical School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Portland (ME)  Away - Portland Expo
     
    L 63-68     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    12:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Staples  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    128.7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 12/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/29  V Wrestling  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Danbury  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-33  2:00   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  10:15 am   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/3  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 early dismissal 
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-33     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away - RCDS
     
    W 4-3  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45  1:45 early dismissal 
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45  1:45 early dismissal 
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    124.0     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-68  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Pelham Memorial (NY)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 early dismissal 
    Fri., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Shoreline Tournament  Away - New Rochelle Tournament
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Shoreline Tournament  Away - New Rochelle High school
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Sat., 1/7  JV Wrestling  Norwalk Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-53     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 early dismissal 
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Tue., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45  1:45 early dismissal 
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45  1:45 early dismissal 
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)  6:10 pm   
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    136.5  2:00 pm  2:00 pm early dismissal 
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-60  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Rye (NY)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-40(OT)     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon, Staples, Weston  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/14  Dance Team  Dance in Woods  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  TBA   
    Mon., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Darien Ice House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-63  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/17  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 early dismissal 
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-63     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 pm  1:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - SHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:30 pm  1:30 pm early dismissal 
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-52  2:00 pm  early dismissal 2:00 
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 2:00 
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-71(OT)     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Indoor Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Indoor Classic  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Fencing  Fairfield - Guilford - Hopkins  Away - Hopkins School
     
    10:00 a.m.  share with girls   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Walkill Duals  Away - Walkill HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Cheerleading  COMPETITION  Away - Seymour HS
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Fencing  Fairfield -Guilford - Hopkins  Away - Hopkins School
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    140.15  12:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-64  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Tue., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45  1:45 early dismissal 
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45  1:45 early dismissal 
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  1:30 pm  1:30 pm early dismissal 
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    139.6     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-61  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:15 pm  1:15 early dismissal 
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championships  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Western Division Championships  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-66  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-42     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:20 pm   
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45  1:45 early dismissal 
    Thu., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Wrestling  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30    
    Thu., 2/2  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 early dismissal 
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45  1:45 early dismissal 
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    142.15     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-65     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Fencing  Brunswick School  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Sono Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-54  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Fencing  Greenwich Academy  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Wrestling  World Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/4  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Championships  Away - Wilton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Girls Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  7:15 pm   
    Sun., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Iona Prep (NY)  Away - Ice Hutch
     
    W 7-2  Yes   
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Wrestling  Brunswick School  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - Saxe M.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-45     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWS  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 early dismissal 
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-36  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    133.0     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 41-61  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Fencing  Hopkins - North Haven  Away - Hopkins School
     
    10:00 a.m.  share with girls   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)  5:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Fencing  Hopkins - North Haven  Away - Hopkins School
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    143.25  8:30 am   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sun., 2/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    L 65-73  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-22     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0(OT)     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-58     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-45  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Wed., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 early dismissal 
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  5:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-61     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 2/21  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 early dismissal 
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Rye Country Day (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - RCDS
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Fencing  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away - RCDS
     
    4:30 p.m.  share with girls   
    Wed., 2/22  V Girls Fencing  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away - RCDS
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Darien Ice Rink
     
    7:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Terry Connors Rink
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Cheerleading  NECA Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  Dance Team  State Competition  Away - Shelton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L State Championships  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Championship  Away - Terry Connors
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45  1:45 early dismissal 
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45  1:45 early dismissal 
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away - Olympic Ice Rink
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/28  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 early dismissal 
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Conard HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Terry Connors Rink
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championships  Away - Westhill HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Alpine Skiing  State Championships  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Alpine Skiing  State Championships  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away - Shelton Rink
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Fencing  State Individual Championships  Away - Hopkins School
     
    8:00 a.m.  share with girls   
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Cheerleading  CIAC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  FR Girls Basketball  FCIAC Tournament  Away - St Joseph School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Fencing  State Individual Championships  Away - Hopkins School
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away - Darien Ice Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Fencing  State Team Championships  Away - Waterford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  share with girls   
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL State Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  11:30 am   
    Sat., 3/11  V Girls Fencing  State Team Championships  Away - Waterford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 am   
    Sat., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  2:00 pm early dismissal 
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.  10:30 am   
    Wed., 3/22  V Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  V Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity B 
    Thu., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Fordham Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/23  V Boys Tennis  Harrison (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Girls Water Polo  Wilson  Away - Wilson School
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Scrimmage  Away - Darien HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick School
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/31  JV Boys Rugby  Cheshire  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Rugby  USARUGBY  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  FR Boys Rugby  USARUGBY  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Sailing  Greenwich 8X  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Scrimmage  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Sailing  Greenwich 8X  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:00  early dismissal 
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Mon., 4/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  early dismissal 
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS: 200 WHS: 216     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-10     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Bruce Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  freshman 
    Wed., 4/5  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    freshman 
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:30   
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity B 
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Water Polo  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00  early dismissal 
    Fri., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Fri., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Strazza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers (NY)  Away - Somers HS
     
    W 7-5  1:00   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien Scrimmage Day  Away - Darien HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Sailing  Greenwich 8X  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Sailing  Greenwich 8X  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Bruce Park Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  10:00   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Darien  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30   
    Mon., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  share with varsity   
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00  early dismissal 
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8=7(OT)     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  11:30   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  FR Boys Rugby  Harvey School (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Nathan Hale MS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  3:45   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  4:00   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8(OT)  2:00   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30   
    Sat., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30   
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Invitational  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 167 Warde 205     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00  early dismissal 
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Hayden field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  freshman 
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 157 Westhill 192     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Innis Arden Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30  Varsity B 
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:00  early dismissal 
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  junior varsity 
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    GHS 191 FWHS 191     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  2:00  early dismissal 
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatiics  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:00  early dismissal 
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison MS, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Away - Cedar Point Yacht Club
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 191 DHS 209     
    Wed., 4/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Away - Cedar Point Yacht Club
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 164 Stamford 203     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 186 SHS 198     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  FR Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00  early dismissal 
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  junior varsity 
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Harrison Twilight  Away - Harrison HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Rugby  Southington  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away - Icahn Stadium
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:00  early dismissal 
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  11:00   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30pm   
    Sat., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Rugby  Jesuit Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Sailing  O'Day Qualifier  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Sailing  O'Day Qualifier  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/23  V Boys Sailing  O'Day NESSA Championships  Away - Connecticut College
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/23  V Girls Sailing  O'Day NESSA Championships  Away - Connecticut College
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Staples  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 155 Fairfield Ludlowe 168     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Brunswick School  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  junior varsity 
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Horace Greeley (NY)  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:00  early dismissal 
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 176 NCHS 185     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:00  early dismissal 
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-5  2:30   
    Tue., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00  early dismissal 
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 148 Trinity Catholic 202     
    Wed., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    freshman 
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Innis Arden GC
    [Directions] 
    GHS 179 DHS 240 played from green tees     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Brunswick Invitational  Away - Round Hill Country Club
     
    Greenwich 304 Brunswick 307 Bergen Catholic 317 New Canaan 322     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Away - Stamford Yacht Club
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:00  early dismissal 
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  junior varsity 
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10 OT  2:30   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away - Franklin Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  FR Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    freshman 
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Water Polo  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Fri., 4/28  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away - Chaminade HS
     
    L 5-10  10:30   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away - Chaminade HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Away
     
    TBA  STA  Varsity B 
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/29  FR Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Sailing  State Championships  Away - United States Coast Guard Academy
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9:00   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10  8:30   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  share with varsity   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Sailing  Herreschoff Qualifier  Away - United states Coast Guard Academy
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Water Polo  Deerfield-Hopkins Tournament  Away - Hopkins School
     
    3:15 p.m.  1:15   
    Sun., 4/30  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13  2:30   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 105  3:30   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 151 Wilton 182     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Stamford  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30  early dismissal 
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Mon., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford, Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 167 Trumbull 178     
    Tue., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 183 FLHS 214     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7  4:00   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Tue., 5/2  FR Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00  early dismissal 
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  5:00   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    GHS 199 NCHS 191     
    Wed., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  STA 
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 156 Darien 167     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Rugby  West Hartford  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  junior varsity 
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10  2:00  early dismissal 
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 
    Thu., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:00  early dismissal 
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30  Varsity B 
    Fri., 5/5  FR Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Cold Spring Harbor (NY)  Away
     
    L 6-13  3:30   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cold Spring Harbor (NY)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track    Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Sailing  Herreshoff Trophy  Away - Brown University
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Sailing  Herroschoff Trophy  Away - Brown University
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Water Polo  NYAC  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/7  V Boys Sailing  Herreshoff Trophy  Away - Brown University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/7  V Girls Sailing  Herreschoff Trophy  Away - Brown University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield, Staples  Away - Ridgefield Public Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill, Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  freshman 
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00  early dismissal 
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    GHS 190 RHS 191     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  New Rochelle (NY)  Away - New Rochelle HS
     
    W 19-3  2:30   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Rochelle (NY)  Away - New Rochelle HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Mon., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Westhill  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Wilton  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Norwalk, Brien McMahon  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 156 Norwalk 222 Brien McMahon 218     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Tue., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/9  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00  early dismissal 
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    freshman 
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    freshman 
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  3:00   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Rugby  Darien  Away - Darien HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  junior varsity 
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 154 Danbury 202     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Brunswick School  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  2:30   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  junior varsity 
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    GHS 177 SHS 191     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:00  early dismissal 
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 
    Thu., 5/11  FR Softball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00  early dismissal 
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  freshman 
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glenn Loucks Games  Away - White Plain HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30  Varsity B 
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Sailing  Mallory Trophy  Away - Massachusetts Institute of Technology
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00  early dismissal 
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-10  2:30   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Sailing  Mallory Trophy  Away - Massachusetts Institute of Technology
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Sailing  Mallory Trophy  Away - Massachusetts Institute of Technology
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Sailing  Mallory Trophy  Away - Massachusetts Institute of Technology
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Water Polo  Cardinal Invitational  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/14  V Boys Sailing  Mallory Trophy  Away - Massachusetts Institute of Technology
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/14  V Girls Sailing  Mallory Trophy  Away - Massachusetts Institute of Technology
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Covent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Covent of Sacred Heart
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00  early dismissal 
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    freshman 
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  10:30   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  share with varsity   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 147 St. Joe's 173     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 172 DHS 208     
    Tue., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  FR Softball  Darien  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 152 New Canaan 158     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30  freshman 
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00  early dismissal 
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 176 THS 183     
    Wed., 5/17  Unified Sports Track  Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  2:30   
    Thu., 5/18  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 156 Ridgefield 173     
    Thu., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Tournament  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  junior varsity 
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Innis Arden Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 204 THS 205 played from green tees     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 5/18  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  freshman 
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Sailing  FCSL Silver Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30  early dismissal 
    Fri., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  early dismissal 
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Sailing  FCSL Silver Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Sailing  FCSL Gold Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Sailing  NESSA  Away - Bowdoin College
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Sailing  FSCL Gold Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Sailing  NESSA  Away - Bowdoin College
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Ike SQR  Away - Burning Tree Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Away - Fordham University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/22  FR Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Away - Fordham University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Stanwich CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Stanwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 161 Staples 170     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Brien McMahon HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Tournament  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 182 RHS 193     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Scrimmage  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Scrimmage  Away - New Canaan Baseball Field
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 154 Prep 154     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Rugby  State Semi-Final  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Girls Golf  Ekstrom Tournament  Away - South Pine Creek Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Danbury HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA  Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Scrimmage  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  JV Boys Rugby  Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Rugby  State Championship  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/27  FR Boys Rugby  Tournament  Away - Fairfield University
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL State Tournament  Away - Yale University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Holohan Tournament  Away - Country Club of Darien
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL State Tournament  Away - Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    GHS 177 FWHS 167     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class L State Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Class L State Tournament  Away - Cardinal Stadium
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL State Tournament  Away - Yale University
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class LL State Championships  Away - Manchester HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class LL Tournament  Away - Staples HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class LL State Tournament  Away - Conard HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class L State Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/3  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Class L State Tournament  Away - Darien HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Club
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Tournament  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.