Guilford 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1040 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | North Branford | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Football | Branford | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Wrestling | Guilford Invitational | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | TBA | Canceled due to weather | |
TBA | V Co-ed Fencing | Marine Science Magnet | Away - Marine Science Magnet | 4:00 p.m. | @ Marine Science Magnet, Groton | |
TBA | V Co-ed Fencing | Greens Farms Academy | Home - Green Farms Academy [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Avon | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Softball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GMS Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | Unified Sports Basketball | East Haven | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | Unified Sports Basketball | Unified Sports Basketball Tournament | Away - EHHS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | Unified Sports Basketball | Unified Sports Basketball Tournament | Away - Cheshire HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 8/28 | V Field Hockey | Enfield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Football | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away - Sage Park - Berlin [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan (Scrim.) | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.) | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford Girls Soccer Jamboree | Home - Calvin Leete School [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away - JB Williams Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | at JB Williams Park | |
Tue., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-34 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 41-13 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Martha's Vineyard (MA) | Away | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 9/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 9/12 | FR Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | East Haven, Jonathan Law, North Haven | Home - East River Preserve, Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | East Haven, Jonathan Law, North Haven | Home - East River Preserve, Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Tue., 9/13 | Miscellaneous Events | SCC Fall Captains Leadership Training | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m.-12:30pm | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 9/14 | FR Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | Branford | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-12 | |
Thu., 9/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 9/15 | FR Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Branford | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-15 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | FR Girls Soccer | Morgan | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away - Wilton [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 5-0 | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away - Wilton [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | East Haven | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Sheehan, Amity, Hillhouse | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | East Haven | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Sheehan, Amity, Hillhouse | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | FR Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 28-15 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 9/22 | FR Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 9/22 | FR Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS - Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-49 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Invitational | Away - Goodard Park, RI | 1:00 p.m. | at Goodard Park, RI | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 12-35 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/24 | FR Field Hockey | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 9/26 | FR Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | Unified Sports Soccer | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Sheehan | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-48 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/29 | FR Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 9/29 | FR Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13-49 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | 5th Harry Geraghty Invitational | Away - Rockville HS, Vernon [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | at Rockville HS, Vernon | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Sheehan | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 38-0 | |
Sat., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Sat., 10/1 | FR Field Hockey | Stonington | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sun., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Head of the Riverfront Regatta | Away - Hartford | 8:00 a.m. | Hartford | |
Tue., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton, Ridgefield, Norwalk, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/4 | FR Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/4 | Unified Sports Soccer | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/5 | FR Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-40 | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Football | Creed | Away - Bowen Field | 7:00 p.m. | W 31-14 | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Fri., 10/7 | FR Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Football | Creed | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 49-0 | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 04:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Daniel Hand, Foran | Home - East River Perserve [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Daniel Hand, Foran | Home - East River Perserve [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Guilford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Thu., 10/13 | FR Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Thu., 10/13 | Unified Sports Soccer | SCC Unified Soccer Tournament | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Fri., 10/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 9-0 | |
Sat., 10/15 | FR Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 10/15 | FR Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 10/15 | FR Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | Unified Sports Soccer | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 10/19 | FR Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championship | Away - East Shore Park | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Hillhouse | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-28 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championship | Away - East Shore Park | 1:00 p.m. | at East Shore Park | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | OT-L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/20 | FR Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 10/20 | Unified Sports Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-33 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/21 | FR Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 10/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Hillhouse | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 6-12 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/24 | FR Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Mon., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | Freshmen/Sophomore Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | at East Shore Park | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/25 | FR Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/25 | Unified Sports Soccer | East Haven | Home - GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/27 | FR Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/27 | FR Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 33-0 | |
Fri., 10/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 10/28 | FR Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem -field 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 28-0 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 1-1(pk 3-2) | SCC Tournament - Qtrs |
Sat., 10/29 | FR Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 (2OT) | SCC Tournament-Qtrs |
Sat., 10/29 | FR Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-0 (pk 3-1) | SCC Tournament - Qtrs |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | SCC Tournament- 1st Rd |
Mon., 10/31 | FR Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Shoreline Freshmen Invitational | Away - John Winthrop MS | 3:30 p.m. | at John Winthrop MS, Deep River | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | SCC Tournament - Semi's |
Tue., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | SCC Tournament - Semi's |
Tue., 11/1 | Unified Sports Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Wilton | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-35 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-31 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Wilton | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-39 | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | CIAC Class L 1st round |
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | CIAC Class L 1st round |
Tue., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | CIAC Class M 1st round |
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | CIAC Class L 1st round |
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-15 | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 (PK 5-4) | CIAC Class L 2nd round |
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | CIAC Class M Qtrs |
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | East Haven | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 15-23 | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-1(pk 3-1) | CIAC Class L 2nd round |
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | CIAC Class L Qtrs |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | TBA | W 1-0 | CIAC Class M Semis |
Tue., 11/15 | Unified Sports Soccer | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 11/16 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | CIAC Class L Semis |
Wed., 11/16 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/17 | Miscellaneous Events | 2016 CIAC Sportsmanship Conference | Away - Aqua Turf Club, southington | 8:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | Daniel Hand | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 6-7 | |
Sat., 11/19 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | CIAC Class M Finals |
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-44 | |
Sat., 11/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Alumni Meet | Home - Guilford Fair Grounds [Directions] | TBA | at Guilford Fair Grounds | |
Mon., 11/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00-5:00pm | ||
Tue., 11/29 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:50-4:50pm | ||
Tue., 11/29 | Miscellaneous Events | SCC Winter Captains Leadership Training | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/29 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 11/30 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00-5:00pm | ||
Thu., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/1 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:50-4:50pm | ||
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:00-8:00am | ||
Sat., 12/3 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00-8:00pm | ||
Mon., 12/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:10-5:10pm | ||
Mon., 12/5 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:20-6:20pm | ||
Tue., 12/6 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:10-5:10pm | ||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/6 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:20-6:20pm | ||
Tue., 12/6 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 12/7 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:10-6:10pm | ||
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:20 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/8 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:10-5:10pm | ||
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:10-5:10pm | ||
Fri., 12/9 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop (Scrim.) | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Leadership Summit | Away - Aetna, Hartford | 8:00 a.m.-2:00pm | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Co-ed Fencing | Marine Science Magnet | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Co-ed Fencing | Hopkins School | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Haven | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/12 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30-8:30pm | ||
Mon., 12/12 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:20-7:20pm | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:20-6:20pm | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-49 | |
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 37-40 | |
Tue., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 50-20 | |
Tue., 12/13 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:10-5:10pm | ||
Tue., 12/13 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford Jamboree | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Developmental Meet | Away - Wesleyan | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:40 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wesleyan Developmental Meet | Away - Wesleyan | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | Unified Sports Basketball | Unified Sports Basketball Tournament | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby (Scrim.) | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/15 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:20-6:20pm | ||
Thu., 12/15 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling | Away - Wilbur Cross H. S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Guilford 61 New Haven 9 | |
Thu., 12/15 | V Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/15 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:10-5:10pm | ||
Fri., 12/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:20-6:20pm | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Co-ed Fencing | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-59 | |
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 31-39 | |
Fri., 12/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 35-37 | |
Fri., 12/16 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:10-5:10pm | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:10-10:10pm | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:10 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Sun., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00-4:00pm | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-85 Hand-96 | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Haven | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/19 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:10-5:10pm | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:20 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-33 | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 53-29 | |
Tue., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 50-35 | |
Tue., 12/20 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:10-5:10pm | ||
Tue., 12/20 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 12/21 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:10-4:10pm | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Cheshire | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Guilford 66 Cheshire 10 | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-49 | |
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 46-50 | |
Thu., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 39-46 | |
Thu., 12/22 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:10-5:10pm | ||
Thu., 12/22 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Mt. Southington [Directions] | 4:00pm | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 34-56 | |
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 47-41 | |
Fri., 12/23 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00-4:00pm | ||
Fri., 12/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 69-16 | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Mon., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00-7:30pm | Alumni Game Girls/Boys | |
Mon., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:10-10:10am | ||
Mon., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/26 | V Wrestling | Fermi Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Guilford 59 Enfield 24 Guilford 41 South Windsor 24 Guilford 65 Manchester 12 Guilford 36 Killingly 34 | |
Mon., 12/26 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00-6:00pm | Alumni Game Girls/Boys | |
Mon., 12/26 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00-9:00am | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00-9:00am | ||
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 50-54 | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Ingalls Rink (Yale) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-10 | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 78-58 | |
Wed., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 80-22 | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:10-10:10am | ||
Wed., 12/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton Wright Invitational | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton Wright Invitational | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/29 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Yale Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 3:30-5:30pm | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Newington | Away [Directions] | TBA | W 55-38 | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Yarmouth (ME) | Home - Ingalls Rink (Yale University) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Whippet Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Guilford 57 EO Smith 15 Guilford 49 Berlin 22 Windham 48 Guilford 24 Guilford 53 Waterford 21 | |
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westfield (MA) | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-41 | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 44-37 | |
Tue., 1/3 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Tue., 1/3 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Mt. Southington [Directions] | 4:00pm | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 61-57 | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 50-34 | |
Tue., 1/3 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:05-6:05pm | ||
Tue., 1/3 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - GHS Commons [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | East Haven | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Guilford 43, East Haven 30 | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-24 | |
Wed., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 47-24 | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Thu., 1/5 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race Day #1 - opp TBD | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/5 | JV Co-ed Fencing | No Haven, Marine Science, Lyme-Old Lyme | Away - North Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/5 | FR Co-ed Fencing | No Haven, Marine Science, Lyme-Old Lyme | Away - No Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | DH 134.8; L 119.95 | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 79-49 | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 67-48 | |
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 65-40 | |
Fri., 1/6 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-68 Shelton-96 | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-24 | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 39-24 | |
Fri., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 46-13 | |
Fri., 1/6 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:05-6:05pm | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Greater Hartford Open | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Canceled | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:00-1:30pm | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 83-57 | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 66-48 | |
Mon., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 35-36 | |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-7 | |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Mt. Southington [Directions] | 4:00pm | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 57-73 | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 26-48 | |
Mon., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 54-36 | |
Mon., 1/9 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Tue., 1/10 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-89 Foran-76 | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Foran | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Guilford 38, Foran 37 | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Co-ed Fencing | Morgan | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-9 | |
Tue., 1/10 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-73 | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 68-58 | |
Wed., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 44-61 | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race Day #2 - opp TBD | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/12 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-34 | |
Thu., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 55-27 | |
Thu., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 29-36 | |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington, Norwich Free Academy | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | DH 131.4, NFA 126.35, S 108.1 | |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 75-69 ot | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 45-23 | |
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 55-62 | |
Fri., 1/13 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:05-6:05pm | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH_95 Law-65 | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Ledyard, Middletown, Conard | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Middletown 39, Guilford 24 Guilford 44, Conard 27 Ledyard 37, Guilford 36 | |
Fri., 1/13 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-9 | |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 2:50 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 1/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00-9:00am | ||
Mon., 1/16 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:00-3:00pm | ||
Tue., 1/17 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-81 Hamden-95 | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-46 | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 39-36 | |
Tue., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 44-37 | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Hamden | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | DH 129.4, H 105.6 | |
Tue., 1/17 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:05-6:05pm | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 65-67 | |
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 51-47 | |
Wed., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 25-42 | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Xavier 58 Guilford 9 | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Thu., 1/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | DH 136.1, F 116.4 | |
Thu., 1/19 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:05-6:05pm | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-66 ot | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 46-60 | |
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 52-66 | |
Fri., 1/20 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Yale | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-40 | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 47-30 | |
Fri., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 26-30 | |
Fri., 1/20 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:05-6:05pm | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Yale | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00-9:00pm | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Guilford Duals | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Guilford 54 New Fairfield 26 Guilford 66 Darien 9 Guilford 64 Bunnell 18 HK 41 Guilford 24 Trumbull 54 Guilford 24 | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Co-ed Fencing | Hopkins School | Away | 10:00 a.m. | @ Hopkins | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Co-ed Fencing | Fairfield Warde | Away - Hopkins [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | @ Hopkins | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Co-ed Fencing | TBD | Away - Hopkins | 1:00 p.m. | @ Hopkins | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 1:10 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-40 | |
Mon., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 64-47 | |
Mon., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 55-39 | |
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-51 | |
Mon., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 58-24 | |
Mon., 1/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 34-37 | |
Mon., 1/23 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Mon., 1/23 | Unified Sports Basketball | Unified Sports Basketball Tournament | Away - Shelton HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:05-6:05pm | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-105 Lyman-80 | |
Tue., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Hand 39 Guilford 29 | |
Tue., 1/24 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-2 | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-27 | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 43-28 | |
Wed., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 30-31 | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 6-10 | |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-43 | |
Thu., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 70-30 | |
Thu., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 59-36 | |
Thu., 1/26 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:05-6:05pm | ||
Thu., 1/26 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race Day #3 - opp TBD | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Gymnastics | Valley Regional, Mercy | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | DH 133.75, M 130.65, VR 109.15, Co op 99.4 | |
Thu., 1/26 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Thu., 1/26 | Unified Sports Basketball | Halftime of the GHS Boys game | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 76-50 | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 68-42 | |
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 56-32 | |
Fri., 1/27 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:05-6:05pm | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-33 | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 52-29 | |
Fri., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 42-9 | |
Fri., 1/27 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Ellis Tech | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Killingly 38 Guilford 29 Guilford 45 Lyman Memorial 22 Ellis Tech 48 Guilford 25 | |
Sat., 1/28 | FR Co-ed Fencing | Novice Tournament | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 51-27 | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Hamden, Pomperaug | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | DH 127.3, NM 126.95, P 114.55, H 103.3 | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug Invitational | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Postponed TBA | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-53 | |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 77-47 | |
Mon., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 52-57 | |
Mon., 1/30 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Yale Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 4:15-5:15pm | ||
Mon., 1/30 | ALL Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Practice | Home - Mt. Southington [Directions] | 4:00pm | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-56 | |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 23-30 | |
Mon., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 51-26 | |
Mon., 1/30 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-55 | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 55-73 | |
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 42-74 | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Shelton | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Guilford 44 Shelton 28 | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race Day #4 - opp TBD | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | DH 134.25, G 130.4 | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Thu., 2/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | DH 130.8, 124.3 | |
Thu., 2/2 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:05-6:05pm | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 74-61 | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 72-45 | |
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 38-49 | |
Fri., 2/3 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championship | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-89 Sheehan-94 | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-41 | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 69-24 | |
Fri., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 42-34 | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championship | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Cheshire, Glastonbury, Simsbury | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Guilford 60 Glastonbury 14 | |
Sat., 2/4 | JV Co-ed Fencing | JV Tournament | Away - North Haven HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | FR Co-ed Fencing | JV Tournament | Away - No Haven HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-47 | |
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 44-54 | |
Mon., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 37-59 | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Yale-Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 3:30-4:20pm | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - Yale-Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | NH-73 Amity-98 | |
Mon., 2/6 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Tue., 2/7 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:05-6:05pm | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Ludlowe, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug | Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | FL 134.95, DH 133.5, N 122.4 | 85 Mill Plain Rd. Fairfield, CT |
Tue., 2/7 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Tue., 2/7 | Unified Sports Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:10 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Guilford 38 Branford 34 | |
Wed., 2/8 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 56-41 | |
Fri., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 60-58 | |
Fri., 2/10 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:05-6:05pm | ||
Fri., 2/10 | JV Wrestling | SCC JV Tournament | Away - Wilbur Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 85-58 | |
Fri., 2/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 22-29 | |
Fri., 2/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 40-21 | |
Fri., 2/10 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Fri., 2/10 | Unified Sports Basketball | Halftime of the GHS Girls game | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | SCC Tournament | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 2nd place | SCC Tournament |
Sat., 2/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | Hopkins School | Away - Hopkins | 11:00 a.m. | @ Hopkins | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | Greenwich | Away - Hopkins [Directions] | 12:30 a.m. | @ Hopkins | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | Morgan | Away - Hopkins [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | @ Hopkins | |
Sat., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | SCC Championships | Away - Law | 2:30 p.m. | 1st/ 137.15 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-57 | |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 54-48 | |
Mon., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 37-41 | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | 5:10 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-84.5 Xavier-90.5 | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 38-62 | |
Mon., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 44-33 | |
Mon., 2/13 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:05-6:05pm | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-44 | |
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 65-38 | |
Tue., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 58-32 | |
Tue., 2/14 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran | Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | DH 134.25, F 117.2 | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-12 | |
Tue., 2/14 | Unified Sports Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook | Away - Flip-Flop Gymnastics, Deep River [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | M 137.45, DH 128.4, Co op 102 | |
Wed., 2/15 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Thu., 2/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/16 | JV Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 60-53 | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Vet's Park - Norwalk [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-44 | |
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Home - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | Class M State Tournament | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Class M State Tournament | |
Fri., 2/17 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:05-6:05pm | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | Class M State Tournament | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 3rd place | Class M State Tournament |
Sat., 2/18 | JV Co-ed Fencing | JV Team Tournamennt | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | FR Co-ed Fencing | JV Team Tournament | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 58-40 | SCC Tournament-Qtr's @ Sheehan HS |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sun., 2/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00-5:00pm | ||
Sun., 2/19 | Unified Sports Basketball | Yale Halftime game | Away - Yale gym | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 34-62 | SCC Tournament-Semi's @ J Law |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - New Haven Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/21 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 9:00-10:00am | Skate w/Var 1-2pm | |
Tue., 2/21 | ALL Girls Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:10-3:10pm | skate w/Var | |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NH-90 West Haven-73 | |
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 50-55 | |
Thu., 2/23 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Co-ed Fencing | Lyme-Old Lyme | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/24 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away | 4:15 p.m. | State Open | |
Fri., 2/24 | V Co-ed Fencing | Fairfield Warde | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away | 9:00 a.m. | State Open | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | States | Away - Pomperaug [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/27 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Town Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race Day #5 - opp TBD | Away - Mt. Southington | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Platt | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-44 | CIAC Class L tournament-1st Rd |
Tue., 2/28 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:50-3:50pm | ||
Tue., 2/28 | Unified Sports Basketball | Unified Sports Basketball Tournament | Away - New Haven Athletic Center | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/1 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Bennett Rink, West Haven [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | SCC Div II Tournament-semis |
Thu., 3/2 | V Girls Basketball | Farmington | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-46 | CIAC Class L tournament-2nd Rd |
Fri., 3/3 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:50-3:50pm | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink, West Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2(OT) | SCC Div II Tournament-Finals |
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Co-ed Fencing | Individual State Championships @ Hopkins | Away - Hopkins | 8:00 a.m. | @ Hopkins | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | Opens | Away - New Milford [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sun., 3/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Yale Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 1:30-3:00pm | ||
Mon., 3/6 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Tue., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-54 | |
Tue., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | CIAC Div II Tournament-1st Rd |
Tue., 3/7 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - HCHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-69 | CIAC Class L tournament-Qtrs |
Tue., 3/7 | Unified Sports Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Thu., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor | Home - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 67-79 | |
Thu., 3/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:55-4:55pm | ||
Fri., 3/10 | Unified Sports Basketball | Unified Dance | Away - Foran HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Away - Trinity rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | CIAC Div II Tournament-Qtrs |
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Trials | Away - Masuk HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | Team State Championships @ NFA | Away - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | @ Norwich Free Academy | |
Sat., 3/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | N.E | Away - Killingly | TBA | ||
Sun., 3/12 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Yale Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 2:00-4:00pm | ||
Mon., 3/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away - Yale Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | CIAC Div II Tournament-Semis |
Wed., 3/15 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:30-4:45pm | ||
Wed., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Finals | Away - Wesleyan University | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Yale Ingallls Rink [Directions] | 2:30-3:30pm | ||
Fri., 3/17 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:30-4:45pm | ||
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Yale Ingalls Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | CIAC Div II Tournament-Finals |
Mon., 3/20 | V Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 2:45-3:45pm | ||
Tue., 3/21 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 2:45-3:45pm | ||
Tue., 3/21 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 3/22 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 3:30-4:30pm | ||
Wed., 3/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hopkins School (Scrim.) | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/23 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 2:45-3:45pm | ||
Fri., 3/24 | V Baseball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 3/24 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 2:45-3:45pm | ||
Fri., 3/24 | V Softball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Baseball | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | GHS LAX Bash | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/27 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 2:45-3:45pm | ||
Tue., 3/28 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 2:45-3:45pm | ||
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/28 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Practice | Home - Aux Gym at GHS [Directions] | 2:30-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 3/29 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Fairways [Directions] | 3:30-4:30pm | ||
Thu., 3/30 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course [Directions] | 2:45-4:00pm | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Softball | Mercy (Scrim.) | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/31 | ALL Boys Golf | Practice | Home - Guilford Lakes Golf Course [Directions] | 2:45-4:00pm | ||
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 4-18 | |
Sat., 4/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 10-12 | |
Sat., 4/1 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-13 | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Golf | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away - Clinton CC [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 4/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-3 | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford (Scrim.) | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - Guilford Racquet Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 18-5 | |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 9-4 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Hall | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Co-ed Crew | Middletown | Home - Lake Quonnipaug [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Home - Guilford Racquet Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - Adams MS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-2 | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Adams MS Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Sat., 4/8 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 12-7 | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-8(2OT) | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 4-14 | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Upper Turf at GHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 10-11 | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Upper Turf at GHS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 13-4 | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Freshman Invitational | Away - DHHS Track [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 14-9 | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hillhouse, East Haven | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - New Turf at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 11-14 | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - New Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 5-9 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hillhouse, East Haven | Home - Bowen Field Hillhouse home meet [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 5-7 | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | West Haven | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 13-0 | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | West Haven | Away - Painter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 15-9 | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-17 | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 9-8 | |
Fri., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 4/15 | V Baseball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Sat., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 15-3 | |
Sat., 4/15 | FR Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 11-2 | |
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | East Lyme | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 6-3 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Mon., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Owen Fish Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Lost 180-176. Alex Aurora- Medalist | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 9-12 | |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-11 | |
Mon., 4/17 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-3 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Branford, Lyman Hall, West Haven | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-12 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 7-7 | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Home - GRSC, Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Shelton | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Wed., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Lost 158-173 Charlie Csejka- Medalist | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 17-5 | |
Wed., 4/19 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Co-ed Crew | Avon | Home - Lake Quonnipaug [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Upper turf field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-7 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sacred Heart Academy, Cheshire, Branford | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Foran | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 4/19 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - Coginchaug HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-4 | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Lost 176-162 Medalist- Finn Boynton | |
Fri., 4/21 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High practice fields [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | |
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-5 | |
Fri., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 11-4 | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 17-2 | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 13-2 | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away - Plainfield HS Track | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-10 | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away - Plainfield HS Track [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Foran | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-2 | |
Mon., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Foran | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-6 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Won 179-185 Medalist- Jeff Santos | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 11-13 | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-5 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 4/25 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-8 | |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | |
Tue., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 10-4 | |
Tue., 4/25 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Unified Volleyball Tournament | Away - North Haven HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 14-11 | |
Wed., 4/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Home - Guilford Racquet Club [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 4/26 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Upper Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 6-6 | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Amity | Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Lost 188-156 Medalist- Charlie Csejko & Alec Prete | |
Thu., 4/27 | FR Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - New turf field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Amistad | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Southern Connecticut University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-5 | |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 12-5 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Amistad | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-1 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-1 | |
Fri., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Branford | Away - Hammer Field Branford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 4/28 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-10 | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Branford | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 9-1 | |
Sat., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Adams MS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 6-4 | |
Sat., 4/29 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 7-9 | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 10-8 | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 10-4 | |
Sat., 4/29 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-15 | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-0 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Lost 178-172 Medalist- Luke Lanza & Chris Bader | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-10 | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-13 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-4 | |
Tue., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-4 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Foran, North Haven | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-12 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Foran, North Haven | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 5/2 | Unified Sports Track | Practice | Home - Track at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 21-0 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Lost 194-170 Medalist- Dan Schena | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 11-14 | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-13 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Co-ed Crew | Lyme/Old Lyme & E.O. Smith | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Branford | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | West Haven | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Away - Brownson CC - Shelton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Won 172-178 Medalist- James Marks | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 20-2 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/4 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Unified Volleyball Tournament | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Frosh-Soph | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Frosh-Soph | Away - Middletown HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-18 | |
Sat., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-13 | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 13-18 | |
Sat., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 2-9 | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/7 | V Co-ed Crew | Stonington & East Lyme | Away - Mystic Seaport | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 5/7 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 14-0 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-5 | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Owen Fish Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Away - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Won 191-207 Medalist- Ryan S & Jason B | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-6 | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Mon., 5/8 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - Maturo Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-12 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Home - Guilford Racquet Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 5/8 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-13 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Cheshire | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/9 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law, Hamden | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-16 | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-12 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law, Hamden | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Glastonbury | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/9 | Unified Sports Track | Unified Track Meet | Away - Coginchaug HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Away - Nike Site - Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Away - Laurel View CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Lost 186-168 Medalist- Alex Aurora | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 11-13 | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-8 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Co-ed Crew | E.O. Smith | Home - Lake Quonnipaug [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | FR Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-16 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | East Lyme | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-8 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 16-5 | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 12-5 | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Fri., 5/12 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - New turf field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Career Magnet | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | W 10-2 | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 11-12(2OT) | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 7-11 | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Connecticut Relays | Away - South Windsor [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 5/14 | V Co-ed Crew | Novice Race | Away - Middletown | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-3 | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 15-10 | |
Mon., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Foran | Away - Wasson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-9 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Lost 192-163 Medalist- Tyler Blose & Evan Farragio | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 14-13 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-14 | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 5-9 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Foran | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Xavier | Away - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Lost 185-147 Medalist- Mitch Nappi | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 4-18 | |
Tue., 5/16 | FR Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional Meet | Away - Amity [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional Meet | Away - Amity [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 5/16 | Unified Sports Track | Practice | Home - Track at GHS [Directions] | 2:15-4:00pm | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Branford | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-4 | |
Wed., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Branford | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-1 | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Shelton | Home - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 19-8 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Won 181-190 Medalist- Gus Fridell, James Marks, Jake Mola | |
Thu., 5/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - New Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - Xavier [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-11 | |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 6-8 | |
Thu., 5/18 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Guilford [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - Hamden [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Home - Guilford Racquet Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/18 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-3 | |
Fri., 5/19 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 5/19 | FR Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-20 | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Varsity Softball Field @GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-7 | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 7-2 | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 12-11(OT) | |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 9-10 | |
Sat., 5/20 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - New Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-10 | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 13-14 | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Softball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 7-2 | |
Sun., 5/21 | V Co-ed Crew | State Championship Regatta | Away - Lake Waramaug | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/22 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - New Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-7 | |
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Guilford Racquet Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Away - Farms CC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Lost 168-167 Medalist- Dan Schena | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | SCC tournament Qtrs |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Lost 170-166 Medalist- Ryan Sember | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Yale Tennis Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | SCC Tournament Semis |
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | East Haven | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | SCC Quarter finals |
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Away - Yale Tennis Center [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | SCC Semi finals |
Fri., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 17-7 | CIAC DIV M Tourn-Qual |
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 18-2 | CIAC DIV M Tourn-Qual |
Sat., 5/27 | V Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 6-3 (8inn) | SCC Semi finals |
Sat., 5/27 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | SCC Tourn-Finals |
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Suffield | Away - North Haven HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 6-1 | CIAC Class M Tourn-Qual |
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | CIAC Class M Tourn-1st Rd |
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | E.O. Smith | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-3 | CIAC Class L Tourn-1st Rd |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | SCC Championship | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-19 | CIAC DIV M Tourn-1st Rd |
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | CIAC Class L Tourn-1st Rd |
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | CIAC Class M Tourn-Qtrs |
Wed., 5/31 | V Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | CIAC Class L Tourn-2nd Rd |
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Golf | East Haven | Home - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Won 167-184 Medalist- Brian Hao | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-15 | CIAC DIV M Tourn-1st Rd |
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Tennis | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | CIAC Class M Tourn-Semis |
Thu., 6/1 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Westbrook HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | CIAC Class M Tourn-Finals |
Sat., 6/3 | V Baseball | Foran | Home - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 8-10 | CIAC Class L Tourn-Qtrs |
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. II Championship | Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/21 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. |