Haddam-Killingworth 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
687 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Alumni Game  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:15am   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  5:45pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:00am   
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/24  FR Football  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - St. Thomas - Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Tue., 8/30  V Field Hockey  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30pm   
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniels Hand
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    6:45AM   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 13-41  10:30am   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  JV Football  OSW  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Watertown 72.5 - HK 94.5     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0  4:30pm   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 27-33     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Suffern Inv.  Away - Bear Mountain, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:15am   
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Suffern Invitational  Away - Bear Mountain, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam-Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 81 - HK 87     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Run to the Sun  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Run to the Sun  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 12-34  4:15pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Warwick, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:15am   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Warwick, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:15am   
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-4(OT)     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  WL/EL/EG 72 - HK 82     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Football  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/29  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 33-22     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away - Thetford, VT
     
    11:00 a.m.    6:00am   
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:30am   
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away - Thetford, VT
     
    11:00 a.m.    6:00am   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan 82 - HK 94  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2  3:45pm   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Cougar Invite  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Cougar Invitational  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:30pm10   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sun., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2  4:30pm   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  HK 88 - Middletown 82     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2  Away - Totoket Park, North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.    1:30pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-54  4:00PM   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2  Away - Totoket Park
     
    3:30 p.m.    1:30pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:15am   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  4:15pm   
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Totoket Park
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:20pm   
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Totoket Park
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:20pm   
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  HK 82 - Fitch 88     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 41-16  11:00am   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 4-4  5:00pm   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  JV Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Saybrook Invitational  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0  3:30pm   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 24-8     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.    7:30am   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:50 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 1-4  1:00pm   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Indian River
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00pm   
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    11:30am   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  HK Invitational  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Shoreline Championship  Away - Morgan HS
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Sat., 11/5  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-33  10:45am   
    Mon., 11/7  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Aerospace - 1101 Kennedy Road, Windsor CT
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-0  12:00pm   
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Class M State Tournament  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:30pm   
    Thu., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 36-20     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00am   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/16  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Wed., 11/16  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/22  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-31  4:45pm   
    Sat., 11/26  V Boys Cross Country  Nike NE Regionals  Away - Bowdoin Park, NY
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 11/26  V Girls Cross Country  Nike NE Regionals  Away - Bowdoin Park, NY
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:15pm   
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWS (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pre-Season Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 p.m.    7:00 p.m.  Newington Ice Rink, 300 Alumni Road, Newington CT 
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-34     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00PM   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-31     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Weathersfield Tournament  Away - Weathersfield HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:30am   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss Xavier 88 HK 79  5:45pm   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-57     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-37  4:30pm   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-5  3:15 p.m.  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT 
    Mon., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 66-73  3:00pm   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15pm   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SWS  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    1:15 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30am   
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational  Away - Simsbury, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  98.60     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30am   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)    Red Rink 
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-69     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 64-69  12:00pm   
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Jonathan Law  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  98.65     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 51-38  TBA   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-63  4:30pm   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-59  4:30pm   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Loss Shelton 93 HK 77     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-57     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-39  4:30pm   
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 2-3    Red Rink 
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  92.5     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-59     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss Daniel Hand 93 HK 68     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 33-31  3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Chad Antoch  Away - Westerly, RI
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:00am   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-61     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss Sheehan 90 HK 80     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-60  4:30pm   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-3  3:15 p.m.  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  86.1     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-86  4:30pm   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss Hamden 83 HK 76     
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:30am   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Griswold Tournament  Away - Griswold
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Fresh/Soph Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Mon., 1/16  V Wrestling  Griswold JV Tournament  Away - Griswold
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Frosh/Soph Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-37     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - HK HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    11:00am   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-3  4:00 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win HK 84 West Haven 71     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-57  4:30pm   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-61  4:30pm   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 3-5  6:00 p.m.  Hotchkiss, 11 Interlaken Road, Lakeville, CT 
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  Loss Amity 93 HK 79  5:45pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-44     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)    Red Rink 
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Guilford, Trumbull, New Fairfield  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 29-51     
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-68     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win HK 93 Foran 71  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:45pm   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-7    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-62  4:00pm   
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  99.40     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-49     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-0  5:30 p.m.  Gunnery, 22 Kirby Road, Washington, CT 
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 2  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-31  5:30pm   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Yes   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 2  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-1  5:30 p.m.  784 River Road, Shelton, CT 
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Highlander  Away - Portland
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-86  4:30pm   
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-56     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2    Red Rink 
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  94.20     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-54     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Win HK 89 Granby 71     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-55     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00am   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Woodstock Tournament  Away - Woodstock
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-68     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win HK 81 Johnathan Law 78     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-39  4:15pm   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2  4:45 p.m.  West Haven, Bennett Rink, 1 Circle Street, West Haven 
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    4:30pm   
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-57  4:00pm   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45pm   
    Sat., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 5-3    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  Berlin Tournament  Away - Berlin
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30am   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 32-51     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-35  Yes   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 92-68     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00pm   
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30pm   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-6    Red Rink 
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win HK 95 Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 86  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-95     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand  Away - Flip-Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  102     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  63.35     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-51  4:30pm   
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 9-3    Red Rink 
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win HK 90 North Haven 85  3:45pm   
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:15pm   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-58  4:30pm   
    Sat., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    5:45pm   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-3  6:00 p.m.  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT 
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    6:30am   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-47  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3    Red Rink 
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    12:30pm   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Shoreline Tournament  Away - Coginchaug/Old Saybrook
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Shoreline Tournament  Away - Coginchaug/Old Saybrook
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    4:30pm   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-3    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    6:45am   
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  State Class Meet  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away - Cheshire
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:35pm   
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2  6:00p.m  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Drive, Mildord 
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-3  6:30 p.m.  Bennett Rink, West Haven 
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Boston, MA
     
    1:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2  5:00 p.m.  Koeppel Community Sports Center,175 New Britain Ave, Hartford, CT 
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    11:45am   
    Sat., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    5:15 p.m.  Ingalls Rink at Yale University, 73 Sachem St, New Haven 
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:30am   
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Tue., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-11  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-9  4:15pm   
    Fri., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-5     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Hand - Madison
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Upper Turf at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 11-10     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Upper Turf at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Hand- Madison
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-7  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-11     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 15-8     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-7  9:00am   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-7  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-2     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Creed/Hillhouse  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Creed/Hillhouse  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-6  4:00pm   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 22-5  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:15am   
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-4     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-8  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 190, Valley: 206 (League)  yes   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-9     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-10     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 195, Morgan: 207, Montville: 193 (Non-League)  yes   
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-4  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-6     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-13     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Softball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:15pm   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45pm   
    Sun., 4/23  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 176, NB: 208 (League)  yes   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-3     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 178, Old Saybrook: 179 (League)  yes   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-5  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Portland, Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Portland, Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-10     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury
     
    5:30 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 15-11     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury
     
    5:30 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  2:30pm   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 7-12     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-0  9:00am   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-12     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-3  9:00am   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 173, Cromwell: 165 (League)  yes   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Stafford  Away - SHS Softball Field, at the corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-4     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, East Hampton  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-11  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, East Hampton  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 182, NB: 191 (Non-League)  yes   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-14     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-3     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 209, Coginchaug: 180 (League)  yes   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-3     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-6     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-5  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black  Away - New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black  Away - New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/6  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black  Away - New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30am   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black  Away - New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30am   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 185, Old Saybrook: 171  yes   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-4     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-6     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Old Lyme  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Old Lyme  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-3     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 169, Hale-Ray: 198 (Non-League)  yes   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-10  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-9     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Memorial Field - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plain, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - Memorial Field - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - Memorial Field - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 201, Old Lyme: 168 (League)  yes   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-16  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 193, Coginchaug: 171 (Non-League)  yes   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-9     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, North Branford  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, North Branford  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 176, East Hampton: 189 (League)  yes   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-13  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-4     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  HK: 188, Portland: 150 (League)  yes   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Warrior Freshman Invitational  Away - Valley Regional
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 12-14  3:30pm   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 174, Morgan: 190 (League)  yes   
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 18-5     
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - NWR Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45am   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Sun., 5/21  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 6-4     
    Sun., 5/21  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 14-0     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 176, Hale-Ray: 183 (League)  yes   
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Tournament  Away - Stanley
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship - Pole Vault  Away - TBA
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-8  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship - Pole Vault  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Morgan HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Morgan HS
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-6     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:40 pm   
    Fri., 5/26  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-8     
    Sat., 5/27  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:30pm   
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Champ  Away - New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:30pm   
    Sat., 6/3  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  State Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA    yes   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:30am   
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:30am   
    Wed., 6/7  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:45 p.m.